Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Valve casting companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,559 company matches for valve casting companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 36,082 professional contacts across them, including 6,525 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Rajkot the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for valve casting companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for valve casting companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest valve casting companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 886 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited (JNIL), the flagship company of the NECO group in India, is the largest producer of Iron and Steel Castings, Pipes and Fittings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 776 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Velan is one of the world's leading manufacturers of industrial steel valves, recognized as a standard-bearer in quality and innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 554 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com expertise em fundição de ligas especiais de ferro e aço e usinagem de alta precisão, a RIO se destaca pela tecnologia que dispõe e pela capacidade produtiva de sua fábrica.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 489 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 394 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oswal Industries Limited (OIL) is a leading manufacturer of Gate, Globe, Check & Ball, Cryogenic & Pressure Seal Valves in India OIL has India’s largest single location integrated…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 381 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AMPO is an international leader in stainless steel and high alloy castings as well as in highly engineered valves for the most severe applications and industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 369 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A ASVOTEC Termoindustrial Ltda, é uma empresa metalúrgica nacional, instalada em um moderno parque fabril com cerca m² de área construída em área total de m² em Monte Mor, SP…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 325 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Signicast, a Form Technologies' company, is a world-class provider of commercial investment castings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 316 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SYNERGIES CASTINGS LIMITED is a Machinery company located in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 283 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advance Valves is a technology-driven organization revolutionizing the global valve industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Engemasa is in business for 48 years supplying castings to several industrial sectors such as Oil & Gas, Petrochemical, Refineries, Fertilizers, Energy, Paper & Cellulose, Etanol…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dembla Valves Ltd was incorporated in 1989, an ISO 9001: 2015, API Certified professional organization.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 247 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mokveld is a valve technology leader and is committed to supply customized solutions, fit for today’s challenges in the Energy markets and Water infrastructures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 244 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GRUPO DEMA es una estructura industrial y comercial conformada por FUNDICIONES SAN JUSTO.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 237 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NSSL Limited (formerly known as Neco Schubert & Salzer Limited) was established in 1988-1989.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 225 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Microfinish Valves Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a global leading manufacturer of high-precision, high-complexity and mission-critical casting and machined components for diverse end-markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A team with diverse capabilities, yet rigid about one common idea to succeed as an organisation with a united strength of more than dedicated minds to work for striving…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 188 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer of Alloy Steel Castings ranging from 5 Kg 13 MT for flow control applications in Super Critical Thermal, Oil & Gas, Petrochemical & Nuclear Service.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 176 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The OMB Valves group, headquartered in Cenate Sotto, Bergamo, Italy, is a family owned and operated diversified manufacturer of valves for the energy industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 175 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome; As the leader of the sector in Turkey and ranked among top 10 in Europe for the time-being, Akdaş serves its customers with two foundries, two machine shops and one…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Firma Thoni Alutec Sp.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ARCO is one of the world’s leading brands and is a national and international reference in valve supply, with production centers located in Valencia and in Tunisia, yielding an…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 164 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Neway Valve: One of the world’s leading industrial valve manufacturers, specializing in the R&D and production of industrial valves.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1958, Argus has created world-class quality machined parts, and products, setting industry standards and exceeding quality requirements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “valve casting companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,559 valve casting companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 6,525 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Valve casting companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for valve casting companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “valve casting companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 6,525 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Valve casting companies by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Valve casting companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Valve casting companies based in India598
- Valve casting companies based in the United States259
- Valve casting companies based in Italy114
- Valve casting companies based in Brazil105
- Valve casting companies based in Germany90
- Valve casting companies based in Türkiye76
- Valve casting companies based in the United Kingdom71
- Valve casting companies based in Spain52
- Valve casting companies based in Canada40
- Valve casting companies based in France36
- Valve casting companies based in the Netherlands29
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “valve casting companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many valve casting companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,559 company matches for valve casting companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited - India tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most valve casting companies?
India leads with 598 companies, followed by the United States (259) and Italy (114). Every valve casting companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most valve casting companies?
Rajkot leads with 88 company records, followed by Wenzhou (81) and Ahmedabad (51).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 6,525 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,559 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,559 valve casting companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 valve casting companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,559 matching company records for valve casting companies worldwide, with 36,082 tracked contacts and 6,525 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 valve casting companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited - Indianecoindia.com HQ: Raipur, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Raipur, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 886 contacts → |
“Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited (JNIL), the flagship company of the NECO group in India, is the largest producer of Iron and Steel Castings, Pipes and Fittings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Velan INCvelan.com HQ: Ville St-laurent, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ville St-laurent, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 776 contacts → |
“Velan is one of the world's leading manufacturers of industrial steel valves, recognized as a standard-bearer in quality and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Rio Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Do Sul, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 554 contacts → |
“Com expertise em fundição de ligas especiais de ferro e aço e usinagem de alta precisão, a RIO se destaca pela tecnologia que dispõe e pela capacidade produtiva de sua fábrica.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Seforge LTD Indiaseforge.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
“SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Oswal Industries Limitedoswalvalves.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 394 contacts → |
“Oswal Industries Limited (OIL) is a leading manufacturer of Gate, Globe, Check & Ball, Cryogenic & Pressure Seal Valves in India OIL has India’s largest single location integrated…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Idiazabal, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Idiazabal, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 381 contacts → |
“AMPO is an international leader in stainless steel and high alloy castings as well as in highly engineered valves for the most severe applications and industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Monte Mor, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Monte Mor, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 369 contacts → |
“A ASVOTEC Termoindustrial Ltda, é uma empresa metalúrgica nacional, instalada em um moderno parque fabril com cerca m² de área construída em área total de m² em Monte Mor, SP…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Signicast Investment Castingssignicast.com HQ: Hartford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hartford, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“Signicast, a Form Technologies' company, is a world-class provider of commercial investment castings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Synergies Castings Limitedsynergies-castings.com HQ: Visakhapatnam, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Visakhapatnam, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 316 contacts → |
“SYNERGIES CASTINGS LIMITED is a Machinery company located in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Noida Phase 2, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida Phase 2, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 283 contacts → |
“Advance Valves is a technology-driven organization revolutionizing the global valve industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Engemasaengemasa.com.br HQ: São Carlos, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Carlos, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Engemasa is in business for 48 years supplying castings to several industrial sectors such as Oil & Gas, Petrochemical, Refineries, Fertilizers, Energy, Paper & Cellulose, Etanol…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Dembla Valves Limiteddembla.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Thane, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Dembla Valves Ltd was incorporated in 1989, an ISO 9001: 2015, API Certified professional organization.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Mokveld Valvesmokveld.com HQ: Gouda, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Gouda, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 247 contacts → |
“Mokveld is a valve technology leader and is committed to supply customized solutions, fit for today’s challenges in the Energy markets and Water infrastructures.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Grupo Demagrupodema.com.ar HQ: San Justo, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | San Justo, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“GRUPO DEMA es una estructura industrial y comercial conformada por FUNDICIONES SAN JUSTO.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Nssl LTDnsslindia.com HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nagpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“NSSL Limited (formerly known as Neco Schubert & Salzer Limited) was established in 1988-1989.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Microfinish Valves Pvt. LTDmicrofinishgroup.com HQ: Hubli - Dharwad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hubli - Dharwad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Microfinish Valves Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Impro Precision Industries Limitedimproprecision.com HQ: Hong Kong, MexicoReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hong Kong, Mexico | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“We are a global leading manufacturer of high-precision, high-complexity and mission-critical casting and machined components for diverse end-markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Gpil- OIL And GAS Divisiongpi.co.in HQ: Kolhapur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolhapur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“A team with diverse capabilities, yet rigid about one common idea to succeed as an organisation with a united strength of more than dedicated minds to work for striving…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Madurai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madurai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Alloy Steel Castings ranging from 5 Kg 13 MT for flow control applications in Super Critical Thermal, Oil & Gas, Petrochemical & Nuclear Service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | OMB Valvesombvalves.com HQ: Cenate Sotto, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cenate Sotto, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“The OMB Valves group, headquartered in Cenate Sotto, Bergamo, Italy, is a family owned and operated diversified manufacturer of valves for the energy industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Sincan, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sincan, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“Welcome; As the leader of the sector in Turkey and ranked among top 10 in Europe for the time-being, Akdaş serves its customers with two foundries, two machine shops and one…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Stalowa Wola, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stalowa Wola, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Firma Thoni Alutec Sp.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Válvulas Arco S.Lvalvulasarco.com HQ: Foios, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Foios, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“ARCO is one of the world’s leading brands and is a national and international reference in valve supply, with production centers located in Valencia and in Tunisia, yielding an…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Neway Valvenewayvalve.com HQ: Suzhou, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Suzhou, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Neway Valve: One of the world’s leading industrial valve manufacturers, specializing in the R&D and production of industrial valves.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | ARGUSargusinnovates.com HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Since 1958, Argus has created world-class quality machined parts, and products, setting industry standards and exceeding quality requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,559 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Valve casting companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,541 records in the displayed employee bands.
18 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,559 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Valve casting companies by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Valve casting companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Valve casting companies based in India598
- Valve casting companies based in the United States259
- Valve casting companies based in Italy114
- Valve casting companies based in Brazil105
- Valve casting companies based in Germany90
- Valve casting companies based in Türkiye76
- Valve casting companies based in the United Kingdom71
- Valve casting companies based in Spain52
- Valve casting companies based in Canada40
- Valve casting companies based in France36
- Valve casting companies based in the Netherlands29
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for valve casting companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many valve casting companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,559 matching company records, 36,082 tracked contacts and 6,525 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 valve casting companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/valve-casting-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 valve casting companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,559 matching company records for valve casting companies worldwide, with 36,082 tracked contacts and 6,525 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 valve casting companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited - Indianecoindia.com HQ: Raipur, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Raipur, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 886 contacts → |
“Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited (JNIL), the flagship company of the NECO group in India, is the largest producer of Iron and Steel Castings, Pipes and Fittings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Velan INCvelan.com HQ: Ville St-laurent, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ville St-laurent, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 776 contacts → |
“Velan is one of the world's leading manufacturers of industrial steel valves, recognized as a standard-bearer in quality and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Rio Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Do Sul, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 554 contacts → |
“Com expertise em fundição de ligas especiais de ferro e aço e usinagem de alta precisão, a RIO se destaca pela tecnologia que dispõe e pela capacidade produtiva de sua fábrica.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Seforge LTD Indiaseforge.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
“SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Oswal Industries Limitedoswalvalves.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 394 contacts → |
“Oswal Industries Limited (OIL) is a leading manufacturer of Gate, Globe, Check & Ball, Cryogenic & Pressure Seal Valves in India OIL has India’s largest single location integrated…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Idiazabal, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Idiazabal, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 381 contacts → |
“AMPO is an international leader in stainless steel and high alloy castings as well as in highly engineered valves for the most severe applications and industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Monte Mor, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Monte Mor, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 369 contacts → |
“A ASVOTEC Termoindustrial Ltda, é uma empresa metalúrgica nacional, instalada em um moderno parque fabril com cerca m² de área construída em área total de m² em Monte Mor, SP…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Signicast Investment Castingssignicast.com HQ: Hartford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hartford, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“Signicast, a Form Technologies' company, is a world-class provider of commercial investment castings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Synergies Castings Limitedsynergies-castings.com HQ: Visakhapatnam, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Visakhapatnam, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 316 contacts → |
“SYNERGIES CASTINGS LIMITED is a Machinery company located in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Noida Phase 2, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida Phase 2, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 283 contacts → |
“Advance Valves is a technology-driven organization revolutionizing the global valve industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Engemasaengemasa.com.br HQ: São Carlos, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Carlos, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Engemasa is in business for 48 years supplying castings to several industrial sectors such as Oil & Gas, Petrochemical, Refineries, Fertilizers, Energy, Paper & Cellulose, Etanol…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Dembla Valves Limiteddembla.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Thane, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Dembla Valves Ltd was incorporated in 1989, an ISO 9001: 2015, API Certified professional organization.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Mokveld Valvesmokveld.com HQ: Gouda, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Gouda, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 247 contacts → |
“Mokveld is a valve technology leader and is committed to supply customized solutions, fit for today’s challenges in the Energy markets and Water infrastructures.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Grupo Demagrupodema.com.ar HQ: San Justo, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | San Justo, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“GRUPO DEMA es una estructura industrial y comercial conformada por FUNDICIONES SAN JUSTO.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Nssl LTDnsslindia.com HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nagpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“NSSL Limited (formerly known as Neco Schubert & Salzer Limited) was established in 1988-1989.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Microfinish Valves Pvt. LTDmicrofinishgroup.com HQ: Hubli - Dharwad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hubli - Dharwad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Microfinish Valves Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Impro Precision Industries Limitedimproprecision.com HQ: Hong Kong, MexicoReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hong Kong, Mexico | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“We are a global leading manufacturer of high-precision, high-complexity and mission-critical casting and machined components for diverse end-markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Gpil- OIL And GAS Divisiongpi.co.in HQ: Kolhapur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolhapur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“A team with diverse capabilities, yet rigid about one common idea to succeed as an organisation with a united strength of more than dedicated minds to work for striving…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Madurai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madurai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Alloy Steel Castings ranging from 5 Kg 13 MT for flow control applications in Super Critical Thermal, Oil & Gas, Petrochemical & Nuclear Service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | OMB Valvesombvalves.com HQ: Cenate Sotto, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cenate Sotto, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“The OMB Valves group, headquartered in Cenate Sotto, Bergamo, Italy, is a family owned and operated diversified manufacturer of valves for the energy industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Sincan, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sincan, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“Welcome; As the leader of the sector in Turkey and ranked among top 10 in Europe for the time-being, Akdaş serves its customers with two foundries, two machine shops and one…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Stalowa Wola, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stalowa Wola, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Firma Thoni Alutec Sp.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Válvulas Arco S.Lvalvulasarco.com HQ: Foios, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Foios, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“ARCO is one of the world’s leading brands and is a national and international reference in valve supply, with production centers located in Valencia and in Tunisia, yielding an…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Neway Valvenewayvalve.com HQ: Suzhou, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Suzhou, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Neway Valve: One of the world’s leading industrial valve manufacturers, specializing in the R&D and production of industrial valves.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | ARGUSargusinnovates.com HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Since 1958, Argus has created world-class quality machined parts, and products, setting industry standards and exceeding quality requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,559 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Valve casting companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,541 records in the displayed employee bands.
18 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,559 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Valve casting companies by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Valve casting companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Valve casting companies based in India598
- Valve casting companies based in the United States259
- Valve casting companies based in Italy114
- Valve casting companies based in Brazil105
- Valve casting companies based in Germany90
- Valve casting companies based in Türkiye76
- Valve casting companies based in the United Kingdom71
- Valve casting companies based in Spain52
- Valve casting companies based in Canada40
- Valve casting companies based in France36
- Valve casting companies based in the Netherlands29
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for valve casting companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many valve casting companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,559 matching company records, 36,082 tracked contacts and 6,525 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 valve casting companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/valve-casting-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗