Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Tubular packaging equipment suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 338 company matches for tubular packaging equipment suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 3,078 professional contacts across them, including 730 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for tubular packaging equipment suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for tubular packaging equipment suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest tubular packaging equipment suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 225 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AISA Automation Industrielle SA is today the world's leading supplier of equipment for innovative laminate and seamless plastic tube packaging production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 179 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JASA Packaging Solutions is an expert in food packaging solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 157 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Norden, a Coesia company, is the world’s leading supplier of high-performance tube filling systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Galdi is a leading provider of complete packaging lines and solutions for liquid food, combining gable top filling technology with secondary packaging and end-of-line solutions…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hema (Synerlink) offers new and pre-owned filling, capping and seaming packaging equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Schur®Star Systems, we specialize in providing innovative packaging solutions for companies looking to pack their products in a flexible bag format.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Accutek Packaging Equipment Companies, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Windak provides innovative packaging technologies for the cable industry, including high-speed rewind lines, fully automatic spooling and coiling lines for building, power, fiber…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PDC International is a world leader in shrink sleeve labeling & tamper evident neck banding machines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Multitubes group is one of Europe's leading manufacturers of polyethylene plastic tubes for the cosmetics, food, household and pharmaceutical industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabricamos equipos de envasado horizontal para sobres de 3 ó 4 soldaduras y envases tipo fondo estable, destinados a todo tipo de productos y con todas sus variantes como tapones…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1967, LAGEENTUBES has been offering tailor-made, cutting edge packaging tube solutions for diverse customers in over 30 countries across the globe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Heat Seal is an industry leading producer of manual and semi-automatic L Sealers and Shrink Tunnels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa chilena, de origen suizo, líderes en fabricación de packaging tubular para los sectores cosmético, farmacéutico, industrial y alimentario.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DAFO – Innovating Sustainable Packaging Solutions - is European manufacturer - one of the largest producer in Poland, specializing in high-quality polyethylene tubes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With more than 100 employees and goods sold in 33 countries world-wide, we are a market leading company in the production of flat and tubular films, tubes, connectors and flexible…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabricantes de maquinaria para el envasado automático.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1974 Baroda Packaging is known for its quality products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A-ROO Company is the largest conical-shaped plastic film packaging supplier in the Western Hemisphere.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 2007, Packserv is Australia's leading packaging machinery and technical services provider with purchase, rental and rent-to-buy options.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We pleased to introduce ourself as leading manufacturer of Multilayer Seamless and Laminate tubes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Embaladora, empacotadora, Embaladora Vertical, Embaladora horizontal, Stand Up Pouch, Flow Pack, Embaladora para Pães, doces, feijão, molhos, açúcar, salgadinhos, pururuca, batata…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VH Vertical Packaging BV is located in Weert, a city in the southeast of the Netherlands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1948, TEEPACK has been at the forefront of tea bag packaging innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “tubular packaging equipment suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 338 tubular packaging equipment suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 730 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Tubular packaging equipment suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for tubular packaging equipment suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “tubular packaging equipment suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 730 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Tubular packaging equipment suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Tubular packaging equipment suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “tubular packaging equipment suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many tubular packaging equipment suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 338 company matches for tubular packaging equipment suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
AISA tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most tubular packaging equipment suppliers?
India leads with 62 companies, followed by the United States (44). Every tubular packaging equipment suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most tubular packaging equipment suppliers?
Mumbai leads with 12 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (5) and Guangzhou (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 730 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 338 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 338 tubular packaging equipment suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 tubular packaging equipment suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 338 matching company records for tubular packaging equipment suppliers worldwide, with 3,078 tracked contacts and 730 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 tubular packaging equipment suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Vouvry, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Vouvry, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“AISA Automation Industrielle SA is today the world's leading supplier of equipment for innovative laminate and seamless plastic tube packaging production.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Obdam, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Obdam, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“JASA Packaging Solutions is an expert in food packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Norden Machinery Ab, A Coesia Companynordenmachinery.com HQ: Kalmar, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Kalmar, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Norden, a Coesia company, is the world’s leading supplier of high-performance tube filling systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | GALDIgaldi.it HQ: Paese, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Paese, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Galdi is a leading provider of complete packaging lines and solutions for liquid food, combining gable top filling technology with secondary packaging and end-of-line solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HEMAhema-filler.com HQ: Quimper, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Quimper, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Hema (Synerlink) offers new and pre-owned filling, capping and seaming packaging equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Flensburg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Flensburg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“At Schur®Star Systems, we specialize in providing innovative packaging solutions for companies looking to pack their products in a flexible bag format.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Vista, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Vista, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Accutek Packaging Equipment Companies, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Windak Groupwindakgroup.com HQ: Peetri, EstoniaReported employees: 51-200 | Peetri, Estonia | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Windak provides innovative packaging technologies for the cable industry, including high-speed rewind lines, fully automatic spooling and coiling lines for building, power, fiber…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | PDC International Corppdc-corp.com HQ: Norwalk, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Norwalk, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“PDC International is a world leader in shrink sleeve labeling & tamper evident neck banding machines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | The Multitubes Groupmultitubes.com HQ: Wormerveer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Wormerveer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“The Multitubes group is one of Europe's leading manufacturers of polyethylene plastic tubes for the cosmetics, food, household and pharmaceutical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Effyteceffytec.com HQ: Barberá Del Vallés, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barberá Del Vallés, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Fabricamos equipos de envasado horizontal para sobres de 3 ó 4 soldaduras y envases tipo fondo estable, destinados a todo tipo de productos y con todas sus variantes como tapones…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Lageen Tubeslageentubes.com HQ: Kibbutz Yagur, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Kibbutz Yagur, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Since 1967, LAGEENTUBES has been offering tailor-made, cutting edge packaging tube solutions for diverse customers in over 30 countries across the globe.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Heat Seal LLCheatsealco.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Heat Seal is an industry leading producer of manual and semi-automatic L Sealers and Shrink Tunnels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Tubopacktubopack.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa chilena, de origen suizo, líderes en fabricación de packaging tubular para los sectores cosmético, farmacéutico, industrial y alimentario.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Nowy Targ, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Nowy Targ, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“DAFO – Innovating Sustainable Packaging Solutions - is European manufacturer - one of the largest producer in Poland, specializing in high-quality polyethylene tubes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Sifra EST S.P.Asifraest.com HQ: Trieste, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Trieste, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“With more than 100 employees and goods sold in 33 countries world-wide, we are a market leading company in the production of flat and tubular films, tubes, connectors and flexible…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Terrassa, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Fabricantes de maquinaria para el envasado automático.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Since 1974 Baroda Packaging is known for its quality products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Strongsville, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Strongsville, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“A-ROO Company is the largest conical-shaped plastic film packaging supplier in the Western Hemisphere.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Packservpackserv.co HQ: Marrickville, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Marrickville, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Established in 2007, Packserv is Australia's leading packaging machinery and technical services provider with purchase, rental and rent-to-buy options.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Prabhat Rotopack P LTDprabhatrotopack.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“We pleased to introduce ourself as leading manufacturer of Multilayer Seamless and Laminate tubes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Embaladora, empacotadora, Embaladora Vertical, Embaladora horizontal, Stand Up Pouch, Flow Pack, Embaladora para Pães, doces, feijão, molhos, açúcar, salgadinhos, pururuca, batata…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | VH Vertical Packaging BVvhnl.com HQ: Weert, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Weert, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“VH Vertical Packaging BV is located in Weert, a city in the southeast of the Netherlands.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Meerbusch, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Meerbusch, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Since 1948, TEEPACK has been at the forefront of tea bag packaging innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 338 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tubular packaging equipment suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
330 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 338 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Tubular packaging equipment suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Tubular packaging equipment suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tubular packaging equipment suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tubular packaging equipment suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 338 matching company records, 3,078 tracked contacts and 730 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 tubular packaging equipment suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/tubular-packaging-equipment-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 tubular packaging equipment suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 338 matching company records for tubular packaging equipment suppliers worldwide, with 3,078 tracked contacts and 730 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 tubular packaging equipment suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Vouvry, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Vouvry, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“AISA Automation Industrielle SA is today the world's leading supplier of equipment for innovative laminate and seamless plastic tube packaging production.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Obdam, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Obdam, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“JASA Packaging Solutions is an expert in food packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Norden Machinery Ab, A Coesia Companynordenmachinery.com HQ: Kalmar, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Kalmar, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Norden, a Coesia company, is the world’s leading supplier of high-performance tube filling systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | GALDIgaldi.it HQ: Paese, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Paese, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Galdi is a leading provider of complete packaging lines and solutions for liquid food, combining gable top filling technology with secondary packaging and end-of-line solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HEMAhema-filler.com HQ: Quimper, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Quimper, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Hema (Synerlink) offers new and pre-owned filling, capping and seaming packaging equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Flensburg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Flensburg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“At Schur®Star Systems, we specialize in providing innovative packaging solutions for companies looking to pack their products in a flexible bag format.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Vista, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Vista, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Accutek Packaging Equipment Companies, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Windak Groupwindakgroup.com HQ: Peetri, EstoniaReported employees: 51-200 | Peetri, Estonia | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Windak provides innovative packaging technologies for the cable industry, including high-speed rewind lines, fully automatic spooling and coiling lines for building, power, fiber…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | PDC International Corppdc-corp.com HQ: Norwalk, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Norwalk, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“PDC International is a world leader in shrink sleeve labeling & tamper evident neck banding machines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | The Multitubes Groupmultitubes.com HQ: Wormerveer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Wormerveer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“The Multitubes group is one of Europe's leading manufacturers of polyethylene plastic tubes for the cosmetics, food, household and pharmaceutical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Effyteceffytec.com HQ: Barberá Del Vallés, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barberá Del Vallés, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Fabricamos equipos de envasado horizontal para sobres de 3 ó 4 soldaduras y envases tipo fondo estable, destinados a todo tipo de productos y con todas sus variantes como tapones…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Lageen Tubeslageentubes.com HQ: Kibbutz Yagur, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Kibbutz Yagur, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Since 1967, LAGEENTUBES has been offering tailor-made, cutting edge packaging tube solutions for diverse customers in over 30 countries across the globe.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Heat Seal LLCheatsealco.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Heat Seal is an industry leading producer of manual and semi-automatic L Sealers and Shrink Tunnels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Tubopacktubopack.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa chilena, de origen suizo, líderes en fabricación de packaging tubular para los sectores cosmético, farmacéutico, industrial y alimentario.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Nowy Targ, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Nowy Targ, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“DAFO – Innovating Sustainable Packaging Solutions - is European manufacturer - one of the largest producer in Poland, specializing in high-quality polyethylene tubes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Sifra EST S.P.Asifraest.com HQ: Trieste, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Trieste, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“With more than 100 employees and goods sold in 33 countries world-wide, we are a market leading company in the production of flat and tubular films, tubes, connectors and flexible…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Terrassa, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Fabricantes de maquinaria para el envasado automático.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Since 1974 Baroda Packaging is known for its quality products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Strongsville, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Strongsville, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“A-ROO Company is the largest conical-shaped plastic film packaging supplier in the Western Hemisphere.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Packservpackserv.co HQ: Marrickville, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Marrickville, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Established in 2007, Packserv is Australia's leading packaging machinery and technical services provider with purchase, rental and rent-to-buy options.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Prabhat Rotopack P LTDprabhatrotopack.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“We pleased to introduce ourself as leading manufacturer of Multilayer Seamless and Laminate tubes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Embaladora, empacotadora, Embaladora Vertical, Embaladora horizontal, Stand Up Pouch, Flow Pack, Embaladora para Pães, doces, feijão, molhos, açúcar, salgadinhos, pururuca, batata…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | VH Vertical Packaging BVvhnl.com HQ: Weert, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Weert, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“VH Vertical Packaging BV is located in Weert, a city in the southeast of the Netherlands.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Meerbusch, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Meerbusch, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Since 1948, TEEPACK has been at the forefront of tea bag packaging innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 338 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tubular packaging equipment suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
330 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 338 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Tubular packaging equipment suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Tubular packaging equipment suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tubular packaging equipment suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tubular packaging equipment suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 338 matching company records, 3,078 tracked contacts and 730 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 tubular packaging equipment suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/tubular-packaging-equipment-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗