Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Tin can machinery suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 524 company matches for tin can machinery suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 8,435 professional contacts across them, including 2,128 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shantou the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for tin can machinery suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for tin can machinery suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest tin can machinery suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 787 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stolle is the world’s leading supplier of two piece can and end-making machinery for the global canmaking industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 508 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1954, OCME is among the most reliable and innovative leaders in automated packaging machinery and solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 492 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CFT Group is headquartered in Parma, in the heart of the Italian Food Valley.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 291 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pneumatic Scale Angelus is a global leader in the design and manufacture of packaging machinery for liquid and dry filling, capping, can seaming, and labeling applications as well…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 285 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “METALPREN SA nace el 8 de abril de 1974 en un pequeño taller con 10 trabajadores, gracias a la pasión por la industria de nuestro fundador Danilo Balarín de la Torre hoy se…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 233 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to CANPACK MIDDLE EAST, a member of CANPACK Group with headquarters based in Krakow, Poland - part of GGH Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 226 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A CMP (Companhia Metalgraphica Paulista) é a mais antiga empresa de produção de latas de aço que opera no Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 208 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 60 years, Belvac has been a leading supplier of metal container manufacturing solutions, consistently driving technological breakthroughs that have reshaped the industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its creation in 1978 by Yves GUELT, the Breton family business has grown and expanded its know-how.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TURNKEY CAN MAKING SYSTEMS We provide a complete range of machines and components for the metal packaging industry focusing on three-piece and two-piece can production lines and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maper conecta a la industria con la tecnología y la ingeniería que necesita para producir mejor.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RCMC is the pioneer and unique 2 piece Aluminum Beverage cans manufacturer in Iraq, Kurdistan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 2023 the Envases Group announced the acquisition of Domiberia; a passionate manufacturer of tinplate containers for national and international companies, mainly for the food…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mengibar is a family company that provides solutions to solve the major challenges of the packaging industry, both present and future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over years Bortolin Kemo has been a leader in the design and manufacturing of turn key solutions for packaging and production of metal closures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NPB designs, develops and manufactures automation equipment for the metal packaging industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Frain Industries!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hermasa Canning Technology is the leading global company in the design and manufacture of automatic machinery and advanced technological solutions for the tuna and sardine canning…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We commenced operations in 1985 and have become market leaders within 30 Years with 7 Manufacturing Facilities across India and 2 Internationally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At IPS, we don’t just supply solutions for the can-making industry, we come from it.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2001, Sintercan is a precision tooling company located in Indaiatuba, a inland city of São Paulo, which has been operating mainly in the can business with great…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cask helps craft beverage makers grow sustainably one canned beverage at a time.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1979 Saudi Can Co is owned by Haji Abdullah Alireza & Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cancan was established in 1958 by Salih Özüugurlu, with its production center in Ankara, to produce orange squeezing machines, kitchen appliance repair and machine production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “tin can machinery suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 524 tin can machinery suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,128 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Tin can machinery suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for tin can machinery suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “tin can machinery suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,128 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Tin can machinery suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Tin can machinery suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “tin can machinery suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many tin can machinery suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 524 company matches for tin can machinery suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Stolle Machinery Company LLC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most tin can machinery suppliers?
The United States leads with 60 companies, followed by Italy (29) and Spain (27). Every tin can machinery suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most tin can machinery suppliers?
Shantou leads with 8 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (7) and Foshan (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,128 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 524 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 524 tin can machinery suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 tin can machinery suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 524 matching company records for tin can machinery suppliers worldwide, with 8,435 tracked contacts and 2,128 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 tin can machinery suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stolle Machinery Company LLCstollemachinery.com HQ: Centennial, CO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Centennial, CO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 787 contacts → |
“Stolle is the world’s leading supplier of two piece can and end-making machinery for the global canmaking industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Parma, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parma, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 508 contacts → |
“Founded in 1954, OCME is among the most reliable and innovative leaders in automated packaging machinery and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Parma, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parma, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 492 contacts → |
“CFT Group is headquartered in Parma, in the heart of the Italian Food Valley.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Stow, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stow, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Pneumatic Scale Angelus is a global leader in the design and manufacture of packaging machinery for liquid and dry filling, capping, can seaming, and labeling applications as well…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Metalpren S.Ametalpren.com HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 201-500 | Lima, Peru | 201-500 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“METALPREN SA nace el 8 de abril de 1974 en un pequeño taller con 10 trabajadores, gracias a la pasión por la industria de nuestro fundador Danilo Balarín de la Torre hoy se…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Can-Pack Middle East LLCcanpackme.ae HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 51-200 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 51-200 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“Welcome to CANPACK MIDDLE EAST, a member of CANPACK Group with headquarters based in Krakow, Poland - part of GGH Group.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | CMPcmp.ind.br HQ: Cajamar, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Cajamar, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“A CMP (Companhia Metalgraphica Paulista) é a mais antiga empresa de produção de latas de aço que opera no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Lynchburg, VA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Lynchburg, VA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“For over 60 years, Belvac has been a leading supplier of metal container manufacturing solutions, consistently driving technological breakthroughs that have reshaped the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | GUELTguelt.com HQ: Quimperle, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Quimperle, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Since its creation in 1978 by Yves GUELT, the Breton family business has grown and expanded its know-how.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Soudronic AGsoudronic.com HQ: Bergdietikon, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bergdietikon, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“TURNKEY CAN MAKING SYSTEMS We provide a complete range of machines and components for the metal packaging industry focusing on three-piece and two-piece can production lines and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Maper S.Amapersa.com HQ: La Estrella, ColombiaReported employees: 201-500 | La Estrella, Colombia | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Maper conecta a la industria con la tecnología y la ingeniería que necesita para producir mejor.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Royal CAN Making Company - Rcmcroyalcanco.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“RCMC is the pioneer and unique 2 piece Aluminum Beverage cans manufacturer in Iraq, Kurdistan.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Agoncillo, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Agoncillo, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“In 2023 the Envases Group announced the acquisition of Domiberia; a passionate manufacturer of tinplate containers for national and international companies, mainly for the food…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Antonio Mengibar S.Amengibarfillers.com HQ: Rubi, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Rubi, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Mengibar is a family company that provides solutions to solve the major challenges of the packaging industry, both present and future.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Bortolin Kemo S.P.Abortolinkemo.com HQ: Porcia, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Porcia, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“For over years Bortolin Kemo has been a leader in the design and manufacturing of turn key solutions for packaging and production of metal closures.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Jönköping, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Jönköping, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“NPB designs, develops and manufactures automation equipment for the metal packaging industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Frain Industriesfraingroup.com HQ: Carol Stream, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Carol Stream, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Welcome to Frain Industries!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Hermasa Canning Technologyhermasa.com HQ: Vigo, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Vigo, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Hermasa Canning Technology is the leading global company in the design and manufacture of automatic machinery and advanced technological solutions for the tuna and sardine canning…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | AJ Packaging Limitedajcans.net HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Mercury Industries Limitedmercuryind.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“We commenced operations in 1985 and have become market leaders within 30 Years with 7 Manufacturing Facilities across India and 2 Internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Integrated Packaging Solutionsintpacsol.com HQ: Golden, CO, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Golden, CO, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“At IPS, we don’t just supply solutions for the can-making industry, we come from it.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Sintercan Ferramentaria Ltdasintercan.com.br HQ: Indaiatuba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Indaiatuba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Founded in 2001, Sintercan is a precision tooling company located in Indaiatuba, a inland city of São Paulo, which has been operating mainly in the can business with great…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Cask helps craft beverage makers grow sustainably one canned beverage at a time.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Saudi CAN Companysaudican.com.sa HQ: Jeddah, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jeddah, Saudi Arabia | 201-500 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Founded in 1979 Saudi Can Co is owned by Haji Abdullah Alireza & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Cancan Meyve Preslericancan.com.tr HQ: Sakarya, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Sakarya, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Cancan was established in 1958 by Salih Özüugurlu, with its production center in Ankara, to produce orange squeezing machines, kitchen appliance repair and machine production.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 524 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tin can machinery suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
522 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 524 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Tin can machinery suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Tin can machinery suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tin can machinery suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tin can machinery suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 524 matching company records, 8,435 tracked contacts and 2,128 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 tin can machinery suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/tin-can-machinery-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 tin can machinery suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 524 matching company records for tin can machinery suppliers worldwide, with 8,435 tracked contacts and 2,128 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 tin can machinery suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stolle Machinery Company LLCstollemachinery.com HQ: Centennial, CO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Centennial, CO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 787 contacts → |
“Stolle is the world’s leading supplier of two piece can and end-making machinery for the global canmaking industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Parma, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parma, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 508 contacts → |
“Founded in 1954, OCME is among the most reliable and innovative leaders in automated packaging machinery and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Parma, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parma, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 492 contacts → |
“CFT Group is headquartered in Parma, in the heart of the Italian Food Valley.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Stow, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stow, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Pneumatic Scale Angelus is a global leader in the design and manufacture of packaging machinery for liquid and dry filling, capping, can seaming, and labeling applications as well…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Metalpren S.Ametalpren.com HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 201-500 | Lima, Peru | 201-500 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“METALPREN SA nace el 8 de abril de 1974 en un pequeño taller con 10 trabajadores, gracias a la pasión por la industria de nuestro fundador Danilo Balarín de la Torre hoy se…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Can-Pack Middle East LLCcanpackme.ae HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 51-200 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 51-200 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“Welcome to CANPACK MIDDLE EAST, a member of CANPACK Group with headquarters based in Krakow, Poland - part of GGH Group.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | CMPcmp.ind.br HQ: Cajamar, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Cajamar, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“A CMP (Companhia Metalgraphica Paulista) é a mais antiga empresa de produção de latas de aço que opera no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Lynchburg, VA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Lynchburg, VA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“For over 60 years, Belvac has been a leading supplier of metal container manufacturing solutions, consistently driving technological breakthroughs that have reshaped the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | GUELTguelt.com HQ: Quimperle, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Quimperle, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Since its creation in 1978 by Yves GUELT, the Breton family business has grown and expanded its know-how.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Soudronic AGsoudronic.com HQ: Bergdietikon, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bergdietikon, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“TURNKEY CAN MAKING SYSTEMS We provide a complete range of machines and components for the metal packaging industry focusing on three-piece and two-piece can production lines and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Maper S.Amapersa.com HQ: La Estrella, ColombiaReported employees: 201-500 | La Estrella, Colombia | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Maper conecta a la industria con la tecnología y la ingeniería que necesita para producir mejor.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Royal CAN Making Company - Rcmcroyalcanco.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“RCMC is the pioneer and unique 2 piece Aluminum Beverage cans manufacturer in Iraq, Kurdistan.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Agoncillo, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Agoncillo, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“In 2023 the Envases Group announced the acquisition of Domiberia; a passionate manufacturer of tinplate containers for national and international companies, mainly for the food…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Antonio Mengibar S.Amengibarfillers.com HQ: Rubi, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Rubi, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Mengibar is a family company that provides solutions to solve the major challenges of the packaging industry, both present and future.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Bortolin Kemo S.P.Abortolinkemo.com HQ: Porcia, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Porcia, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“For over years Bortolin Kemo has been a leader in the design and manufacturing of turn key solutions for packaging and production of metal closures.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Jönköping, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Jönköping, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“NPB designs, develops and manufactures automation equipment for the metal packaging industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Frain Industriesfraingroup.com HQ: Carol Stream, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Carol Stream, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Welcome to Frain Industries!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Hermasa Canning Technologyhermasa.com HQ: Vigo, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Vigo, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Hermasa Canning Technology is the leading global company in the design and manufacture of automatic machinery and advanced technological solutions for the tuna and sardine canning…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | AJ Packaging Limitedajcans.net HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Mercury Industries Limitedmercuryind.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“We commenced operations in 1985 and have become market leaders within 30 Years with 7 Manufacturing Facilities across India and 2 Internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Integrated Packaging Solutionsintpacsol.com HQ: Golden, CO, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Golden, CO, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“At IPS, we don’t just supply solutions for the can-making industry, we come from it.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Sintercan Ferramentaria Ltdasintercan.com.br HQ: Indaiatuba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Indaiatuba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Founded in 2001, Sintercan is a precision tooling company located in Indaiatuba, a inland city of São Paulo, which has been operating mainly in the can business with great…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Cask helps craft beverage makers grow sustainably one canned beverage at a time.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Saudi CAN Companysaudican.com.sa HQ: Jeddah, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jeddah, Saudi Arabia | 201-500 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Founded in 1979 Saudi Can Co is owned by Haji Abdullah Alireza & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Cancan Meyve Preslericancan.com.tr HQ: Sakarya, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Sakarya, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Cancan was established in 1958 by Salih Özüugurlu, with its production center in Ankara, to produce orange squeezing machines, kitchen appliance repair and machine production.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 524 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tin can machinery suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
522 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 524 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Tin can machinery suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Tin can machinery suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tin can machinery suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tin can machinery suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 524 matching company records, 8,435 tracked contacts and 2,128 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 tin can machinery suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/tin-can-machinery-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗