Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Turning suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 10,569 company matches for turning suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 81,009 professional contacts across them, including 14,193 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Bangalore the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for turning suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for turning suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest turning suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 942 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Producing high quality turned parts since 1918 Here at BTP, quality counts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 760 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The EMAG Group covers the entire spectrum of machining processes in the metalworking industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 697 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 682 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 549 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 535 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Highway Industries Limited is an automotive company based out of India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 397 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Starrag is a global technology leader in manufacturing high-precision machine tools for milling, turning, boring and grinding workpieces of metallic, composite and ceramic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 357 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MISUMI is the world’s largest supplier of fixed and configurable components for the manufacturing industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 353 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SATA Group works in the sector of mechanical machining of components for automotive, agricultural, constructions and marine industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 346 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 293 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 261 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NIC Global is a single-source manufacturer providing turn-key mechanical and electromechanical assembly, expert sheet metal fabrication, and global sourcing of metal and plastic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 259 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lokesh Machines Limited incorporated in 1983 and started commercial operations in 1985 at Hyderabad.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 238 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1946, Major Tool & Machine started business as a custom job shop specializing in the production of tooling and aircraft ground support equipment and has since…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 212 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CM operates mainly in automotive industry with a unique expertise on machining of precision parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 199 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Berger is a global manufacturer of high-precision, ready-to-assemble components and assemblies serving automotive, industrial, HVAC, medical, aerospace & defense, and adjacent…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Willemin-Macodel is a supplier of cutting-edge, custom machining solutions for complex, very high-precision workpieces offering high added value.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 191 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WFL Millturn Technologies GmbH & Co.KG is the leading supplier in the field of complete machining.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Marks Engineering Works, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company was established in the year in Coimbatore, South India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A family business founded in 1978, Baud Industries is now world-renowned for its expertise and innovation in bar turning (starting from 0.5 mm pieces) and high-precision machining.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 183 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 176 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LEAX Group, a contract manufacturer, is a fast growing, privately owned, business group with its origin in Sweden.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 166 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MTL advanced ltd is a well invested project manufacturing company partnered with WEC Group, specialising in the supply of components, ranging from precision cut parts to high…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sunstar is an integrated state of the art manufacturing facility of forged and machined components for automotive sector as well as Agriculture,off highways and other applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “turning suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 10,569 turning suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 14,193 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Turning suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for turning suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “turning suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 14,193 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Turning suppliers by location
28 lists · largest firstEvery Turning suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Turning suppliers based in the United States2,078
- Turning suppliers based in Germany1,144
- Turning suppliers based in Italy1,044
- Turning suppliers based in India942
- Turning suppliers based in France479
- Turning suppliers based in the United Kingdom447
- Turning suppliers based in Brazil407
- Turning suppliers based in the Netherlands328
- Turning suppliers based in Canada255
- Turning suppliers based in Spain252
- Turning suppliers based in Türkiye216
- Turning suppliers based in Switzerland168
- Turning suppliers based in Mexico157
- Turning suppliers based in Poland138
- Turning suppliers based in Sweden116
- Turning suppliers based in Belgium93
- Turning suppliers based in Denmark78
- Turning suppliers based in Czechia77
- Turning suppliers based in Portugal63
- Turning suppliers based in Australia60
- Turning suppliers based in Hungary55
- Turning suppliers based in South Africa51
- Turning suppliers based in Finland45
- Turning suppliers based in Austria44
- Turning suppliers based in Taiwan30
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “turning suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many turning suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 10,569 company matches for turning suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
BTP tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most turning suppliers?
The United States leads with 2,078 companies, followed by Germany (1,144) and Italy (1,044). Every turning suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most turning suppliers?
Bangalore leads with 110 company records, followed by Jamnagar (92) and Pune (77).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 14,193 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 10,569 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 10,569 turning suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 turning suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 10,569 matching company records for turning suppliers worldwide, with 81,009 tracked contacts and 14,193 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 turning suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Birmingham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Birmingham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 942 contacts → |
“Producing high quality turned parts since 1918 Here at BTP, quality counts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Emag Groupemag.com HQ: Salach, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salach, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 760 contacts → |
“The EMAG Group covers the entire spectrum of machining processes in the metalworking industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 697 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Omnitech Engineering Limitedomnitecheng.com HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 682 contacts → |
“Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 549 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Highway Industries Limitedhighwayindustries.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“Highway Industries Limited is an automotive company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Starragstarrag.com HQ: Rorschacherberg, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rorschacherberg, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 397 contacts → |
“Starrag is a global technology leader in manufacturing high-precision machine tools for milling, turning, boring and grinding workpieces of metallic, composite and ceramic…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“MISUMI is the world’s largest supplier of fixed and configurable components for the manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sata Groupsata-group.com HQ: Valperga, TX, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Valperga, TX, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 353 contacts → |
“SATA Group works in the sector of mechanical machining of components for automotive, agricultural, constructions and marine industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mogi Das Cruzes, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mogi Das Cruzes, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 346 contacts → |
“Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | NIC Global Manufacturing Solutionsnicglobalms.com HQ: Woodinville, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woodinville, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“NIC Global is a single-source manufacturer providing turn-key mechanical and electromechanical assembly, expert sheet metal fabrication, and global sourcing of metal and plastic…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Lokesh Machines Limitedlokeshmachines.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 259 contacts → |
“Lokesh Machines Limited incorporated in 1983 and started commercial operations in 1985 at Hyderabad.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“Established in 1946, Major Tool & Machine started business as a custom job shop specializing in the production of tooling and aircraft ground support equipment and has since…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Cengiz Makina An Impro Companycengizmakina.com.tr HQ: Şekerpınar, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Şekerpınar, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“CM operates mainly in automotive industry with a unique expertise on machining of precision parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: D-87700 Memmingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | D-87700 Memmingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“Berger is a global manufacturer of high-precision, ready-to-assemble components and assemblies serving automotive, industrial, HVAC, medical, aerospace & defense, and adjacent…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Willemin-Macodel SAwillemin-macodel.com HQ: Delemont, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Delemont, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Willemin-Macodel is a supplier of cutting-edge, custom machining solutions for complex, very high-precision workpieces offering high added value.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Linz, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Linz, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“WFL Millturn Technologies GmbH & Co.KG is the leading supplier in the field of complete machining.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Machine Specialties, INCmachspec.com HQ: Whitsett, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Whitsett, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Marks Engineering Works Private Limitedmarksengineeringworks.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“Marks Engineering Works, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company was established in the year in Coimbatore, South India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Vougy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vougy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“A family business founded in 1978, Baud Industries is now world-renowned for its expertise and innovation in bar turning (starting from 0.5 mm pieces) and high-precision machining.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Köping, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Köping, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“LEAX Group, a contract manufacturer, is a fast growing, privately owned, business group with its origin in Sweden.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Rotherham, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Rotherham, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“MTL advanced ltd is a well invested project manufacturing company partnered with WEC Group, specialising in the supply of components, ranging from precision cut parts to high…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Sunstar Precision Forge LTDsunstarforge.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Sunstar is an integrated state of the art manufacturing facility of forged and machined components for automotive sector as well as Agriculture,off highways and other applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 10,569 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Turning suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
10,236 records in the displayed employee bands.
333 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 10,569 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Turning suppliers by location
28 lists · largest firstEvery Turning suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Turning suppliers based in the United States2,078
- Turning suppliers based in Germany1,144
- Turning suppliers based in Italy1,044
- Turning suppliers based in India942
- Turning suppliers based in France479
- Turning suppliers based in the United Kingdom447
- Turning suppliers based in Brazil407
- Turning suppliers based in the Netherlands328
- Turning suppliers based in Canada255
- Turning suppliers based in Spain252
- Turning suppliers based in Türkiye216
- Turning suppliers based in Switzerland168
- Turning suppliers based in Mexico157
- Turning suppliers based in Poland138
- Turning suppliers based in Sweden116
- Turning suppliers based in Belgium93
- Turning suppliers based in Denmark78
- Turning suppliers based in Czechia77
- Turning suppliers based in Portugal63
- Turning suppliers based in Australia60
- Turning suppliers based in Hungary55
- Turning suppliers based in South Africa51
- Turning suppliers based in Finland45
- Turning suppliers based in Austria44
- Turning suppliers based in Taiwan30
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for turning suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many turning suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 10,569 matching company records, 81,009 tracked contacts and 14,193 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 turning suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/turning-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 turning suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 10,569 matching company records for turning suppliers worldwide, with 81,009 tracked contacts and 14,193 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 turning suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Birmingham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Birmingham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 942 contacts → |
“Producing high quality turned parts since 1918 Here at BTP, quality counts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Emag Groupemag.com HQ: Salach, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salach, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 760 contacts → |
“The EMAG Group covers the entire spectrum of machining processes in the metalworking industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 697 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Omnitech Engineering Limitedomnitecheng.com HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 682 contacts → |
“Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 549 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Highway Industries Limitedhighwayindustries.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“Highway Industries Limited is an automotive company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Starragstarrag.com HQ: Rorschacherberg, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rorschacherberg, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 397 contacts → |
“Starrag is a global technology leader in manufacturing high-precision machine tools for milling, turning, boring and grinding workpieces of metallic, composite and ceramic…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“MISUMI is the world’s largest supplier of fixed and configurable components for the manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sata Groupsata-group.com HQ: Valperga, TX, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Valperga, TX, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 353 contacts → |
“SATA Group works in the sector of mechanical machining of components for automotive, agricultural, constructions and marine industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mogi Das Cruzes, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mogi Das Cruzes, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 346 contacts → |
“Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | NIC Global Manufacturing Solutionsnicglobalms.com HQ: Woodinville, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woodinville, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“NIC Global is a single-source manufacturer providing turn-key mechanical and electromechanical assembly, expert sheet metal fabrication, and global sourcing of metal and plastic…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Lokesh Machines Limitedlokeshmachines.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 259 contacts → |
“Lokesh Machines Limited incorporated in 1983 and started commercial operations in 1985 at Hyderabad.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“Established in 1946, Major Tool & Machine started business as a custom job shop specializing in the production of tooling and aircraft ground support equipment and has since…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Cengiz Makina An Impro Companycengizmakina.com.tr HQ: Şekerpınar, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Şekerpınar, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“CM operates mainly in automotive industry with a unique expertise on machining of precision parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: D-87700 Memmingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | D-87700 Memmingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“Berger is a global manufacturer of high-precision, ready-to-assemble components and assemblies serving automotive, industrial, HVAC, medical, aerospace & defense, and adjacent…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Willemin-Macodel SAwillemin-macodel.com HQ: Delemont, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Delemont, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Willemin-Macodel is a supplier of cutting-edge, custom machining solutions for complex, very high-precision workpieces offering high added value.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Linz, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Linz, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“WFL Millturn Technologies GmbH & Co.KG is the leading supplier in the field of complete machining.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Machine Specialties, INCmachspec.com HQ: Whitsett, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Whitsett, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Marks Engineering Works Private Limitedmarksengineeringworks.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“Marks Engineering Works, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company was established in the year in Coimbatore, South India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Vougy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vougy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“A family business founded in 1978, Baud Industries is now world-renowned for its expertise and innovation in bar turning (starting from 0.5 mm pieces) and high-precision machining.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Köping, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Köping, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“LEAX Group, a contract manufacturer, is a fast growing, privately owned, business group with its origin in Sweden.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Rotherham, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Rotherham, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“MTL advanced ltd is a well invested project manufacturing company partnered with WEC Group, specialising in the supply of components, ranging from precision cut parts to high…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Sunstar Precision Forge LTDsunstarforge.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Sunstar is an integrated state of the art manufacturing facility of forged and machined components for automotive sector as well as Agriculture,off highways and other applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 10,569 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Turning suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
10,236 records in the displayed employee bands.
333 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 10,569 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Turning suppliers by location
28 lists · largest firstEvery Turning suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Turning suppliers based in the United States2,078
- Turning suppliers based in Germany1,144
- Turning suppliers based in Italy1,044
- Turning suppliers based in India942
- Turning suppliers based in France479
- Turning suppliers based in the United Kingdom447
- Turning suppliers based in Brazil407
- Turning suppliers based in the Netherlands328
- Turning suppliers based in Canada255
- Turning suppliers based in Spain252
- Turning suppliers based in Türkiye216
- Turning suppliers based in Switzerland168
- Turning suppliers based in Mexico157
- Turning suppliers based in Poland138
- Turning suppliers based in Sweden116
- Turning suppliers based in Belgium93
- Turning suppliers based in Denmark78
- Turning suppliers based in Czechia77
- Turning suppliers based in Portugal63
- Turning suppliers based in Australia60
- Turning suppliers based in Hungary55
- Turning suppliers based in South Africa51
- Turning suppliers based in Finland45
- Turning suppliers based in Austria44
- Turning suppliers based in Taiwan30
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for turning suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many turning suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 10,569 matching company records, 81,009 tracked contacts and 14,193 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 turning suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/turning-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗