Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Thread cutting services worldwide
RevenueBase identified 320 company matches for thread cutting services worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 3,369 professional contacts across them, including 965 with verified work emails. Germany is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for thread cutting services worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for thread cutting services follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest thread cutting services worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 990 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ISCAR is a producer of innovative cutting tools for metalworking, including turning, grooving, milling, hole making, boring and threading tools.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OSG is a leading manufacturer of taps, end mills, drills and thread-making tools.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 151 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VARGUS is a world leading developer, manufacturer and supplier of high-quality, precision threading, grooving, turning and hand deburring tools.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EMUGE-FRANKEN India Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aerospace Precision Machining, Manufacturing and Thread Rolling Services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Drake Manufacturing is a full service, turn-key manufacturer of precision CNC machines and provider of engineered solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mattsson Metal AB är Nordens ledande företag inom tillverkning av varmpressade detaljer från Mässing, koppar och aluminium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Müller Präzision ist erster Ansprechpartner unserer Kunden für präzise und innovative Lösungen in der zerspanenden Metallbearbeitung.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Carmex Precision Tools LLC is a machine tool company located in 2033 Innovation Way, Hartford, Wisconsin, United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a dynamic, family-friendly company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MUSCAT THREAD MILLS SAOG is a thread manufacturing company located in Muscat Thread Mills Building Road No.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TEAM CUTTING TOOLS del grupo CERATIZIT es el especialista en herramientas de corte para el mecanizado de piezas, proveedor de la gama más completa de estas herramientas y uno de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EMUGE-FRANKEN is a company association which has been offering top technologies in the field of thread cutting, gauging, clamping and milling for more than 90 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Emuge Franken es una compañía de origen alemán, basada en altos valores, cuenta con más de 100 años de experiencia en la fabricación de herramientas de corte como: machuelos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OSG is a leading manufacturer of taps, end mills, drills and thread-making tools.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “USA Fastener focuses mainly on manufacturing for the industrial and fastener industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tel-Screw Products is one of the few companies able to do specialised thread rolling.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Based on the experience of more than 100 years in the production of thread-cutting tools family-owned VÖLKEL GmbH has developed into a worldwide leading manufacturer of standard…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HEROSLAM (HP), fundada en 1942, es fabricante de herramientas de roscado de alta precisión para la industria de los elementos de fijación.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Emkay Tools firmly believes that Implementing ideas requires the right thread cutting tools as thread cutting tools are indispensable as the basis of manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabricant spécialisé dans la boulonnerie de précision et la maîtrise des filetages Proximité Nous fabriquons tous types de pièces d’assemblage filetées ou usinées : Vis, Goujons…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer of Machined Components and Assemblies: Through the development of part-specific manufacturing processes, Melling Industries uses tools such as Turning, Milling and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VARGUS USA is a company based out of United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “thread cutting services”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 320 thread cutting services worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 965 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Thread cutting services worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for thread cutting services are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “thread cutting services” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 965 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Thread cutting services by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Thread cutting services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “thread cutting services”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many thread cutting services are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 320 company matches for thread cutting services worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Iscar Headquarters tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most thread cutting services?
Germany leads with 54 companies, followed by the United States (54). Every thread cutting services list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most thread cutting services?
Pune leads with 7 company records, followed by Ludhiana (4) and Houston (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 965 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 320 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 320 thread cutting services worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 thread cutting services worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 320 matching company records for thread cutting services worldwide, with 3,369 tracked contacts and 965 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 thread cutting services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iscar Headquartersiscar.com HQ: Tefen, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tefen, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 990 contacts → |
“ISCAR is a producer of innovative cutting tools for metalworking, including turning, grooving, milling, hole making, boring and threading tools.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | OSG Usa, INCosgtool.com HQ: Saint-charles, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saint-charles, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“OSG is a leading manufacturer of taps, end mills, drills and thread-making tools.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Vargusvargus.com HQ: Nahariya, IsraelReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nahariya, Israel | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“VARGUS is a world leading developer, manufacturer and supplier of high-quality, precision threading, grooving, turning and hand deburring tools.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Emuge-Franken India Pvt. LTDemuge-franken.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“EMUGE-FRANKEN India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Superior Thread Rollingsuperiorthread.com HQ: Arleta, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Arleta, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Aerospace Precision Machining, Manufacturing and Thread Rolling Services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Drake Manufacturingdrakemfg.com HQ: Warren, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Warren, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Drake Manufacturing is a full service, turn-key manufacturer of precision CNC machines and provider of engineered solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mora, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Mora, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Mattsson Metal AB är Nordens ledande företag inom tillverkning av varmpressade detaljer från Mässing, koppar och aluminium.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Müller Präzision Gmbhmueller-praezision.de HQ: Cham, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Cham, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Müller Präzision ist erster Ansprechpartner unserer Kunden für präzise und innovative Lösungen in der zerspanenden Metallbearbeitung.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Carmex Precision Tools LLCcarmexusa.com HQ: Hartford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Hartford, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Carmex Precision Tools LLC is a machine tool company located in 2033 Innovation Way, Hartford, Wisconsin, United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Bass Gmbhbass-tools.com HQ: Niederstetten, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Niederstetten, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“We are a dynamic, family-friendly company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | KB Industrieskb-industries.com HQ: Dunedin, FL, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Dunedin, FL, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Muscat Thread Mills Saogmtm.com.om HQ: Muscat, OmanReported employees: 51-200 | Muscat, Oman | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“MUSCAT THREAD MILLS SAOG is a thread manufacturing company located in Muscat Thread Mills Building Road No.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Ceratizit Ibéricacuttingtools.ceratizit.com HQ: Boadilla Del Monte, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Boadilla Del Monte, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“TEAM CUTTING TOOLS del grupo CERATIZIT es el especialista en herramientas de corte para el mecanizado de piezas, proveedor de la gama más completa de estas herramientas y uno de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Emuge-Franken ABemuge-franken.se HQ: Örebro, SwedenReported employees: 11-50 | Örebro, Sweden | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“EMUGE-FRANKEN is a company association which has been offering top technologies in the field of thread cutting, gauging, clamping and milling for more than 90 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Emuge Franken Méxicoemuge-franken.com.mx HQ: Queretaro, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Queretaro, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Emuge Franken es una compañía de origen alemán, basada en altos valores, cuenta con más de 100 años de experiencia en la fabricación de herramientas de corte como: machuelos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | OSG Canada LTDosgcanada.com HQ: Burlington, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Burlington, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“OSG is a leading manufacturer of taps, end mills, drills and thread-making tools.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Houston, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“USA Fastener focuses mainly on manufacturing for the industrial and fastener industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Tel-Screw Productstelscrew.co.za HQ: Boksburg, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Boksburg, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Tel-Screw Products is one of the few companies able to do specialised thread rolling.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ezkio-itsaso, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ezkio-itsaso, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Völkel Threading Solutionsvoelkel.com HQ: Remscheid, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Remscheid, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Based on the experience of more than 100 years in the production of thread-cutting tools family-owned VÖLKEL GmbH has developed into a worldwide leading manufacturer of standard…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Heroslamheroslam.com HQ: Abanto-zierbena, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Abanto-zierbena, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“HEROSLAM (HP), fundada en 1942, es fabricante de herramientas de roscado de alta precisión para la industria de los elementos de fijación.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Emkay Toolsemkaytools.com HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nagpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Emkay Tools firmly believes that Implementing ideas requires the right thread cutting tools as thread cutting tools are indispensable as the basis of manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Tiflet, MoroccoReported employees: 11-50 | Tiflet, Morocco | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Fabricant spécialisé dans la boulonnerie de précision et la maîtrise des filetages Proximité Nous fabriquons tous types de pièces d’assemblage filetées ou usinées : Vis, Goujons…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Melling Industries Incorporatedmellingindustries.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Machined Components and Assemblies: Through the development of part-specific manufacturing processes, Melling Industries uses tools such as Turning, Milling and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Vargus USAvargususa.com HQ: Janesville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Janesville, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“VARGUS USA is a company based out of United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 320 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Thread cutting services: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
313 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 320 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Thread cutting services by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Thread cutting services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for thread cutting services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many thread cutting services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 320 matching company records, 3,369 tracked contacts and 965 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 thread cutting services worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/thread-cutting-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 thread cutting services worldwide
RevenueBase records 320 matching company records for thread cutting services worldwide, with 3,369 tracked contacts and 965 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 thread cutting services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iscar Headquartersiscar.com HQ: Tefen, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tefen, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 990 contacts → |
“ISCAR is a producer of innovative cutting tools for metalworking, including turning, grooving, milling, hole making, boring and threading tools.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | OSG Usa, INCosgtool.com HQ: Saint-charles, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saint-charles, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“OSG is a leading manufacturer of taps, end mills, drills and thread-making tools.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Vargusvargus.com HQ: Nahariya, IsraelReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nahariya, Israel | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“VARGUS is a world leading developer, manufacturer and supplier of high-quality, precision threading, grooving, turning and hand deburring tools.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Emuge-Franken India Pvt. LTDemuge-franken.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“EMUGE-FRANKEN India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Superior Thread Rollingsuperiorthread.com HQ: Arleta, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Arleta, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Aerospace Precision Machining, Manufacturing and Thread Rolling Services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Drake Manufacturingdrakemfg.com HQ: Warren, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Warren, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Drake Manufacturing is a full service, turn-key manufacturer of precision CNC machines and provider of engineered solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mora, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Mora, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Mattsson Metal AB är Nordens ledande företag inom tillverkning av varmpressade detaljer från Mässing, koppar och aluminium.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Müller Präzision Gmbhmueller-praezision.de HQ: Cham, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Cham, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Müller Präzision ist erster Ansprechpartner unserer Kunden für präzise und innovative Lösungen in der zerspanenden Metallbearbeitung.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Carmex Precision Tools LLCcarmexusa.com HQ: Hartford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Hartford, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Carmex Precision Tools LLC is a machine tool company located in 2033 Innovation Way, Hartford, Wisconsin, United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Bass Gmbhbass-tools.com HQ: Niederstetten, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Niederstetten, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“We are a dynamic, family-friendly company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | KB Industrieskb-industries.com HQ: Dunedin, FL, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Dunedin, FL, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Muscat Thread Mills Saogmtm.com.om HQ: Muscat, OmanReported employees: 51-200 | Muscat, Oman | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“MUSCAT THREAD MILLS SAOG is a thread manufacturing company located in Muscat Thread Mills Building Road No.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Ceratizit Ibéricacuttingtools.ceratizit.com HQ: Boadilla Del Monte, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Boadilla Del Monte, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“TEAM CUTTING TOOLS del grupo CERATIZIT es el especialista en herramientas de corte para el mecanizado de piezas, proveedor de la gama más completa de estas herramientas y uno de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Emuge-Franken ABemuge-franken.se HQ: Örebro, SwedenReported employees: 11-50 | Örebro, Sweden | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“EMUGE-FRANKEN is a company association which has been offering top technologies in the field of thread cutting, gauging, clamping and milling for more than 90 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Emuge Franken Méxicoemuge-franken.com.mx HQ: Queretaro, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Queretaro, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Emuge Franken es una compañía de origen alemán, basada en altos valores, cuenta con más de 100 años de experiencia en la fabricación de herramientas de corte como: machuelos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | OSG Canada LTDosgcanada.com HQ: Burlington, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Burlington, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“OSG is a leading manufacturer of taps, end mills, drills and thread-making tools.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Houston, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“USA Fastener focuses mainly on manufacturing for the industrial and fastener industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Tel-Screw Productstelscrew.co.za HQ: Boksburg, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Boksburg, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Tel-Screw Products is one of the few companies able to do specialised thread rolling.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ezkio-itsaso, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ezkio-itsaso, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Völkel Threading Solutionsvoelkel.com HQ: Remscheid, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Remscheid, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Based on the experience of more than 100 years in the production of thread-cutting tools family-owned VÖLKEL GmbH has developed into a worldwide leading manufacturer of standard…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Heroslamheroslam.com HQ: Abanto-zierbena, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Abanto-zierbena, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“HEROSLAM (HP), fundada en 1942, es fabricante de herramientas de roscado de alta precisión para la industria de los elementos de fijación.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Emkay Toolsemkaytools.com HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nagpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Emkay Tools firmly believes that Implementing ideas requires the right thread cutting tools as thread cutting tools are indispensable as the basis of manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Tiflet, MoroccoReported employees: 11-50 | Tiflet, Morocco | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Fabricant spécialisé dans la boulonnerie de précision et la maîtrise des filetages Proximité Nous fabriquons tous types de pièces d’assemblage filetées ou usinées : Vis, Goujons…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Melling Industries Incorporatedmellingindustries.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Machined Components and Assemblies: Through the development of part-specific manufacturing processes, Melling Industries uses tools such as Turning, Milling and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Vargus USAvargususa.com HQ: Janesville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Janesville, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“VARGUS USA is a company based out of United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 320 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Thread cutting services: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
313 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 320 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Thread cutting services by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Thread cutting services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for thread cutting services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many thread cutting services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 320 matching company records, 3,369 tracked contacts and 965 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 thread cutting services worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/thread-cutting-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗