Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Thermoheads suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 853 company matches for thermoheads suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 5,863 professional contacts across them, including 1,235 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for thermoheads suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for thermoheads suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest thermoheads suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 477 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tempsens is a leading player in Thermal Engineering Solutions with manufacturing facilities in India, Indonesia, UAE, South Korea,and sales in 75 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1983, Therm-x takes pride in delivering thermal solutions incorporating our vertical integration capabilities including; Thermal Design and Test, CNC Machining…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Carrier Rental Systems is one of the leading suppliers of temperature control rental equipment in the UK and Ireland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Company | Legal JULABO is a renowned global leader in temperature control solutions, serving the research, scientific, and industrial sectors since 1967.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded at the beginning of the 1950s, Thermowatt soon became the leading manufacturer of tubular heating elements and thermostats for water heaters.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BTT Solutions (Beyond Thermal Technology), formerly Mahle/Behr Thermostats, is the international supplier of choice in the high-precision thermostat components and thermal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1972, Tempco is a trusted manufacturer and designer specializing in high-quality electric heating elements, temperature sensors, and power control products for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a leading supplier of refractories, electrodes, and high temperature combustion systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Comercializamos equipos y repuestos para la refrigeración y aire acondicionado en forma mayorista.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As the leading North American source for industrial thermal products, Big Chief is an industry pioneer for developing a wholly integrated manufacturing and distribution business…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We're the UK's most trusted and tried Underfloor Heating Brand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “T-Global Technology is a thermal management materials manufacturer specializing in thermal materials, cooling products, and customized application support.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RGS est un distributeur spécialisé en vente à distance de pièces de rechange et accessoires multimarques pour le génie climatique, la robinetterie, les pompes et la régulation…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hawco Ltd is a value-added distributor and technical partner in the HVAC, refrigeration and industrial components market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IDRA è un’azienda dinamica che nasce dall’esperienza decennale maturata dal suo team in vari comparti del settore idrotermosanitario su scala nazionale.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in February 2020, Rapid Energy is a dynamic business operating in the UK temporary HVAC sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a world leading manufacturer of temperature control equipment, HB-Therm AG has developed and produced innovative temperature control technology that meet the highest quality…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GRUDNIK SP Z O O is a company based out of Cracow, Małopolskie, Poland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Solid State Cooling Systems develops and manufactures innovative, thermoelectric-based, precision temperature control systems for a wide variety of market applications, including…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Electric heating is the safest, cleanest and most sustainable technology to ensure the right temperature in industrial applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Production de chauffages flexibles, de régulateurs de température et d'accessoires pour applications industrielles, les laboratoires, le secteur médical et la recherche…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advanced Thermal Sciences Corporation (ATS), is a leading supplier of temperature control systems (TCS).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FastWarm® are the UK's No 1 online supplier of Underfloor Heating products: with over 20 years’ experience in the industry, we've accumulated a comprehensive understanding of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Värmebaronen levererar ett brett sortiment med driftsäkra och flexibla produkter till flera användningsområden.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Craft is the leading global design and manufacturer of thermal systems, components, sub-assemblies, and finished goods for inventors, original equipment manufacturers, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “thermoheads suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 853 thermoheads suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,235 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Thermoheads suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for thermoheads suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “thermoheads suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,235 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Thermoheads suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Thermoheads suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “thermoheads suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many thermoheads suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 853 company matches for thermoheads suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Tempsens Instruments India Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most thermoheads suppliers?
The United States leads with 102 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (88) and Italy (60). Every thermoheads suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most thermoheads suppliers?
Sao Paulo leads with 9 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (8) and Bangalore (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,235 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 853 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 853 thermoheads suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 thermoheads suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 853 matching company records for thermoheads suppliers worldwide, with 5,863 tracked contacts and 1,235 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 thermoheads suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tempsens Instruments India Limitedtempsens.com HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Udaipur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 477 contacts → |
“Tempsens is a leading player in Thermal Engineering Solutions with manufacturing facilities in India, Indonesia, UAE, South Korea,and sales in 75 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hayward, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Hayward, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“Established in 1983, Therm-x takes pride in delivering thermal solutions incorporating our vertical integration capabilities including; Thermal Design and Test, CNC Machining…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Carrier Rental Systems UK And Irelandcarrierrentalsystems.co.uk HQ: Bracknell, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Bracknell, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Carrier Rental Systems is one of the leading suppliers of temperature control rental equipment in the UK and Ireland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Seelbach, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Seelbach, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Company | Legal JULABO is a renowned global leader in temperature control solutions, serving the research, scientific, and industrial sectors since 1967.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Thermowattthermowatt.com HQ: Arcevia, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Arcevia, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Founded at the beginning of the 1950s, Thermowatt soon became the leading manufacturer of tubular heating elements and thermostats for water heaters.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | BTT Solutionsbtt-solutions.com HQ: Berga, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Berga, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“BTT Solutions (Beyond Thermal Technology), formerly Mahle/Behr Thermostats, is the international supplier of choice in the high-precision thermostat components and thermal…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Tempco Electric Heater Corporationtempco.com HQ: Wood Dale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wood Dale, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Founded in 1972, Tempco is a trusted manufacturer and designer specializing in high-quality electric heating elements, temperature sensors, and power control products for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | FRC Globalfrcglobal.com HQ: Wilmington, QC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Wilmington, QC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“We are a leading supplier of refractories, electrodes, and high temperature combustion systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Ansal Refrigeracion S.Aansal.com.ar HQ: ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Comercializamos equipos y repuestos para la refrigeración y aire acondicionado en forma mayorista.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | BIG Chief INCgobigchief.com HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“As the leading North American source for industrial thermal products, Big Chief is an industry pioneer for developing a wholly integrated manufacturing and distribution business…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | The Underfloor Heating Storetheunderfloorheatingstore.com HQ: Basildon, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Basildon, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“We're the UK's most trusted and tried Underfloor Heating Brand.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | T-Global Technology Co., LTDtglobalcorp.com HQ: Taoyuan, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Taoyuan, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“T-Global Technology is a thermal management materials manufacturer specializing in thermal materials, cooling products, and customized application support.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | RGSthermcross.fr HQ: Craponne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Craponne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“RGS est un distributeur spécialisé en vente à distance de pièces de rechange et accessoires multimarques pour le génie climatique, la robinetterie, les pompes et la régulation…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Hawco Limitedhawco.co.uk HQ: Godalming, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Godalming, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Hawco Ltd is a value-added distributor and technical partner in the HVAC, refrigeration and industrial components market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Idra SRLidraweb.it HQ: Bassano Del Grappa, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Bassano Del Grappa, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“IDRA è un’azienda dinamica che nasce dall’esperienza decennale maturata dal suo team in vari comparti del settore idrotermosanitario su scala nazionale.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Rapid Energy LTDrapidenergy.co.uk HQ: Sheerness, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Sheerness, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Established in February 2020, Rapid Energy is a dynamic business operating in the UK temporary HVAC sector.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: St Gallen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | St Gallen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“As a world leading manufacturer of temperature control equipment, HB-Therm AG has developed and produced innovative temperature control technology that meet the highest quality…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Grudnik Sp. Z O. Ogrudnik.pl HQ: Kraków, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kraków, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“GRUDNIK SP Z O O is a company based out of Cracow, Małopolskie, Poland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Wappingers Falls, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Wappingers Falls, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Solid State Cooling Systems develops and manufactures innovative, thermoelectric-based, precision temperature control systems for a wide variety of market applications, including…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Winkler AGwinkler.org HQ: Heidelberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Heidelberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Electric heating is the safest, cleanest and most sustainable technology to ensure the right temperature in industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Calotexcalotex.com HQ: Nabeul, TunisiaReported employees: 51-200 | Nabeul, Tunisia | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Production de chauffages flexibles, de régulateurs de température et d'accessoires pour applications industrielles, les laboratoires, le secteur médical et la recherche…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Anaheim, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Anaheim, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Advanced Thermal Sciences Corporation (ATS), is a leading supplier of temperature control systems (TCS).” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Fastwarm Underfloor Heatingfastwarm.com HQ: Basildon, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Basildon, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“FastWarm® are the UK's No 1 online supplier of Underfloor Heating products: with over 20 years’ experience in the industry, we've accumulated a comprehensive understanding of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Värmebaronen ABvarmebaronen.se HQ: Kristianstad, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Kristianstad, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Värmebaronen levererar ett brett sortiment med driftsäkra och flexibla produkter till flera användningsområden.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | CRAFTicraft.us HQ: San Diego, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Diego, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Craft is the leading global design and manufacturer of thermal systems, components, sub-assemblies, and finished goods for inventors, original equipment manufacturers, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 853 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Thermoheads suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
842 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 853 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Thermoheads suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Thermoheads suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for thermoheads suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many thermoheads suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 853 matching company records, 5,863 tracked contacts and 1,235 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 thermoheads suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/thermoheads-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 thermoheads suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 853 matching company records for thermoheads suppliers worldwide, with 5,863 tracked contacts and 1,235 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 thermoheads suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tempsens Instruments India Limitedtempsens.com HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Udaipur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 477 contacts → |
“Tempsens is a leading player in Thermal Engineering Solutions with manufacturing facilities in India, Indonesia, UAE, South Korea,and sales in 75 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hayward, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Hayward, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“Established in 1983, Therm-x takes pride in delivering thermal solutions incorporating our vertical integration capabilities including; Thermal Design and Test, CNC Machining…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Carrier Rental Systems UK And Irelandcarrierrentalsystems.co.uk HQ: Bracknell, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Bracknell, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Carrier Rental Systems is one of the leading suppliers of temperature control rental equipment in the UK and Ireland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Seelbach, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Seelbach, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Company | Legal JULABO is a renowned global leader in temperature control solutions, serving the research, scientific, and industrial sectors since 1967.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Thermowattthermowatt.com HQ: Arcevia, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Arcevia, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Founded at the beginning of the 1950s, Thermowatt soon became the leading manufacturer of tubular heating elements and thermostats for water heaters.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | BTT Solutionsbtt-solutions.com HQ: Berga, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Berga, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“BTT Solutions (Beyond Thermal Technology), formerly Mahle/Behr Thermostats, is the international supplier of choice in the high-precision thermostat components and thermal…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Tempco Electric Heater Corporationtempco.com HQ: Wood Dale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wood Dale, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Founded in 1972, Tempco is a trusted manufacturer and designer specializing in high-quality electric heating elements, temperature sensors, and power control products for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | FRC Globalfrcglobal.com HQ: Wilmington, QC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Wilmington, QC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“We are a leading supplier of refractories, electrodes, and high temperature combustion systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Ansal Refrigeracion S.Aansal.com.ar HQ: ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Comercializamos equipos y repuestos para la refrigeración y aire acondicionado en forma mayorista.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | BIG Chief INCgobigchief.com HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“As the leading North American source for industrial thermal products, Big Chief is an industry pioneer for developing a wholly integrated manufacturing and distribution business…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | The Underfloor Heating Storetheunderfloorheatingstore.com HQ: Basildon, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Basildon, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“We're the UK's most trusted and tried Underfloor Heating Brand.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | T-Global Technology Co., LTDtglobalcorp.com HQ: Taoyuan, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Taoyuan, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“T-Global Technology is a thermal management materials manufacturer specializing in thermal materials, cooling products, and customized application support.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | RGSthermcross.fr HQ: Craponne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Craponne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“RGS est un distributeur spécialisé en vente à distance de pièces de rechange et accessoires multimarques pour le génie climatique, la robinetterie, les pompes et la régulation…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Hawco Limitedhawco.co.uk HQ: Godalming, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Godalming, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Hawco Ltd is a value-added distributor and technical partner in the HVAC, refrigeration and industrial components market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Idra SRLidraweb.it HQ: Bassano Del Grappa, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Bassano Del Grappa, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“IDRA è un’azienda dinamica che nasce dall’esperienza decennale maturata dal suo team in vari comparti del settore idrotermosanitario su scala nazionale.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Rapid Energy LTDrapidenergy.co.uk HQ: Sheerness, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Sheerness, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Established in February 2020, Rapid Energy is a dynamic business operating in the UK temporary HVAC sector.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: St Gallen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | St Gallen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“As a world leading manufacturer of temperature control equipment, HB-Therm AG has developed and produced innovative temperature control technology that meet the highest quality…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Grudnik Sp. Z O. Ogrudnik.pl HQ: Kraków, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kraków, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“GRUDNIK SP Z O O is a company based out of Cracow, Małopolskie, Poland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Wappingers Falls, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Wappingers Falls, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Solid State Cooling Systems develops and manufactures innovative, thermoelectric-based, precision temperature control systems for a wide variety of market applications, including…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Winkler AGwinkler.org HQ: Heidelberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Heidelberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Electric heating is the safest, cleanest and most sustainable technology to ensure the right temperature in industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Calotexcalotex.com HQ: Nabeul, TunisiaReported employees: 51-200 | Nabeul, Tunisia | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Production de chauffages flexibles, de régulateurs de température et d'accessoires pour applications industrielles, les laboratoires, le secteur médical et la recherche…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Anaheim, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Anaheim, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Advanced Thermal Sciences Corporation (ATS), is a leading supplier of temperature control systems (TCS).” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Fastwarm Underfloor Heatingfastwarm.com HQ: Basildon, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Basildon, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“FastWarm® are the UK's No 1 online supplier of Underfloor Heating products: with over 20 years’ experience in the industry, we've accumulated a comprehensive understanding of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Värmebaronen ABvarmebaronen.se HQ: Kristianstad, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Kristianstad, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Värmebaronen levererar ett brett sortiment med driftsäkra och flexibla produkter till flera användningsområden.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | CRAFTicraft.us HQ: San Diego, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Diego, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Craft is the leading global design and manufacturer of thermal systems, components, sub-assemblies, and finished goods for inventors, original equipment manufacturers, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 853 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Thermoheads suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
842 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 853 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Thermoheads suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Thermoheads suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for thermoheads suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many thermoheads suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 853 matching company records, 5,863 tracked contacts and 1,235 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 thermoheads suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/thermoheads-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗