Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 694 company matches for valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 17,841 professional contacts across them, including 1,650 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 613 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In July 1998, PBI, started its pilot production with the Oxide System, Paste Mixer and the Assembly Line.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 569 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1925 by co-founders George Godber and Carl Speer, Trojan Battery Company is the world’s leading manufacturer of deep-cycle batteries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 325 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eternity Technologies are a global leader in the industrial battery market providing world-class products for Motive Power and Reserve Power applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 250 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sepahan Battery Industrial Complex (SBIC), as the most hi-tech enterprise in automotive battery manufacturing in Iran, was founded in in a total land area of m² with an investment…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 239 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “East Penn Canada, the Canadian distribution arm of East Penn Manufacturing, is Canada’s premier wholesale distributor of lead and lithium batteries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Middle East Battery Company has the latest and largest advanced technology plant in the region engaged in manufacturing automotive sealed maintenance free batteries for all types…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AutoX is a leading South African automotive lead-acid battery manufacturer, supplying local and selected African and European markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Coslight is the world's leading manufacturer of latest generation of batteries for Telecom, Solar, Electric Vehicle & other industrial applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Zunax is an international business division of a decade-old group of the organizations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Power is an essential part of our everyday life.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are sole representative of Global Battery Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ramcar Batteries Inc is an electrical/electronic manufacturing company based out of 2700 Carrier Ave, Los Angeles, California, United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com uma visão voltada ao mundo moderno, a POWERSAFE - BATERIAS vem trabalhando no segmento de energia há mais de 12 anos, posicionada estrategicamente para atender o mercado…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Southern Batteries established in the year 1980, and engaged in the manufacture of maintenance free lead acid tubular batteries and automotive batteries under the brand name…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Background: Diwan Group is established in 1993, Diwan International is recognized as the most respected & dynamic group with expanding and diversifying businesses, sustaining…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As one of the world's leading manufacturers and distributors of sealed lead-acid maintenance-free batteries, our products are sold in more than 100 countries and are widely used…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Société spécialisée dans la fabrication et la commercialisation de batteries au plomb et à l'acide pour le secteur automobile et pour les applications industrielles” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The internationally renowned brand of storage batteries was launched in India in 1997 by Tudor India Limited.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MK Battery is one of the largest sealed lead acid battery suppliers in North America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 40 years, GS Yuasa Battery Europe Ltd have been the UK’s leading battery supplier.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wamtechnik is a supplier of power systems, mainly for industrial use.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Narada, established in 1994 in Hangzhou/China, has become one of the leading battery manufacturers and global battery suppliers of the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Company TAB is lead-acid and Li-ion battery manufacturer producing a wide range of lead acid flooded, VRLA AGM and VRLA Gel batteries and Li-ion batteries in four modern…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Enertec Batteries Pty Ltd was established in December 2009 by founder Greg de Ricquebourg.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 694 valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,650 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,650 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 694 company matches for valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Philippine Batteries Incorporated tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers?
The United States leads with 96 companies, followed by India (91). Every valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers?
Shenzhen leads with 34 company records, followed by Sao Paulo (9) and Tehran (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,650 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 694 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 694 valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 694 matching company records for valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers worldwide, with 17,841 tracked contacts and 1,650 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philippine Batteries Incorporatedmotolite.com HQ: PhilippinesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Philippines | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 613 contacts → |
“In July 1998, PBI, started its pilot production with the Oxide System, Paste Mixer and the Assembly Line.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Santa Fe Springs, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santa Fe Springs, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 569 contacts → |
“Founded in 1925 by co-founders George Godber and Carl Speer, Trojan Battery Company is the world’s leading manufacturer of deep-cycle batteries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Eternity Technologieseternitytechnologies.com HQ: Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“Eternity Technologies are a global leader in the industrial battery market providing world-class products for Motive Power and Reserve Power applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Sepahan Battery Industrial Complexsepahanbattery.com HQ: Isfahan, IranReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Isfahan, Iran | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Sepahan Battery Industrial Complex (SBIC), as the most hi-tech enterprise in automotive battery manufacturing in Iran, was founded in in a total land area of m² with an investment…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Courtice, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Courtice, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“East Penn Canada, the Canadian distribution arm of East Penn Manufacturing, is Canada’s premier wholesale distributor of lead and lithium batteries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Middle East Battery Company has the latest and largest advanced technology plant in the region engaged in manufacturing automotive sealed maintenance free batteries for all types…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Elandsfontein, South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elandsfontein, South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“AutoX is a leading South African automotive lead-acid battery manufacturer, supplying local and selected African and European markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Coslight India Telecom PVT LTDcoslight.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Coslight is the world's leading manufacturer of latest generation of batteries for Telecom, Solar, Electric Vehicle & other industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Zunax Energy Product LLPzunax.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Zunax is an international business division of a decade-old group of the organizations.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Reno, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Reno, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“Power is an essential part of our everyday life.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Global Power Source I PVT LTDrocketbatteries.net HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“We are sole representative of Global Battery Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Ramcar Batteries Inc is an electrical/electronic manufacturing company based out of 2700 Carrier Ave, Los Angeles, California, United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: São Caetano Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Caetano Do Sul, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Com uma visão voltada ao mundo moderno, a POWERSAFE - BATERIAS vem trabalhando no segmento de energia há mais de 12 anos, posicionada estrategicamente para atender o mercado…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Southern Batteriessouthernbatteries.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Southern Batteries established in the year 1980, and engaged in the manufacture of maintenance free lead acid tubular batteries and automotive batteries under the brand name…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Diwan International PVT LTDdiwanit.com HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 11-50 | Karachi, Pakistan | 11-50 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Background: Diwan Group is established in 1993, Diwan International is recognized as the most respected & dynamic group with expanding and diversifying businesses, sustaining…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Enersys Hawkerenersys-emea.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Taipei City, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Taipei City, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“As one of the world's leading manufacturers and distributors of sealed lead-acid maintenance-free batteries, our products are sold in more than 100 countries and are widely used…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | L'accumulateur Tunisien Assadassadpower.com.tn HQ: Ben Arous, TunisiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ben Arous, Tunisia | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Société spécialisée dans la fabrication et la commercialisation de batteries au plomb et à l'acide pour le secteur automobile et pour les applications industrielles” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Tudor India Ltd. Indian ARM Of Exide Technologies,ustudor-india.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | India | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“The internationally renowned brand of storage batteries was launched in India in 1997 by Tudor India Limited.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | MK Batterymkbattery.com HQ: Anaheim, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Anaheim, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“MK Battery is one of the largest sealed lead acid battery suppliers in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | GS Yuasa Battery Europe LTDgs-yuasa.eu HQ: Ebbw Vale, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“For over 40 years, GS Yuasa Battery Europe Ltd have been the UK’s leading battery supplier.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Piaseczno, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Piaseczno, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Wamtechnik is a supplier of power systems, mainly for industrial use.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Hangzhou, ChinaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hangzhou, China | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Narada, established in 1994 in Hangzhou/China, has become one of the leading battery manufacturers and global battery suppliers of the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | TAB D.D. TAB Batteriestab.si HQ: Mezica, SloveniaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mezica, Slovenia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Company TAB is lead-acid and Li-ion battery manufacturer producing a wide range of lead acid flooded, VRLA AGM and VRLA Gel batteries and Li-ion batteries in four modern…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ethekwini, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Ethekwini, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Enertec Batteries Pty Ltd was established in December 2009 by founder Greg de Ricquebourg.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 694 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
679 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 694 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 694 matching company records, 17,841 tracked contacts and 1,650 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/valve-regulated-lead-acid-vrla-batteries-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 694 matching company records for valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers worldwide, with 17,841 tracked contacts and 1,650 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philippine Batteries Incorporatedmotolite.com HQ: PhilippinesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Philippines | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 613 contacts → |
“In July 1998, PBI, started its pilot production with the Oxide System, Paste Mixer and the Assembly Line.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Santa Fe Springs, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santa Fe Springs, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 569 contacts → |
“Founded in 1925 by co-founders George Godber and Carl Speer, Trojan Battery Company is the world’s leading manufacturer of deep-cycle batteries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Eternity Technologieseternitytechnologies.com HQ: Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“Eternity Technologies are a global leader in the industrial battery market providing world-class products for Motive Power and Reserve Power applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Sepahan Battery Industrial Complexsepahanbattery.com HQ: Isfahan, IranReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Isfahan, Iran | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Sepahan Battery Industrial Complex (SBIC), as the most hi-tech enterprise in automotive battery manufacturing in Iran, was founded in in a total land area of m² with an investment…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Courtice, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Courtice, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“East Penn Canada, the Canadian distribution arm of East Penn Manufacturing, is Canada’s premier wholesale distributor of lead and lithium batteries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Middle East Battery Company has the latest and largest advanced technology plant in the region engaged in manufacturing automotive sealed maintenance free batteries for all types…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Elandsfontein, South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elandsfontein, South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“AutoX is a leading South African automotive lead-acid battery manufacturer, supplying local and selected African and European markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Coslight India Telecom PVT LTDcoslight.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Coslight is the world's leading manufacturer of latest generation of batteries for Telecom, Solar, Electric Vehicle & other industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Zunax Energy Product LLPzunax.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Zunax is an international business division of a decade-old group of the organizations.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Reno, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Reno, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“Power is an essential part of our everyday life.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Global Power Source I PVT LTDrocketbatteries.net HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“We are sole representative of Global Battery Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Ramcar Batteries Inc is an electrical/electronic manufacturing company based out of 2700 Carrier Ave, Los Angeles, California, United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: São Caetano Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Caetano Do Sul, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Com uma visão voltada ao mundo moderno, a POWERSAFE - BATERIAS vem trabalhando no segmento de energia há mais de 12 anos, posicionada estrategicamente para atender o mercado…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Southern Batteriessouthernbatteries.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Southern Batteries established in the year 1980, and engaged in the manufacture of maintenance free lead acid tubular batteries and automotive batteries under the brand name…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Diwan International PVT LTDdiwanit.com HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 11-50 | Karachi, Pakistan | 11-50 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Background: Diwan Group is established in 1993, Diwan International is recognized as the most respected & dynamic group with expanding and diversifying businesses, sustaining…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Enersys Hawkerenersys-emea.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Taipei City, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Taipei City, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“As one of the world's leading manufacturers and distributors of sealed lead-acid maintenance-free batteries, our products are sold in more than 100 countries and are widely used…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | L'accumulateur Tunisien Assadassadpower.com.tn HQ: Ben Arous, TunisiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ben Arous, Tunisia | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Société spécialisée dans la fabrication et la commercialisation de batteries au plomb et à l'acide pour le secteur automobile et pour les applications industrielles” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Tudor India Ltd. Indian ARM Of Exide Technologies,ustudor-india.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | India | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“The internationally renowned brand of storage batteries was launched in India in 1997 by Tudor India Limited.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | MK Batterymkbattery.com HQ: Anaheim, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Anaheim, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“MK Battery is one of the largest sealed lead acid battery suppliers in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | GS Yuasa Battery Europe LTDgs-yuasa.eu HQ: Ebbw Vale, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“For over 40 years, GS Yuasa Battery Europe Ltd have been the UK’s leading battery supplier.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Piaseczno, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Piaseczno, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Wamtechnik is a supplier of power systems, mainly for industrial use.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Hangzhou, ChinaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hangzhou, China | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Narada, established in 1994 in Hangzhou/China, has become one of the leading battery manufacturers and global battery suppliers of the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | TAB D.D. TAB Batteriestab.si HQ: Mezica, SloveniaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mezica, Slovenia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Company TAB is lead-acid and Li-ion battery manufacturer producing a wide range of lead acid flooded, VRLA AGM and VRLA Gel batteries and Li-ion batteries in four modern…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ethekwini, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Ethekwini, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Enertec Batteries Pty Ltd was established in December 2009 by founder Greg de Ricquebourg.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 694 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
679 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 694 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 694 matching company records, 17,841 tracked contacts and 1,650 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 valve regulated lead acid (vrla) batteries suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/valve-regulated-lead-acid-vrla-batteries-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗