Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Tube closures suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 870 company matches for tube closures suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 26,643 professional contacts across them, including 5,753 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for tube closures suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for tube closures suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest tube closures suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,540 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Albéa - Protecting Beauty Albéa offers the world’s largest range of beauty and personal care packaging - with leadership positions in plastic & laminate tubes, mascaras, lipsticks…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,427 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Berlin Packaging is the world’s largest Hybrid Packaging Supplier® of glass, plastic, and metal containers and closures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,222 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BERICAP is one of the leading global manufacturers of plastic and aluminium closures, with 30 production plants serving customers in over 100 countries across the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,195 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are closure-solutions creators, transforming needs into industrial inventions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 881 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Closure Systems International Inc (CSI) is a global leader in designing and manufacturing innovative closures for a wide range of applications in consumer and industrial markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 731 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pretium Packaging is a leading plastic container and closure manufacturer with a global footprint of 25 facilities and more than 330 production lines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 698 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Weener Plastics is a full service global supplier of innovative and sustainable plastic packaging solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 611 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SSF Plastics India Limited (formerly SSF Plastics India Private Limited) is a company based out of 3 C/D32 Corporate AvenueOff Mahakali Caves Road Andheri (East), Mumbai, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 565 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1825, Bormioli Pharma has been a leading manufacturer of primary packaging for the pharmaceutical industry, offering complete solutions ranging from glass and plastic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 541 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com mais de 75 anos de experiencia, fornecemos embalagens de alta qualidade para os setores farmacêutico, cosmético, alimentício e adesivos, com um foco forte em sustentabilidade.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 520 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reconhecida como uma referência na fabricação de embalagens plásticas, em especial frascos e tampas, atende os mais exigentes clientes do mercado desde 1981.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 377 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shared purpose inspires unexpected ideas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 305 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shriji Polymers instituted in 2005 is the leading plastic packaging solution provider in the global pharma space.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 302 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rieke Packaging Systems is now TriMas Packaging.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 286 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UNITED CAPS is a global industry reference for the design and production of high-performance plastic caps and closures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 262 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 251 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tecnocap Group is a pioneering force in the development and manufacturing of highly functional, attractive, and reliable Metal Closures, Aluminum Bottles, Aerosol Cans…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 235 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ALLTUB, a world leader in aluminium packaging ALLTUB is the world’s leader in aluminium collapsible tubes for pharmaceutical, cosmetic, food and industrial products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 214 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With its complete portfolio of closure solutions, Vinventions strives to provide sustainable high-performance closures, tools and services that are truly unique and innovative for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ramondin's over 125-year history is marked by innovation and close client relationship.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 199 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Securing your product with a PHOENIX closure means the integrity of what you have worked hard to create will remain safe and protected.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tapì is an international Group specializing in the design, production and distribution of high-end technological closures for the Premium beverage sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 179 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Torrent Group has been offering closure solutions for the olive oil (EVOO), spirits and wine sectors worldwide for more than 100 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 177 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Líderes en soluciones de envases y tapas, somos orgullosamente colombianos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “tube closures suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 870 tube closures suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 5,753 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Tube closures suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for tube closures suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “tube closures suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 5,753 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Tube closures suppliers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Tube closures suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Tube closures suppliers based in India146
- Tube closures suppliers based in the United States94
- Tube closures suppliers based in Brazil72
- Tube closures suppliers based in Germany41
- Tube closures suppliers based in Italy34
- Tube closures suppliers based in the United Kingdom33
- Tube closures suppliers based in France29
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “tube closures suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many tube closures suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 870 company matches for tube closures suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Albéa Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most tube closures suppliers?
India leads with 146 companies, followed by the United States (94) and Brazil (72). Every tube closures suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most tube closures suppliers?
Mumbai leads with 22 company records, followed by Sao Paulo (13) and Ahmedabad (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 5,753 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 870 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 870 tube closures suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 tube closures suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 870 matching company records for tube closures suppliers worldwide, with 26,643 tracked contacts and 5,753 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 tube closures suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Courbevoie, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,540 contacts → |
“Albéa - Protecting Beauty Albéa offers the world’s largest range of beauty and personal care packaging - with leadership positions in plastic & laminate tubes, mascaras, lipsticks…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,427 contacts → |
“Berlin Packaging is the world’s largest Hybrid Packaging Supplier® of glass, plastic, and metal containers and closures.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Budenheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Budenheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,222 contacts → |
“BERICAP is one of the leading global manufacturers of plastic and aluminium closures, with 30 production plants serving customers in over 100 countries across the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Alessandria, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Alessandria, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,195 contacts → |
“We are closure-solutions creators, transforming needs into industrial inventions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Closure Systems International CSIcsiclosures.com HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 881 contacts → |
“Closure Systems International Inc (CSI) is a global leader in designing and manufacturing innovative closures for a wide range of applications in consumer and industrial markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 731 contacts → |
“Pretium Packaging is a leading plastic container and closure manufacturer with a global footprint of 25 facilities and more than 330 production lines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Ede, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ede, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 698 contacts → |
“Weener Plastics is a full service global supplier of innovative and sustainable plastic packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | SSF Plastics India Limitedssfplastics.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 611 contacts → |
“SSF Plastics India Limited (formerly SSF Plastics India Private Limited) is a company based out of 3 C/D32 Corporate AvenueOff Mahakali Caves Road Andheri (East), Mumbai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Parma, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parma, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 565 contacts → |
“Founded in 1825, Bormioli Pharma has been a leading manufacturer of primary packaging for the pharmaceutical industry, offering complete solutions ranging from glass and plastic…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Cajamar, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cajamar, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 541 contacts → |
“Com mais de 75 anos de experiencia, fornecemos embalagens de alta qualidade para os setores farmacêutico, cosmético, alimentício e adesivos, com um foco forte em sustentabilidade.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Elias Fausto, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elias Fausto, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 520 contacts → |
“Reconhecida como uma referência na fabricação de embalagens plásticas, em especial frascos e tampas, atende os mais exigentes clientes do mercado desde 1981.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Plattsburgh, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Plattsburgh, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 377 contacts → |
“Shared purpose inspires unexpected ideas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Shriji Polymers India LTDshrijipolymers.com HQ: Ujjain, NJ, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ujjain, NJ, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 305 contacts → |
“Shriji Polymers instituted in 2005 is the leading plastic packaging solution provider in the global pharma space.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | RIEKEtrimaspackaging.com HQ: Bloomfield Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bloomfield Hills, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“Rieke Packaging Systems is now TriMas Packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | United Capsunitedcaps.com HQ: Wiltz, LuxembourgReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wiltz, Luxembourg | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“UNITED CAPS is a global industry reference for the design and production of high-performance plastic caps and closures.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Nesplas, S.Anesplas.com HQ: Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicReported employees: 201-500 | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic | 201-500 | Exact match | 262 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Cava De' Tirreni, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cava De' Tirreni, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 251 contacts → |
“Tecnocap Group is a pioneering force in the development and manufacturing of highly functional, attractive, and reliable Metal Closures, Aluminum Bottles, Aerosol Cans…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Boulogne Billancourt, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Boulogne Billancourt, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 235 contacts → |
“ALLTUB, a world leader in aluminium packaging ALLTUB is the world’s leader in aluminium collapsible tubes for pharmaceutical, cosmetic, food and industrial products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Vinventionsvinventions.com HQ: Thimister-clermont, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Thimister-clermont, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“With its complete portfolio of closure solutions, Vinventions strives to provide sustainable high-performance closures, tools and services that are truly unique and innovative for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Ramondin Internationalramondin.com HQ: 01300 Laguardia (álava), SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | 01300 Laguardia (álava), Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Ramondin's over 125-year history is marked by innovation and close client relationship.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Intecplast S.Aintecplast.com.co HQ: Soacha, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Soacha, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Phoenixphxpkg.com HQ: Aurora, IA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Aurora, IA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Securing your product with a PHOENIX closure means the integrity of what you have worked hard to create will remain safe and protected.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Tapì Grouptapigroup.com HQ: Campodarsego, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Campodarsego, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Tapì is an international Group specializing in the design, production and distribution of high-end technological closures for the Premium beverage sector.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Torrent Grouptorrentclosures.com HQ: El Puerto De Santa María, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | El Puerto De Santa María, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“The Torrent Group has been offering closure solutions for the olive oil (EVOO), spirits and wine sectors worldwide for more than 100 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Pelpakpelpak.com HQ: Tocancipá, ColombiaReported employees: 201-500 | Tocancipá, Colombia | 201-500 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Líderes en soluciones de envases y tapas, somos orgullosamente colombianos.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 870 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tube closures suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
858 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 870 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Tube closures suppliers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Tube closures suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Tube closures suppliers based in India146
- Tube closures suppliers based in the United States94
- Tube closures suppliers based in Brazil72
- Tube closures suppliers based in Germany41
- Tube closures suppliers based in Italy34
- Tube closures suppliers based in the United Kingdom33
- Tube closures suppliers based in France29
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tube closures suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tube closures suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 870 matching company records, 26,643 tracked contacts and 5,753 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 tube closures suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/tube-closures-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 tube closures suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 870 matching company records for tube closures suppliers worldwide, with 26,643 tracked contacts and 5,753 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 tube closures suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Courbevoie, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,540 contacts → |
“Albéa - Protecting Beauty Albéa offers the world’s largest range of beauty and personal care packaging - with leadership positions in plastic & laminate tubes, mascaras, lipsticks…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,427 contacts → |
“Berlin Packaging is the world’s largest Hybrid Packaging Supplier® of glass, plastic, and metal containers and closures.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Budenheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Budenheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,222 contacts → |
“BERICAP is one of the leading global manufacturers of plastic and aluminium closures, with 30 production plants serving customers in over 100 countries across the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Alessandria, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Alessandria, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,195 contacts → |
“We are closure-solutions creators, transforming needs into industrial inventions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Closure Systems International CSIcsiclosures.com HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 881 contacts → |
“Closure Systems International Inc (CSI) is a global leader in designing and manufacturing innovative closures for a wide range of applications in consumer and industrial markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 731 contacts → |
“Pretium Packaging is a leading plastic container and closure manufacturer with a global footprint of 25 facilities and more than 330 production lines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Ede, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ede, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 698 contacts → |
“Weener Plastics is a full service global supplier of innovative and sustainable plastic packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | SSF Plastics India Limitedssfplastics.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 611 contacts → |
“SSF Plastics India Limited (formerly SSF Plastics India Private Limited) is a company based out of 3 C/D32 Corporate AvenueOff Mahakali Caves Road Andheri (East), Mumbai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Parma, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parma, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 565 contacts → |
“Founded in 1825, Bormioli Pharma has been a leading manufacturer of primary packaging for the pharmaceutical industry, offering complete solutions ranging from glass and plastic…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Cajamar, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cajamar, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 541 contacts → |
“Com mais de 75 anos de experiencia, fornecemos embalagens de alta qualidade para os setores farmacêutico, cosmético, alimentício e adesivos, com um foco forte em sustentabilidade.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Elias Fausto, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elias Fausto, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 520 contacts → |
“Reconhecida como uma referência na fabricação de embalagens plásticas, em especial frascos e tampas, atende os mais exigentes clientes do mercado desde 1981.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Plattsburgh, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Plattsburgh, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 377 contacts → |
“Shared purpose inspires unexpected ideas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Shriji Polymers India LTDshrijipolymers.com HQ: Ujjain, NJ, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ujjain, NJ, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 305 contacts → |
“Shriji Polymers instituted in 2005 is the leading plastic packaging solution provider in the global pharma space.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | RIEKEtrimaspackaging.com HQ: Bloomfield Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bloomfield Hills, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“Rieke Packaging Systems is now TriMas Packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | United Capsunitedcaps.com HQ: Wiltz, LuxembourgReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wiltz, Luxembourg | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“UNITED CAPS is a global industry reference for the design and production of high-performance plastic caps and closures.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Nesplas, S.Anesplas.com HQ: Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicReported employees: 201-500 | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic | 201-500 | Exact match | 262 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Cava De' Tirreni, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cava De' Tirreni, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 251 contacts → |
“Tecnocap Group is a pioneering force in the development and manufacturing of highly functional, attractive, and reliable Metal Closures, Aluminum Bottles, Aerosol Cans…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Boulogne Billancourt, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Boulogne Billancourt, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 235 contacts → |
“ALLTUB, a world leader in aluminium packaging ALLTUB is the world’s leader in aluminium collapsible tubes for pharmaceutical, cosmetic, food and industrial products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Vinventionsvinventions.com HQ: Thimister-clermont, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Thimister-clermont, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“With its complete portfolio of closure solutions, Vinventions strives to provide sustainable high-performance closures, tools and services that are truly unique and innovative for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Ramondin Internationalramondin.com HQ: 01300 Laguardia (álava), SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | 01300 Laguardia (álava), Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Ramondin's over 125-year history is marked by innovation and close client relationship.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Intecplast S.Aintecplast.com.co HQ: Soacha, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Soacha, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Phoenixphxpkg.com HQ: Aurora, IA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Aurora, IA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Securing your product with a PHOENIX closure means the integrity of what you have worked hard to create will remain safe and protected.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Tapì Grouptapigroup.com HQ: Campodarsego, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Campodarsego, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Tapì is an international Group specializing in the design, production and distribution of high-end technological closures for the Premium beverage sector.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Torrent Grouptorrentclosures.com HQ: El Puerto De Santa María, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | El Puerto De Santa María, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“The Torrent Group has been offering closure solutions for the olive oil (EVOO), spirits and wine sectors worldwide for more than 100 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Pelpakpelpak.com HQ: Tocancipá, ColombiaReported employees: 201-500 | Tocancipá, Colombia | 201-500 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Líderes en soluciones de envases y tapas, somos orgullosamente colombianos.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 870 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tube closures suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
858 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 870 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Tube closures suppliers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Tube closures suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Tube closures suppliers based in India146
- Tube closures suppliers based in the United States94
- Tube closures suppliers based in Brazil72
- Tube closures suppliers based in Germany41
- Tube closures suppliers based in Italy34
- Tube closures suppliers based in the United Kingdom33
- Tube closures suppliers based in France29
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tube closures suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tube closures suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 870 matching company records, 26,643 tracked contacts and 5,753 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 tube closures suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/tube-closures-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗