Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Tooling component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 4,799 company matches for tooling component suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 82,838 professional contacts across them, including 14,729 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Bangalore the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for tooling component suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for tooling component suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest tooling component suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16,850 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 4,465 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Together with our customers and partners, Sandvik Coromant leads the way toward a sustainable future, supplying tooling solutions to the world’s engineering industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,468 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,456 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “quality tools - 99.9 % delivery reliability.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,214 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At US Farathane, we design and manufacture highly engineered plastic injection-molded components, make them available to you in a variety of sizes, shapes, and designs and supply…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a rich history dating back over 40 years, our collaborative approach, work ethic and commitment have made us a global leader in automotive components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 982 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our core competencies are in precision tooling and plastic molding but we also have in-house capabilities and business alliances in metal-stamping, PCBA, surface decoration…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 902 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dormer Pramet is a leading supplier of metal-cutting tools and related services, supporting manufacturers in over 100 markets worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 635 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Zanini is a +55 year success story, with the best yet to come.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 548 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In September 1986, Bajaj Motors initially started as a machining unit with backward integration of forging and casting for auto Components and started its commercial production in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 530 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Würth Danmark er Danmarks største B2B-salgsorganisation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 527 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Meusburger is market leader in the field of high-precision standard parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 481 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prestação de serviços de projeto e desenvolvimento de processos de fabricação, projeto e construção de ferramentais, produção e fornecimento de componentes e conjuntos metálicos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 455 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O Grupo Hübner iniciou suas atividades em 1980 e atualmente é um importante fornecedor da indústria automotiva, abastecendo tanto montadoras quanto seus sistemistas, além de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 446 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sertec has over 60 years’ experience, specialising in the manufacture of complex lightweight body structures and electric vehicle components for major automotive OEMs and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 442 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “US TOOL GROUP is a multi-faceted supplier of innovative tooling solutions including: Integrated Supply Chain Management, Production Cutting Tool Reconditioning, Industrial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 396 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Toyotetsu Otomotiv Parçaları Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.(Toyotetsu Turkey Inc.) established in 2001 in Kocaeli, Çayırova has been in service of automotive industry since 2002.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 373 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the leading and reputed manufacturer of machine tools with experience in Part Manufacturing, Die mold & Aerospace industry all over the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 354 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo Hi-Tec con presencia en Europa y LATAM con un claro objetivo en mente; ofrecer una nueva filosofía en la comercialización y servicio de máquinas de control numérico (CNC) en…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 351 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MISUMI is the world’s largest supplier of fixed and configurable components for the manufacturing industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 337 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die EBZ Gruppe gehört zu den Top-Zulieferern der Automobilbranche.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 324 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Integral to Your Success: Worldwide manufacturing capabilities.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Harvey Performance Company is dedicated to providing world class products, services, and solutions that increase productivity for our customers in the manufacturing and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 318 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TOOLS er Norges ledende leverandør av verktøy, maskiner, personlig verneutstyr og industrielt forbruksmateriell.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 314 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VeeGee Industrial Enterprises Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “tooling component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 4,799 tooling component suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 14,729 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Tooling component suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for tooling component suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “tooling component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 14,729 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Tooling component suppliers by location
24 lists · largest firstEvery Tooling component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Tooling component suppliers based in the United States733
- Tooling component suppliers based in India690
- Tooling component suppliers based in Germany399
- Tooling component suppliers based in Brazil258
- Tooling component suppliers based in Italy250
- Tooling component suppliers based in the United Kingdom189
- Tooling component suppliers based in Türkiye147
- Tooling component suppliers based in France125
- Tooling component suppliers based in Canada118
- Tooling component suppliers based in Spain109
- Tooling component suppliers based in Mexico96
- Tooling component suppliers based in Poland81
- Tooling component suppliers based in the Netherlands79
- Tooling component suppliers based in Sweden51
- Tooling component suppliers based in South Africa42
- Tooling component suppliers based in Portugal37
- Tooling component suppliers based in Switzerland35
- Tooling component suppliers based in Czechia34
- Tooling component suppliers based in Australia27
- Tooling component suppliers based in Belgium27
- Tooling component suppliers based in Austria25
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “tooling component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many tooling component suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 4,799 company matches for tooling component suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Rencol Components LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most tooling component suppliers?
The United States leads with 733 companies, followed by India (690) and Germany (399). Every tooling component suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most tooling component suppliers?
Bangalore leads with 77 company records, followed by Pune (75) and Chennai (51).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 14,729 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 4,799 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 4,799 tooling component suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 tooling component suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 4,799 matching company records for tooling component suppliers worldwide, with 82,838 tracked contacts and 14,729 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 tooling component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rencol Components LTDrencol.com HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Bristol, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 16,850 contacts → |
“Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Sandvik Coromantsandvik.coromant.com HQ: Sandviken, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sandviken, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,465 contacts → |
“Together with our customers and partners, Sandvik Coromant leads the way toward a sustainable future, supplying tooling solutions to the world’s engineering industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,468 contacts → |
“At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Hoffmann Grouphoffmann-group.com HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Munich, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,456 contacts → |
“quality tools - 99.9 % delivery reliability.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,214 contacts → |
“At US Farathane, we design and manufacture highly engineered plastic injection-molded components, make them available to you in a variety of sizes, shapes, and designs and supply…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Oldcastle, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oldcastle, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,146 contacts → |
“With a rich history dating back over 40 years, our collaborative approach, work ethic and commitment have made us a global leader in automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 10001+ | Singapore | 10001+ | Exact match | 982 contacts → |
“Our core competencies are in precision tooling and plastic molding but we also have in-house capabilities and business alliances in metal-stamping, PCBA, surface decoration…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Dormer Prametdormerpramet.com HQ: Šumperk, Czech RepublicReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Šumperk, Czech Republic | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 902 contacts → |
“Dormer Pramet is a leading supplier of metal-cutting tools and related services, supporting manufacturers in over 100 markets worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Parets Del Valles, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parets Del Valles, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 635 contacts → |
“Zanini is a +55 year success story, with the best yet to come.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“In September 1986, Bajaj Motors initially started as a machining unit with backward integration of forging and casting for auto Components and started its commercial production in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Kolding, DenmarkReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolding, Denmark | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 530 contacts → |
“Würth Danmark er Danmarks største B2B-salgsorganisation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Meusburger Georg Gmbh & CO KGmeusburger.com HQ: Wolfurt, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wolfurt, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 527 contacts → |
“Meusburger is market leader in the field of high-precision standard parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: São Caetano Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Caetano Do Sul, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 481 contacts → |
“Prestação de serviços de projeto e desenvolvimento de processos de fabricação, projeto e construção de ferramentais, produção e fornecimento de componentes e conjuntos metálicos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Araucária, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Araucária, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 455 contacts → |
“O Grupo Hübner iniciou suas atividades em 1980 e atualmente é um importante fornecedor da indústria automotiva, abastecendo tanto montadoras quanto seus sistemistas, além de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Birmingham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Birmingham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 446 contacts → |
“Sertec has over 60 years’ experience, specialising in the manufacture of complex lightweight body structures and electric vehicle components for major automotive OEMs and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | US Tool Groupustg.net HQ: Farmington, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Farmington, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 442 contacts → |
“US TOOL GROUP is a multi-faceted supplier of innovative tooling solutions including: Integrated Supply Chain Management, Production Cutting Tool Reconditioning, Industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Toyotetsu Türkiyetoyotetsu.com.tr HQ: Kocaeli, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kocaeli, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 396 contacts → |
“Toyotetsu Otomotiv Parçaları Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.(Toyotetsu Turkey Inc.) established in 2001 in Kocaeli, Çayırova has been in service of automotive industry since 2002.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 373 contacts → |
“We are the leading and reputed manufacturer of machine tools with experience in Part Manufacturing, Die mold & Aerospace industry all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Grupo Hitecgrupohitec.com HQ: Estado De México, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Estado De México, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“Grupo Hi-Tec con presencia en Europa y LATAM con un claro objetivo en mente; ofrecer una nueva filosofía en la comercialización y servicio de máquinas de control numérico (CNC) en…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“MISUMI is the world’s largest supplier of fixed and configurable components for the manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Ravensburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ravensburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 337 contacts → |
“Die EBZ Gruppe gehört zu den Top-Zulieferern der Automobilbranche.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | KEY Plastics, LLCkeyplastics.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Integral to Your Success: Worldwide manufacturing capabilities.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Harvey Performance Companyharveyperformance.com HQ: Rowley, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rowley, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“Harvey Performance Company is dedicated to providing world class products, services, and solutions that increase productivity for our customers in the manufacturing and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Tools AStools.no HQ: NorwayReported employees: 501-1,000 | Norway | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“TOOLS er Norges ledende leverandør av verktøy, maskiner, personlig verneutstyr og industrielt forbruksmateriell.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ballabgarh, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ballabgarh, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 314 contacts → |
“VeeGee Industrial Enterprises Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,799 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tooling component suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,749 records in the displayed employee bands.
50 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 4,799 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Tooling component suppliers by location
24 lists · largest firstEvery Tooling component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Tooling component suppliers based in the United States733
- Tooling component suppliers based in India690
- Tooling component suppliers based in Germany399
- Tooling component suppliers based in Brazil258
- Tooling component suppliers based in Italy250
- Tooling component suppliers based in the United Kingdom189
- Tooling component suppliers based in Türkiye147
- Tooling component suppliers based in France125
- Tooling component suppliers based in Canada118
- Tooling component suppliers based in Spain109
- Tooling component suppliers based in Mexico96
- Tooling component suppliers based in Poland81
- Tooling component suppliers based in the Netherlands79
- Tooling component suppliers based in Sweden51
- Tooling component suppliers based in South Africa42
- Tooling component suppliers based in Portugal37
- Tooling component suppliers based in Switzerland35
- Tooling component suppliers based in Czechia34
- Tooling component suppliers based in Australia27
- Tooling component suppliers based in Belgium27
- Tooling component suppliers based in Austria25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tooling component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tooling component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 4,799 matching company records, 82,838 tracked contacts and 14,729 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 tooling component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/tooling-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 tooling component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 4,799 matching company records for tooling component suppliers worldwide, with 82,838 tracked contacts and 14,729 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 tooling component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rencol Components LTDrencol.com HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Bristol, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 16,850 contacts → |
“Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Sandvik Coromantsandvik.coromant.com HQ: Sandviken, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sandviken, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,465 contacts → |
“Together with our customers and partners, Sandvik Coromant leads the way toward a sustainable future, supplying tooling solutions to the world’s engineering industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,468 contacts → |
“At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Hoffmann Grouphoffmann-group.com HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Munich, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,456 contacts → |
“quality tools - 99.9 % delivery reliability.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,214 contacts → |
“At US Farathane, we design and manufacture highly engineered plastic injection-molded components, make them available to you in a variety of sizes, shapes, and designs and supply…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Oldcastle, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oldcastle, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,146 contacts → |
“With a rich history dating back over 40 years, our collaborative approach, work ethic and commitment have made us a global leader in automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 10001+ | Singapore | 10001+ | Exact match | 982 contacts → |
“Our core competencies are in precision tooling and plastic molding but we also have in-house capabilities and business alliances in metal-stamping, PCBA, surface decoration…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Dormer Prametdormerpramet.com HQ: Šumperk, Czech RepublicReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Šumperk, Czech Republic | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 902 contacts → |
“Dormer Pramet is a leading supplier of metal-cutting tools and related services, supporting manufacturers in over 100 markets worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Parets Del Valles, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parets Del Valles, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 635 contacts → |
“Zanini is a +55 year success story, with the best yet to come.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“In September 1986, Bajaj Motors initially started as a machining unit with backward integration of forging and casting for auto Components and started its commercial production in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Kolding, DenmarkReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolding, Denmark | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 530 contacts → |
“Würth Danmark er Danmarks største B2B-salgsorganisation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Meusburger Georg Gmbh & CO KGmeusburger.com HQ: Wolfurt, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wolfurt, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 527 contacts → |
“Meusburger is market leader in the field of high-precision standard parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: São Caetano Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Caetano Do Sul, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 481 contacts → |
“Prestação de serviços de projeto e desenvolvimento de processos de fabricação, projeto e construção de ferramentais, produção e fornecimento de componentes e conjuntos metálicos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Araucária, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Araucária, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 455 contacts → |
“O Grupo Hübner iniciou suas atividades em 1980 e atualmente é um importante fornecedor da indústria automotiva, abastecendo tanto montadoras quanto seus sistemistas, além de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Birmingham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Birmingham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 446 contacts → |
“Sertec has over 60 years’ experience, specialising in the manufacture of complex lightweight body structures and electric vehicle components for major automotive OEMs and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | US Tool Groupustg.net HQ: Farmington, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Farmington, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 442 contacts → |
“US TOOL GROUP is a multi-faceted supplier of innovative tooling solutions including: Integrated Supply Chain Management, Production Cutting Tool Reconditioning, Industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Toyotetsu Türkiyetoyotetsu.com.tr HQ: Kocaeli, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kocaeli, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 396 contacts → |
“Toyotetsu Otomotiv Parçaları Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.(Toyotetsu Turkey Inc.) established in 2001 in Kocaeli, Çayırova has been in service of automotive industry since 2002.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 373 contacts → |
“We are the leading and reputed manufacturer of machine tools with experience in Part Manufacturing, Die mold & Aerospace industry all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Grupo Hitecgrupohitec.com HQ: Estado De México, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Estado De México, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“Grupo Hi-Tec con presencia en Europa y LATAM con un claro objetivo en mente; ofrecer una nueva filosofía en la comercialización y servicio de máquinas de control numérico (CNC) en…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“MISUMI is the world’s largest supplier of fixed and configurable components for the manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Ravensburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ravensburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 337 contacts → |
“Die EBZ Gruppe gehört zu den Top-Zulieferern der Automobilbranche.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | KEY Plastics, LLCkeyplastics.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Integral to Your Success: Worldwide manufacturing capabilities.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Harvey Performance Companyharveyperformance.com HQ: Rowley, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rowley, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“Harvey Performance Company is dedicated to providing world class products, services, and solutions that increase productivity for our customers in the manufacturing and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Tools AStools.no HQ: NorwayReported employees: 501-1,000 | Norway | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“TOOLS er Norges ledende leverandør av verktøy, maskiner, personlig verneutstyr og industrielt forbruksmateriell.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ballabgarh, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ballabgarh, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 314 contacts → |
“VeeGee Industrial Enterprises Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,799 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tooling component suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,749 records in the displayed employee bands.
50 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 4,799 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Tooling component suppliers by location
24 lists · largest firstEvery Tooling component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Tooling component suppliers based in the United States733
- Tooling component suppliers based in India690
- Tooling component suppliers based in Germany399
- Tooling component suppliers based in Brazil258
- Tooling component suppliers based in Italy250
- Tooling component suppliers based in the United Kingdom189
- Tooling component suppliers based in Türkiye147
- Tooling component suppliers based in France125
- Tooling component suppliers based in Canada118
- Tooling component suppliers based in Spain109
- Tooling component suppliers based in Mexico96
- Tooling component suppliers based in Poland81
- Tooling component suppliers based in the Netherlands79
- Tooling component suppliers based in Sweden51
- Tooling component suppliers based in South Africa42
- Tooling component suppliers based in Portugal37
- Tooling component suppliers based in Switzerland35
- Tooling component suppliers based in Czechia34
- Tooling component suppliers based in Australia27
- Tooling component suppliers based in Belgium27
- Tooling component suppliers based in Austria25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tooling component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tooling component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 4,799 matching company records, 82,838 tracked contacts and 14,729 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 tooling component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/tooling-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗