Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Undercarriage axles suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 427 company matches for undercarriage axles suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 12,513 professional contacts across them, including 2,307 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Quanzhou the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for undercarriage axles suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for undercarriage axles suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest undercarriage axles suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,597 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cummins-Meritor is a segment of Cummins Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,066 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1969, the global TVH Parts Holding group now has 90 branches selling to customers in over 180 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 577 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DANA ANAND India Private Limited is a joint venture between the ANAND Group and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 559 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sisamex is a co-investment of Quimmco and Meritor.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 398 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Titan International Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 272 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Axles India is a joint venture of Wheels India, Sundaram Finance and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ITM Group designs, manufactures and distributes a comprehensive range of undercarriage parts and complete customized solutions for several industry segments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Talbros Engineering Limited is the leading manufacturer of Axle Shafts for OEM’s in India, servicing Passenger Vehicle, Commercial Vehicle, Off-road and Tractor segments with…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 175 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We have been a leading manufacturer and distributor of auto parts for the last 30 years throughout the metropolitan Detroit area and, within the last five years, throughout the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over seventy years Adr spa.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Palmer Johnson Power Systems specializes in servicing and supplying components for heavy-duty, off-highway transmissions and axles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NEAPCO diseña, fabrica y distribuye partes de servicio y equipo manufacturero original automotriz de flechas y medias flechas para camiones ligeros, camiones pesados, todo…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ITR Africa was established in 2010 and is now one of the largest distributors of undercarriage, GET and replacement parts for earthmoving machines in Sub-Saharan Africa, active in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The technology development capital expenditure and reorganisation activities of strategic signifi-cance implemented within the RÁBA Automotive Holding Plc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1969, C.E.I.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advanced Innovative Technology Corp.(TrakMotive) is a trusted global leader in the automotive aftermarket, specializing in high-quality underbody parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spec-Cast Wear Parts (PTY) Ltd is a leading manufacturer specializing in the supply of ground engaging tools, undercarriage, undercarriage components, track frames, suspension…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Guru Nanak Auto Enterprises Limited (GNAE), a pioneer manufacturer of Rear Axle Shafts and other driveline components with a rich legacy spanning over seven decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturing | Cylinders | Axles | Suspensions | Semi-trailers | Trailers | Chassis | Sideload waste compactor trucks | Distribution | Tyres” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Intertractor America Corporation is the base for Italtractor ITM's, a subsidiary of Titan International, Inc, Undercarriage Division in North America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Australia's Track & Undercarriage Specialists.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1947 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada, Canadian Tool & Die has grown to become one of North America’s top manufacturers of hubs, spindles, wheels, hitches, and welded…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “undercarriage axles suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 427 undercarriage axles suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,307 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Undercarriage axles suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for undercarriage axles suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “undercarriage axles suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,307 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Undercarriage axles suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Undercarriage axles suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “undercarriage axles suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many undercarriage axles suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 427 company matches for undercarriage axles suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Meritor tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most undercarriage axles suppliers?
The United States leads with 71 companies, followed by India (41). Every undercarriage axles suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most undercarriage axles suppliers?
Quanzhou leads with 8 company records, followed by Konya (6) and Delhi (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,307 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 427 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 427 undercarriage axles suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 undercarriage axles suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 427 matching company records for undercarriage axles suppliers worldwide, with 12,513 tracked contacts and 2,307 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 undercarriage axles suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Troy, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Troy, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,597 contacts → |
“Cummins-Meritor is a segment of Cummins Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Olathe, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Olathe, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,066 contacts → |
“Founded in 1969, the global TVH Parts Holding group now has 90 branches selling to customers in over 180 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 577 contacts → |
“DANA ANAND India Private Limited is a joint venture between the ANAND Group and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: General Escobedo, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | General Escobedo, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 559 contacts → |
“Sisamex is a co-investment of Quimmco and Meritor.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Titan International, INCtitan-intl.com HQ: Quincy, IL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Quincy, IL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 398 contacts → |
“Titan International Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Axles India Limitedaxlesindia.com HQ: Sriperumbudur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sriperumbudur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Axles India is a joint venture of Wheels India, Sundaram Finance and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Valsamoggia, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Valsamoggia, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“ITM Group designs, manufactures and distributes a comprehensive range of undercarriage parts and complete customized solutions for several industry segments.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Talbros Engineering LTDtalbrosaxles.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Faridabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Talbros Engineering Limited is the leading manufacturer of Axle Shafts for OEM’s in India, servicing Passenger Vehicle, Commercial Vehicle, Off-road and Tractor segments with…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ferndale, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Ferndale, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“We have been a leading manufacturer and distributor of auto parts for the last 30 years throughout the metropolitan Detroit area and, within the last five years, throughout the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Uboldo, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Uboldo, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“For over seventy years Adr spa.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Emson Gears LTDemsongears.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ludhiana, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Palmer Johnsonpjpower.com HQ: Sun Prairie, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sun Prairie, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Palmer Johnson Power Systems specializes in servicing and supplying components for heavy-duty, off-highway transmissions and axles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Saltillo, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Saltillo, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“NEAPCO diseña, fabrica y distribuye partes de servicio y equipo manufacturero original automotriz de flechas y medias flechas para camiones ligeros, camiones pesados, todo…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Automotive Axles LTDautoaxle.com HQ: Mysore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mysore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | ITR Africaitrafrica.com HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“ITR Africa was established in 2010 and is now one of the largest distributors of undercarriage, GET and replacement parts for earthmoving machines in Sub-Saharan Africa, active in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Győr, HungaryReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Győr, Hungary | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“The technology development capital expenditure and reorganisation activities of strategic signifi-cance implemented within the RÁBA Automotive Holding Plc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Anzola Emilia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Anzola Emilia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Established in 1969, C.E.I.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Advanced Innovative Technology Corp. Trakmotivetrakmotive.com HQ: Redlands, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Redlands, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Advanced Innovative Technology Corp.(TrakMotive) is a trusted global leader in the automotive aftermarket, specializing in high-quality underbody parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Spec-Cast Wear Partsspec-cast.com HQ: Pomona, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Pomona, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Spec-Cast Wear Parts (PTY) Ltd is a leading manufacturer specializing in the supply of ground engaging tools, undercarriage, undercarriage components, track frames, suspension…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Guru Nanak Auto Enterprises LTDgnaent.com HQ: Phagwara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Phagwara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Guru Nanak Auto Enterprises Limited (GNAE), a pioneer manufacturer of Rear Axle Shafts and other driveline components with a rich legacy spanning over seven decades.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Grupo Ferruzferruz.com HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Zaragoza, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Manufacturing | Cylinders | Axles | Suspensions | Semi-trailers | Trailers | Chassis | Sideload waste compactor trucks | Distribution | Tyres” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Intertractor America Corporationintertractoramerica.com HQ: Elkhorn, WY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Elkhorn, WY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Intertractor America Corporation is the base for Italtractor ITM's, a subsidiary of Titan International, Inc, Undercarriage Division in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | TKV Grouptkv.com.au HQ: Hallam, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Hallam, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Australia's Track & Undercarriage Specialists.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Braja Mukti Cakrabmc.co.id HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Canadian Tool & DIE LTDthectdgroup.com HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Founded in 1947 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada, Canadian Tool & Die has grown to become one of North America’s top manufacturers of hubs, spindles, wheels, hitches, and welded…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 427 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Undercarriage axles suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
421 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 427 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Undercarriage axles suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Undercarriage axles suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for undercarriage axles suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many undercarriage axles suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 427 matching company records, 12,513 tracked contacts and 2,307 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 undercarriage axles suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/undercarriage-axles-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 undercarriage axles suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 427 matching company records for undercarriage axles suppliers worldwide, with 12,513 tracked contacts and 2,307 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 undercarriage axles suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Troy, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Troy, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,597 contacts → |
“Cummins-Meritor is a segment of Cummins Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Olathe, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Olathe, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,066 contacts → |
“Founded in 1969, the global TVH Parts Holding group now has 90 branches selling to customers in over 180 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 577 contacts → |
“DANA ANAND India Private Limited is a joint venture between the ANAND Group and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: General Escobedo, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | General Escobedo, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 559 contacts → |
“Sisamex is a co-investment of Quimmco and Meritor.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Titan International, INCtitan-intl.com HQ: Quincy, IL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Quincy, IL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 398 contacts → |
“Titan International Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Axles India Limitedaxlesindia.com HQ: Sriperumbudur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sriperumbudur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Axles India is a joint venture of Wheels India, Sundaram Finance and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Valsamoggia, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Valsamoggia, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“ITM Group designs, manufactures and distributes a comprehensive range of undercarriage parts and complete customized solutions for several industry segments.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Talbros Engineering LTDtalbrosaxles.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Faridabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Talbros Engineering Limited is the leading manufacturer of Axle Shafts for OEM’s in India, servicing Passenger Vehicle, Commercial Vehicle, Off-road and Tractor segments with…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ferndale, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Ferndale, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“We have been a leading manufacturer and distributor of auto parts for the last 30 years throughout the metropolitan Detroit area and, within the last five years, throughout the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Uboldo, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Uboldo, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“For over seventy years Adr spa.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Emson Gears LTDemsongears.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ludhiana, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Palmer Johnsonpjpower.com HQ: Sun Prairie, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sun Prairie, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Palmer Johnson Power Systems specializes in servicing and supplying components for heavy-duty, off-highway transmissions and axles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Saltillo, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Saltillo, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“NEAPCO diseña, fabrica y distribuye partes de servicio y equipo manufacturero original automotriz de flechas y medias flechas para camiones ligeros, camiones pesados, todo…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Automotive Axles LTDautoaxle.com HQ: Mysore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mysore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | ITR Africaitrafrica.com HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“ITR Africa was established in 2010 and is now one of the largest distributors of undercarriage, GET and replacement parts for earthmoving machines in Sub-Saharan Africa, active in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Győr, HungaryReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Győr, Hungary | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“The technology development capital expenditure and reorganisation activities of strategic signifi-cance implemented within the RÁBA Automotive Holding Plc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Anzola Emilia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Anzola Emilia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Established in 1969, C.E.I.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Advanced Innovative Technology Corp. Trakmotivetrakmotive.com HQ: Redlands, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Redlands, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Advanced Innovative Technology Corp.(TrakMotive) is a trusted global leader in the automotive aftermarket, specializing in high-quality underbody parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Spec-Cast Wear Partsspec-cast.com HQ: Pomona, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Pomona, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Spec-Cast Wear Parts (PTY) Ltd is a leading manufacturer specializing in the supply of ground engaging tools, undercarriage, undercarriage components, track frames, suspension…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Guru Nanak Auto Enterprises LTDgnaent.com HQ: Phagwara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Phagwara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Guru Nanak Auto Enterprises Limited (GNAE), a pioneer manufacturer of Rear Axle Shafts and other driveline components with a rich legacy spanning over seven decades.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Grupo Ferruzferruz.com HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Zaragoza, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Manufacturing | Cylinders | Axles | Suspensions | Semi-trailers | Trailers | Chassis | Sideload waste compactor trucks | Distribution | Tyres” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Intertractor America Corporationintertractoramerica.com HQ: Elkhorn, WY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Elkhorn, WY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Intertractor America Corporation is the base for Italtractor ITM's, a subsidiary of Titan International, Inc, Undercarriage Division in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | TKV Grouptkv.com.au HQ: Hallam, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Hallam, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Australia's Track & Undercarriage Specialists.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Braja Mukti Cakrabmc.co.id HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Canadian Tool & DIE LTDthectdgroup.com HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Founded in 1947 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada, Canadian Tool & Die has grown to become one of North America’s top manufacturers of hubs, spindles, wheels, hitches, and welded…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 427 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Undercarriage axles suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
421 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 427 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Undercarriage axles suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Undercarriage axles suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for undercarriage axles suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many undercarriage axles suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 427 matching company records, 12,513 tracked contacts and 2,307 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 undercarriage axles suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/undercarriage-axles-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗