Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Threadlockers suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 393 company matches for threadlockers suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 3,301 professional contacts across them, including 943 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for threadlockers suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for threadlockers suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest threadlockers suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 259 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 185 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A family-owned business since 1955, ND Industries specializes in the development of innovative materials and processes which increase the safety and reliability of fastener…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 140 years, OTTO has stood for uncompromising quality, the highest level of expertise & innovative solutions for special tasks in industry, trade and craftsmanship –…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SSVE is the market leader in Northern Europe in fasteners for the construction industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1977, Ramco Specialties has partnered with OEMs worldwide as a trusted manufacturer and supplier of critical threaded and non-threaded fasteners, delivering engineered…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Randack Fasteners India is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vulcan Steel Products is the nation's largest manufacturer and supplier of threaded products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We perform so you can perform.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1991 by Technocrats, Metlok today is a leading manufacturer of Indigenous high technology Adhesive and Sealants.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SFC (Europe) Ltd - Manufacturers of High Integrity, Safety Critical Fasteners.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mais que parafusos, soluções.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stafa makes it happen: from little things to big things.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Craftech Industries produces high performance plastic fasteners and hardware, including plastic screws, nuts, bolts, threaded rod, and custom parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Permabond is a leading manufacturer of engineering adhesives, supplying high-quality industrial adhesives to customers worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At BNML we specialise in the manufacture and supply of high integrity special fasteners and petrochemical grade bolting.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Specialinsert was established in 1974 by three sales agents who decided to exploit their experience in the fasteners industry to start up their own retail business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SIMMONDS MARSHALL LIMITED was incorporated in 1960 as a Private Limited Company in technical and financial collaboration with Firth Cleveland Fastenings Ltd, U.K.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FedPro, originally founded as Federal Process, manufactured its first can of Gasoila® Pipe Thread Sealant in 1915.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ZOBEL est spécialisée depuis 1976 dans la fabrication et le négoce de boulonnerie/ visserie spéciale de haute qualité, destinée pour : • La pétrochimie • La tuyauterie et…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established for over 30 years, Rollstud Limited are a privately owned manufacturer of quality assured Bolting for the Oil, Gas and Petrochemical industries, with manufacturing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acme Industrial Company manufactures Keylocking Threaded Inserts and Studs, Swage-Serts™, and Precision Bushings for use in products around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tappex are a British SME manufacturer of Threaded Inserts for most plastics, woods, non-ferrous metals and increasingly composite materials - both from their extensive range of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Authorized distributor in Loctite, Daubert, ASV” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Keystone Threaded Products is a third-generation, family-owned manufacturer of Made in America rods.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “When quality is demanded and reliability is expected within an extremely price efficient framework, the prime source is of course, Continental-Aero.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “threadlockers suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 393 threadlockers suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 943 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Threadlockers suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for threadlockers suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “threadlockers suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 943 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Threadlockers suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Threadlockers suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “threadlockers suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many threadlockers suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 393 company matches for threadlockers suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Krayden, INC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most threadlockers suppliers?
The United States leads with 74 companies, followed by India (73) and the United Kingdom (45). Every threadlockers suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most threadlockers suppliers?
Mumbai leads with 10 company records, followed by Ludhiana (7) and Pune (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 943 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 393 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 393 threadlockers suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 threadlockers suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 393 matching company records for threadlockers suppliers worldwide, with 3,301 tracked contacts and 943 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 threadlockers suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Denver, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Denver, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 259 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Clawson, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Clawson, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“A family-owned business since 1955, ND Industries specializes in the development of innovative materials and processes which increase the safety and reliability of fastener…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Fridolfing, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Fridolfing, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“For more than 140 years, OTTO has stood for uncompromising quality, the highest level of expertise & innovative solutions for special tasks in industry, trade and craftsmanship –…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | ESSVEessve.com HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Stockholm, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“SSVE is the market leader in Northern Europe in fasteners for the construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hudson, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hudson, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Since 1977, Ramco Specialties has partnered with OEMs worldwide as a trusted manufacturer and supplier of critical threaded and non-threaded fasteners, delivering engineered…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Khed, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Khed, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Randack Fasteners India is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Vulcan Steel Productsvulc.com HQ: Pelham, AL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Pelham, AL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Vulcan Steel Products is the nation's largest manufacturer and supplier of threaded products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Houston, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“We perform so you can perform.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Metlok Private Limitedmetlok.in HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nagpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Founded in 1991 by Technocrats, Metlok today is a leading manufacturer of Indigenous high technology Adhesive and Sealants.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Wolverhampton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Wolverhampton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“SFC (Europe) Ltd - Manufacturers of High Integrity, Safety Critical Fasteners.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Blumenau, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Blumenau, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Mais que parafusos, soluções.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Stafa Specialist In Fastenersstafa.nl HQ: Maarheeze, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Maarheeze, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Stafa makes it happen: from little things to big things.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Hudson, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hudson, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Craftech Industries produces high performance plastic fasteners and hardware, including plastic screws, nuts, bolts, threaded rod, and custom parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Winchester, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Winchester, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Permabond is a leading manufacturer of engineering adhesives, supplying high-quality industrial adhesives to customers worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Wolverhampton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Wolverhampton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“At BNML we specialise in the manufacture and supply of high integrity special fasteners and petrochemical grade bolting.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Turin, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Turin, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Specialinsert was established in 1974 by three sales agents who decided to exploit their experience in the fasteners industry to start up their own retail business.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“SIMMONDS MARSHALL LIMITED was incorporated in 1960 as a Private Limited Company in technical and financial collaboration with Firth Cleveland Fastenings Ltd, U.K.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Fedprofedpro.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“FedPro, originally founded as Federal Process, manufactured its first can of Gasoila® Pipe Thread Sealant in 1915.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Fleurbaix, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Fleurbaix, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“ZOBEL est spécialisée depuis 1976 dans la fabrication et le négoce de boulonnerie/ visserie spéciale de haute qualité, destinée pour : • La pétrochimie • La tuyauterie et…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Aberdeen, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Aberdeen, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Established for over 30 years, Rollstud Limited are a privately owned manufacturer of quality assured Bolting for the Oil, Gas and Petrochemical industries, with manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Acme Industrial Companyacmeindustrial.com HQ: Carpentersville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Carpentersville, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Acme Industrial Company manufactures Keylocking Threaded Inserts and Studs, Swage-Serts™, and Precision Bushings for use in products around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Tappex Thread Inserts LTDtappex.co.uk HQ: Stratford Upon Avon, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Stratford Upon Avon, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Tappex are a British SME manufacturer of Threaded Inserts for most plastics, woods, non-ferrous metals and increasingly composite materials - both from their extensive range of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Saroj Enterprisessarojindia.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Coimbatore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Authorized distributor in Loctite, Daubert, ASV” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Keystone Threaded Productskeystonethreaded.com HQ: Valley View, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Valley View, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Keystone Threaded Products is a third-generation, family-owned manufacturer of Made in America rods.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Continental-Aerocontinental-aero.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“When quality is demanded and reliability is expected within an extremely price efficient framework, the prime source is of course, Continental-Aero.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 393 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Threadlockers suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
387 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 393 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Threadlockers suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Threadlockers suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for threadlockers suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many threadlockers suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 393 matching company records, 3,301 tracked contacts and 943 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 threadlockers suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/threadlockers-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 threadlockers suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 393 matching company records for threadlockers suppliers worldwide, with 3,301 tracked contacts and 943 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 threadlockers suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Denver, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Denver, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 259 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Clawson, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Clawson, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“A family-owned business since 1955, ND Industries specializes in the development of innovative materials and processes which increase the safety and reliability of fastener…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Fridolfing, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Fridolfing, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“For more than 140 years, OTTO has stood for uncompromising quality, the highest level of expertise & innovative solutions for special tasks in industry, trade and craftsmanship –…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | ESSVEessve.com HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Stockholm, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“SSVE is the market leader in Northern Europe in fasteners for the construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hudson, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hudson, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Since 1977, Ramco Specialties has partnered with OEMs worldwide as a trusted manufacturer and supplier of critical threaded and non-threaded fasteners, delivering engineered…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Khed, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Khed, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Randack Fasteners India is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Vulcan Steel Productsvulc.com HQ: Pelham, AL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Pelham, AL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Vulcan Steel Products is the nation's largest manufacturer and supplier of threaded products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Houston, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“We perform so you can perform.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Metlok Private Limitedmetlok.in HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nagpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Founded in 1991 by Technocrats, Metlok today is a leading manufacturer of Indigenous high technology Adhesive and Sealants.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Wolverhampton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Wolverhampton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“SFC (Europe) Ltd - Manufacturers of High Integrity, Safety Critical Fasteners.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Blumenau, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Blumenau, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Mais que parafusos, soluções.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Stafa Specialist In Fastenersstafa.nl HQ: Maarheeze, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Maarheeze, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Stafa makes it happen: from little things to big things.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Hudson, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hudson, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Craftech Industries produces high performance plastic fasteners and hardware, including plastic screws, nuts, bolts, threaded rod, and custom parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Winchester, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Winchester, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Permabond is a leading manufacturer of engineering adhesives, supplying high-quality industrial adhesives to customers worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Wolverhampton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Wolverhampton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“At BNML we specialise in the manufacture and supply of high integrity special fasteners and petrochemical grade bolting.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Turin, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Turin, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Specialinsert was established in 1974 by three sales agents who decided to exploit their experience in the fasteners industry to start up their own retail business.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“SIMMONDS MARSHALL LIMITED was incorporated in 1960 as a Private Limited Company in technical and financial collaboration with Firth Cleveland Fastenings Ltd, U.K.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Fedprofedpro.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“FedPro, originally founded as Federal Process, manufactured its first can of Gasoila® Pipe Thread Sealant in 1915.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Fleurbaix, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Fleurbaix, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“ZOBEL est spécialisée depuis 1976 dans la fabrication et le négoce de boulonnerie/ visserie spéciale de haute qualité, destinée pour : • La pétrochimie • La tuyauterie et…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Aberdeen, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Aberdeen, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Established for over 30 years, Rollstud Limited are a privately owned manufacturer of quality assured Bolting for the Oil, Gas and Petrochemical industries, with manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Acme Industrial Companyacmeindustrial.com HQ: Carpentersville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Carpentersville, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Acme Industrial Company manufactures Keylocking Threaded Inserts and Studs, Swage-Serts™, and Precision Bushings for use in products around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Tappex Thread Inserts LTDtappex.co.uk HQ: Stratford Upon Avon, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Stratford Upon Avon, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Tappex are a British SME manufacturer of Threaded Inserts for most plastics, woods, non-ferrous metals and increasingly composite materials - both from their extensive range of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Saroj Enterprisessarojindia.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Coimbatore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Authorized distributor in Loctite, Daubert, ASV” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Keystone Threaded Productskeystonethreaded.com HQ: Valley View, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Valley View, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Keystone Threaded Products is a third-generation, family-owned manufacturer of Made in America rods.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Continental-Aerocontinental-aero.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“When quality is demanded and reliability is expected within an extremely price efficient framework, the prime source is of course, Continental-Aero.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 393 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Threadlockers suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
387 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 393 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Threadlockers suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Threadlockers suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for threadlockers suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many threadlockers suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 393 matching company records, 3,301 tracked contacts and 943 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 threadlockers suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/threadlockers-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗