Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Track maintenance equipment worldwide
RevenueBase identified 475 company matches for track maintenance equipment worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 13,213 professional contacts across them, including 3,426 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for track maintenance equipment worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for track maintenance equipment follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest track maintenance equipment worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With more than 90 years’ experience in France and internationally, TSO (subsidiary of NGE) puts its expertise to work on: • rail services resumed between Oloron and Bedous • track…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,009 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amsted Rail is a globally integrated manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 856 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Loram is a leading supplier of track maintenance, inspection services and infrastructure optimization services and equipment in North America and around the globe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 752 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Harsco Rail, a division of Enviri Corporation, is a global supplier for railway track maintenance and construction.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 541 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Austrian family business Plasser & Theurer supplies track maintenance machines of almost all kinds and sizes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 327 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For almost a century, teams from Geismar have been bringing their passion and expertise to the development of rail transport.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 304 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Railway Supply Group is a diverse family of railway equipment supply companies that has served the industry for well over half a century.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 290 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a legacy spanning 160 years, voestalpine Railway Systems Nortrak proudly stands as North America’s leading designer and manufacturer of special trackwork for the railway…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 262 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At MATISA, we combine pragmatism, reliability, and dynamism to engineer track renewal and maintenance machines that set the benchmark for performance, durability, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 229 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For 100 years, our company has provided the railroad industry with innovative products and services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 202 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quattro Group is an infrastructure specialist, providing professionally operated equipment services to the rail, road and construction industries, nationwide, 24-7.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Canada’s largest provider of track maintenance and construction services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 100 years ROBEL has been producing technologically exigent solutions for rail construction.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CCS Group Limited is formed of three subsidiaries: Cleshar, ITS and GPX.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 131 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Btren es una empresa dedicada al mantenimiento ferroviario de trenes de alta velocidad, media distancia y cercanías, participada por ALSTOM y RENFE.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arriva TrainCare is a leading UK train maintenance company based in Crewe, with five strategically located depots throughout the country (Crewe, Bristol Barton Hill, Eastleigh…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Speno International specialises in rail maintenance worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Speno Rail Maintenance Australia Pty Ltd (SRMA) specialise in Rail Maintenance, Technology, Diagnostics and Rectification.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Loram South America é uma subsidiária ligada a Loram Maintenance of Way, empresa ferroviária especializada em prestação de serviço e fabricação de máquinas de manutenção de Via…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Goldschmidt is a family-owned group of companies operating worldwide in the field of rail infrastructure.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Business unit that specialises in rail track construction and mechanised track maintenance, including Engineering” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As part of ASX listed Engenco Limited, Gemco Rail Pty Ltd has been a well-known supplier of quality products and service to the rail sector for many years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mb Power Mp Limited Service Provider of opration and maintain services, railways side maintaining & railway track maintenance in Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Damit’s rollt sind unsere Fachkräfte für Sie im Einsatz.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pomorskie Przedsiębiorstwo Mechaniczno-Torowe sp.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “track maintenance equipment”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 475 track maintenance equipment worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,426 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Track maintenance equipment worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for track maintenance equipment are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “track maintenance equipment” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,426 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Track maintenance equipment by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Track maintenance equipment list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “track maintenance equipment”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many track maintenance equipment are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 475 company matches for track maintenance equipment worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
TSO tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most track maintenance equipment?
The United States leads with 61 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (36) and Italy (33). Every track maintenance equipment list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most track maintenance equipment?
London leads with 6 company records, followed by Kolkata (5) and Ankara (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,426 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 475 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 475 track maintenance equipment worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 track maintenance equipment worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 475 matching company records for track maintenance equipment worldwide, with 13,213 tracked contacts and 3,426 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 track maintenance equipment worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Chelles, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chelles, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,109 contacts → |
“With more than 90 years’ experience in France and internationally, TSO (subsidiary of NGE) puts its expertise to work on: • rail services resumed between Oloron and Bedous • track…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,009 contacts → |
“Amsted Rail is a globally integrated manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Hamel, MN, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hamel, MN, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 856 contacts → |
“Loram is a leading supplier of track maintenance, inspection services and infrastructure optimization services and equipment in North America and around the globe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Harsco Railharscorail.com HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Harsco Rail, a division of Enviri Corporation, is a global supplier for railway track maintenance and construction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Plasser & Theurer Export VON Bahnbaumaschinen G.M.B.Hplassertheurer.com HQ: Wien, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wien, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 541 contacts → |
“The Austrian family business Plasser & Theurer supplies track maintenance machines of almost all kinds and sizes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Colmar, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Colmar, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 327 contacts → |
“For almost a century, teams from Geismar have been bringing their passion and expertise to the development of rail transport.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Railway Supply Grouprailwaysupplygroup.com HQ: Elmhurst, IL, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Elmhurst, IL, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 304 contacts → |
“Railway Supply Group is a diverse family of railway equipment supply companies that has served the industry for well over half a century.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Richmond, BC, CanadaReported employees: 10001+ | Richmond, BC, Canada | 10001+ | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“With a legacy spanning 160 years, voestalpine Railway Systems Nortrak proudly stands as North America’s leading designer and manufacturer of special trackwork for the railway…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Matisa Matériel Industriel S.Amatisa.ch HQ: Crissier, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Crissier, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 262 contacts → |
“At MATISA, we combine pragmatism, reliability, and dynamism to engineer track renewal and maintenance machines that set the benchmark for performance, durability, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Oak Creek, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Oak Creek, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“For 100 years, our company has provided the railroad industry with innovative products and services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Stratford, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stratford, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Quattro Group is an infrastructure specialist, providing professionally operated equipment services to the rail, road and construction industries, nationwide, 24-7.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Canada’s largest provider of track maintenance and construction services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Freilassing, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freilassing, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“For more than 100 years ROBEL has been producing technologically exigent solutions for rail construction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | London, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“CCS Group Limited is formed of three subsidiaries: Cleshar, ITS and GPX.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Btren es una empresa dedicada al mantenimiento ferroviario de trenes de alta velocidad, media distancia y cercanías, participada por ALSTOM y RENFE.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Crewe, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Crewe, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Arriva TrainCare is a leading UK train maintenance company based in Crewe, with five strategically located depots throughout the country (Crewe, Bristol Barton Hill, Eastleigh…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Speno International SAspeno.ch HQ: Meyrin, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Meyrin, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Speno International specialises in rail maintenance worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Perth Airport, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Perth Airport, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Speno Rail Maintenance Australia Pty Ltd (SRMA) specialise in Rail Maintenance, Technology, Diagnostics and Rectification.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Curitiba, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“A Loram South America é uma subsidiária ligada a Loram Maintenance of Way, empresa ferroviária especializada em prestação de serviço e fabricação de máquinas de manutenção de Via…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Leipzig, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leipzig, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Goldschmidt is a family-owned group of companies operating worldwide in the field of rail infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Aveng Raillennings.co.za HQ: Boksburg, South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Boksburg, South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Business unit that specialises in rail track construction and mechanised track maintenance, including Engineering” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Port Melbourne, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Port Melbourne, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“As part of ASX listed Engenco Limited, Gemco Rail Pty Ltd has been a well-known supplier of quality products and service to the rail sector for many years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | MB Power MP Limitedindiamart.com HQ: Anuppur, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Anuppur, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Mb Power Mp Limited Service Provider of opration and maintain services, railways side maintaining & railway track maintenance in Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Frauenfeld, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Frauenfeld, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Damit’s rollt sind unsere Fachkräfte für Sie im Einsatz.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Gdańsk, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gdańsk, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Pomorskie Przedsiębiorstwo Mechaniczno-Torowe sp.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 475 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Track maintenance equipment: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
470 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 475 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Track maintenance equipment by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Track maintenance equipment list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for track maintenance equipment?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many track maintenance equipment did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 475 matching company records, 13,213 tracked contacts and 3,426 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 track maintenance equipment worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/track-maintenance-equipment.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 track maintenance equipment worldwide
RevenueBase records 475 matching company records for track maintenance equipment worldwide, with 13,213 tracked contacts and 3,426 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 track maintenance equipment worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Chelles, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chelles, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,109 contacts → |
“With more than 90 years’ experience in France and internationally, TSO (subsidiary of NGE) puts its expertise to work on: • rail services resumed between Oloron and Bedous • track…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,009 contacts → |
“Amsted Rail is a globally integrated manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Hamel, MN, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hamel, MN, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 856 contacts → |
“Loram is a leading supplier of track maintenance, inspection services and infrastructure optimization services and equipment in North America and around the globe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Harsco Railharscorail.com HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Harsco Rail, a division of Enviri Corporation, is a global supplier for railway track maintenance and construction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Plasser & Theurer Export VON Bahnbaumaschinen G.M.B.Hplassertheurer.com HQ: Wien, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wien, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 541 contacts → |
“The Austrian family business Plasser & Theurer supplies track maintenance machines of almost all kinds and sizes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Colmar, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Colmar, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 327 contacts → |
“For almost a century, teams from Geismar have been bringing their passion and expertise to the development of rail transport.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Railway Supply Grouprailwaysupplygroup.com HQ: Elmhurst, IL, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Elmhurst, IL, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 304 contacts → |
“Railway Supply Group is a diverse family of railway equipment supply companies that has served the industry for well over half a century.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Richmond, BC, CanadaReported employees: 10001+ | Richmond, BC, Canada | 10001+ | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“With a legacy spanning 160 years, voestalpine Railway Systems Nortrak proudly stands as North America’s leading designer and manufacturer of special trackwork for the railway…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Matisa Matériel Industriel S.Amatisa.ch HQ: Crissier, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Crissier, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 262 contacts → |
“At MATISA, we combine pragmatism, reliability, and dynamism to engineer track renewal and maintenance machines that set the benchmark for performance, durability, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Oak Creek, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Oak Creek, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“For 100 years, our company has provided the railroad industry with innovative products and services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Stratford, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stratford, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Quattro Group is an infrastructure specialist, providing professionally operated equipment services to the rail, road and construction industries, nationwide, 24-7.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Canada’s largest provider of track maintenance and construction services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Freilassing, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freilassing, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“For more than 100 years ROBEL has been producing technologically exigent solutions for rail construction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | London, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“CCS Group Limited is formed of three subsidiaries: Cleshar, ITS and GPX.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Btren es una empresa dedicada al mantenimiento ferroviario de trenes de alta velocidad, media distancia y cercanías, participada por ALSTOM y RENFE.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Crewe, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Crewe, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Arriva TrainCare is a leading UK train maintenance company based in Crewe, with five strategically located depots throughout the country (Crewe, Bristol Barton Hill, Eastleigh…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Speno International SAspeno.ch HQ: Meyrin, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Meyrin, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Speno International specialises in rail maintenance worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Perth Airport, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Perth Airport, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Speno Rail Maintenance Australia Pty Ltd (SRMA) specialise in Rail Maintenance, Technology, Diagnostics and Rectification.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Curitiba, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“A Loram South America é uma subsidiária ligada a Loram Maintenance of Way, empresa ferroviária especializada em prestação de serviço e fabricação de máquinas de manutenção de Via…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Leipzig, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leipzig, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Goldschmidt is a family-owned group of companies operating worldwide in the field of rail infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Aveng Raillennings.co.za HQ: Boksburg, South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Boksburg, South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Business unit that specialises in rail track construction and mechanised track maintenance, including Engineering” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Port Melbourne, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Port Melbourne, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“As part of ASX listed Engenco Limited, Gemco Rail Pty Ltd has been a well-known supplier of quality products and service to the rail sector for many years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | MB Power MP Limitedindiamart.com HQ: Anuppur, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Anuppur, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Mb Power Mp Limited Service Provider of opration and maintain services, railways side maintaining & railway track maintenance in Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Frauenfeld, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Frauenfeld, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Damit’s rollt sind unsere Fachkräfte für Sie im Einsatz.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Gdańsk, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gdańsk, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Pomorskie Przedsiębiorstwo Mechaniczno-Torowe sp.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 475 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Track maintenance equipment: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
470 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 475 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Track maintenance equipment by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Track maintenance equipment list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for track maintenance equipment?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many track maintenance equipment did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 475 matching company records, 13,213 tracked contacts and 3,426 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 track maintenance equipment worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/track-maintenance-equipment.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗