Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Thermographic machinery suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 859 company matches for thermographic machinery suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 7,149 professional contacts across them, including 1,892 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for thermographic machinery suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for thermographic machinery suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest thermographic machinery suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 477 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tempsens is a leading player in Thermal Engineering Solutions with manufacturing facilities in India, Indonesia, UAE, South Korea,and sales in 75 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 463 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Evident Industrial is a global leader in the design and manufacture of advanced inspection technologies and industrial products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 290 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UE Systems manufactures and offers a wide selection of ultrasound inspection tools ranging from the world-renown Ultraprobe series, the Acoustic Imaging Cameras, accessories and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Alutal é uma empresa nacional, especializada na fabricação e comercialização de sensores e instrumentos para medição, monitoramento e controle de temperatura.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 150 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1973, Daily Thermetrics has provided the global process industries with category-leading temperature measurement solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HIKMICRO is a leading provider of thermal imaging equipment and solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SENSIA is a leading manufacturer and developer of advanced infrared imaging solutions based in Madrid, Spain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The company InfraTec GmbH Infrarotsensorik und Messtechnik was founded in 1991 and has its headquarters in Dresden, Germany.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a new sq.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stanlay is one of the fastest growing organized manufacturers & suppliers in India of innovative engineering products & solutions for inspection, execution, supervision, survey &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FRIOLATINA, TECNOLOGÍA EN CONSTANTE SUPERACIÓN Trabajando constantemente por superar sus estándares de calidad, Friolatina, empresa especializada en la fabricación de equipos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hi we’re Nexxis, We’re about so much more than just hiring and selling top quality technical equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Seek Thermal engineers and manufactures low-cost, high-resolution thermal imaging cameras and OEM thermal cores.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thermoteknix is one of the world’s leading developers and manufacturers of thermal imaging systems, combining expertise and excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With our extensive experience in infrared thermographic imaging programs, we assist clients in a wide array of industries, including manufacturing, municipal and institutional…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1946, Fowler High Precision is recognized globally as one of the world's leading suppliers of high-quality inspection, control, and calibration equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sierra-Olympia Technologies is a leader in infrared imaging solutions, partnering with customers to design, build, and sustain advanced thermal systems for demanding programs and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ECEFast is one of Australia’s largest manufacturers and suppliers of temperature sensors and industrial instrumentation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ATQ METRO Private Limited is a leading manufacturer and service provider of cutting-edge engineering products and solutions in the fields of Industrial 2D/3D Metrology…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tel-Tru Manufacturing Company builds industrial quality temperature solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advanced Thermal Sciences Corporation (ATS), is a leading supplier of temperature control systems (TCS).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Expert in imaging technologies for industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BHD Instrumentation provides innovative and cost-effective products and services for electrical and mechanical applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “thermographic machinery suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 859 thermographic machinery suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,892 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Thermographic machinery suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for thermographic machinery suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “thermographic machinery suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,892 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Thermographic machinery suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Thermographic machinery suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Thermographic machinery suppliers based in the United States136
- Thermographic machinery suppliers based in India91
- Thermographic machinery suppliers based in the United Kingdom37
- Thermographic machinery suppliers based in Germany36
- Thermographic machinery suppliers based in Italy26
- Thermographic machinery suppliers based in Canada25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “thermographic machinery suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many thermographic machinery suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 859 company matches for thermographic machinery suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Tempsens Instruments India Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most thermographic machinery suppliers?
The United States leads with 136 companies, followed by India (91) and the United Kingdom (37). Every thermographic machinery suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most thermographic machinery suppliers?
Sao Paulo leads with 16 company records, followed by Chennai (10) and Pune (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,892 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 859 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 859 thermographic machinery suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 thermographic machinery suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 859 matching company records for thermographic machinery suppliers worldwide, with 7,149 tracked contacts and 1,892 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 thermographic machinery suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tempsens Instruments India Limitedtempsens.com HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Udaipur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 477 contacts → |
“Tempsens is a leading player in Thermal Engineering Solutions with manufacturing facilities in India, Indonesia, UAE, South Korea,and sales in 75 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Evident Industrialims.evidentscientific.com HQ: Waltham, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Waltham, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 463 contacts → |
“Evident Industrial is a global leader in the design and manufacture of advanced inspection technologies and industrial products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Elmsford, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Elmsford, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“UE Systems manufactures and offers a wide selection of ultrasound inspection tools ranging from the world-renown Ultraprobe series, the Acoustic Imaging Cameras, accessories and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Votorantim, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Votorantim, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“A Alutal é uma empresa nacional, especializada na fabricação e comercialização de sensores e instrumentos para medição, monitoramento e controle de temperatura.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“Since 1973, Daily Thermetrics has provided the global process industries with category-leading temperature measurement solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Hikmicrohikmicrotech.com HQ: Hangzhou, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Hangzhou, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“HIKMICRO is a leading provider of thermal imaging equipment and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Leganés, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Leganés, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“SENSIA is a leading manufacturer and developer of advanced infrared imaging solutions based in Madrid, Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Dresden, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Dresden, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“The company InfraTec GmbH Infrarotsensorik und Messtechnik was founded in 1991 and has its headquarters in Dresden, Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: American Fork, UT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | American Fork, UT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“With a new sq.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Asian Contec LTD Stanlaystanlay.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Stanlay is one of the fastest growing organized manufacturers & suppliers in India of innovative engineering products & solutions for inspection, execution, supervision, survey &…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Friolatina S.Afriolatina.com HQ: Maipu, ChileReported employees: Not recorded | Maipu, Chile | Not recorded | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“FRIOLATINA, TECNOLOGÍA EN CONSTANTE SUPERACIÓN Trabajando constantemente por superar sus estándares de calidad, Friolatina, empresa especializada en la fabricación de equipos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Nexxisnexxis.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Houston, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Hi we’re Nexxis, We’re about so much more than just hiring and selling top quality technical equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Seek Thermalthermal.com HQ: Santa Barbara, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Barbara, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Seek Thermal engineers and manufactures low-cost, high-resolution thermal imaging cameras and OEM thermal cores.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Cambridge, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Cambridge, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Thermoteknix is one of the world’s leading developers and manufacturers of thermal imaging systems, combining expertise and excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | CBM Engineering LLCcbmes.com HQ: Baku, AzerbaijanReported employees: 51-200 | Baku, Azerbaijan | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“With our extensive experience in infrared thermographic imaging programs, we assist clients in a wide array of industries, including manufacturing, municipal and institutional…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Canton, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Canton, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Established in 1946, Fowler High Precision is recognized globally as one of the world's leading suppliers of high-quality inspection, control, and calibration equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Sierra-Olympia Technologies INCsierraolympia.com HQ: Hood River, OR, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Hood River, OR, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Sierra-Olympia Technologies is a leader in infrared imaging solutions, partnering with customers to design, build, and sustain advanced thermal systems for demanding programs and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Providencia, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | Providencia, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Ecefastecefast.com.au HQ: Melbourne, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Melbourne, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“ECEFast is one of Australia’s largest manufacturers and suppliers of temperature sensors and industrial instrumentation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Pune, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“ATQ METRO Private Limited is a leading manufacturer and service provider of cutting-edge engineering products and solutions in the fields of Industrial 2D/3D Metrology…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Rochester, NY, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Rochester, NY, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Tel-Tru Manufacturing Company builds industrial quality temperature solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Anaheim, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Anaheim, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Advanced Thermal Sciences Corporation (ATS), is a leading supplier of temperature control systems (TCS).” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Seyssins, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Seyssins, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Expert in imaging technologies for industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | BHD Instrumentationbhd.ca HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“BHD Instrumentation provides innovative and cost-effective products and services for electrical and mechanical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 859 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Thermographic machinery suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
858 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 859 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Thermographic machinery suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Thermographic machinery suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Thermographic machinery suppliers based in the United States136
- Thermographic machinery suppliers based in India91
- Thermographic machinery suppliers based in the United Kingdom37
- Thermographic machinery suppliers based in Germany36
- Thermographic machinery suppliers based in Italy26
- Thermographic machinery suppliers based in Canada25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for thermographic machinery suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many thermographic machinery suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 859 matching company records, 7,149 tracked contacts and 1,892 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 thermographic machinery suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/thermographic-machinery-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 thermographic machinery suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 859 matching company records for thermographic machinery suppliers worldwide, with 7,149 tracked contacts and 1,892 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 thermographic machinery suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tempsens Instruments India Limitedtempsens.com HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Udaipur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 477 contacts → |
“Tempsens is a leading player in Thermal Engineering Solutions with manufacturing facilities in India, Indonesia, UAE, South Korea,and sales in 75 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Evident Industrialims.evidentscientific.com HQ: Waltham, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Waltham, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 463 contacts → |
“Evident Industrial is a global leader in the design and manufacture of advanced inspection technologies and industrial products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Elmsford, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Elmsford, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“UE Systems manufactures and offers a wide selection of ultrasound inspection tools ranging from the world-renown Ultraprobe series, the Acoustic Imaging Cameras, accessories and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Votorantim, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Votorantim, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“A Alutal é uma empresa nacional, especializada na fabricação e comercialização de sensores e instrumentos para medição, monitoramento e controle de temperatura.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“Since 1973, Daily Thermetrics has provided the global process industries with category-leading temperature measurement solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Hikmicrohikmicrotech.com HQ: Hangzhou, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Hangzhou, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“HIKMICRO is a leading provider of thermal imaging equipment and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Leganés, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Leganés, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“SENSIA is a leading manufacturer and developer of advanced infrared imaging solutions based in Madrid, Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Dresden, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Dresden, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“The company InfraTec GmbH Infrarotsensorik und Messtechnik was founded in 1991 and has its headquarters in Dresden, Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: American Fork, UT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | American Fork, UT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“With a new sq.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Asian Contec LTD Stanlaystanlay.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Stanlay is one of the fastest growing organized manufacturers & suppliers in India of innovative engineering products & solutions for inspection, execution, supervision, survey &…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Friolatina S.Afriolatina.com HQ: Maipu, ChileReported employees: Not recorded | Maipu, Chile | Not recorded | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“FRIOLATINA, TECNOLOGÍA EN CONSTANTE SUPERACIÓN Trabajando constantemente por superar sus estándares de calidad, Friolatina, empresa especializada en la fabricación de equipos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Nexxisnexxis.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Houston, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Hi we’re Nexxis, We’re about so much more than just hiring and selling top quality technical equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Seek Thermalthermal.com HQ: Santa Barbara, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Barbara, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Seek Thermal engineers and manufactures low-cost, high-resolution thermal imaging cameras and OEM thermal cores.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Cambridge, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Cambridge, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Thermoteknix is one of the world’s leading developers and manufacturers of thermal imaging systems, combining expertise and excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | CBM Engineering LLCcbmes.com HQ: Baku, AzerbaijanReported employees: 51-200 | Baku, Azerbaijan | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“With our extensive experience in infrared thermographic imaging programs, we assist clients in a wide array of industries, including manufacturing, municipal and institutional…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Canton, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Canton, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Established in 1946, Fowler High Precision is recognized globally as one of the world's leading suppliers of high-quality inspection, control, and calibration equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Sierra-Olympia Technologies INCsierraolympia.com HQ: Hood River, OR, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Hood River, OR, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Sierra-Olympia Technologies is a leader in infrared imaging solutions, partnering with customers to design, build, and sustain advanced thermal systems for demanding programs and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Providencia, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | Providencia, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Ecefastecefast.com.au HQ: Melbourne, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Melbourne, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“ECEFast is one of Australia’s largest manufacturers and suppliers of temperature sensors and industrial instrumentation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Pune, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“ATQ METRO Private Limited is a leading manufacturer and service provider of cutting-edge engineering products and solutions in the fields of Industrial 2D/3D Metrology…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Rochester, NY, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Rochester, NY, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Tel-Tru Manufacturing Company builds industrial quality temperature solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Anaheim, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Anaheim, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Advanced Thermal Sciences Corporation (ATS), is a leading supplier of temperature control systems (TCS).” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Seyssins, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Seyssins, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Expert in imaging technologies for industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | BHD Instrumentationbhd.ca HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“BHD Instrumentation provides innovative and cost-effective products and services for electrical and mechanical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 859 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Thermographic machinery suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
858 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 859 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Thermographic machinery suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Thermographic machinery suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Thermographic machinery suppliers based in the United States136
- Thermographic machinery suppliers based in India91
- Thermographic machinery suppliers based in the United Kingdom37
- Thermographic machinery suppliers based in Germany36
- Thermographic machinery suppliers based in Italy26
- Thermographic machinery suppliers based in Canada25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for thermographic machinery suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many thermographic machinery suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 859 matching company records, 7,149 tracked contacts and 1,892 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 thermographic machinery suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/thermographic-machinery-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗