Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Variable frequency drive companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 669 company matches for variable frequency drive companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 40,221 professional contacts across them, including 13,594 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for variable frequency drive companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for variable frequency drive companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest variable frequency drive companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18,327 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1961, WEG is a global electro-electronic equipment company, operating in the capital goods sector a with focus on electric motors, gearboxes and drives and controls…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 4,087 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a pedigree dating back more than a century, Nidec Motor Corporation (NMC) is a leading manufacturer of commercial motors, industrial motors, appliance motors, and controls.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 3,669 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With the trusted legacy of more than 150 years of engineering expertise, Innomotics is and has always been the backbone of reliable motion for industries and infrastructure…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 2,452 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Danfoss Drives is 100% focused on developing, manufacturing and supplying AC drives.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 923 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TMEIC Corporation, headquartered in Houston, Texas, designs, develops and engineers advanced automation systems, large AC and DC motors, photovoltaic inverters and variable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 649 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Yaskawa America, Inc- Drives & Motion Division manufactures industrial control and automation products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 354 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NORD Gear Corporation, part of the NORD DRIVESYSTEMS Group, is an industry leader in designing and manufacturing geared motors, AC motors, industrial gear units, motor starters…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 296 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1984 and headquartered in Menomonee Falls, in the Greater Milwaukee area, Magnetek specializes in the development, manufacture and marketing of digital power and motion…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 236 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Elmo Motion Control is a global leading company of motion control intelligence solution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an international group leader in the designing and manufacturing of ELECTRIC MOTORS AND DRIVES with over 60 years of experience and solid collaborations with international…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nidec Corporation, lider de piață în producția de motoare electrice, și-a început activitatea în 1973 în Kyoto, Japonia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since our founding in 1983, Benshaw has grown to become a world leader in the design, development, and manufacture of mission critical motor controls and drives.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AuCom is a global specialist in motor control technology, trusted by engineers and plant operators in over 150 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Over 30 years Triol Corporation has been growing and evolving together with our customers by executing projects and supporting each other.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 135 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As per November 2025, Hoyer and VMS Group group have merged into the new organisation Hoyer VMS Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Versa Drives is committed to revolutionizing energy efficiency through customized motor control and embedded system products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Formoplastic Controls (P) Limited is a trusted electrical and automation engineering company headquartered in India, delivering precision-engineered solutions to process…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advanced Industrial Devices (AID) is an industry leading manufacturer of VFD packages and automation and control solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TECO is an engineering-driven technology manufacturer delivering electric motors, drives, home appliances and air conditioning and energy solutions designed for demanding…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “History Founded in Phase Technologies developed Phase Perfect® digital phase converters, the first major advance of phase conversion technology in decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Napędzać świat” – to nasza misja!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VEICHI Electric (Stock Code: 688698) has specialized in electrical transmission and industrial control since its establishment, offering core products including drives, servo…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TCI, An Allient Power Company, is the industry supplier of peripherals for AC and DC drives and a respected partner of drive manufacturers and distributors worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Who is SPOC?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “variable frequency drive companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 669 variable frequency drive companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 13,594 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Variable frequency drive companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for variable frequency drive companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “variable frequency drive companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 13,594 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Variable frequency drive companies by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Variable frequency drive companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “variable frequency drive companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many variable frequency drive companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 669 company matches for variable frequency drive companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
WEG tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most variable frequency drive companies?
The United States leads with 96 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (34) and Canada (26). Every variable frequency drive companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most variable frequency drive companies?
Shenzhen leads with 21 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (16) and Tehran (11).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 13,594 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 669 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 669 variable frequency drive companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 variable frequency drive companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 669 matching company records for variable frequency drive companies worldwide, with 40,221 tracked contacts and 13,594 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 variable frequency drive companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Jaraguá Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Jaraguá Do Sul, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 18,327 contacts → |
“Founded in 1961, WEG is a global electro-electronic equipment company, operating in the capital goods sector a with focus on electric motors, gearboxes and drives and controls…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Nidec Motor Corporationnidec-motor.com HQ: Creve Coeur, MO, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Creve Coeur, MO, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,087 contacts → |
“With a pedigree dating back more than a century, Nidec Motor Corporation (NMC) is a leading manufacturer of commercial motors, industrial motors, appliance motors, and controls.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Innomoticsinnomotics.com HQ: Nuremberg, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Nuremberg, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,669 contacts → |
“With the trusted legacy of more than 150 years of engineering expertise, Innomotics is and has always been the backbone of reliable motion for industries and infrastructure…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Danfoss Drivesdrives.danfoss.com HQ: Gråsten, DenmarkReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gråsten, Denmark | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,452 contacts → |
“Danfoss Drives is 100% focused on developing, manufacturing and supplying AC drives.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 923 contacts → |
“TMEIC Corporation, headquartered in Houston, Texas, designs, develops and engineers advanced automation systems, large AC and DC motors, photovoltaic inverters and variable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Waukegan, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Waukegan, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 649 contacts → |
“Yaskawa America, Inc- Drives & Motion Division manufactures industrial control and automation products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Nord Gear Corporationnord.com HQ: Waunakee, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Waunakee, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“NORD Gear Corporation, part of the NORD DRIVESYSTEMS Group, is an industry leader in designing and manufacturing geared motors, AC motors, industrial gear units, motor starters…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Magnetekcolumbusmckinnon.com HQ: Menomonee Falls, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Menomonee Falls, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 296 contacts → |
“Founded in 1984 and headquartered in Menomonee Falls, in the Greater Milwaukee area, Magnetek specializes in the development, manufacture and marketing of digital power and motion…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Elmo Motion Controlelmomc.com HQ: Petach-tikva, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Petach-tikva, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“Elmo Motion Control is a global leading company of motion control intelligence solution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Lafert Grouplafert.com HQ: San Donà Di Piave, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Donà Di Piave, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“We are an international group leader in the designing and manufacturing of ELECTRIC MOTORS AND DRIVES with over 60 years of experience and solid collaborations with international…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Oradea, RomaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Oradea, Romania | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Nidec Corporation, lider de piață în producția de motoare electrice, și-a început activitatea în 1973 în Kyoto, Japonia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Invertek Drivesinvertekdrives.com HQ: Welshpool, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Welshpool, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Pittsburgh, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Pittsburgh, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Since our founding in 1983, Benshaw has grown to become a world leader in the design, development, and manufacture of mission critical motor controls and drives.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Sendenhorst, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Sendenhorst, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“AuCom is a global specialist in motor control technology, trusted by engineers and plant operators in over 150 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Ostrówek, TX, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ostrówek, TX, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Over 30 years Triol Corporation has been growing and evolving together with our customers by executing projects and supporting each other.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HOYERhoyermotors.com HQ: Hadsten, DenmarkReported employees: 201-500 | Hadsten, Denmark | 201-500 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“As per November 2025, Hoyer and VMS Group group have merged into the new organisation Hoyer VMS Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Versa Drives Private Limitedversadrives.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Coimbatore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Versa Drives is committed to revolutionizing energy efficiency through customized motor control and embedded system products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Formoplastic Controls (P) Limited is a trusted electrical and automation engineering company headquartered in India, delivering precision-engineered solutions to process…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Advanced Industrial Devices (AID) is an industry leading manufacturer of VFD packages and automation and control solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Teco Australia & NEW Zealandelectricmotors.teco.com.au HQ: Smithfield, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Smithfield, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“TECO is an engineering-driven technology manufacturer delivering electric motors, drives, home appliances and air conditioning and energy solutions designed for demanding…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Phase Technologiesphasetechnologies.com HQ: Rapid City, SD, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Rapid City, SD, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“History Founded in Phase Technologies developed Phase Perfect® digital phase converters, the first major advance of phase conversion technology in decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Łódź, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Łódź, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Napędzać świat” – to nasza misja!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Suzhou, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Suzhou, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“VEICHI Electric (Stock Code: 688698) has specialized in electrical transmission and industrial control since its establishment, offering core products including drives, servo…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | TCI An Allient Power Companytranscoil.com HQ: Germantown, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Germantown, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“TCI, An Allient Power Company, is the industry supplier of peripherals for AC and DC drives and a respected partner of drive manufacturers and distributors worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Spoc Automationspocautomation.com HQ: Trussville, AL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Trussville, AL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Who is SPOC?” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 669 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Variable frequency drive companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
666 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 669 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Variable frequency drive companies by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Variable frequency drive companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for variable frequency drive companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many variable frequency drive companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 669 matching company records, 40,221 tracked contacts and 13,594 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 variable frequency drive companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/variable-frequency-drive-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 variable frequency drive companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 669 matching company records for variable frequency drive companies worldwide, with 40,221 tracked contacts and 13,594 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 variable frequency drive companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Jaraguá Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Jaraguá Do Sul, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 18,327 contacts → |
“Founded in 1961, WEG is a global electro-electronic equipment company, operating in the capital goods sector a with focus on electric motors, gearboxes and drives and controls…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Nidec Motor Corporationnidec-motor.com HQ: Creve Coeur, MO, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Creve Coeur, MO, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,087 contacts → |
“With a pedigree dating back more than a century, Nidec Motor Corporation (NMC) is a leading manufacturer of commercial motors, industrial motors, appliance motors, and controls.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Innomoticsinnomotics.com HQ: Nuremberg, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Nuremberg, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,669 contacts → |
“With the trusted legacy of more than 150 years of engineering expertise, Innomotics is and has always been the backbone of reliable motion for industries and infrastructure…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Danfoss Drivesdrives.danfoss.com HQ: Gråsten, DenmarkReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gråsten, Denmark | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,452 contacts → |
“Danfoss Drives is 100% focused on developing, manufacturing and supplying AC drives.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 923 contacts → |
“TMEIC Corporation, headquartered in Houston, Texas, designs, develops and engineers advanced automation systems, large AC and DC motors, photovoltaic inverters and variable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Waukegan, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Waukegan, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 649 contacts → |
“Yaskawa America, Inc- Drives & Motion Division manufactures industrial control and automation products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Nord Gear Corporationnord.com HQ: Waunakee, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Waunakee, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“NORD Gear Corporation, part of the NORD DRIVESYSTEMS Group, is an industry leader in designing and manufacturing geared motors, AC motors, industrial gear units, motor starters…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Magnetekcolumbusmckinnon.com HQ: Menomonee Falls, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Menomonee Falls, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 296 contacts → |
“Founded in 1984 and headquartered in Menomonee Falls, in the Greater Milwaukee area, Magnetek specializes in the development, manufacture and marketing of digital power and motion…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Elmo Motion Controlelmomc.com HQ: Petach-tikva, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Petach-tikva, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“Elmo Motion Control is a global leading company of motion control intelligence solution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Lafert Grouplafert.com HQ: San Donà Di Piave, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Donà Di Piave, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“We are an international group leader in the designing and manufacturing of ELECTRIC MOTORS AND DRIVES with over 60 years of experience and solid collaborations with international…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Oradea, RomaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Oradea, Romania | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Nidec Corporation, lider de piață în producția de motoare electrice, și-a început activitatea în 1973 în Kyoto, Japonia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Invertek Drivesinvertekdrives.com HQ: Welshpool, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Welshpool, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Pittsburgh, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Pittsburgh, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Since our founding in 1983, Benshaw has grown to become a world leader in the design, development, and manufacture of mission critical motor controls and drives.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Sendenhorst, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Sendenhorst, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“AuCom is a global specialist in motor control technology, trusted by engineers and plant operators in over 150 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Ostrówek, TX, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ostrówek, TX, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Over 30 years Triol Corporation has been growing and evolving together with our customers by executing projects and supporting each other.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HOYERhoyermotors.com HQ: Hadsten, DenmarkReported employees: 201-500 | Hadsten, Denmark | 201-500 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“As per November 2025, Hoyer and VMS Group group have merged into the new organisation Hoyer VMS Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Versa Drives Private Limitedversadrives.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Coimbatore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Versa Drives is committed to revolutionizing energy efficiency through customized motor control and embedded system products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Formoplastic Controls (P) Limited is a trusted electrical and automation engineering company headquartered in India, delivering precision-engineered solutions to process…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Advanced Industrial Devices (AID) is an industry leading manufacturer of VFD packages and automation and control solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Teco Australia & NEW Zealandelectricmotors.teco.com.au HQ: Smithfield, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Smithfield, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“TECO is an engineering-driven technology manufacturer delivering electric motors, drives, home appliances and air conditioning and energy solutions designed for demanding…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Phase Technologiesphasetechnologies.com HQ: Rapid City, SD, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Rapid City, SD, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“History Founded in Phase Technologies developed Phase Perfect® digital phase converters, the first major advance of phase conversion technology in decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Łódź, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Łódź, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Napędzać świat” – to nasza misja!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Suzhou, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Suzhou, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“VEICHI Electric (Stock Code: 688698) has specialized in electrical transmission and industrial control since its establishment, offering core products including drives, servo…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | TCI An Allient Power Companytranscoil.com HQ: Germantown, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Germantown, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“TCI, An Allient Power Company, is the industry supplier of peripherals for AC and DC drives and a respected partner of drive manufacturers and distributors worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Spoc Automationspocautomation.com HQ: Trussville, AL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Trussville, AL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Who is SPOC?” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 669 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Variable frequency drive companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
666 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 669 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Variable frequency drive companies by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Variable frequency drive companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for variable frequency drive companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many variable frequency drive companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 669 matching company records, 40,221 tracked contacts and 13,594 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 variable frequency drive companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/variable-frequency-drive-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗