Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Truck stampings suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 4,145 company matches for truck stampings suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 171,661 professional contacts across them, including 25,925 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for truck stampings suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for truck stampings suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest truck stampings suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16,770 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 15,006 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gestamp is a multinational specialized in the design, development and manufacture of highly engineered metal components for the main vehicle manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 5,359 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metalsa is a private company and a subsidiary of Proeza Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 4,662 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Starting with aftermarket parts in 1956 and moving into O.E.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 2,339 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 2,235 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CIE Automotive es un grupo industrial especializado en el suministro de componentes y subconjuntos para el mercado de automoción.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 2,224 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Iochpe-Maxion is a global leader in automotive wheels and a leading producer of structural components in the Americas, operating 34 facilities in 14 countries with approximately…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 2,109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 2,018 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SRG Global® is one of the world’s leading manufacturers of integrated, functional decorative systems for the automotive, mobility, and commercial truck industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 1,942 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Magnus Hendrickson started manufacturing commercial trucks in 1913 to meet the demand for robust, durable vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 1,838 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tower International now AUTOKINITON!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 1,742 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 1,540 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 1,372 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa Especializada em Tecnologia de Processos para produção de peças estampadas, soldas e pintadas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 1,304 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer of Automotive Sheet Metal Components, Welding Assemblies and Heavy Sheet Metal Components supplying to OEM'S (HMSI, MSIL, HCIL, SMIPL, OLA, JCB, Class, CNH, Escorts…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 1,245 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ConMet, a division of Amsted Industries, has been advancing the commercial vehicle industry since 1964.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 1,184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a rich history dating back over 40 years, our collaborative approach, work ethic and commitment have made us a global leader in automotive components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 1,133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 1,112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Morgan Truck Body is the premier producer of truck bodies and van bodies in North America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 979 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are more than just a manufacturing and fabricating company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 940 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 858 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 854 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 768 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ground Effects is a diverse manufacturer of automotive products and an innovation leader in providing solutions for OEM-level vehicle components in a production environment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 714 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With more than 65 years in the market, Gonvarri Industries is a leading group in the transformation of flat steel, aluminium and metal solutions, the result of a highly…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “truck stampings suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 4,145 truck stampings suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 25,925 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Truck stampings suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for truck stampings suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “truck stampings suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 25,925 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Truck stampings suppliers by location
21 lists · largest firstEvery Truck stampings suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Truck stampings suppliers based in the United States654
- Truck stampings suppliers based in India515
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Italy353
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Germany326
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Brazil227
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Türkiye144
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Spain128
- Truck stampings suppliers based in France115
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Sweden107
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Canada94
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Mexico82
- Truck stampings suppliers based in the United Kingdom70
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Czechia59
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Poland54
- Truck stampings suppliers based in the Netherlands47
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Hungary33
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Malaysia31
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Portugal25
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “truck stampings suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many truck stampings suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 4,145 company matches for truck stampings suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Rencol Components LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most truck stampings suppliers?
The United States leads with 654 companies, followed by India (515) and Italy (353). Every truck stampings suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most truck stampings suppliers?
Pune leads with 52 company records, followed by Faridabad (47) and Bangalore (30).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 25,925 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 4,145 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 4,145 truck stampings suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 truck stampings suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 4,145 matching company records for truck stampings suppliers worldwide, with 171,661 tracked contacts and 25,925 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 truck stampings suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rencol Components LTDrencol.com HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Bristol, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 16,770 contacts → |
“Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Gestampgestamp.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Madrid, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 15,006 contacts → |
“Gestamp is a multinational specialized in the design, development and manufacture of highly engineered metal components for the main vehicle manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 10001+ | Monterrey, Mexico | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,359 contacts → |
“Metalsa is a private company and a subsidiary of Proeza Group.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Urbana, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Urbana, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,662 contacts → |
“Starting with aftermarket parts in 1956 and moving into O.E.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Villepinte, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Villepinte, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,339 contacts → |
“The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bilbao, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Bilbao, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,235 contacts → |
“CIE Automotive es un grupo industrial especializado en el suministro de componentes y subconjuntos para el mercado de automoción.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,224 contacts → |
“Iochpe-Maxion is a global leader in automotive wheels and a leading producer of structural components in the Americas, operating 34 facilities in 14 countries with approximately…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Porto, PortugalReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Porto, Portugal | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,109 contacts → |
“With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Troy, GA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Troy, GA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,018 contacts → |
“SRG Global® is one of the world’s leading manufacturers of integrated, functional decorative systems for the automotive, mobility, and commercial truck industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,942 contacts → |
“Magnus Hendrickson started manufacturing commercial trucks in 1913 to meet the demand for robust, durable vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,838 contacts → |
“Tower International now AUTOKINITON!” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,742 contacts → |
“We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Cruzeiro, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cruzeiro, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,540 contacts → |
“Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Bruning Tecnometalbruning.com.br HQ: Panambi, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Panambi, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,372 contacts → |
“Empresa Especializada em Tecnologia de Processos para produção de peças estampadas, soldas e pintadas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Indo Autotech Limitedindoautotech.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,304 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Automotive Sheet Metal Components, Welding Assemblies and Heavy Sheet Metal Components supplying to OEM'S (HMSI, MSIL, HCIL, SMIPL, OLA, JCB, Class, CNH, Escorts…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Vancouver, WA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Vancouver, WA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,245 contacts → |
“ConMet, a division of Amsted Industries, has been advancing the commercial vehicle industry since 1964.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Oldcastle, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oldcastle, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,184 contacts → |
“With a rich history dating back over 40 years, our collaborative approach, work ethic and commitment have made us a global leader in automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Garner, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,133 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Morgan Truck Bodymorgancorp.com HQ: Morgantown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Morgantown, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,112 contacts → |
“Morgan Truck Body is the premier producer of truck bodies and van bodies in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Mayville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mayville, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 979 contacts → |
“We are more than just a manufacturing and fabricating company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 940 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 858 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Metalman Auto Limitedmetalmanauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 854 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Tecumseh, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tecumseh, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 768 contacts → |
“Ground Effects is a diverse manufacturer of automotive products and an innovation leader in providing solutions for OEM-level vehicle components in a production environment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Madrid, Spain | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 714 contacts → |
“With more than 65 years in the market, Gonvarri Industries is a leading group in the transformation of flat steel, aluminium and metal solutions, the result of a highly…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,145 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Truck stampings suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,072 records in the displayed employee bands.
73 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 4,145 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Truck stampings suppliers by location
21 lists · largest firstEvery Truck stampings suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Truck stampings suppliers based in the United States654
- Truck stampings suppliers based in India515
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Italy353
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Germany326
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Brazil227
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Türkiye144
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Spain128
- Truck stampings suppliers based in France115
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Sweden107
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Canada94
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Mexico82
- Truck stampings suppliers based in the United Kingdom70
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Czechia59
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Poland54
- Truck stampings suppliers based in the Netherlands47
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Hungary33
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Malaysia31
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Portugal25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for truck stampings suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many truck stampings suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 4,145 matching company records, 171,661 tracked contacts and 25,925 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 truck stampings suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/truck-stampings-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 truck stampings suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 4,145 matching company records for truck stampings suppliers worldwide, with 171,661 tracked contacts and 25,925 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 truck stampings suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rencol Components LTDrencol.com HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Bristol, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 16,770 contacts → |
“Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Gestampgestamp.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Madrid, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 15,006 contacts → |
“Gestamp is a multinational specialized in the design, development and manufacture of highly engineered metal components for the main vehicle manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 10001+ | Monterrey, Mexico | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,359 contacts → |
“Metalsa is a private company and a subsidiary of Proeza Group.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Urbana, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Urbana, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,662 contacts → |
“Starting with aftermarket parts in 1956 and moving into O.E.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Villepinte, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Villepinte, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,339 contacts → |
“The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bilbao, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Bilbao, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,235 contacts → |
“CIE Automotive es un grupo industrial especializado en el suministro de componentes y subconjuntos para el mercado de automoción.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,224 contacts → |
“Iochpe-Maxion is a global leader in automotive wheels and a leading producer of structural components in the Americas, operating 34 facilities in 14 countries with approximately…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Porto, PortugalReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Porto, Portugal | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,109 contacts → |
“With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Troy, GA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Troy, GA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,018 contacts → |
“SRG Global® is one of the world’s leading manufacturers of integrated, functional decorative systems for the automotive, mobility, and commercial truck industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,942 contacts → |
“Magnus Hendrickson started manufacturing commercial trucks in 1913 to meet the demand for robust, durable vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,838 contacts → |
“Tower International now AUTOKINITON!” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,742 contacts → |
“We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Cruzeiro, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cruzeiro, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,540 contacts → |
“Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Bruning Tecnometalbruning.com.br HQ: Panambi, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Panambi, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,372 contacts → |
“Empresa Especializada em Tecnologia de Processos para produção de peças estampadas, soldas e pintadas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Indo Autotech Limitedindoautotech.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,304 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Automotive Sheet Metal Components, Welding Assemblies and Heavy Sheet Metal Components supplying to OEM'S (HMSI, MSIL, HCIL, SMIPL, OLA, JCB, Class, CNH, Escorts…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Vancouver, WA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Vancouver, WA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,245 contacts → |
“ConMet, a division of Amsted Industries, has been advancing the commercial vehicle industry since 1964.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Oldcastle, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oldcastle, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,184 contacts → |
“With a rich history dating back over 40 years, our collaborative approach, work ethic and commitment have made us a global leader in automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Garner, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,133 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Morgan Truck Bodymorgancorp.com HQ: Morgantown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Morgantown, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,112 contacts → |
“Morgan Truck Body is the premier producer of truck bodies and van bodies in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Mayville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mayville, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 979 contacts → |
“We are more than just a manufacturing and fabricating company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 940 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 858 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Metalman Auto Limitedmetalmanauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 854 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Tecumseh, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tecumseh, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 768 contacts → |
“Ground Effects is a diverse manufacturer of automotive products and an innovation leader in providing solutions for OEM-level vehicle components in a production environment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Madrid, Spain | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 714 contacts → |
“With more than 65 years in the market, Gonvarri Industries is a leading group in the transformation of flat steel, aluminium and metal solutions, the result of a highly…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,145 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Truck stampings suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,072 records in the displayed employee bands.
73 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 4,145 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Truck stampings suppliers by location
21 lists · largest firstEvery Truck stampings suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Truck stampings suppliers based in the United States654
- Truck stampings suppliers based in India515
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Italy353
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Germany326
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Brazil227
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Türkiye144
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Spain128
- Truck stampings suppliers based in France115
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Sweden107
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Canada94
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Mexico82
- Truck stampings suppliers based in the United Kingdom70
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Czechia59
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Poland54
- Truck stampings suppliers based in the Netherlands47
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Hungary33
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Malaysia31
- Truck stampings suppliers based in Portugal25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for truck stampings suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many truck stampings suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 4,145 matching company records, 171,661 tracked contacts and 25,925 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 truck stampings suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/truck-stampings-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗