Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Underpad manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 443 company matches for underpad manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 7,487 professional contacts across them, including 1,072 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Quanzhou the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for underpad manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 27, 2026. Country and city lists for underpad manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest underpad manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 621 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nobel Hygiene is one of the leading disposable hygiene care products manufacturer in the country with an ISO 9001:2015 and CE certification, headquartered in Mumbai.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 597 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eruslu Hygienic Products is established in 2004 with the long-term purpose of creating strong and consistent brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 346 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1988, Avgol has led the global hygiene market with the most comprehensive range of ultra lightweight spun-melt non-woven fabrics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 310 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Attindas Hygiene Partners is a global leader in providing essential absorbent hygiene products, through both healthcare and retail channels, to people in more than 20 countries…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 278 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 225 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PFNonwovens (PFN) is a leading global producer of customized nonwoven fabrics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Oak Brook, Illinois, with plants strategically located across the USA, Novipax is safeguarding the future by partnering with fresh protein and produce processors…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 166 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are Swara - A pioneering force in the hygiene manufacturing industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 45 years, Attends Healthcare Products has led the industry, providing trusted disposable adult incontinence solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1961 Santex never stopped evolving.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nan Liu Enterprise Co, Ltd Established in 1974 – NANLIU leads the Global Personal Care & Hygiene market with ultra refined Non-Woven Fabric (Hot Air Through & Spun lace) for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CCS proposes a complete range of disposable hygienic products manufacturing lines with high technological solutions, working with passion and competence with the target to create…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Halk Hygienic Products and Detergent Industry was established in Adana Organized Industrial Zone in 2013.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Abena group is a Danish, family-owned company established in 1953.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Implantée dans la zone de développement régional de Medjez El Bab et avec un capital initial de 235 D.T, la « S.A.H » a démarré son activité en octobre 1995 par la fabrication des…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mediane is a fully integrated, leading hygiene product manufacturer in the region and internationally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die pelzGROUP ist ein innovatives Familienunternehmen mit rund 800 Mitarbeiter:innen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We develop and produce absorbent materials for food packaging, medical, hygienic and personal care industry: innovative and eco-sustainable materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pioneer Hygiene Sales Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in November 2015, Millennium Baby Care is a pioneer in the manufacture of pant-style diapers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NorthShore® exists to eliminate the two fears people with incontinence face: the fear of leaks and the fear of stigma.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde a sua fundação, a RELEVO GUARDANAPOS ESPECIAIS oferece produtos e serviços diferenciados.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KARDAG is your trusted partner in hygiene excellence since 2010.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Confitex Technology is a specialist private label manufacturer that creates market-leading products for the high-growth reusable period and incontinence market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “R.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “underpad manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 443 underpad manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,072 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Underpad manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 27, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for underpad manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “underpad manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,072 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 27, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Underpad manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Underpad manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “underpad manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many underpad manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 443 company matches for underpad manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Nobel Hygiene Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most underpad manufacturers?
India leads with 59 companies, followed by the United States (50). Every underpad manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most underpad manufacturers?
Quanzhou leads with 13 company records, followed by Mumbai (8) and Indore (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,072 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 443 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 27, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 443 underpad manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 underpad manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 443 matching company records for underpad manufacturers worldwide, with 7,487 tracked contacts and 1,072 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 27, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 underpad manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nobel Hygiene Limitednobelhygiene.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 621 contacts → |
“Nobel Hygiene is one of the leading disposable hygiene care products manufacturer in the country with an ISO 9001:2015 and CE certification, headquartered in Mumbai.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Eruslu Sağlık Ürünlerieruslusaglik.com.tr HQ: Gaziantep, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gaziantep, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 597 contacts → |
“Eruslu Hygienic Products is established in 2004 with the long-term purpose of creating strong and consistent brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Avgol Nonwovensavgol.com HQ: Czech RepublicReported employees: 501-1,000 | Czech Republic | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 346 contacts → |
“Since 1988, Avgol has led the global hygiene market with the most comprehensive range of ultra lightweight spun-melt non-woven fabrics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Raleigh, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Raleigh, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“Attindas Hygiene Partners is a global leader in providing essential absorbent hygiene products, through both healthcare and retail channels, to people in more than 20 countries…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Fibertex Personal Care Groupfibertexpersonalcare.com HQ: Aalborg, DenmarkReported employees: 501-1,000 | Aalborg, Denmark | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 278 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | Pfnonwovenspfnonwovens.com HQ: Hazleton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hazleton, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“PFNonwovens (PFN) is a leading global producer of customized nonwoven fabrics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Novipaxnovipax.com HQ: Oak Brook, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Oak Brook, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Oak Brook, Illinois, with plants strategically located across the USA, Novipax is safeguarding the future by partnering with fresh protein and produce processors…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Swara Baby Products Private Limitedswarababy.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | India | 201-500 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“We are Swara - A pioneering force in the hygiene manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Greenville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Greenville, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“For over 45 years, Attends Healthcare Products has led the industry, providing trusted disposable adult incontinence solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Santex S.P.Asantex.it HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Milan, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“Since 1961 Santex never stopped evolving.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Nanliu Manufacturing India Private Limitednanliugroup.in HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Nan Liu Enterprise Co, Ltd Established in 1974 – NANLIU leads the Global Personal Care & Hygiene market with ultra refined Non-Woven Fabric (Hot Air Through & Spun lace) for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Cellulose Converting Solutionsccsol.it HQ: Città Sant'angelo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Città Sant'angelo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“CCS proposes a complete range of disposable hygienic products manufacturing lines with high technological solutions, working with passion and competence with the target to create…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Halk Hygienic Productshalkhijyenik.com.tr HQ: Adana, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Adana, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Halk Hygienic Products and Detergent Industry was established in Adana Organized Industrial Zone in 2013.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Boxmeer, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Boxmeer, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“The Abena group is a Danish, family-owned company established in 1953.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Société D'articles Hygiéniqueslilas.com.tn HQ: TunisiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tunisia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Implantée dans la zone de développement régional de Medjez El Bab et avec un capital initial de 235 D.T, la « S.A.H » a démarré son activité en octobre 1995 par la fabrication des…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Mediane SALmediane.co HQ: Zahle, LebanonReported employees: 201-500 | Zahle, Lebanon | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Mediane is a fully integrated, leading hygiene product manufacturer in the region and internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Pelzgrouppelzgroup.de HQ: Wahlstedt, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wahlstedt, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Die pelzGROUP ist ein innovatives Familienunternehmen mit rund 800 Mitarbeiter:innen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Magic SPAmagic-spa.com HQ: Oleggio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Oleggio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“We develop and produce absorbent materials for food packaging, medical, hygienic and personal care industry: innovative and eco-sustainable materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Pioneer Hygiene Sales Private Limitedpioneerhygiene.in HQ: Gwalior, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gwalior, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Pioneer Hygiene Sales Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Millennium Baby Caremillenniumbabycare.com HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Indore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Established in November 2015, Millennium Baby Care is a pioneer in the manufacture of pant-style diapers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Northshore Care Supplynorthshore.com HQ: Green Oaks, IL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Green Oaks, IL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“NorthShore® exists to eliminate the two fears people with incontinence face: the fear of leaks and the fear of stigma.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Relevo Guardanapos Especiaisrelevoguardanapos.com.br HQ: Almirante Tamandaré, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Almirante Tamandaré, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Desde a sua fundação, a RELEVO GUARDANAPOS ESPECIAIS oferece produtos e serviços diferenciados.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Kar-Dagkardag.com HQ: Samsun, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Samsun, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“KARDAG is your trusted partner in hygiene excellence since 2010.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Confitex Technologyconfitextechnology.com HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 51-200 | Auckland, New Zealand | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Confitex Technology is a specialist private label manufacturer that creates market-leading products for the high-growth reusable period and incontinence market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | R. Sabee Company, LLCrsabeecompany.com HQ: Appleton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Appleton, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“R.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 443 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Underpad manufacturers: dataset insights
September 27, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
439 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 443 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 27, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Underpad manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Underpad manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for underpad manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many underpad manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 443 matching company records, 7,487 tracked contacts and 1,072 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 27, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 underpad manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 27, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/underpad-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 underpad manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 443 matching company records for underpad manufacturers worldwide, with 7,487 tracked contacts and 1,072 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 27, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 underpad manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nobel Hygiene Limitednobelhygiene.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 621 contacts → |
“Nobel Hygiene is one of the leading disposable hygiene care products manufacturer in the country with an ISO 9001:2015 and CE certification, headquartered in Mumbai.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Eruslu Sağlık Ürünlerieruslusaglik.com.tr HQ: Gaziantep, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gaziantep, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 597 contacts → |
“Eruslu Hygienic Products is established in 2004 with the long-term purpose of creating strong and consistent brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Avgol Nonwovensavgol.com HQ: Czech RepublicReported employees: 501-1,000 | Czech Republic | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 346 contacts → |
“Since 1988, Avgol has led the global hygiene market with the most comprehensive range of ultra lightweight spun-melt non-woven fabrics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Raleigh, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Raleigh, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“Attindas Hygiene Partners is a global leader in providing essential absorbent hygiene products, through both healthcare and retail channels, to people in more than 20 countries…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Fibertex Personal Care Groupfibertexpersonalcare.com HQ: Aalborg, DenmarkReported employees: 501-1,000 | Aalborg, Denmark | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 278 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | Pfnonwovenspfnonwovens.com HQ: Hazleton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hazleton, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“PFNonwovens (PFN) is a leading global producer of customized nonwoven fabrics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Novipaxnovipax.com HQ: Oak Brook, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Oak Brook, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Oak Brook, Illinois, with plants strategically located across the USA, Novipax is safeguarding the future by partnering with fresh protein and produce processors…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Swara Baby Products Private Limitedswarababy.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | India | 201-500 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“We are Swara - A pioneering force in the hygiene manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Greenville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Greenville, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“For over 45 years, Attends Healthcare Products has led the industry, providing trusted disposable adult incontinence solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Santex S.P.Asantex.it HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Milan, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“Since 1961 Santex never stopped evolving.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Nanliu Manufacturing India Private Limitednanliugroup.in HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Nan Liu Enterprise Co, Ltd Established in 1974 – NANLIU leads the Global Personal Care & Hygiene market with ultra refined Non-Woven Fabric (Hot Air Through & Spun lace) for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Cellulose Converting Solutionsccsol.it HQ: Città Sant'angelo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Città Sant'angelo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“CCS proposes a complete range of disposable hygienic products manufacturing lines with high technological solutions, working with passion and competence with the target to create…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Halk Hygienic Productshalkhijyenik.com.tr HQ: Adana, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Adana, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Halk Hygienic Products and Detergent Industry was established in Adana Organized Industrial Zone in 2013.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Boxmeer, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Boxmeer, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“The Abena group is a Danish, family-owned company established in 1953.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Société D'articles Hygiéniqueslilas.com.tn HQ: TunisiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tunisia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Implantée dans la zone de développement régional de Medjez El Bab et avec un capital initial de 235 D.T, la « S.A.H » a démarré son activité en octobre 1995 par la fabrication des…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Mediane SALmediane.co HQ: Zahle, LebanonReported employees: 201-500 | Zahle, Lebanon | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Mediane is a fully integrated, leading hygiene product manufacturer in the region and internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Pelzgrouppelzgroup.de HQ: Wahlstedt, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wahlstedt, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Die pelzGROUP ist ein innovatives Familienunternehmen mit rund 800 Mitarbeiter:innen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Magic SPAmagic-spa.com HQ: Oleggio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Oleggio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“We develop and produce absorbent materials for food packaging, medical, hygienic and personal care industry: innovative and eco-sustainable materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Pioneer Hygiene Sales Private Limitedpioneerhygiene.in HQ: Gwalior, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gwalior, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Pioneer Hygiene Sales Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Millennium Baby Caremillenniumbabycare.com HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Indore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Established in November 2015, Millennium Baby Care is a pioneer in the manufacture of pant-style diapers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Northshore Care Supplynorthshore.com HQ: Green Oaks, IL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Green Oaks, IL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“NorthShore® exists to eliminate the two fears people with incontinence face: the fear of leaks and the fear of stigma.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Relevo Guardanapos Especiaisrelevoguardanapos.com.br HQ: Almirante Tamandaré, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Almirante Tamandaré, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Desde a sua fundação, a RELEVO GUARDANAPOS ESPECIAIS oferece produtos e serviços diferenciados.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Kar-Dagkardag.com HQ: Samsun, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Samsun, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“KARDAG is your trusted partner in hygiene excellence since 2010.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Confitex Technologyconfitextechnology.com HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 51-200 | Auckland, New Zealand | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Confitex Technology is a specialist private label manufacturer that creates market-leading products for the high-growth reusable period and incontinence market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | R. Sabee Company, LLCrsabeecompany.com HQ: Appleton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Appleton, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“R.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 443 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Underpad manufacturers: dataset insights
September 27, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
439 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 443 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 27, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Underpad manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Underpad manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for underpad manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many underpad manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 443 matching company records, 7,487 tracked contacts and 1,072 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 27, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 underpad manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 27, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/underpad-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗