Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Tin draw formed component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 945 company matches for tin draw formed component suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 12,198 professional contacts across them, including 2,287 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Jamnagar the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for tin draw formed component suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for tin draw formed component suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest tin draw formed component suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 466 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WHS Plastics successfully operates in a highly competitive global marketplace, partnering with major international companies in a variety of market segments including automotive…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 449 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EFICIÊNCIA SUSTENTÁVEL A PAM Plásticos é hoje um importante player nacional no segmento de plásticos para indústria de eletrônicos, eletrodoméstica, automobilística e produtos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 235 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “If you need a partner to help you meet demand while maintaining the quality and lead times your customers expect, we’d love to hear from you.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Started out as a Company that designed and manufactured industrial machinery (roll-forming lines and bending equipment) having acquired technological know-how and expertise…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 196 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Robinson’s 950+ employee owners are highly experienced in single-source metal solutions, from engineering to complete custom fabrication.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an electrical enclosure manufacturer founded in 1963.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MPP Technologies Pvt Ltd, Bangalore, India, manufactures a wide range of sheet-metal fabricated products, using carbon steel, stainless steel and aluminium, to meet specific needs…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 131 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ITW Shakeproof combination of Industrial and Automotive businesses allows us to offer top-notch, value-added products that deliver uncompromised value and performance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Belonging to the steel group Celsa Group™, MRT is the result of the merger between the two oldest and most prestigious wire mills in Spain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MultiTech Industries was incorporated in the year 1993.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As the global technology leader for deep-drawn components and competent solution partner for small, precise metal parts and assemblies, we aim to exceed our customers'…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grolleau construit vos idées et imagine les réseaux de demain Présent dans de multiples secteurs d’activités : télécommunication, broadcast, ferroviaire, naval, bornes de recharge…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fort Recovery Industries, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ingenuity has been the cornerstone of A.J.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AQ operates globally through a number of world class production plants.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com ênfase em tecnologia de produto e tecnologia de processo, a KitFrame, desde a sua fundação em 2005, vem sendo uma empresa genuinamente inovadora oferecendo produtos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PIONEERING.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Seifel : filiale du Groupe Sicame, notre entreprise bretonne de 290 collaborateurs est, depuis 50 ans, spécialisée dans la fabrication d’enveloppes techniques pour la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Melitron is a leading designer, developer, and manufacturer of metal enclosures, electro-mechanical systems, and outdoor digital display solutions for various markets including…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Perfect Metacraft was founded in 1961 with a vision to deliver high-quality manufacturing solutions, beginning with bicycle tube valves.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A IGEATEL INDUSTRIAL nasceu no ano 1982 em Limeira interior de São Paulo, no KM141 da Rodovia Anhanguera, sentido Capital – Interior.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo Comeca (Argentina) S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Tessin: Founded in 1975, Tessin Industry and Trade LLC.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our mission at States Manufacturing is to make custom electrical and metal products that help companies in a broad spectrum of industries deliver better results for their…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1975, EXM Manufacturing is a premier global provider of high-quality electrical enclosures and industrial solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “tin draw formed component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 945 tin draw formed component suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,287 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Tin draw formed component suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for tin draw formed component suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “tin draw formed component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,287 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Tin draw formed component suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Tin draw formed component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Tin draw formed component suppliers based in India186
- Tin draw formed component suppliers based in the United States98
- Tin draw formed component suppliers based in Italy80
- Tin draw formed component suppliers based in Germany70
- Tin draw formed component suppliers based in the United Kingdom53
- Tin draw formed component suppliers based in Brazil42
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “tin draw formed component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many tin draw formed component suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 945 company matches for tin draw formed component suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
WHS Plastics LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most tin draw formed component suppliers?
India leads with 186 companies, followed by the United States (98) and Italy (80). Every tin draw formed component suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most tin draw formed component suppliers?
Jamnagar leads with 25 company records, followed by Bangalore (17) and Pune (15).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,287 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 945 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 945 tin draw formed component suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 tin draw formed component suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 945 matching company records for tin draw formed component suppliers worldwide, with 12,198 tracked contacts and 2,287 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 tin draw formed component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Minworth, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Minworth, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 466 contacts → |
“WHS Plastics successfully operates in a highly competitive global marketplace, partnering with major international companies in a variety of market segments including automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Manaus, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Manaus, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 449 contacts → |
“EFICIÊNCIA SUSTENTÁVEL A PAM Plásticos é hoje um importante player nacional no segmento de plásticos para indústria de eletrônicos, eletrodoméstica, automobilística e produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HUI Manufacturinghuimfg.com HQ: Kiel, WI, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Kiel, WI, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 235 contacts → |
“If you need a partner to help you meet demand while maintaining the quality and lead times your customers expect, we’d love to hear from you.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chivasso, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chivasso, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Started out as a Company that designed and manufactured industrial machinery (roll-forming lines and bending equipment) having acquired technological know-how and expertise…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Robinson, INCrobinsoninc.com HQ: De Pere, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | De Pere, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Robinson’s 950+ employee owners are highly experienced in single-source metal solutions, from engineering to complete custom fabrication.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Saginaw Control And Engineeringsaginawcontrol.com HQ: Saginaw, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saginaw, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“We are an electrical enclosure manufacturer founded in 1963.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | MPP Technologies PVT Ltd, Bangalorempptechnologies.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“MPP Technologies Pvt Ltd, Bangalore, India, manufactures a wide range of sheet-metal fabricated products, using carbon steel, stainless steel and aluminium, to meet specific needs…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | ITW Shakeproofshakeproof.com HQ: Watertown, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Watertown, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“ITW Shakeproof combination of Industrial and Automotive businesses allows us to offer top-notch, value-added products that deliver uncompromised value and performance.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Moreda Riviere Trefilerías SAmoreda.com HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Gijón, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Belonging to the steel group Celsa Group™, MRT is the result of the merger between the two oldest and most prestigious wire mills in Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Multitech Industries INCmultitechind.com HQ: Carol Stream, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Carol Stream, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“MultiTech Industries was incorporated in the year 1993.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Rinteln, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rinteln, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“As the global technology leader for deep-drawn components and competent solution partner for small, precise metal parts and assemblies, we aim to exceed our customers'…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Grolleaugrolleau.fr HQ: Montilliers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Montilliers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Grolleau construit vos idées et imagine les réseaux de demain Présent dans de multiples secteurs d’activités : télécommunication, broadcast, ferroviaire, naval, bornes de recharge…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Fort Recovery, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fort Recovery, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Fort Recovery Industries, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Avon, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Avon, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Ingenuity has been the cornerstone of A.J.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“AQ operates globally through a number of world class production plants.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Kitframe DO Brasil Eletro Industrialkitframe.com HQ: Cotia, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Cotia, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Com ênfase em tecnologia de produto e tecnologia de processo, a KitFrame, desde a sua fundação em 2005, vem sendo uma empresa genuinamente inovadora oferecendo produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Dirak Gmbhdirak.com HQ: Ennepetal, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Ennepetal, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“PIONEERING.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Seifelseifel.fr HQ: St-malo, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | St-malo, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Seifel : filiale du Groupe Sicame, notre entreprise bretonne de 290 collaborateurs est, depuis 50 ans, spécialisée dans la fabrication d’enveloppes techniques pour la…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Melitron Corporationmelitron.com HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Melitron is a leading designer, developer, and manufacturer of metal enclosures, electro-mechanical systems, and outdoor digital display solutions for various markets including…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Perfect Metacraft LLPperfectmetacraft.com HQ: Jamnagar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jamnagar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Perfect Metacraft was founded in 1961 with a vision to deliver high-quality manufacturing solutions, beginning with bicycle tube valves.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Igeateligeatel.com.br HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Limeira, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“A IGEATEL INDUSTRIAL nasceu no ano 1982 em Limeira interior de São Paulo, no KM141 da Rodovia Anhanguera, sentido Capital – Interior.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Pilar, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Pilar, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Grupo Comeca (Argentina) S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Tessin Industry And Trade LLCtessin.com.br HQ: Suzano, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Suzano, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“About Tessin: Founded in 1975, Tessin Industry and Trade LLC.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | States Manufacturing Corporationstatesmfg.com HQ: Champlin, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Champlin, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Our mission at States Manufacturing is to make custom electrical and metal products that help companies in a broad spectrum of industries deliver better results for their…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | EXM Manufacturing LTDexmweb.com HQ: Blainville, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Blainville, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Founded in 1975, EXM Manufacturing is a premier global provider of high-quality electrical enclosures and industrial solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 945 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tin draw formed component suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
939 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 945 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Tin draw formed component suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Tin draw formed component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Tin draw formed component suppliers based in India186
- Tin draw formed component suppliers based in the United States98
- Tin draw formed component suppliers based in Italy80
- Tin draw formed component suppliers based in Germany70
- Tin draw formed component suppliers based in the United Kingdom53
- Tin draw formed component suppliers based in Brazil42
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tin draw formed component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tin draw formed component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 945 matching company records, 12,198 tracked contacts and 2,287 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 tin draw formed component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/tin-draw-formed-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 tin draw formed component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 945 matching company records for tin draw formed component suppliers worldwide, with 12,198 tracked contacts and 2,287 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 tin draw formed component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Minworth, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Minworth, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 466 contacts → |
“WHS Plastics successfully operates in a highly competitive global marketplace, partnering with major international companies in a variety of market segments including automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Manaus, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Manaus, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 449 contacts → |
“EFICIÊNCIA SUSTENTÁVEL A PAM Plásticos é hoje um importante player nacional no segmento de plásticos para indústria de eletrônicos, eletrodoméstica, automobilística e produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HUI Manufacturinghuimfg.com HQ: Kiel, WI, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Kiel, WI, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 235 contacts → |
“If you need a partner to help you meet demand while maintaining the quality and lead times your customers expect, we’d love to hear from you.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chivasso, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chivasso, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Started out as a Company that designed and manufactured industrial machinery (roll-forming lines and bending equipment) having acquired technological know-how and expertise…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Robinson, INCrobinsoninc.com HQ: De Pere, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | De Pere, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Robinson’s 950+ employee owners are highly experienced in single-source metal solutions, from engineering to complete custom fabrication.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Saginaw Control And Engineeringsaginawcontrol.com HQ: Saginaw, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saginaw, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“We are an electrical enclosure manufacturer founded in 1963.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | MPP Technologies PVT Ltd, Bangalorempptechnologies.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“MPP Technologies Pvt Ltd, Bangalore, India, manufactures a wide range of sheet-metal fabricated products, using carbon steel, stainless steel and aluminium, to meet specific needs…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | ITW Shakeproofshakeproof.com HQ: Watertown, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Watertown, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“ITW Shakeproof combination of Industrial and Automotive businesses allows us to offer top-notch, value-added products that deliver uncompromised value and performance.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Moreda Riviere Trefilerías SAmoreda.com HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Gijón, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Belonging to the steel group Celsa Group™, MRT is the result of the merger between the two oldest and most prestigious wire mills in Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Multitech Industries INCmultitechind.com HQ: Carol Stream, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Carol Stream, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“MultiTech Industries was incorporated in the year 1993.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Rinteln, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rinteln, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“As the global technology leader for deep-drawn components and competent solution partner for small, precise metal parts and assemblies, we aim to exceed our customers'…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Grolleaugrolleau.fr HQ: Montilliers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Montilliers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Grolleau construit vos idées et imagine les réseaux de demain Présent dans de multiples secteurs d’activités : télécommunication, broadcast, ferroviaire, naval, bornes de recharge…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Fort Recovery, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fort Recovery, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Fort Recovery Industries, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Avon, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Avon, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Ingenuity has been the cornerstone of A.J.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“AQ operates globally through a number of world class production plants.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Kitframe DO Brasil Eletro Industrialkitframe.com HQ: Cotia, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Cotia, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Com ênfase em tecnologia de produto e tecnologia de processo, a KitFrame, desde a sua fundação em 2005, vem sendo uma empresa genuinamente inovadora oferecendo produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Dirak Gmbhdirak.com HQ: Ennepetal, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Ennepetal, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“PIONEERING.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Seifelseifel.fr HQ: St-malo, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | St-malo, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Seifel : filiale du Groupe Sicame, notre entreprise bretonne de 290 collaborateurs est, depuis 50 ans, spécialisée dans la fabrication d’enveloppes techniques pour la…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Melitron Corporationmelitron.com HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Melitron is a leading designer, developer, and manufacturer of metal enclosures, electro-mechanical systems, and outdoor digital display solutions for various markets including…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Perfect Metacraft LLPperfectmetacraft.com HQ: Jamnagar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jamnagar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Perfect Metacraft was founded in 1961 with a vision to deliver high-quality manufacturing solutions, beginning with bicycle tube valves.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Igeateligeatel.com.br HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Limeira, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“A IGEATEL INDUSTRIAL nasceu no ano 1982 em Limeira interior de São Paulo, no KM141 da Rodovia Anhanguera, sentido Capital – Interior.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Pilar, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Pilar, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Grupo Comeca (Argentina) S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Tessin Industry And Trade LLCtessin.com.br HQ: Suzano, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Suzano, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“About Tessin: Founded in 1975, Tessin Industry and Trade LLC.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | States Manufacturing Corporationstatesmfg.com HQ: Champlin, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Champlin, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Our mission at States Manufacturing is to make custom electrical and metal products that help companies in a broad spectrum of industries deliver better results for their…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | EXM Manufacturing LTDexmweb.com HQ: Blainville, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Blainville, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Founded in 1975, EXM Manufacturing is a premier global provider of high-quality electrical enclosures and industrial solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 945 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tin draw formed component suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
939 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 945 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Tin draw formed component suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Tin draw formed component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Tin draw formed component suppliers based in India186
- Tin draw formed component suppliers based in the United States98
- Tin draw formed component suppliers based in Italy80
- Tin draw formed component suppliers based in Germany70
- Tin draw formed component suppliers based in the United Kingdom53
- Tin draw formed component suppliers based in Brazil42
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tin draw formed component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tin draw formed component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 945 matching company records, 12,198 tracked contacts and 2,287 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 tin draw formed component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/tin-draw-formed-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗