Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 479 company matches for traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 7,303 professional contacts across them, including 1,584 with verified work emails. Brazil is the largest market and Karachi the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 922 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Numeric offers top-notch power back-up solutions that promise seamless and clean power with a controlled environment footprint, since 1984.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 409 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gutor is the leading international Solutions and Services provider of uninterruptible power supply systems for industrial applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 360 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HITEC Power Protection develops, manufactures and delivers turnkey power solutions to ensure uninterruptible, continuous and conditioned power supply to mission critical processes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 291 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RIELLO UPS is one of the leading European company for single and three phases UPS on the range from 400 VA to 6400 kVA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 286 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Active Power, our mission is to empower customers with sustainable, reliable, intelligent power solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 255 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1948 Chloride is a global leader in designing, manufacturing, and servicing industrial UPS systems to secure power supply for critical equipment across industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “APRESENTAÇÃO DA EMPRESA TS SHARA TECNOLOGIA DE SISTEMAS LTDA 1991 - Nasce a TS SHARA Tecnologia deSistemas, fruto da iniciativa e do empreendedorismo de trêsestudantes de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Located in Istanbul, Turkey, ELEN manufactures UPS Systems for more than 50 countries covering 5 continents.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Riello UPS Ltd is a leader in the manufacture of uninterruptible power supplies (UPS) from 400 VA to 6.4 MVA and standby generators from 8 kVA to 2.5 MVA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Faran Electronic Industries Corporation was founded in Iran in 1989.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Myers Emergency & Power Systems is a US-based leading manufacturer and turnkey provider of intelligent power infrastructure solutions with more than 60 years of trusted backup…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir rüsten Unternehmen sicher mit Notstrom aus, damit sie sorgenfrei und unabhängig wirtschaften können.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UPS Systems PLC are the UK’s leading independent supplier of standby power and occupy a unique position in the provision of back-up power solutions to businesses of all sizes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Transformamos los desafíos energéticos en soluciones que mantienen al mundo en marcha.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sure Power helps mission-critical facilities protect uptime, reduce risk and prepare for the unexpected.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Global Power Source has dominated the power backup industry since 1987 and is considered as the top five Battery Suppliers in the UPS battery application.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SA3i intervient dans la gestion, l’optimisation et la maintenance de vos installations électriques (onduleurs).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 30 years, we have been developing and manufacturing UPS and Power Quality solutions for civil, industrial, and critical system applications, ensuring reliability even…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SOLYTEC, es una Empresa especializada en equipos acondicionadores de energía.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BPC manufacture and distribute a wide range of UPS and related power protection products aimed at the Computer Networking, Telecom, Midrange Computer, Emergency Lighting and Three…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bem-vindo à Logmaster!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “P&I Group (formerly P&I Generators) are trusted Critical Power Specialists, delivering generator and UPS solutions across the UK since As a family-run business, we pride ourselves…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Secure Power is a leading provider of backup power solutions, ensuring reliability and efficiency for businesses across many sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Eletrotec Sistemas atua há mais de 20 anos no mercado de energia, especializada em nobreaks (UPS) e soluções para garantir a continuidade das operações de empresas que não podem…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 479 traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,584 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,584 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 479 company matches for traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Numeric India tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers?
Brazil leads with 39 companies, followed by the United States (39) and the United Kingdom (33). Every traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers?
Karachi leads with 7 company records, followed by Sao Paulo (7) and Shenzhen (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,584 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 479 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 479 traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 479 matching company records for traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers worldwide, with 7,303 tracked contacts and 1,584 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Numeric Indianumericups.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 922 contacts → |
“Numeric offers top-notch power back-up solutions that promise seamless and clean power with a controlled environment footprint, since 1984.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | GUTORgutor.com HQ: Wettingen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wettingen, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 409 contacts → |
“Gutor is the leading international Solutions and Services provider of uninterruptible power supply systems for industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Almelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Almelo, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 360 contacts → |
“HITEC Power Protection develops, manufactures and delivers turnkey power solutions to ensure uninterruptible, continuous and conditioned power supply to mission critical processes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Legnago, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Legnago, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“RIELLO UPS is one of the leading European company for single and three phases UPS on the range from 400 VA to 6400 kVA.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Austin, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“At Active Power, our mission is to empower customers with sustainable, reliable, intelligent power solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Chassieu, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Chassieu, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“Since 1948 Chloride is a global leader in designing, manufacturing, and servicing industrial UPS systems to secure power supply for critical equipment across industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“APRESENTAÇÃO DA EMPRESA TS SHARA TECNOLOGIA DE SISTEMAS LTDA 1991 - Nasce a TS SHARA Tecnologia deSistemas, fruto da iniciativa e do empreendedorismo de trêsestudantes de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Enel Energy Electronicsenel.com.tr HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Located in Istanbul, Turkey, ELEN manufactures UPS Systems for more than 50 countries covering 5 continents.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Wrexham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Wrexham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Riello UPS Ltd is a leader in the manufacture of uninterruptible power supplies (UPS) from 400 VA to 6.4 MVA and standby generators from 8 kVA to 2.5 MVA.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Faran Corporationfarancorp.com HQ: Tehran To Pardis Freeway, IranReported employees: 51-200 | Tehran To Pardis Freeway, Iran | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Faran Electronic Industries Corporation was founded in Iran in 1989.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Myers Emergency & Power Systemsmyerseps.com HQ: Bethlehem, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bethlehem, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Myers Emergency & Power Systems is a US-based leading manufacturer and turnkey provider of intelligent power infrastructure solutions with more than 60 years of trusted backup…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Powerone Micro Systemspoweroneups.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | India | 201-500 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Ahrensburg, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Ahrensburg, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Wir rüsten Unternehmen sicher mit Notstrom aus, damit sie sorgenfrei und unabhängig wirtschaften können.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Swindon, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Swindon, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“UPS Systems PLC are the UK’s leading independent supplier of standby power and occupy a unique position in the provision of back-up power solutions to businesses of all sizes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Métrica SPAmetrica.cl HQ: Macul, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Macul, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Transformamos los desafíos energéticos en soluciones que mantienen al mundo en marcha.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Sure Power, INCsure-power.com HQ: Ridley Park, MD, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Ridley Park, MD, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Sure Power helps mission-critical facilities protect uptime, reduce risk and prepare for the unexpected.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Global Power Source Groupgpsgc.com HQ: Penshurst, SingaporeReported employees: 201-500 | Penshurst, Singapore | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Global Power Source has dominated the power backup industry since 1987 and is considered as the top five Battery Suppliers in the UPS battery application.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Sa3isa3i.com HQ: Thiais, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Thiais, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“SA3i intervient dans la gestion, l’optimisation et la maintenance de vos installations électriques (onduleurs).” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Rozzano, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rozzano, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“For over 30 years, we have been developing and manufacturing UPS and Power Quality solutions for civil, industrial, and critical system applications, ensuring reliability even…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Lyonn UPS & Estabilizadores Solytecsolytec.com.ar HQ: ArgentinaReported employees: 11-50 | Argentina | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“SOLYTEC, es una Empresa especializada en equipos acondicionadores de energía.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Romsey, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Romsey, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“BPC manufacture and distribute a wide range of UPS and related power protection products aimed at the Computer Networking, Telecom, Midrange Computer, Emergency Lighting and Three…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Cachoeirinha, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Cachoeirinha, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Bem-vindo à Logmaster!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Havant, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Havant, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“P&I Group (formerly P&I Generators) are trusted Critical Power Specialists, delivering generator and UPS solutions across the UK since As a family-run business, we pride ourselves…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Sheffield, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Sheffield, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Secure Power is a leading provider of backup power solutions, ensuring reliability and efficiency for businesses across many sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Diadema, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Diadema, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“A Eletrotec Sistemas atua há mais de 20 anos no mercado de energia, especializada em nobreaks (UPS) e soluções para garantir a continuidade das operações de empresas que não podem…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 479 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
473 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 479 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 479 matching company records, 7,303 tracked contacts and 1,584 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/traffic-transportation-uninterruptible-power-supplies-ups-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 479 matching company records for traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers worldwide, with 7,303 tracked contacts and 1,584 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Numeric Indianumericups.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 922 contacts → |
“Numeric offers top-notch power back-up solutions that promise seamless and clean power with a controlled environment footprint, since 1984.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | GUTORgutor.com HQ: Wettingen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wettingen, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 409 contacts → |
“Gutor is the leading international Solutions and Services provider of uninterruptible power supply systems for industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Almelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Almelo, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 360 contacts → |
“HITEC Power Protection develops, manufactures and delivers turnkey power solutions to ensure uninterruptible, continuous and conditioned power supply to mission critical processes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Legnago, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Legnago, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“RIELLO UPS is one of the leading European company for single and three phases UPS on the range from 400 VA to 6400 kVA.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Austin, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“At Active Power, our mission is to empower customers with sustainable, reliable, intelligent power solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Chassieu, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Chassieu, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“Since 1948 Chloride is a global leader in designing, manufacturing, and servicing industrial UPS systems to secure power supply for critical equipment across industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“APRESENTAÇÃO DA EMPRESA TS SHARA TECNOLOGIA DE SISTEMAS LTDA 1991 - Nasce a TS SHARA Tecnologia deSistemas, fruto da iniciativa e do empreendedorismo de trêsestudantes de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Enel Energy Electronicsenel.com.tr HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Located in Istanbul, Turkey, ELEN manufactures UPS Systems for more than 50 countries covering 5 continents.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Wrexham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Wrexham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Riello UPS Ltd is a leader in the manufacture of uninterruptible power supplies (UPS) from 400 VA to 6.4 MVA and standby generators from 8 kVA to 2.5 MVA.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Faran Corporationfarancorp.com HQ: Tehran To Pardis Freeway, IranReported employees: 51-200 | Tehran To Pardis Freeway, Iran | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Faran Electronic Industries Corporation was founded in Iran in 1989.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Myers Emergency & Power Systemsmyerseps.com HQ: Bethlehem, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bethlehem, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Myers Emergency & Power Systems is a US-based leading manufacturer and turnkey provider of intelligent power infrastructure solutions with more than 60 years of trusted backup…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Powerone Micro Systemspoweroneups.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | India | 201-500 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Ahrensburg, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Ahrensburg, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Wir rüsten Unternehmen sicher mit Notstrom aus, damit sie sorgenfrei und unabhängig wirtschaften können.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Swindon, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Swindon, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“UPS Systems PLC are the UK’s leading independent supplier of standby power and occupy a unique position in the provision of back-up power solutions to businesses of all sizes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Métrica SPAmetrica.cl HQ: Macul, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Macul, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Transformamos los desafíos energéticos en soluciones que mantienen al mundo en marcha.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Sure Power, INCsure-power.com HQ: Ridley Park, MD, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Ridley Park, MD, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Sure Power helps mission-critical facilities protect uptime, reduce risk and prepare for the unexpected.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Global Power Source Groupgpsgc.com HQ: Penshurst, SingaporeReported employees: 201-500 | Penshurst, Singapore | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Global Power Source has dominated the power backup industry since 1987 and is considered as the top five Battery Suppliers in the UPS battery application.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Sa3isa3i.com HQ: Thiais, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Thiais, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“SA3i intervient dans la gestion, l’optimisation et la maintenance de vos installations électriques (onduleurs).” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Rozzano, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rozzano, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“For over 30 years, we have been developing and manufacturing UPS and Power Quality solutions for civil, industrial, and critical system applications, ensuring reliability even…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Lyonn UPS & Estabilizadores Solytecsolytec.com.ar HQ: ArgentinaReported employees: 11-50 | Argentina | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“SOLYTEC, es una Empresa especializada en equipos acondicionadores de energía.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Romsey, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Romsey, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“BPC manufacture and distribute a wide range of UPS and related power protection products aimed at the Computer Networking, Telecom, Midrange Computer, Emergency Lighting and Three…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Cachoeirinha, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Cachoeirinha, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Bem-vindo à Logmaster!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Havant, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Havant, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“P&I Group (formerly P&I Generators) are trusted Critical Power Specialists, delivering generator and UPS solutions across the UK since As a family-run business, we pride ourselves…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Sheffield, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Sheffield, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Secure Power is a leading provider of backup power solutions, ensuring reliability and efficiency for businesses across many sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Diadema, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Diadema, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“A Eletrotec Sistemas atua há mais de 20 anos no mercado de energia, especializada em nobreaks (UPS) e soluções para garantir a continuidade das operações de empresas que não podem…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 479 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
473 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 479 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 479 matching company records, 7,303 tracked contacts and 1,584 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 traffic & transportation uninterruptible power supplies (ups) suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/traffic-transportation-uninterruptible-power-supplies-ups-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗