Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Truck chassis suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,509 company matches for truck chassis suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 48,005 professional contacts across them, including 11,028 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Konya the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for truck chassis suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for truck chassis suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest truck chassis suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,963 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metalsa is a private company and a subsidiary of Proeza Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wabco has been acquired by ZF Group and is part of the Commerical Vehicle Solutions Division.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,050 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1900, Great Dane’s story has continuously been one of innovation and quality, offering best-in-class dry vans, refrigerated trailers, flatbeds, and truck bodies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,821 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Magnus Hendrickson started manufacturing commercial trucks in 1913 to meet the demand for robust, durable vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,576 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ConMet, a division of Amsted Industries, has been advancing the commercial vehicle industry since 1964.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UD Trucks is a leading Japanese commercial vehicle solutions provider, active in more than 60 countries on all continents.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,046 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Morgan Truck Body is the premier producer of truck bodies and van bodies in North America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 784 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Detroit® is a single-source trucking business solution that offers mid-range and heavy-duty diesel engines, ePowertrains, transmissions, axles, safety systems, and connected…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 768 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 673 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Suspensys Sistemas Automotivos é líder nacional na produção de sistemas de suspensões, eixos, vigas, cubos, tambores de freios e suportes para veículos comerciais.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 605 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stoughton Trailers is a top 10 international supplier of semi-truck trailers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 540 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Utilimaster designs and builds durable and reliable fleet solutions and offers an extensive support and service network throughout the life span of vans and trucks.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 516 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Autocar is the only American truck manufacturer focused on trucks for severe-duty vocational applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 435 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reading Truck is a leading manufacturer, upfitter and distributor of vocational work truck bodies, truck equipment, commercial trucks, and service vans.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 424 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JOST is a world-leading producer and supplier of safety-critical systems for the commercial vehicle industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 423 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Rossetti produz Caçambas Basculantes, Furgões, Siders, Semirreboques, Terceiro-Eixos e Produtos Especiais fabricados sob rígido controle técnico, que resultam em qualidade…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 365 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wielton S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 305 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Premier fabricant européen entièrement spécialisé, depuis plus de 70 ans, dans la conception et la fabrication de carrosseries frigorifiques pour poids lourds, reconnu par…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 300 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 291 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mit rund 1.360 Mitarbeitern, darunter rund 100 Auszubildende, entwickelt und produziert das Familienunternehmen BPW Bergische Achsen KG aus Wiehl seit 1898 komplette…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 289 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MORryde is a rapidly growing, progressive manufacturing company located in Elkhart, Indiana.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 272 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Opsan, otomotiv ana sanayi için orijinal sac ve kaynak montajlı parçalar üreten Türkiye’nin lider otomotiv yan sanayi firmalarındandır-Gövde ve Şasi Parçaları -Koltuk ve İç Trim…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 268 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The AL-KO Vehicle Technology Group is a swiftly growing global technology group and a business unit of DexKo Global.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 2004, Vanguard National Trailer Corporation has been producing dry van trailers and composite plate trailers that elevate the level of quality and service currently seen in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “truck chassis suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,509 truck chassis suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 11,028 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Truck chassis suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for truck chassis suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “truck chassis suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 11,028 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Truck chassis suppliers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Truck chassis suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Truck chassis suppliers based in the United States231
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Germany132
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Brazil85
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Italy63
- Truck chassis suppliers based in the United Kingdom57
- Truck chassis suppliers based in India55
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Türkiye54
- Truck chassis suppliers based in France53
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Sweden42
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Canada40
- Truck chassis suppliers based in the Netherlands38
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Mexico36
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Australia35
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Poland31
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “truck chassis suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many truck chassis suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,509 company matches for truck chassis suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Metalsa tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most truck chassis suppliers?
The United States leads with 231 companies, followed by Germany (132) and Brazil (85). Every truck chassis suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most truck chassis suppliers?
Konya leads with 12 company records, followed by Guarulhos (9) and Dubai (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 11,028 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,509 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,509 truck chassis suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 truck chassis suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,509 matching company records for truck chassis suppliers worldwide, with 48,005 tracked contacts and 11,028 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 truck chassis suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 10001+ | Monterrey, Mexico | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,963 contacts → |
“Metalsa is a private company and a subsidiary of Proeza Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bern, SwitzerlandReported employees: Not recorded | Bern, Switzerland | Not recorded | Exact match | 3,141 contacts → |
“Wabco has been acquired by ZF Group and is part of the Commerical Vehicle Solutions Division.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Great Danegreatdane.com HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,050 contacts → |
“Founded in 1900, Great Dane’s story has continuously been one of innovation and quality, offering best-in-class dry vans, refrigerated trailers, flatbeds, and truck bodies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,821 contacts → |
“Magnus Hendrickson started manufacturing commercial trucks in 1913 to meet the demand for robust, durable vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,576 contacts → |
“We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Vancouver, WA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Vancouver, WA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,190 contacts → |
“ConMet, a division of Amsted Industries, has been advancing the commercial vehicle industry since 1964.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | UD Trucksudtrucks.com HQ: Ageo City, JapanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ageo City, Japan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,136 contacts → |
“UD Trucks is a leading Japanese commercial vehicle solutions provider, active in more than 60 countries on all continents.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Morgan Truck Bodymorgancorp.com HQ: Morgantown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Morgantown, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,046 contacts → |
“Morgan Truck Body is the premier producer of truck bodies and van bodies in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Detroit, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 784 contacts → |
“Detroit® is a single-source trucking business solution that offers mid-range and heavy-duty diesel engines, ePowertrains, transmissions, axles, safety systems, and connected…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Saf-Holland INCsafholland.com HQ: Muskegon, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Muskegon, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 768 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Caxias Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Caxias Do Sul, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 673 contacts → |
“A Suspensys Sistemas Automotivos é líder nacional na produção de sistemas de suspensões, eixos, vigas, cubos, tambores de freios e suportes para veículos comerciais.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Stoughton Trailers, LLCstoughtontrailers.com HQ: Stoughton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stoughton, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 605 contacts → |
“Stoughton Trailers is a top 10 international supplier of semi-truck trailers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Utilimasterutilimaster.com HQ: Bristol, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bristol, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 540 contacts → |
“Utilimaster designs and builds durable and reliable fleet solutions and offers an extensive support and service network throughout the life span of vans and trucks.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Birmingham, AL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Birmingham, AL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 516 contacts → |
“Autocar is the only American truck manufacturer focused on trucks for severe-duty vocational applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Reading Truckreadingtruck.com HQ: Reading, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reading, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 435 contacts → |
“Reading Truck is a leading manufacturer, upfitter and distributor of vocational work truck bodies, truck equipment, commercial trucks, and service vans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Jost Worldjost-world.com HQ: Neu-isenburg, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Neu-isenburg, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 424 contacts → |
“JOST is a world-leading producer and supplier of safety-critical systems for the commercial vehicle industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Rossetti Equipamentos Rodoviáriosrossetti.com.br HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 423 contacts → |
“A Rossetti produz Caçambas Basculantes, Furgões, Siders, Semirreboques, Terceiro-Eixos e Produtos Especiais fabricados sob rígido controle técnico, que resultam em qualidade…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Wielton SAwielton.com.pl HQ: Wieluń, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wieluń, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 365 contacts → |
“Wielton S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Chereauchereau.com HQ: Avranches, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Avranches, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 305 contacts → |
“Premier fabricant européen entièrement spécialisé, depuis plus de 70 ans, dans la conception et la fabrication de carrosseries frigorifiques pour poids lourds, reconnu par…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Buyers Products Companybuyersproducts.com HQ: Mentor, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mentor, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | BPW Bergische Achsen KGbpw.de HQ: Wiehl, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wiehl, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Mit rund 1.360 Mitarbeitern, darunter rund 100 Auszubildende, entwickelt und produziert das Familienunternehmen BPW Bergische Achsen KG aus Wiehl seit 1898 komplette…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Morrydemorryde.com HQ: Elkhart, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elkhart, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“MORryde is a rapidly growing, progressive manufacturing company located in Elkhart, Indiana.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | OPSANopsan.com.tr HQ: Kocaeli, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kocaeli, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Opsan, otomotiv ana sanayi için orijinal sac ve kaynak montajlı parçalar üreten Türkiye’nin lider otomotiv yan sanayi firmalarındandır-Gövde ve Şasi Parçaları -Koltuk ve İç Trim…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Kötz, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kötz, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“The AL-KO Vehicle Technology Group is a swiftly growing global technology group and a business unit of DexKo Global.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Vanguard National Trailervanguardtrailer.com HQ: Monon, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Monon, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“Since 2004, Vanguard National Trailer Corporation has been producing dry van trailers and composite plate trailers that elevate the level of quality and service currently seen in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,509 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Truck chassis suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,492 records in the displayed employee bands.
17 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,509 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Truck chassis suppliers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Truck chassis suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Truck chassis suppliers based in the United States231
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Germany132
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Brazil85
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Italy63
- Truck chassis suppliers based in the United Kingdom57
- Truck chassis suppliers based in India55
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Türkiye54
- Truck chassis suppliers based in France53
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Sweden42
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Canada40
- Truck chassis suppliers based in the Netherlands38
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Mexico36
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Australia35
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Poland31
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for truck chassis suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many truck chassis suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,509 matching company records, 48,005 tracked contacts and 11,028 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 truck chassis suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/truck-chassis-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 truck chassis suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,509 matching company records for truck chassis suppliers worldwide, with 48,005 tracked contacts and 11,028 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 truck chassis suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 10001+ | Monterrey, Mexico | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,963 contacts → |
“Metalsa is a private company and a subsidiary of Proeza Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bern, SwitzerlandReported employees: Not recorded | Bern, Switzerland | Not recorded | Exact match | 3,141 contacts → |
“Wabco has been acquired by ZF Group and is part of the Commerical Vehicle Solutions Division.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Great Danegreatdane.com HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,050 contacts → |
“Founded in 1900, Great Dane’s story has continuously been one of innovation and quality, offering best-in-class dry vans, refrigerated trailers, flatbeds, and truck bodies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,821 contacts → |
“Magnus Hendrickson started manufacturing commercial trucks in 1913 to meet the demand for robust, durable vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,576 contacts → |
“We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Vancouver, WA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Vancouver, WA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,190 contacts → |
“ConMet, a division of Amsted Industries, has been advancing the commercial vehicle industry since 1964.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | UD Trucksudtrucks.com HQ: Ageo City, JapanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ageo City, Japan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,136 contacts → |
“UD Trucks is a leading Japanese commercial vehicle solutions provider, active in more than 60 countries on all continents.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Morgan Truck Bodymorgancorp.com HQ: Morgantown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Morgantown, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,046 contacts → |
“Morgan Truck Body is the premier producer of truck bodies and van bodies in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Detroit, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 784 contacts → |
“Detroit® is a single-source trucking business solution that offers mid-range and heavy-duty diesel engines, ePowertrains, transmissions, axles, safety systems, and connected…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Saf-Holland INCsafholland.com HQ: Muskegon, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Muskegon, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 768 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Caxias Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Caxias Do Sul, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 673 contacts → |
“A Suspensys Sistemas Automotivos é líder nacional na produção de sistemas de suspensões, eixos, vigas, cubos, tambores de freios e suportes para veículos comerciais.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Stoughton Trailers, LLCstoughtontrailers.com HQ: Stoughton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stoughton, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 605 contacts → |
“Stoughton Trailers is a top 10 international supplier of semi-truck trailers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Utilimasterutilimaster.com HQ: Bristol, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bristol, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 540 contacts → |
“Utilimaster designs and builds durable and reliable fleet solutions and offers an extensive support and service network throughout the life span of vans and trucks.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Birmingham, AL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Birmingham, AL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 516 contacts → |
“Autocar is the only American truck manufacturer focused on trucks for severe-duty vocational applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Reading Truckreadingtruck.com HQ: Reading, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reading, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 435 contacts → |
“Reading Truck is a leading manufacturer, upfitter and distributor of vocational work truck bodies, truck equipment, commercial trucks, and service vans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Jost Worldjost-world.com HQ: Neu-isenburg, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Neu-isenburg, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 424 contacts → |
“JOST is a world-leading producer and supplier of safety-critical systems for the commercial vehicle industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Rossetti Equipamentos Rodoviáriosrossetti.com.br HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 423 contacts → |
“A Rossetti produz Caçambas Basculantes, Furgões, Siders, Semirreboques, Terceiro-Eixos e Produtos Especiais fabricados sob rígido controle técnico, que resultam em qualidade…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Wielton SAwielton.com.pl HQ: Wieluń, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wieluń, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 365 contacts → |
“Wielton S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Chereauchereau.com HQ: Avranches, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Avranches, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 305 contacts → |
“Premier fabricant européen entièrement spécialisé, depuis plus de 70 ans, dans la conception et la fabrication de carrosseries frigorifiques pour poids lourds, reconnu par…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Buyers Products Companybuyersproducts.com HQ: Mentor, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mentor, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | BPW Bergische Achsen KGbpw.de HQ: Wiehl, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wiehl, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Mit rund 1.360 Mitarbeitern, darunter rund 100 Auszubildende, entwickelt und produziert das Familienunternehmen BPW Bergische Achsen KG aus Wiehl seit 1898 komplette…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Morrydemorryde.com HQ: Elkhart, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elkhart, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“MORryde is a rapidly growing, progressive manufacturing company located in Elkhart, Indiana.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | OPSANopsan.com.tr HQ: Kocaeli, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kocaeli, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Opsan, otomotiv ana sanayi için orijinal sac ve kaynak montajlı parçalar üreten Türkiye’nin lider otomotiv yan sanayi firmalarındandır-Gövde ve Şasi Parçaları -Koltuk ve İç Trim…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Kötz, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kötz, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“The AL-KO Vehicle Technology Group is a swiftly growing global technology group and a business unit of DexKo Global.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Vanguard National Trailervanguardtrailer.com HQ: Monon, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Monon, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“Since 2004, Vanguard National Trailer Corporation has been producing dry van trailers and composite plate trailers that elevate the level of quality and service currently seen in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,509 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Truck chassis suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,492 records in the displayed employee bands.
17 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,509 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Truck chassis suppliers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Truck chassis suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Truck chassis suppliers based in the United States231
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Germany132
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Brazil85
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Italy63
- Truck chassis suppliers based in the United Kingdom57
- Truck chassis suppliers based in India55
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Türkiye54
- Truck chassis suppliers based in France53
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Sweden42
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Canada40
- Truck chassis suppliers based in the Netherlands38
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Mexico36
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Australia35
- Truck chassis suppliers based in Poland31
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for truck chassis suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many truck chassis suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,509 matching company records, 48,005 tracked contacts and 11,028 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 truck chassis suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/truck-chassis-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗