Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Uv resistant labels suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 4,175 company matches for uv resistant labels suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 58,609 professional contacts across them, including 13,857 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for uv resistant labels suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for uv resistant labels suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest uv resistant labels suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,660 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As the global leader of premium labels, MCC helps brands stand out in competitive markets and inspire positive consumer experiences.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,035 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “All4Labels Global Packaging Group is a leading, owner-managed label manufacturer and a pioneer in the packaging industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 670 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Appvion innovates sustainable specialty coating solutions that are a part of many tickets, tags, labels, and packages consumers touch daily.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 630 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Flexcon engineers and manufactures high-quality pressure-sensitive labels, tapes, and functional materials that drive product performance and sustainability.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 596 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fort Dearborn Company is a leading supplier of high-impact decorative labels for the beverage, food, household products, nutraceutical, paint and coatings, personal care, private…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 580 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Back in the day, labels didn’t automatically stick.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 458 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As the world’s leading printing and labels solutions company for over 75 years, Mark Andy provides innovative, cost-effective, high-quality products and 360-degree service and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 423 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Brook + Whittle is a leading North American manufacturer of premium prime label solutions with highly differentiated capabilities, entrusted by some of the most well-known brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 381 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Throughout your journey with ITL, we focus on service, innovation, creativity, and customer insights to design, produce, and deliver label products that represent your brand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 366 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Resource Label Group, LLC is a leading pressure sensitive label, shrink sleeve and RFID/NFC manufacturer with diverse product offerings for the food, beverage, chemical, household…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 322 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are America's Premier Label printer, specializing in providing our customers with innovative solutions for their package decoration and promotion challenges.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 311 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Autajon Labels France regroupe les 4 sociétés Autajon Labels Clermont-Ferrand, Lorient, Rouen et Strasbourg, implantées en France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 277 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HERMA GmbH, headquartered in Filderstadt, is a leading European specialist in packaging and product labelling.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nilpeter is a leading global manufacturer of labels and flexible packaging machinery, based on flexo, offset and InkJet technologies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 228 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CMC Group originated in January of 1980 when Greg Jackson founded Century Marketing, a small label distribution company in Campbell, California.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 224 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AWT is on a mission to be the market leader and complete partner in innovative and sustainable solutions for labeling, packaging, and converting.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MPI is committed to developing products and services that make our customers' lives easier.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Us: Headquartered in Canada, CCL Middle East operates 5 production facilities strategically located in the United Arab Emirates, Oman, Egypt, Saudi Arabia, and Pakistan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Outlook Group is a full solution packaging manufacturer with over 45 years in the packaging and printing industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our story began in 2002, and we are now proudly one of the UK’s largest manufacturers of labels and packaging solutions and still privately owned.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Discount Labels is a wholesale manufacturer of custom printed pressure sensitive labels sold exclusively through a nationwide network of distributors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 187 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1969, Cymmetrik has always been a pioneer in providing innovative label printing technologies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 183 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eurostampa, founded in Piedmont in 1966, is a family company and a leading manufacturer of quality labels for the wine & spirits, chocolate, food and cosmetics industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Je weet het misschien nog niet, maar de kans dat jij een etiket van Geostick in huis hebt is heel groot!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At QLM Label Makers we bring LABELS ALIVE with Premium Quality Labels, Beautiful Packaging and the Best Value Label Printers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “uv resistant labels suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 4,175 uv resistant labels suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 13,857 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Uv resistant labels suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for uv resistant labels suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “uv resistant labels suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 13,857 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Uv resistant labels suppliers by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery Uv resistant labels suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in the United States764
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Brazil414
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in the United Kingdom286
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in India278
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Germany185
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Italy175
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in France159
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Türkiye140
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Spain126
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Canada108
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Mexico103
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Australia70
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in the Netherlands67
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Poland62
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in South Africa51
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Argentina49
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Colombia33
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates33
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Switzerland28
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Belgium27
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “uv resistant labels suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many uv resistant labels suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 4,175 company matches for uv resistant labels suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
MCC Label tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most uv resistant labels suppliers?
The United States leads with 764 companies, followed by Brazil (414) and the United Kingdom (286). Every uv resistant labels suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most uv resistant labels suppliers?
Sao Paulo leads with 87 company records, followed by Istanbul (47) and New Delhi (24).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 13,857 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 4,175 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 4,175 uv resistant labels suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 uv resistant labels suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 4,175 matching company records for uv resistant labels suppliers worldwide, with 58,609 tracked contacts and 13,857 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 uv resistant labels suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Atlanta (corp Hq), IL, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Atlanta (corp Hq), IL, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,660 contacts → |
“As the global leader of premium labels, MCC helps brands stand out in competitive markets and inspire positive consumer experiences.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Witzhave, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Witzhave, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,035 contacts → |
“All4Labels Global Packaging Group is a leading, owner-managed label manufacturer and a pioneer in the packaging industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Appleton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Appleton, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 670 contacts → |
“Appvion innovates sustainable specialty coating solutions that are a part of many tickets, tags, labels, and packages consumers touch daily.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Spencer, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Spencer, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 630 contacts → |
“Flexcon engineers and manufactures high-quality pressure-sensitive labels, tapes, and functional materials that drive product performance and sustainability.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Elk Grove, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Elk Grove, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 596 contacts → |
“Fort Dearborn Company is a leading supplier of high-impact decorative labels for the beverage, food, household products, nutraceutical, paint and coatings, personal care, private…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Brea, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brea, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 580 contacts → |
“Back in the day, labels didn’t automatically stick.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Chesterfield, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chesterfield, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 458 contacts → |
“As the world’s leading printing and labels solutions company for over 75 years, Mark Andy provides innovative, cost-effective, high-quality products and 360-degree service and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Guilford, CT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Guilford, CT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 423 contacts → |
“Brook + Whittle is a leading North American manufacturer of premium prime label solutions with highly differentiated capabilities, entrusted by some of the most well-known brands.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 381 contacts → |
“Throughout your journey with ITL, we focus on service, innovation, creativity, and customer insights to design, produce, and deliver label products that represent your brand.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Franklin, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Franklin, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 366 contacts → |
“Resource Label Group, LLC is a leading pressure sensitive label, shrink sleeve and RFID/NFC manufacturer with diverse product offerings for the food, beverage, chemical, household…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Eagan, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Eagan, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“We are America's Premier Label printer, specializing in providing our customers with innovative solutions for their package decoration and promotion challenges.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Montelimar, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Montelimar, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 311 contacts → |
“Autajon Labels France regroupe les 4 sociétés Autajon Labels Clermont-Ferrand, Lorient, Rouen et Strasbourg, implantées en France.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Filderstadt, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Filderstadt, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 277 contacts → |
“HERMA GmbH, headquartered in Filderstadt, is a leading European specialist in packaging and product labelling.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Nilpeternilpeter.com HQ: Slagelse, DenmarkReported employees: 201-500 | Slagelse, Denmark | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Nilpeter is a leading global manufacturer of labels and flexible packaging machinery, based on flexo, offset and InkJet technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bowling Green, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bowling Green, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“CMC Group originated in January of 1980 when Greg Jackson founded Century Marketing, a small label distribution company in Campbell, California.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 224 contacts → |
“AWT is on a mission to be the market leader and complete partner in innovative and sustainable solutions for labeling, packaging, and converting.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Sebring, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sebring, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“MPI is committed to developing products and services that make our customers' lives easier.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 201-500 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 201-500 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“About Us: Headquartered in Canada, CCL Middle East operates 5 production facilities strategically located in the United Arab Emirates, Oman, Egypt, Saudi Arabia, and Pakistan.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Neenah, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Neenah, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Outlook Group is a full solution packaging manufacturer with over 45 years in the packaging and printing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Mansfield, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mansfield, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Our story began in 2002, and we are now proudly one of the UK’s largest manufacturers of labels and packaging solutions and still privately owned.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Discount Labelsdiscountlabels.com HQ: New Albany, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Albany, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Discount Labels is a wholesale manufacturer of custom printed pressure sensitive labels sold exclusively through a nationwide network of distributors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | 正美集團 Cymmetrik Groupcymmetrik.com HQ: Nangang District, TaiwanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nangang District, Taiwan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Founded in 1969, Cymmetrik has always been a pioneer in providing innovative label printing technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bene Vagienna, OH, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bene Vagienna, OH, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Eurostampa, founded in Piedmont in 1966, is a family company and a leading manufacturer of quality labels for the wine & spirits, chocolate, food and cosmetics industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Uithoorn, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Uithoorn, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Je weet het misschien nog niet, maar de kans dat jij een etiket van Geostick in huis hebt is heel groot!” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Berrinba, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Berrinba, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“At QLM Label Makers we bring LABELS ALIVE with Premium Quality Labels, Beautiful Packaging and the Best Value Label Printers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,175 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Uv resistant labels suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,092 records in the displayed employee bands.
83 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 4,175 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Uv resistant labels suppliers by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery Uv resistant labels suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in the United States764
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Brazil414
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in the United Kingdom286
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in India278
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Germany185
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Italy175
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in France159
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Türkiye140
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Spain126
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Canada108
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Mexico103
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Australia70
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in the Netherlands67
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Poland62
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in South Africa51
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Argentina49
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Colombia33
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates33
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Switzerland28
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Belgium27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for uv resistant labels suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many uv resistant labels suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 4,175 matching company records, 58,609 tracked contacts and 13,857 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 uv resistant labels suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/uv-resistant-labels-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 uv resistant labels suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 4,175 matching company records for uv resistant labels suppliers worldwide, with 58,609 tracked contacts and 13,857 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 uv resistant labels suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Atlanta (corp Hq), IL, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Atlanta (corp Hq), IL, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,660 contacts → |
“As the global leader of premium labels, MCC helps brands stand out in competitive markets and inspire positive consumer experiences.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Witzhave, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Witzhave, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,035 contacts → |
“All4Labels Global Packaging Group is a leading, owner-managed label manufacturer and a pioneer in the packaging industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Appleton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Appleton, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 670 contacts → |
“Appvion innovates sustainable specialty coating solutions that are a part of many tickets, tags, labels, and packages consumers touch daily.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Spencer, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Spencer, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 630 contacts → |
“Flexcon engineers and manufactures high-quality pressure-sensitive labels, tapes, and functional materials that drive product performance and sustainability.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Elk Grove, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Elk Grove, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 596 contacts → |
“Fort Dearborn Company is a leading supplier of high-impact decorative labels for the beverage, food, household products, nutraceutical, paint and coatings, personal care, private…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Brea, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brea, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 580 contacts → |
“Back in the day, labels didn’t automatically stick.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Chesterfield, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chesterfield, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 458 contacts → |
“As the world’s leading printing and labels solutions company for over 75 years, Mark Andy provides innovative, cost-effective, high-quality products and 360-degree service and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Guilford, CT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Guilford, CT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 423 contacts → |
“Brook + Whittle is a leading North American manufacturer of premium prime label solutions with highly differentiated capabilities, entrusted by some of the most well-known brands.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 381 contacts → |
“Throughout your journey with ITL, we focus on service, innovation, creativity, and customer insights to design, produce, and deliver label products that represent your brand.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Franklin, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Franklin, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 366 contacts → |
“Resource Label Group, LLC is a leading pressure sensitive label, shrink sleeve and RFID/NFC manufacturer with diverse product offerings for the food, beverage, chemical, household…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Eagan, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Eagan, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“We are America's Premier Label printer, specializing in providing our customers with innovative solutions for their package decoration and promotion challenges.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Montelimar, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Montelimar, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 311 contacts → |
“Autajon Labels France regroupe les 4 sociétés Autajon Labels Clermont-Ferrand, Lorient, Rouen et Strasbourg, implantées en France.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Filderstadt, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Filderstadt, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 277 contacts → |
“HERMA GmbH, headquartered in Filderstadt, is a leading European specialist in packaging and product labelling.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Nilpeternilpeter.com HQ: Slagelse, DenmarkReported employees: 201-500 | Slagelse, Denmark | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Nilpeter is a leading global manufacturer of labels and flexible packaging machinery, based on flexo, offset and InkJet technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bowling Green, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bowling Green, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“CMC Group originated in January of 1980 when Greg Jackson founded Century Marketing, a small label distribution company in Campbell, California.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 224 contacts → |
“AWT is on a mission to be the market leader and complete partner in innovative and sustainable solutions for labeling, packaging, and converting.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Sebring, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sebring, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“MPI is committed to developing products and services that make our customers' lives easier.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 201-500 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 201-500 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“About Us: Headquartered in Canada, CCL Middle East operates 5 production facilities strategically located in the United Arab Emirates, Oman, Egypt, Saudi Arabia, and Pakistan.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Neenah, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Neenah, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Outlook Group is a full solution packaging manufacturer with over 45 years in the packaging and printing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Mansfield, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mansfield, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Our story began in 2002, and we are now proudly one of the UK’s largest manufacturers of labels and packaging solutions and still privately owned.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Discount Labelsdiscountlabels.com HQ: New Albany, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Albany, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Discount Labels is a wholesale manufacturer of custom printed pressure sensitive labels sold exclusively through a nationwide network of distributors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | 正美集團 Cymmetrik Groupcymmetrik.com HQ: Nangang District, TaiwanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nangang District, Taiwan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Founded in 1969, Cymmetrik has always been a pioneer in providing innovative label printing technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bene Vagienna, OH, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bene Vagienna, OH, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Eurostampa, founded in Piedmont in 1966, is a family company and a leading manufacturer of quality labels for the wine & spirits, chocolate, food and cosmetics industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Uithoorn, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Uithoorn, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Je weet het misschien nog niet, maar de kans dat jij een etiket van Geostick in huis hebt is heel groot!” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Berrinba, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Berrinba, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“At QLM Label Makers we bring LABELS ALIVE with Premium Quality Labels, Beautiful Packaging and the Best Value Label Printers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,175 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Uv resistant labels suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,092 records in the displayed employee bands.
83 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 4,175 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Uv resistant labels suppliers by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery Uv resistant labels suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in the United States764
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Brazil414
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in the United Kingdom286
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in India278
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Germany185
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Italy175
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in France159
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Türkiye140
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Spain126
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Canada108
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Mexico103
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Australia70
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in the Netherlands67
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Poland62
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in South Africa51
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Argentina49
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Colombia33
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates33
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Switzerland28
- Uv resistant labels suppliers based in Belgium27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for uv resistant labels suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many uv resistant labels suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 4,175 matching company records, 58,609 tracked contacts and 13,857 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 uv resistant labels suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/uv-resistant-labels-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗