Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Valve sealants suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,035 company matches for valve sealants suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 55,876 professional contacts across them, including 19,547 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Houston the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for valve sealants suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for valve sealants suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest valve sealants suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14,196 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Flowserve is one of the world's largest manufacturers of pumps, valves and seals with over employees across 50 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 4,610 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Freudenberg Sealing Technologies (FST) is the world’s market and technology leader in sealing technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 3,271 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EagleBurgmann, a joint venture of the German Freudenberg Group and the Japanese Eagle Industry Group, is one of the internationally leading companies for industrial sealing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,495 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ERIKS, your industrial component expert We are experts in things that often have the biggest impact on the performance of industrial products and processes, especially sealings…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,228 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L&T Valves • Global leader in industrial valves with an experience of 6 decades • Subsidiary of Larsen & Toubro, USD 21 billion technology and engineering conglomerate • Over 20…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 926 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chesterton is a leading international provider of customized programs and solutions that combine expert hands-on service and support with a comprehensive line of industrial fluid…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 773 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Velan is one of the world's leading manufacturers of industrial steel valves, recognized as a standard-bearer in quality and innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 711 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We supply high performance fluid sealing products and services, from research and development, manufacture and supply, to plant monitoring, on-site maintenance and seal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 641 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AESSEAL designs and manufactures sealing solutions for a sustainable future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 624 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Teadit® is recognized as a world leader in the development and manufacturing of innovative fluid sealing products used throughout various industrial markets including Refining…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 548 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Garlock provides solutions that seal the most demanding fluid-handling equipment and processes, with more than sealing solutions for a diverse range of industries world-wide: •…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 437 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1947, Lamons is one of the largest privately held gasket, seal, bolt and hose assembly manufacturers in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 419 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Freudenberg Flow Technologies is a leading international manufacturer of industrial sealing technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 415 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Flexitallic is the market leader in the manufacture and supply of static sealing solutions, delivering high quality industrial gaskets and providing support and engineering…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 399 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oswal Industries Limited (OIL) is a leading manufacturer of Gate, Globe, Check & Ball, Cryogenic & Pressure Seal Valves in India OIL has India’s largest single location integrated…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 349 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo Cuñado, que inició su actividad en 1963, está compuesto por un conjunto de empresas dedicadas al suministro de tuberías, válvulas, accesorios y misceláneos, necesarios…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 342 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Utex Industries, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 278 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1975, W&O is one of the world’s largest suppliers of pipe, valves, fittings as well as actuation and engineered solutions to the maritime, and upstream oil and gas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 273 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Houston, TX, GHX Industrial LLC is a value added distributor that provides fluid sealing (gaskets), fluid transfer (hoses) and other products to a variety of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 272 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eagle Industry Co, Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UNI KLINGER LIMITED, manufacturers of Fluid control Products and Fluid Sealing Products that are renowned and of world-class quality when it involves manufacturing, performance…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 226 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are ERIKS.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KLINGER Mzansi is a proudly South African manufacturer and supplier of a full range of fluid sealing, fluid control, pipe products and services including gaskets, gasket sheeting…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 179 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Neway Valve: One of the world’s leading industrial valve manufacturers, specializing in the R&D and production of industrial valves.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 179 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ROLON SEALS incorporated in the year is India's leading manufacturer of Mechanical seals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “valve sealants suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,035 valve sealants suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 19,547 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Valve sealants suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for valve sealants suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “valve sealants suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 19,547 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Valve sealants suppliers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Valve sealants suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Valve sealants suppliers based in the United States273
- Valve sealants suppliers based in India227
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Brazil194
- Valve sealants suppliers based in the United Kingdom116
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Germany78
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Italy57
- Valve sealants suppliers based in France55
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Australia46
- Valve sealants suppliers based in the Netherlands46
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Canada43
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Spain38
- Valve sealants suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates35
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Mexico28
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “valve sealants suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many valve sealants suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,035 company matches for valve sealants suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Flowserve Corporation tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most valve sealants suppliers?
The United States leads with 273 companies, followed by India (227) and Brazil (194). Every valve sealants suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most valve sealants suppliers?
Houston leads with 41 company records, followed by Mumbai (35) and Sao Paulo (35).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 19,547 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,035 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,035 valve sealants suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 valve sealants suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,035 matching company records for valve sealants suppliers worldwide, with 55,876 tracked contacts and 19,547 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 valve sealants suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flowserve Corporationflowserve.com HQ: Irving, TX, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Irving, TX, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 14,196 contacts → |
“Flowserve is one of the world's largest manufacturers of pumps, valves and seals with over employees across 50 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Weinheim, MI, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Weinheim, MI, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,610 contacts → |
“Freudenberg Sealing Technologies (FST) is the world’s market and technology leader in sealing technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Eagleburgmanneagleburgmann.com HQ: Wolfratshausen, TX, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wolfratshausen, TX, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,271 contacts → |
“EagleBurgmann, a joint venture of the German Freudenberg Group and the Japanese Eagle Industry Group, is one of the internationally leading companies for industrial sealing…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Alkmaar, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alkmaar, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,495 contacts → |
“ERIKS, your industrial component expert We are experts in things that often have the biggest impact on the performance of industrial products and processes, especially sealings…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | L&t Valveslntvalves.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,228 contacts → |
“L&T Valves • Global leader in industrial valves with an experience of 6 decades • Subsidiary of Larsen & Toubro, USD 21 billion technology and engineering conglomerate • Over 20…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | A.W. Chesterton Companychesterton.com HQ: Groveland, NS, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Groveland, NS, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 926 contacts → |
“Chesterton is a leading international provider of customized programs and solutions that combine expert hands-on service and support with a comprehensive line of industrial fluid…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Velan INCvelan.com HQ: Ville St-laurent, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ville St-laurent, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 773 contacts → |
“Velan is one of the world's leading manufacturers of industrial steel valves, recognized as a standard-bearer in quality and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | James Walkerjameswalker.biz HQ: Woking, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woking, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 711 contacts → |
“We supply high performance fluid sealing products and services, from research and development, manufacture and supply, to plant monitoring, on-site maintenance and seal…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rotherham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rotherham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 641 contacts → |
“AESSEAL designs and manufactures sealing solutions for a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Teadit Groupteadit.com HQ: Itatiba, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Itatiba, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 624 contacts → |
“Teadit® is recognized as a world leader in the development and manufacturing of innovative fluid sealing products used throughout various industrial markets including Refining…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Garlock Family Of Companiesgarlock.com HQ: Palmyra, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Palmyra, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“Garlock provides solutions that seal the most demanding fluid-handling equipment and processes, with more than sealing solutions for a diverse range of industries world-wide: •…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Houston, LA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, LA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 437 contacts → |
“Founded in 1947, Lamons is one of the largest privately held gasket, seal, bolt and hose assembly manufacturers in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Freudenberg Flow Technologiesffltech.com HQ: Wolfratshausen, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wolfratshausen, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 419 contacts → |
“Freudenberg Flow Technologies is a leading international manufacturer of industrial sealing technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Flexitallicflexitallic.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 415 contacts → |
“Flexitallic is the market leader in the manufacture and supply of static sealing solutions, delivering high quality industrial gaskets and providing support and engineering…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Oswal Industries Limitedoswalvalves.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 399 contacts → |
“Oswal Industries Limited (OIL) is a leading manufacturer of Gate, Globe, Check & Ball, Cryogenic & Pressure Seal Valves in India OIL has India’s largest single location integrated…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Grupo Cuñado Cunado Groupgrupocunado.com HQ: Alcalá De Henares, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alcalá De Henares, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 349 contacts → |
“Grupo Cuñado, que inició su actividad en 1963, está compuesto por un conjunto de empresas dedicadas al suministro de tuberías, válvulas, accesorios y misceláneos, necesarios…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Utex Industries INCutexind.com HQ: Houston, CO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, CO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“Utex Industries, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | W&owosupply.com HQ: Jacksonville, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Jacksonville, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 278 contacts → |
“Founded in 1975, W&O is one of the world’s largest suppliers of pipe, valves, fittings as well as actuation and engineered solutions to the maritime, and upstream oil and gas…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Houston, TX, GHX Industrial LLC is a value added distributor that provides fluid sealing (gaskets), fluid transfer (hoses) and other products to a variety of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | EKK Eagle Industry Co., LTDekkeagle.com HQ: Tokyo, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tokyo, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Eagle Industry Co, Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | UNI Klinger Limiteduniklinger.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“UNI KLINGER LIMITED, manufacturers of Fluid control Products and Fluid Sealing Products that are renowned and of world-class quality when it involves manufacturing, performance…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Halle (westfalen), GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Halle (westfalen), Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“We are ERIKS.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Klinger Mzansiklinger.co.za HQ: Wadeville, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Wadeville, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“KLINGER Mzansi is a proudly South African manufacturer and supplier of a full range of fluid sealing, fluid control, pipe products and services including gaskets, gasket sheeting…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Neway Valvenewayvalve.com HQ: Suzhou, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Suzhou, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“Neway Valve: One of the world’s leading industrial valve manufacturers, specializing in the R&D and production of industrial valves.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Rolon Sealsrolonseals.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“ROLON SEALS incorporated in the year is India's leading manufacturer of Mechanical seals.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,035 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Valve sealants suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,007 records in the displayed employee bands.
28 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,035 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Valve sealants suppliers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Valve sealants suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Valve sealants suppliers based in the United States273
- Valve sealants suppliers based in India227
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Brazil194
- Valve sealants suppliers based in the United Kingdom116
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Germany78
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Italy57
- Valve sealants suppliers based in France55
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Australia46
- Valve sealants suppliers based in the Netherlands46
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Canada43
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Spain38
- Valve sealants suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates35
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Mexico28
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for valve sealants suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many valve sealants suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,035 matching company records, 55,876 tracked contacts and 19,547 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 valve sealants suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/valve-sealants-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 valve sealants suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,035 matching company records for valve sealants suppliers worldwide, with 55,876 tracked contacts and 19,547 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 valve sealants suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flowserve Corporationflowserve.com HQ: Irving, TX, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Irving, TX, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 14,196 contacts → |
“Flowserve is one of the world's largest manufacturers of pumps, valves and seals with over employees across 50 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Weinheim, MI, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Weinheim, MI, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,610 contacts → |
“Freudenberg Sealing Technologies (FST) is the world’s market and technology leader in sealing technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Eagleburgmanneagleburgmann.com HQ: Wolfratshausen, TX, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wolfratshausen, TX, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,271 contacts → |
“EagleBurgmann, a joint venture of the German Freudenberg Group and the Japanese Eagle Industry Group, is one of the internationally leading companies for industrial sealing…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Alkmaar, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alkmaar, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,495 contacts → |
“ERIKS, your industrial component expert We are experts in things that often have the biggest impact on the performance of industrial products and processes, especially sealings…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | L&t Valveslntvalves.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,228 contacts → |
“L&T Valves • Global leader in industrial valves with an experience of 6 decades • Subsidiary of Larsen & Toubro, USD 21 billion technology and engineering conglomerate • Over 20…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | A.W. Chesterton Companychesterton.com HQ: Groveland, NS, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Groveland, NS, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 926 contacts → |
“Chesterton is a leading international provider of customized programs and solutions that combine expert hands-on service and support with a comprehensive line of industrial fluid…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Velan INCvelan.com HQ: Ville St-laurent, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ville St-laurent, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 773 contacts → |
“Velan is one of the world's leading manufacturers of industrial steel valves, recognized as a standard-bearer in quality and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | James Walkerjameswalker.biz HQ: Woking, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woking, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 711 contacts → |
“We supply high performance fluid sealing products and services, from research and development, manufacture and supply, to plant monitoring, on-site maintenance and seal…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rotherham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rotherham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 641 contacts → |
“AESSEAL designs and manufactures sealing solutions for a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Teadit Groupteadit.com HQ: Itatiba, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Itatiba, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 624 contacts → |
“Teadit® is recognized as a world leader in the development and manufacturing of innovative fluid sealing products used throughout various industrial markets including Refining…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Garlock Family Of Companiesgarlock.com HQ: Palmyra, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Palmyra, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“Garlock provides solutions that seal the most demanding fluid-handling equipment and processes, with more than sealing solutions for a diverse range of industries world-wide: •…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Houston, LA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, LA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 437 contacts → |
“Founded in 1947, Lamons is one of the largest privately held gasket, seal, bolt and hose assembly manufacturers in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Freudenberg Flow Technologiesffltech.com HQ: Wolfratshausen, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wolfratshausen, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 419 contacts → |
“Freudenberg Flow Technologies is a leading international manufacturer of industrial sealing technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Flexitallicflexitallic.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 415 contacts → |
“Flexitallic is the market leader in the manufacture and supply of static sealing solutions, delivering high quality industrial gaskets and providing support and engineering…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Oswal Industries Limitedoswalvalves.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 399 contacts → |
“Oswal Industries Limited (OIL) is a leading manufacturer of Gate, Globe, Check & Ball, Cryogenic & Pressure Seal Valves in India OIL has India’s largest single location integrated…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Grupo Cuñado Cunado Groupgrupocunado.com HQ: Alcalá De Henares, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alcalá De Henares, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 349 contacts → |
“Grupo Cuñado, que inició su actividad en 1963, está compuesto por un conjunto de empresas dedicadas al suministro de tuberías, válvulas, accesorios y misceláneos, necesarios…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Utex Industries INCutexind.com HQ: Houston, CO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, CO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“Utex Industries, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | W&owosupply.com HQ: Jacksonville, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Jacksonville, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 278 contacts → |
“Founded in 1975, W&O is one of the world’s largest suppliers of pipe, valves, fittings as well as actuation and engineered solutions to the maritime, and upstream oil and gas…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Houston, TX, GHX Industrial LLC is a value added distributor that provides fluid sealing (gaskets), fluid transfer (hoses) and other products to a variety of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | EKK Eagle Industry Co., LTDekkeagle.com HQ: Tokyo, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tokyo, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Eagle Industry Co, Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | UNI Klinger Limiteduniklinger.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“UNI KLINGER LIMITED, manufacturers of Fluid control Products and Fluid Sealing Products that are renowned and of world-class quality when it involves manufacturing, performance…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Halle (westfalen), GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Halle (westfalen), Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“We are ERIKS.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Klinger Mzansiklinger.co.za HQ: Wadeville, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Wadeville, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“KLINGER Mzansi is a proudly South African manufacturer and supplier of a full range of fluid sealing, fluid control, pipe products and services including gaskets, gasket sheeting…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Neway Valvenewayvalve.com HQ: Suzhou, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Suzhou, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“Neway Valve: One of the world’s leading industrial valve manufacturers, specializing in the R&D and production of industrial valves.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Rolon Sealsrolonseals.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“ROLON SEALS incorporated in the year is India's leading manufacturer of Mechanical seals.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,035 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Valve sealants suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,007 records in the displayed employee bands.
28 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,035 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Valve sealants suppliers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Valve sealants suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Valve sealants suppliers based in the United States273
- Valve sealants suppliers based in India227
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Brazil194
- Valve sealants suppliers based in the United Kingdom116
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Germany78
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Italy57
- Valve sealants suppliers based in France55
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Australia46
- Valve sealants suppliers based in the Netherlands46
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Canada43
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Spain38
- Valve sealants suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates35
- Valve sealants suppliers based in Mexico28
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for valve sealants suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many valve sealants suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,035 matching company records, 55,876 tracked contacts and 19,547 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 valve sealants suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/valve-sealants-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗