Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Top manufacturing companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,835 company matches for top manufacturing companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 132,717 professional contacts across them, including 9,804 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for top manufacturing companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026. Country and city lists for top manufacturing companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest top manufacturing companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9,394 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Englewood Cliffs, N.J, Samsung Electronics America, Inc.(SEA), the U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 4,068 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its establishment in 1964, ELARABY has grown from a joint stock family enterprise to one of the largest industrial and commercial corporations in Egypt, the Middle East and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 3,568 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amphenol is one of the largest manufacturers on the planet you’ve never heard of.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 2,608 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At V-Guard, the principles that motivated our success remain unchanged: The passion of our early years and our quest for excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 2,056 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Integrated Micro-Electronics, Inc.(IMI), the manufacturing arm of AC Industrial Technology Holdings, Inc, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Ayala Corporation, is among the leading…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,731 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SPA Condor Electronics Leader national dans la fabrication, la commercialisation et le service après-vente des produits électronique, électrodomestique, électroménager…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,571 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arçelik Group, which was founded in 1955, operates in consumer durables and consumer electronics sectors under the scope of Koç Holding with its production, marketing and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,343 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Toyota Motor Philippines Corporation (TMP) is the largest automotive company in the country, with the widest vehicle line-up of 24* Toyota models (including the latest addition…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 1,147 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acquired by Amphenol in 2024” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 1,133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Brascabos, empresa fabricante de componentes elétricos e eletrônicos possui alta qualidade em produtos e serviços e está voltada para as reais necessidades do seu mercado de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 883 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BOSCH AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in Service Road, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 743 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1918, Nitto has developed our business globally to offer various products in fields such as electronics, automobiles, housing, infrastructure, environment, and medicine.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 709 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 705 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Establishment The Company established in April 1988, was founded by Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 693 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1918, Tatung Company is a worldwide leader in the design and manufacturing of a vast array of digital consumer products, including LCD TVs and PDPs, network-connected…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 532 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Transfer Multisort Elektronik has been established in 1989 and presently is one of the fastest growing global distributors of electronic, electromechanical, industrial automatic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 490 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT Sat Nusapersada Tbk began operations as a supplier of printed circuit board and mechanical parts assembly and a manufacture of electronic components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 465 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mefa began its journey in 2006 with modest resources and a dedicated team of just 15 employees.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 406 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shyam Sel And Power Limited is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in Syed Amir Ali Avenue, Kolkata, West Bengal, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 351 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A AMVOX é uma empresa com um know-how de mais de 17 anos trabalhando no meio da importação.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 333 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1955 as a subsidiary of Koç Holding, Turkey's largest industrial conglomerate and a member of Fortune 500, today Arçelik is a worldwide producer and marketer of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 320 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “samsung is a best automobile company the are manufacturing electronic product and deal to 14 country this is are privately held company” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 298 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bajoria Appliances Pvt Ltd(Kutchina) is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in 3 CHINAR PARK CLUB TOWN, Kolkata, West Bengal, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 298 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Based on our values; customers come first, challenge of change, technology focused, and respect for humanity; we continue to provide first-class products and services to the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 269 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SMC Power Generation Limited is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in Middle Circle, New Delhi, Delhi, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “top manufacturing companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,835 top manufacturing companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 9,804 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Top manufacturing companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for top manufacturing companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “top manufacturing companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 9,804 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Top manufacturing companies by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Top manufacturing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Top manufacturing companies based in India589
- Top manufacturing companies based in China385
- Top manufacturing companies based in the United States339
- Top manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom163
- Top manufacturing companies based in France154
- Top manufacturing companies based in Germany77
- Top manufacturing companies based in Türkiye55
- Top manufacturing companies based in Brazil37
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “top manufacturing companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many top manufacturing companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,835 company matches for top manufacturing companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Samsung Electronics America tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most top manufacturing companies?
India leads with 589 companies, followed by China (385) and the United States (339). Every top manufacturing companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most top manufacturing companies?
Pune leads with 81 company records, followed by Mumbai (69) and Shenzhen (41).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 9,804 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,835 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,835 top manufacturing companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 top manufacturing companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,835 matching company records for top manufacturing companies worldwide, with 132,717 tracked contacts and 9,804 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 top manufacturing companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Englewood Cliffs, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Englewood Cliffs, NJ, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 9,394 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Englewood Cliffs, N.J, Samsung Electronics America, Inc.(SEA), the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Elaraby Groupelarabygroup.com HQ: Cairo, EgyptReported employees: 10001+ | Cairo, Egypt | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,068 contacts → |
“Since its establishment in 1964, ELARABY has grown from a joint stock family enterprise to one of the largest industrial and commercial corporations in Egypt, the Middle East and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Wallingford, CT, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Wallingford, CT, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,568 contacts → |
“Amphenol is one of the largest manufacturers on the planet you’ve never heard of.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | V-Guardvguard.in HQ: Kochi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kochi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,608 contacts → |
“At V-Guard, the principles that motivated our success remain unchanged: The passion of our early years and our quest for excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Integrated Micro-Electronics, Inc. IMI Globalglobal-imi.com HQ: Binan, PhilippinesReported employees: 10001+ | Binan, Philippines | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,056 contacts → |
“Integrated Micro-Electronics, Inc.(IMI), the manufacturing arm of AC Industrial Technology Holdings, Inc, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Ayala Corporation, is among the leading…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Condor Algériecondor.dz HQ: Bordj Bou Arreridj, AlgeriaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bordj Bou Arreridj, Algeria | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,731 contacts → |
“SPA Condor Electronics Leader national dans la fabrication, la commercialisation et le service après-vente des produits électronique, électrodomestique, électroménager…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 10001+ | Istanbul, Türkiye | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,571 contacts → |
“Arçelik Group, which was founded in 1955, operates in consumer durables and consumer electronics sectors under the scope of Koç Holding with its production, marketing and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Toyota Motor Philippines Corporationtoyota.com.ph HQ: Santa Rosa City, PhilippinesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santa Rosa City, Philippines | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,343 contacts → |
“Toyota Motor Philippines Corporation (TMP) is the largest automotive company in the country, with the widest vehicle line-up of 24* Toyota models (including the latest addition…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Carlisle Interconnect Technologiescarlisleit.com HQ: St. Augustine, FL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | St. Augustine, FL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,147 contacts → |
“Acquired by Amphenol in 2024” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Rio Claro, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rio Claro, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,133 contacts → |
“A Brascabos, empresa fabricante de componentes elétricos e eletrônicos possui alta qualidade em produtos e serviços e está voltada para as reais necessidades do seu mercado de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bengaluru, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 883 contacts → |
“BOSCH AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in Service Road, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Osaka, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Osaka, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 743 contacts → |
“Founded in 1918, Nitto has developed our business globally to offer various products in fields such as electronics, automobiles, housing, infrastructure, environment, and medicine.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Quanta Computer CNquantacn.com HQ: ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | China | 10001+ | Exact match | 709 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 705 contacts → |
“Establishment The Company established in April 1988, was founded by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Tatungtatung.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 693 contacts → |
“Founded in 1918, Tatung Company is a worldwide leader in the design and manufacturing of a vast array of digital consumer products, including LCD TVs and PDPs, network-connected…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Lodz, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lodz, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 532 contacts → |
“Transfer Multisort Elektronik has been established in 1989 and presently is one of the fastest growing global distributors of electronic, electromechanical, industrial automatic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | PT SAT Nusapersada TBK Ptsnsatnusa.com HQ: Batam, IndonesiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Batam, Indonesia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 490 contacts → |
“PT Sat Nusapersada Tbk began operations as a supplier of printed circuit board and mechanical parts assembly and a manufacture of electronic components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Mefa Groupmefaendustri.com HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ankara, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“Mefa began its journey in 2006 with modest resources and a dedicated team of just 15 employees.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Shyam SEL And Power Limitedshyamgroup.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Kolkata, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 406 contacts → |
“Shyam Sel And Power Limited is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in Syed Amir Ali Avenue, Kolkata, West Bengal, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Camaçari, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Camaçari, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“A AMVOX é uma empresa com um know-how de mais de 17 anos trabalhando no meio da importação.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: TürkiyeReported employees: 10001+ | Türkiye | 10001+ | Exact match | 333 contacts → |
“Founded in 1955 as a subsidiary of Koç Holding, Turkey's largest industrial conglomerate and a member of Fortune 500, today Arçelik is a worldwide producer and marketer of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Samsung Mobile Phone The Best Automobile Company Of Indiasamsungmobile.com HQ: Kurukshetra, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Kurukshetra, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 320 contacts → |
“samsung is a best automobile company the are manufacturing electronic product and deal to 14 country this is are privately held company” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Bajoria Appliances PVT LTD Kutchinakutchina.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Kolkata, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“Bajoria Appliances Pvt Ltd(Kutchina) is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in 3 CHINAR PARK CLUB TOWN, Kolkata, West Bengal, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Sumitomo Heavy Industries, LTDshi.co.jp HQ: 品川区, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | 品川区, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“Based on our values; customers come first, challenge of change, technology focused, and respect for humanity; we continue to provide first-class products and services to the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | SMC Power Generation Limitedsmcpower.co.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“SMC Power Generation Limited is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in Middle Circle, New Delhi, Delhi, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,835 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Top manufacturing companies: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,822 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,835 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Top manufacturing companies by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Top manufacturing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Top manufacturing companies based in India589
- Top manufacturing companies based in China385
- Top manufacturing companies based in the United States339
- Top manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom163
- Top manufacturing companies based in France154
- Top manufacturing companies based in Germany77
- Top manufacturing companies based in Türkiye55
- Top manufacturing companies based in Brazil37
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for top manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many top manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,835 matching company records, 132,717 tracked contacts and 9,804 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 top manufacturing companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/top-manufacturing-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 top manufacturing companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,835 matching company records for top manufacturing companies worldwide, with 132,717 tracked contacts and 9,804 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 top manufacturing companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Englewood Cliffs, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Englewood Cliffs, NJ, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 9,394 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Englewood Cliffs, N.J, Samsung Electronics America, Inc.(SEA), the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Elaraby Groupelarabygroup.com HQ: Cairo, EgyptReported employees: 10001+ | Cairo, Egypt | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,068 contacts → |
“Since its establishment in 1964, ELARABY has grown from a joint stock family enterprise to one of the largest industrial and commercial corporations in Egypt, the Middle East and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Wallingford, CT, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Wallingford, CT, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,568 contacts → |
“Amphenol is one of the largest manufacturers on the planet you’ve never heard of.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | V-Guardvguard.in HQ: Kochi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kochi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,608 contacts → |
“At V-Guard, the principles that motivated our success remain unchanged: The passion of our early years and our quest for excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Integrated Micro-Electronics, Inc. IMI Globalglobal-imi.com HQ: Binan, PhilippinesReported employees: 10001+ | Binan, Philippines | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,056 contacts → |
“Integrated Micro-Electronics, Inc.(IMI), the manufacturing arm of AC Industrial Technology Holdings, Inc, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Ayala Corporation, is among the leading…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Condor Algériecondor.dz HQ: Bordj Bou Arreridj, AlgeriaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bordj Bou Arreridj, Algeria | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,731 contacts → |
“SPA Condor Electronics Leader national dans la fabrication, la commercialisation et le service après-vente des produits électronique, électrodomestique, électroménager…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 10001+ | Istanbul, Türkiye | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,571 contacts → |
“Arçelik Group, which was founded in 1955, operates in consumer durables and consumer electronics sectors under the scope of Koç Holding with its production, marketing and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Toyota Motor Philippines Corporationtoyota.com.ph HQ: Santa Rosa City, PhilippinesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santa Rosa City, Philippines | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,343 contacts → |
“Toyota Motor Philippines Corporation (TMP) is the largest automotive company in the country, with the widest vehicle line-up of 24* Toyota models (including the latest addition…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Carlisle Interconnect Technologiescarlisleit.com HQ: St. Augustine, FL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | St. Augustine, FL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,147 contacts → |
“Acquired by Amphenol in 2024” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Rio Claro, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rio Claro, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,133 contacts → |
“A Brascabos, empresa fabricante de componentes elétricos e eletrônicos possui alta qualidade em produtos e serviços e está voltada para as reais necessidades do seu mercado de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bengaluru, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 883 contacts → |
“BOSCH AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in Service Road, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Osaka, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Osaka, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 743 contacts → |
“Founded in 1918, Nitto has developed our business globally to offer various products in fields such as electronics, automobiles, housing, infrastructure, environment, and medicine.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Quanta Computer CNquantacn.com HQ: ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | China | 10001+ | Exact match | 709 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 705 contacts → |
“Establishment The Company established in April 1988, was founded by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Tatungtatung.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 693 contacts → |
“Founded in 1918, Tatung Company is a worldwide leader in the design and manufacturing of a vast array of digital consumer products, including LCD TVs and PDPs, network-connected…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Lodz, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lodz, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 532 contacts → |
“Transfer Multisort Elektronik has been established in 1989 and presently is one of the fastest growing global distributors of electronic, electromechanical, industrial automatic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | PT SAT Nusapersada TBK Ptsnsatnusa.com HQ: Batam, IndonesiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Batam, Indonesia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 490 contacts → |
“PT Sat Nusapersada Tbk began operations as a supplier of printed circuit board and mechanical parts assembly and a manufacture of electronic components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Mefa Groupmefaendustri.com HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ankara, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“Mefa began its journey in 2006 with modest resources and a dedicated team of just 15 employees.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Shyam SEL And Power Limitedshyamgroup.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Kolkata, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 406 contacts → |
“Shyam Sel And Power Limited is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in Syed Amir Ali Avenue, Kolkata, West Bengal, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Camaçari, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Camaçari, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“A AMVOX é uma empresa com um know-how de mais de 17 anos trabalhando no meio da importação.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: TürkiyeReported employees: 10001+ | Türkiye | 10001+ | Exact match | 333 contacts → |
“Founded in 1955 as a subsidiary of Koç Holding, Turkey's largest industrial conglomerate and a member of Fortune 500, today Arçelik is a worldwide producer and marketer of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Samsung Mobile Phone The Best Automobile Company Of Indiasamsungmobile.com HQ: Kurukshetra, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Kurukshetra, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 320 contacts → |
“samsung is a best automobile company the are manufacturing electronic product and deal to 14 country this is are privately held company” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Bajoria Appliances PVT LTD Kutchinakutchina.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Kolkata, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“Bajoria Appliances Pvt Ltd(Kutchina) is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in 3 CHINAR PARK CLUB TOWN, Kolkata, West Bengal, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Sumitomo Heavy Industries, LTDshi.co.jp HQ: 品川区, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | 品川区, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“Based on our values; customers come first, challenge of change, technology focused, and respect for humanity; we continue to provide first-class products and services to the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | SMC Power Generation Limitedsmcpower.co.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“SMC Power Generation Limited is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in Middle Circle, New Delhi, Delhi, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,835 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Top manufacturing companies: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,822 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,835 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Top manufacturing companies by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Top manufacturing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Top manufacturing companies based in India589
- Top manufacturing companies based in China385
- Top manufacturing companies based in the United States339
- Top manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom163
- Top manufacturing companies based in France154
- Top manufacturing companies based in Germany77
- Top manufacturing companies based in Türkiye55
- Top manufacturing companies based in Brazil37
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for top manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many top manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,835 matching company records, 132,717 tracked contacts and 9,804 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 top manufacturing companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/top-manufacturing-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗