Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Train parts suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 731 company matches for train parts suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 34,974 professional contacts across them, including 9,917 with verified work emails. Italy is the largest market and Kolkata the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for train parts suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for train parts suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest train parts suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,885 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Knorr-Bremse is the global market and technology leader for braking systems and a leading supplier of other innovative solutions for the rail and commercial vehicle industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,415 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We Manufacture a Wide Array of Tailored Rolling Stock with Competitive Price.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,235 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In December 2016, Wabtec and Faiveley Transport merged to create one of the world’s largest public rail equipment companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 2,021 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1984 and headquartered in Hyderabad, India, Medha is a global leader in railway technology specializing in electric propulsion suite of products ranging from…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,587 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Škoda Group is focused on the transport engineering industry, its key products include low-floor trams, electric locomotives, subway trains, suburban train units and trolleybuses…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,009 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amsted Rail is a globally integrated manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 838 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hyundai-Rotem, a Member of Hyundai Motor Group (HMG), has diversified into three main business groups: Railway, Defence and Plant & Machinery Systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 633 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dellner is one of the world’s leading suppliers of Train Connection Systems, with 85 years of experience in the rail industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 541 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Austrian family business Plasser & Theurer supplies track maintenance machines of almost all kinds and sizes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 485 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PESA Bydgoszcz SA is the biggest Polish company producing and modernizing rail vehicles, responsive to current market challenges and aiming for development.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 432 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1856, Lucchini RS has been specialising in the design and manufacture of innovative solutions, supporting partners oriented towards high-performing and sustainable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 351 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Akiem is one of the leading European providers of services to rail operators, manufacturers, and local authorities.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 244 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondée en 1946, la Société Chérifienne de Matériel Industriel et Ferroviaire est spécialisée dans la fabrication et la rénovation du matériel ferroviaire roulant.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 231 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We distribute and manufacture quality electrical, electronic and electro-mechanical components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Driving innovation for Mobility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 189 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 187 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vaden Original Air Brake Systems & Commercial Vehicle Spare Parts Manufacturer More than Products in 14 Different Categories Vaden Original is a company that stands out in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Avadh Rail Infra Ltd is a leading Railroad Equipment Manufacturing Company committed to advancing rail mobility through innovative rolling stock sub-assemblies & systems, track…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 100 years ROBEL has been producing technologically exigent solutions for rail construction.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TATRAVAGÓNKA – YOUR FIRST CHOICE European leader in development, design and production of freight wagons and bogies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 135 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Specialist in maintenance of rolling stock and railway engineering, MASTERIS - a subsidiary of SNCF Voyageurs - offers its clients made-to-measure solutions to improve the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “El 21 de Enero de 2008, Alstom Transporte S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Společnost DAKO-CZ je předním výrobcem pneumatických, elektromechanických a hydraulických brzdových systémů pro kolejová vozidla s 210letou tradicí.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CBM: specialist in replacement parts for coaches, buses and trams Working with several thousand urban and intercity transport networks throughout the world, CBM a specialist in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established since 1920 and formerly named : “Etablissements Billard”, Socofer splits its activities in 4 distinct sectors :> Infrastructure : design and manufacturing of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “train parts suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 731 train parts suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 9,917 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Train parts suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for train parts suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “train parts suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 9,917 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Train parts suppliers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Train parts suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Train parts suppliers based in Italy59
- Train parts suppliers based in India53
- Train parts suppliers based in Germany47
- Train parts suppliers based in France46
- Train parts suppliers based in the United Kingdom38
- Train parts suppliers based in the United States35
- Train parts suppliers based in Türkiye33
- Train parts suppliers based in Brazil31
- Train parts suppliers based in Spain27
- Train parts suppliers based in Poland26
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “train parts suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many train parts suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 731 company matches for train parts suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Knorr-Bremse AG tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most train parts suppliers?
Italy leads with 59 companies, followed by India (53) and Germany (47). Every train parts suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most train parts suppliers?
Kolkata leads with 9 company records, followed by Ankara (5) and Bhopal (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 9,917 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 731 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 731 train parts suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 train parts suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 731 matching company records for train parts suppliers worldwide, with 34,974 tracked contacts and 9,917 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 train parts suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Knorr-Bremse AGknorr-bremse.com HQ: München, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | München, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,885 contacts → |
“Knorr-Bremse is the global market and technology leader for braking systems and a leading supplier of other innovative solutions for the rail and commercial vehicle industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | PT Industri Kereta API Perseroinka.co.id HQ: Madiun, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madiun, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,415 contacts → |
“We Manufacture a Wide Array of Tailored Rolling Stock with Competitive Price.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gennevilliers, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Gennevilliers, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,235 contacts → |
“In December 2016, Wabtec and Faiveley Transport merged to create one of the world’s largest public rail equipment companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,021 contacts → |
“Established in 1984 and headquartered in Hyderabad, India, Medha is a global leader in railway technology specializing in electric propulsion suite of products ranging from…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Škoda Groupskodagroup.com HQ: Plzeň, Czech RepublicReported employees: 10001+ | Plzeň, Czech Republic | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,587 contacts → |
“Škoda Group is focused on the transport engineering industry, its key products include low-floor trams, electric locomotives, subway trains, suburban train units and trolleybuses…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,009 contacts → |
“Amsted Rail is a globally integrated manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Uiwang-si, South KoreaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Uiwang-si, South Korea | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 838 contacts → |
“Hyundai-Rotem, a Member of Hyundai Motor Group (HMG), has diversified into three main business groups: Railway, Defence and Plant & Machinery Systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Dellnerdellner.com HQ: Falun, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Falun, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 633 contacts → |
“Dellner is one of the world’s leading suppliers of Train Connection Systems, with 85 years of experience in the rail industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Plasser & Theurer Export VON Bahnbaumaschinen G.M.B.Hplassertheurer.com HQ: Wien, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wien, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 541 contacts → |
“The Austrian family business Plasser & Theurer supplies track maintenance machines of almost all kinds and sizes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Pesa Bydgoszcz S.Apesa.pl HQ: Bydgoszcz, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bydgoszcz, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 485 contacts → |
“PESA Bydgoszcz SA is the biggest Polish company producing and modernizing rail vehicles, responsive to current market challenges and aiming for development.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Lucchini RSlucchinirs.com HQ: Lovere, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lovere, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“Since 1856, Lucchini RS has been specialising in the design and manufacture of innovative solutions, supporting partners oriented towards high-performing and sustainable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Saint Ouen Sur Seine, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saint Ouen Sur Seine, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“Akiem is one of the leading European providers of services to rail operators, manufacturers, and local authorities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | S C I Fscif.ma HQ: Casablanca, MoroccoReported employees: 501-1,000 | Casablanca, Morocco | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1946, la Société Chérifienne de Matériel Industriel et Ferroviaire est spécialisée dans la fabrication et la rénovation du matériel ferroviaire roulant.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“We distribute and manufacture quality electrical, electronic and electro-mechanical components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Texelis - Transporttexelis.com HQ: Limoges Cedex 1, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Limoges Cedex 1, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Driving innovation for Mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | A. Stucki Companystucki.com HQ: Lemont, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lemont, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Vaden Originalvadenoriginal.com HQ: Konya, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Konya, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Vaden Original Air Brake Systems & Commercial Vehicle Spare Parts Manufacturer More than Products in 14 Different Categories Vaden Original is a company that stands out in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Lucknow, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lucknow, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Avadh Rail Infra Ltd is a leading Railroad Equipment Manufacturing Company committed to advancing rail mobility through innovative rolling stock sub-assemblies & systems, track…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Freilassing, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freilassing, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“For more than 100 years ROBEL has been producing technologically exigent solutions for rail construction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Tatravagonka A.Statravagonka.com HQ: Poprad, SlovakiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Poprad, Slovakia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“TATRAVAGÓNKA – YOUR FIRST CHOICE European leader in development, design and production of freight wagons and bogies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Saint-denis, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-denis, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“Specialist in maintenance of rolling stock and railway engineering, MASTERIS - a subsidiary of SNCF Voyageurs - offers its clients made-to-measure solutions to improve the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Irvia Mantenimiento Ferroviarioirvia.es HQ: Alcobendas, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Alcobendas, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“El 21 de Enero de 2008, Alstom Transporte S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Dako-Cz, A.Sdako-cz.cz HQ: Třemošnice, Czech RepublicReported employees: 501-1,000 | Třemošnice, Czech Republic | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Společnost DAKO-CZ je předním výrobcem pneumatických, elektromechanických a hydraulických brzdových systémů pro kolejová vozidla s 210letou tradicí.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | CBM BUS Parts Leadercbmcompany.com HQ: Rouillon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Rouillon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“CBM: specialist in replacement parts for coaches, buses and trams Working with several thousand urban and intercity transport networks throughout the world, CBM a specialist in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Socofer Francesocofer.com HQ: Saint-pierre-des-corps, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-pierre-des-corps, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Established since 1920 and formerly named : “Etablissements Billard”, Socofer splits its activities in 4 distinct sectors :> Infrastructure : design and manufacturing of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 731 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Train parts suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
729 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 731 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Train parts suppliers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Train parts suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Train parts suppliers based in Italy59
- Train parts suppliers based in India53
- Train parts suppliers based in Germany47
- Train parts suppliers based in France46
- Train parts suppliers based in the United Kingdom38
- Train parts suppliers based in the United States35
- Train parts suppliers based in Türkiye33
- Train parts suppliers based in Brazil31
- Train parts suppliers based in Spain27
- Train parts suppliers based in Poland26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for train parts suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many train parts suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 731 matching company records, 34,974 tracked contacts and 9,917 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 train parts suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/train-parts-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 train parts suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 731 matching company records for train parts suppliers worldwide, with 34,974 tracked contacts and 9,917 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 train parts suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Knorr-Bremse AGknorr-bremse.com HQ: München, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | München, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,885 contacts → |
“Knorr-Bremse is the global market and technology leader for braking systems and a leading supplier of other innovative solutions for the rail and commercial vehicle industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | PT Industri Kereta API Perseroinka.co.id HQ: Madiun, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madiun, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,415 contacts → |
“We Manufacture a Wide Array of Tailored Rolling Stock with Competitive Price.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gennevilliers, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Gennevilliers, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,235 contacts → |
“In December 2016, Wabtec and Faiveley Transport merged to create one of the world’s largest public rail equipment companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,021 contacts → |
“Established in 1984 and headquartered in Hyderabad, India, Medha is a global leader in railway technology specializing in electric propulsion suite of products ranging from…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Škoda Groupskodagroup.com HQ: Plzeň, Czech RepublicReported employees: 10001+ | Plzeň, Czech Republic | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,587 contacts → |
“Škoda Group is focused on the transport engineering industry, its key products include low-floor trams, electric locomotives, subway trains, suburban train units and trolleybuses…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,009 contacts → |
“Amsted Rail is a globally integrated manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Uiwang-si, South KoreaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Uiwang-si, South Korea | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 838 contacts → |
“Hyundai-Rotem, a Member of Hyundai Motor Group (HMG), has diversified into three main business groups: Railway, Defence and Plant & Machinery Systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Dellnerdellner.com HQ: Falun, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Falun, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 633 contacts → |
“Dellner is one of the world’s leading suppliers of Train Connection Systems, with 85 years of experience in the rail industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Plasser & Theurer Export VON Bahnbaumaschinen G.M.B.Hplassertheurer.com HQ: Wien, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wien, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 541 contacts → |
“The Austrian family business Plasser & Theurer supplies track maintenance machines of almost all kinds and sizes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Pesa Bydgoszcz S.Apesa.pl HQ: Bydgoszcz, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bydgoszcz, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 485 contacts → |
“PESA Bydgoszcz SA is the biggest Polish company producing and modernizing rail vehicles, responsive to current market challenges and aiming for development.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Lucchini RSlucchinirs.com HQ: Lovere, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lovere, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“Since 1856, Lucchini RS has been specialising in the design and manufacture of innovative solutions, supporting partners oriented towards high-performing and sustainable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Saint Ouen Sur Seine, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saint Ouen Sur Seine, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“Akiem is one of the leading European providers of services to rail operators, manufacturers, and local authorities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | S C I Fscif.ma HQ: Casablanca, MoroccoReported employees: 501-1,000 | Casablanca, Morocco | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1946, la Société Chérifienne de Matériel Industriel et Ferroviaire est spécialisée dans la fabrication et la rénovation du matériel ferroviaire roulant.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“We distribute and manufacture quality electrical, electronic and electro-mechanical components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Texelis - Transporttexelis.com HQ: Limoges Cedex 1, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Limoges Cedex 1, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Driving innovation for Mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | A. Stucki Companystucki.com HQ: Lemont, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lemont, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Vaden Originalvadenoriginal.com HQ: Konya, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Konya, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Vaden Original Air Brake Systems & Commercial Vehicle Spare Parts Manufacturer More than Products in 14 Different Categories Vaden Original is a company that stands out in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Lucknow, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lucknow, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Avadh Rail Infra Ltd is a leading Railroad Equipment Manufacturing Company committed to advancing rail mobility through innovative rolling stock sub-assemblies & systems, track…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Freilassing, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freilassing, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“For more than 100 years ROBEL has been producing technologically exigent solutions for rail construction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Tatravagonka A.Statravagonka.com HQ: Poprad, SlovakiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Poprad, Slovakia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“TATRAVAGÓNKA – YOUR FIRST CHOICE European leader in development, design and production of freight wagons and bogies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Saint-denis, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-denis, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“Specialist in maintenance of rolling stock and railway engineering, MASTERIS - a subsidiary of SNCF Voyageurs - offers its clients made-to-measure solutions to improve the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Irvia Mantenimiento Ferroviarioirvia.es HQ: Alcobendas, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Alcobendas, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“El 21 de Enero de 2008, Alstom Transporte S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Dako-Cz, A.Sdako-cz.cz HQ: Třemošnice, Czech RepublicReported employees: 501-1,000 | Třemošnice, Czech Republic | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Společnost DAKO-CZ je předním výrobcem pneumatických, elektromechanických a hydraulických brzdových systémů pro kolejová vozidla s 210letou tradicí.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | CBM BUS Parts Leadercbmcompany.com HQ: Rouillon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Rouillon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“CBM: specialist in replacement parts for coaches, buses and trams Working with several thousand urban and intercity transport networks throughout the world, CBM a specialist in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Socofer Francesocofer.com HQ: Saint-pierre-des-corps, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-pierre-des-corps, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Established since 1920 and formerly named : “Etablissements Billard”, Socofer splits its activities in 4 distinct sectors :> Infrastructure : design and manufacturing of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 731 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Train parts suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
729 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 731 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Train parts suppliers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Train parts suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Train parts suppliers based in Italy59
- Train parts suppliers based in India53
- Train parts suppliers based in Germany47
- Train parts suppliers based in France46
- Train parts suppliers based in the United Kingdom38
- Train parts suppliers based in the United States35
- Train parts suppliers based in Türkiye33
- Train parts suppliers based in Brazil31
- Train parts suppliers based in Spain27
- Train parts suppliers based in Poland26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for train parts suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many train parts suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 731 matching company records, 34,974 tracked contacts and 9,917 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 train parts suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/train-parts-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗