Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Transport culture medium suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 239 company matches for transport culture medium suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 4,384 professional contacts across them, including 941 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Belo Horizonte the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for transport culture medium suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026. Country and city lists for transport culture medium suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest transport culture medium suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 916 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a presence in more than 125 countries HiMedia is amongst the top three brands in microbiology in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 370 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the world’s leading experts and go-to collaborators in biological products and services, focused on protecting the health and safety of people around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 173 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lab M specialises in the development, manufacture and supply of microbiological culture media.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Plast Labor produz uma linha completa de Meios de Cultura (placas, tubos, frascos e cromogênicos), com equipamentos de alta tecnologia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa especializada no transporte de materiais biológicos e amostras laboratoriais.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Formed through the acquisition and integration of companies with expertise in specialized laboratory applications, AnalytiChem brings together decades of manufacturing experience…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Samplify is India’s fastest growing sample collection and management services offering a wide range of sample collection and ancillary services for the leading diagnostics…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ne plac noutatile si provocarile pe care le abordam cu multa flexibilitate si profesionalism.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1960, Condalab is Spain's first dehydrated culture media for microbiology and molecular biology manufacturer, as well as one of the world's leading ones.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A LogLife nasceu em 2012, dentro do laboratório Tecsa, com a missão de transportar vidas com carinho.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dibico SA de CV somos una empresa dedicada principalmente a la producción y comercialización de medios de cultivos para control microbiológico, fundada en 1980 que respaldan…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “E&O Laboratories Ltd specialises in the manufacture of Microbiological Culture Media and related reagents and is currently the UK’s largest privately owned manufacturer of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Medical Wire & Equipment Co.(Bath) Ltd has been at the forefront of laboratory sciences and developing pre-analytical medical devices since 1952.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1983, Liofilchem® produces- devices for antimicrobial susceptibility testing such as MTS™ (MIC Test Strip), antibiotic discs, broth micro dilution panels, agar dilution…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NICL Laboratories has been a trusted leader in providing comprehensive laboratory services since 1977.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GBF Medical focuses on the manufacturing and distribution of medical collection & transport kits for the laboratory and healthcare markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Northshore Clinical Labs is a full service diagnostic laboratory offering comprehensive clinical testing services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BioCen Do Brasil is a medical devices company based out of R Pedro Stancato, 690, Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Every experiment depends on the quality of its inputs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Xebios Diagnostics Group (XDG) manufactures high-quality ready-to-use culture media for microbiological diagnostics in the fields of water and environment, clinical and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Capricorn Scientific is an ISO-certified German manufacturer of cell culture products such as sera, media, and reagents.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nordic Biolabs är en leverantör av labprodukter, instrument och teknisk service.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your Media is Our Culture Alpha specializes in the manufacturing of culture media and the raw materials that comprise them.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MCD LAB, S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “História Corporativa Nossa empresa foi fundada em 1997.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “transport culture medium suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 239 transport culture medium suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 941 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Transport culture medium suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for transport culture medium suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “transport culture medium suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 941 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Transport culture medium suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Transport culture medium suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “transport culture medium suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many transport culture medium suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 239 company matches for transport culture medium suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Himedia Laboratories Pvt. LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most transport culture medium suppliers?
The United States leads with 38 companies. Every transport culture medium suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most transport culture medium suppliers?
Belo Horizonte leads with 4 company records, followed by Ho Chi Minh City (4) and Bogota (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 941 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 239 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 239 transport culture medium suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 transport culture medium suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 239 matching company records for transport culture medium suppliers worldwide, with 4,384 tracked contacts and 941 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 transport culture medium suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Himedia Laboratories Pvt. LTDhimedialabs.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 916 contacts → |
“With a presence in more than 125 countries HiMedia is amongst the top three brands in microbiology in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Saint Cloud, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saint Cloud, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 370 contacts → |
“We are the world’s leading experts and go-to collaborators in biological products and services, focused on protecting the health and safety of people around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | LAB M LTDlabm.com HQ: Heywood, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Heywood, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Lab M specialises in the development, manufacture and supply of microbiological culture media.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Plastlaborplastlabor.com.br HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“A Plast Labor produz uma linha completa de Meios de Cultura (placas, tubos, frascos e cromogênicos), com equipamentos de alta tecnologia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Empresa especializada no transporte de materiais biológicos e amostras laboratoriais.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Eschborn, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Eschborn, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Formed through the acquisition and integration of companies with expertise in specialized laboratory applications, AnalytiChem brings together decades of manufacturing experience…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Samplifygosamplify.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Samplify is India’s fastest growing sample collection and management services offering a wide range of sample collection and ancillary services for the leading diagnostics…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Novaintermednovaintermed.ro HQ: Voluntari, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Voluntari, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Ne plac noutatile si provocarile pe care le abordam cu multa flexibilitate si profesionalism.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Torrejón De Ardoz, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Torrejón De Ardoz, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Founded in 1960, Condalab is Spain's first dehydrated culture media for microbiology and molecular biology manufacturer, as well as one of the world's leading ones.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“A LogLife nasceu em 2012, dentro do laboratório Tecsa, com a missão de transportar vidas com carinho.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Dibico SA DE CVdibico.com HQ: México, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | México, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Dibico SA de CV somos una empresa dedicada principalmente a la producción y comercialización de medios de cultivos para control microbiológico, fundada en 1980 que respaldan…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | E&o Laboratories LTDeolabs.com HQ: Falkirk, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Falkirk, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“E&O Laboratories Ltd specialises in the manufacture of Microbiological Culture Media and related reagents and is currently the UK’s largest privately owned manufacturer of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Medical Wire & Equipmentmwe.co.uk HQ: Corsham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Corsham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Medical Wire & Equipment Co.(Bath) Ltd has been at the forefront of laboratory sciences and developing pre-analytical medical devices since 1952.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Liofilchemliofilchem.com HQ: Roseto Degli Abruzzi, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Roseto Degli Abruzzi, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Since 1983, Liofilchem® produces- devices for antimicrobial susceptibility testing such as MTS™ (MIC Test Strip), antibiotic discs, broth micro dilution panels, agar dilution…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Nicl Laboratoriesnicl.com HQ: Northbrook, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Northbrook, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“NICL Laboratories has been a trusted leader in providing comprehensive laboratory services since 1977.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | GBF Medical Groupgbf-inc.com HQ: High Point, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | High Point, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“GBF Medical focuses on the manufacturing and distribution of medical collection & transport kits for the laboratory and healthcare markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Chicago, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Northshore Clinical Labs is a full service diagnostic laboratory offering comprehensive clinical testing services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Biocen DO Brasilbiocendobrasil.com.br HQ: Campinas, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Campinas, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“BioCen Do Brasil is a medical devices company based out of R Pedro Stancato, 690, Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Biowestbiowest.net HQ: Nuaillé, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Nuaillé, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Every experiment depends on the quality of its inputs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Xebios Diagnostics Groupxebios.de HQ: Düsseldorf, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Düsseldorf, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Xebios Diagnostics Group (XDG) manufactures high-quality ready-to-use culture media for microbiological diagnostics in the fields of water and environment, clinical and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Ebsdorfergrund, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Ebsdorfergrund, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Capricorn Scientific is an ISO-certified German manufacturer of cell culture products such as sera, media, and reagents.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Täby, SwedenReported employees: 11-50 | Täby, Sweden | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Nordic Biolabs är en leverantör av labprodukter, instrument och teknisk service.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Baltimore, MD, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Baltimore, MD, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Your Media is Our Culture Alpha specializes in the manufacturing of culture media and the raw materials that comprise them.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | MCD Lab, S.A. DE C.Vmcd.com.mx HQ: Tultitlan De Mariano Escobedo, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Tultitlan De Mariano Escobedo, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“MCD LAB, S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bioscan Diagnosticabioscan.com.br HQ: Itu, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Itu, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“História Corporativa Nossa empresa foi fundada em 1997.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 239 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Transport culture medium suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
228 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 239 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Transport culture medium suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Transport culture medium suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for transport culture medium suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many transport culture medium suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 239 matching company records, 4,384 tracked contacts and 941 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 transport culture medium suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/transport-culture-medium-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 transport culture medium suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 239 matching company records for transport culture medium suppliers worldwide, with 4,384 tracked contacts and 941 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 transport culture medium suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Himedia Laboratories Pvt. LTDhimedialabs.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 916 contacts → |
“With a presence in more than 125 countries HiMedia is amongst the top three brands in microbiology in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Saint Cloud, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saint Cloud, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 370 contacts → |
“We are the world’s leading experts and go-to collaborators in biological products and services, focused on protecting the health and safety of people around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | LAB M LTDlabm.com HQ: Heywood, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Heywood, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Lab M specialises in the development, manufacture and supply of microbiological culture media.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Plastlaborplastlabor.com.br HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“A Plast Labor produz uma linha completa de Meios de Cultura (placas, tubos, frascos e cromogênicos), com equipamentos de alta tecnologia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Empresa especializada no transporte de materiais biológicos e amostras laboratoriais.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Eschborn, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Eschborn, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Formed through the acquisition and integration of companies with expertise in specialized laboratory applications, AnalytiChem brings together decades of manufacturing experience…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Samplifygosamplify.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Samplify is India’s fastest growing sample collection and management services offering a wide range of sample collection and ancillary services for the leading diagnostics…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Novaintermednovaintermed.ro HQ: Voluntari, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Voluntari, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Ne plac noutatile si provocarile pe care le abordam cu multa flexibilitate si profesionalism.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Torrejón De Ardoz, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Torrejón De Ardoz, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Founded in 1960, Condalab is Spain's first dehydrated culture media for microbiology and molecular biology manufacturer, as well as one of the world's leading ones.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“A LogLife nasceu em 2012, dentro do laboratório Tecsa, com a missão de transportar vidas com carinho.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Dibico SA DE CVdibico.com HQ: México, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | México, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Dibico SA de CV somos una empresa dedicada principalmente a la producción y comercialización de medios de cultivos para control microbiológico, fundada en 1980 que respaldan…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | E&o Laboratories LTDeolabs.com HQ: Falkirk, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Falkirk, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“E&O Laboratories Ltd specialises in the manufacture of Microbiological Culture Media and related reagents and is currently the UK’s largest privately owned manufacturer of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Medical Wire & Equipmentmwe.co.uk HQ: Corsham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Corsham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Medical Wire & Equipment Co.(Bath) Ltd has been at the forefront of laboratory sciences and developing pre-analytical medical devices since 1952.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Liofilchemliofilchem.com HQ: Roseto Degli Abruzzi, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Roseto Degli Abruzzi, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Since 1983, Liofilchem® produces- devices for antimicrobial susceptibility testing such as MTS™ (MIC Test Strip), antibiotic discs, broth micro dilution panels, agar dilution…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Nicl Laboratoriesnicl.com HQ: Northbrook, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Northbrook, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“NICL Laboratories has been a trusted leader in providing comprehensive laboratory services since 1977.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | GBF Medical Groupgbf-inc.com HQ: High Point, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | High Point, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“GBF Medical focuses on the manufacturing and distribution of medical collection & transport kits for the laboratory and healthcare markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Chicago, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Northshore Clinical Labs is a full service diagnostic laboratory offering comprehensive clinical testing services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Biocen DO Brasilbiocendobrasil.com.br HQ: Campinas, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Campinas, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“BioCen Do Brasil is a medical devices company based out of R Pedro Stancato, 690, Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Biowestbiowest.net HQ: Nuaillé, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Nuaillé, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Every experiment depends on the quality of its inputs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Xebios Diagnostics Groupxebios.de HQ: Düsseldorf, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Düsseldorf, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Xebios Diagnostics Group (XDG) manufactures high-quality ready-to-use culture media for microbiological diagnostics in the fields of water and environment, clinical and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Ebsdorfergrund, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Ebsdorfergrund, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Capricorn Scientific is an ISO-certified German manufacturer of cell culture products such as sera, media, and reagents.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Täby, SwedenReported employees: 11-50 | Täby, Sweden | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Nordic Biolabs är en leverantör av labprodukter, instrument och teknisk service.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Baltimore, MD, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Baltimore, MD, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Your Media is Our Culture Alpha specializes in the manufacturing of culture media and the raw materials that comprise them.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | MCD Lab, S.A. DE C.Vmcd.com.mx HQ: Tultitlan De Mariano Escobedo, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Tultitlan De Mariano Escobedo, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“MCD LAB, S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bioscan Diagnosticabioscan.com.br HQ: Itu, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Itu, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“História Corporativa Nossa empresa foi fundada em 1997.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 239 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Transport culture medium suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
228 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 239 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Transport culture medium suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Transport culture medium suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for transport culture medium suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many transport culture medium suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 239 matching company records, 4,384 tracked contacts and 941 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 transport culture medium suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/transport-culture-medium-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗