Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Thermocutters suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 301 company matches for thermocutters suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 2,518 professional contacts across them, including 661 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Chennai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for thermocutters suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for thermocutters suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest thermocutters suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 372 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At five production sites worldwide, over 900 employees manufacture thermal cutting machines that meet the highest standards in the metal plate processing industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Machitech.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Proveedor industrial de equipos para soldadura y corte.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Repay är en av Sveriges största och snabbast växande leverantörer av figurskurna och kapade ståldetaljer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1967 Dotmar Engineering Plastics has been Australia and New Zealand’s leading stockist and distributor of high quality, semi-finished stock shapes (rod, sheet, tube and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CEMAS ELETTRA was born in Carmagnola in 1982.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Esprit Automation is a premier manufacturer of CNC laser and plasma cutting machinery, built on a 40-year heritage of British engineering.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advanced Thermal Sciences Corporation (ATS), is a leading supplier of temperature control systems (TCS).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O GrupoBAW Brasil, atua no desenvolvimento e fabricação de equipamentos CNC de alta definição para Corte Térmico e Soldagem, oferecendo as melhores soluções para esses processos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Staermose Industry is a market leader in the production of cabinets for cooling- and heat exchangers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En INCEL somos Fabricantes de Resistencias Eléctricas, Termopares y Distribuimos Material para el Control de Calor y Temperatura de sus procesos industriales; así como la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acrolab Ltd is a thermal engineering solutions company with over 75 years as a custom solutions provider for various industrial manufacturers from high-end consumer and defence…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We at THERMACUT® specialize in plasma, oxy-fuel, and laser cutting solutions, offering an extensive range of replacement parts that are durable, reliable, and cost-effective for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die ZINSER GmbH ist weltweit einer der führenden Hersteller von Schneidsystemen und leistungsstarker Partner in den Bereichen Autogentechnik und Heißluftgeräte.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ALBA srl GENOVA-ITALY is the first Steel Plant and OEM supplier of Torch Cutting Machine, worlwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prodevco is an industry leading provider of robotic thermal cutting machines with over 20 years of proven track record and 200 projects under our belt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In the company’s founder, Daniel Berry, and co-founder John Johnson were faced with a problem; where to find equipment to cut intricate parts without damaging the substrate.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As exclusive Benelux representative of MicroStep, Wouters Cutting & Welding sells, installs and controlls high quality CNC sheet metal cutting machines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SATO Maschinenbau GmbH & Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HAPCO Inc is The Master Distributor for BAK Thermoplastic Welding Technology Ag, heat tool sales and service center, in business since 1979.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advanced technology combined with face to face relationship and an in-depth understanding of customers cutting needs - that's what KOIKE as a Japanese manufacturer of oxy-fuel…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tempsens Instruments (I) Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vanad a.s.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “thermocutters suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 301 thermocutters suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 661 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Thermocutters suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for thermocutters suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “thermocutters suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 661 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Thermocutters suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Thermocutters suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “thermocutters suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many thermocutters suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 301 company matches for thermocutters suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Messer Cutting Systems tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most thermocutters suppliers?
The United States leads with 39 companies. Every thermocutters suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most thermocutters suppliers?
Chennai leads with 4 company records, followed by Mumbai (4) and Sao Paulo (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 661 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 301 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 301 thermocutters suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 thermocutters suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 301 matching company records for thermocutters suppliers worldwide, with 2,518 tracked contacts and 661 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 thermocutters suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Messer Cutting Systemsmesser-cutting.com HQ: Menomonee Falls, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Menomonee Falls, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 372 contacts → |
“At five production sites worldwide, over 900 employees manufacture thermal cutting machines that meet the highest standards in the metal plate processing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Machitechmachitech.com HQ: Saint-marc-des-carrières, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Saint-marc-des-carrières, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Welcome to Machitech.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Moreno, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Moreno, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Proveedor industrial de equipos para soldadura y corte.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | REPAYrepay.se HQ: Skellefteå, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Skellefteå, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Repay är en av Sveriges största och snabbast växande leverantörer av figurskurna och kapade ståldetaljer.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Dotmar Engineering Plasticsdotmar.com.au HQ: North Rocks, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | North Rocks, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Since 1967 Dotmar Engineering Plastics has been Australia and New Zealand’s leading stockist and distributor of high quality, semi-finished stock shapes (rod, sheet, tube and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Cemas Elettra Plastic Welding Solutionscemaselettra.com HQ: Carmagnola, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Carmagnola, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“CEMAS ELETTRA was born in Carmagnola in 1982.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Esprit Automation LTDespritautomation.com HQ: Nottingham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Nottingham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Esprit Automation is a premier manufacturer of CNC laser and plasma cutting machinery, built on a 40-year heritage of British engineering.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Anaheim, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Anaheim, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Advanced Thermal Sciences Corporation (ATS), is a leading supplier of temperature control systems (TCS).” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Grupo BAW Brasil Corte E Soldagrupobaw.com.br HQ: Caxias Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Caxias Do Sul, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“O GrupoBAW Brasil, atua no desenvolvimento e fabricação de equipamentos CNC de alta definição para Corte Térmico e Soldagem, oferecendo as melhores soluções para esses processos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Staermose Industry A Sstaermoseindustry.com HQ: Odder, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Odder, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Staermose Industry is a market leader in the production of cabinets for cooling- and heat exchangers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | INCELincel.com.mx HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Monterrey, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“En INCEL somos Fabricantes de Resistencias Eléctricas, Termopares y Distribuimos Material para el Control de Calor y Temperatura de sus procesos industriales; así como la…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Windsor, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Windsor, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Acrolab Ltd is a thermal engineering solutions company with over 75 years as a custom solutions provider for various industrial manufacturers from high-end consumer and defence…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Thermacutthermacut.com HQ: Uherské Hradiště – Mařatice, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Uherské Hradiště – Mařatice, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“We at THERMACUT® specialize in plasma, oxy-fuel, and laser cutting solutions, offering an extensive range of replacement parts that are durable, reliable, and cost-effective for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Zinser Gmbhzinser.de HQ: Albershausen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Albershausen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Die ZINSER GmbH ist weltweit einer der führenden Hersteller von Schneidsystemen und leistungsstarker Partner in den Bereichen Autogentechnik und Heißluftgeräte.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Genoa, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Genoa, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“ALBA srl GENOVA-ITALY is the first Steel Plant and OEM supplier of Torch Cutting Machine, worlwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Ajan Elektronikajancnc.com HQ: Izmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 11-50 | Izmir, Türkiye | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Prodevco Robotic Solutionsprodevcoind.com HQ: Vaughan, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Vaughan, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Prodevco is an industry leading provider of robotic thermal cutting machines with over 20 years of proven track record and 200 projects under our belt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Lone Star Cutting Solutionslonestarcuttingsolutions.com HQ: Mineola, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Mineola, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“In the company’s founder, Daniel Berry, and co-founder John Johnson were faced with a problem; where to find equipment to cut intricate parts without damaging the substrate.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Turnhout, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Turnhout, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“As exclusive Benelux representative of MicroStep, Wouters Cutting & Welding sells, installs and controlls high quality CNC sheet metal cutting machines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Mönchengladbach, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Mönchengladbach, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“SATO Maschinenbau GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Hapco INChapcoinc.com HQ: Kent, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Kent, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“HAPCO Inc is The Master Distributor for BAK Thermoplastic Welding Technology Ag, heat tool sales and service center, in business since 1979.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Koike Europe B.Vkoike-europe.com HQ: Zaandam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zaandam, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Advanced technology combined with face to face relationship and an in-depth understanding of customers cutting needs - that's what KOIKE as a Japanese manufacturer of oxy-fuel…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | First CUTfirstcut.co.za HQ: Benrose, South AfricaReported employees: 11-50 | Benrose, South Africa | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Tempsens Instrumentstempsens.com HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Udaipur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Tempsens Instruments (I) Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | VANADvanad.com HQ: Golčův Jeníkov, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Golčův Jeníkov, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Vanad a.s.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 301 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Thermocutters suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
300 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 301 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Thermocutters suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Thermocutters suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for thermocutters suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many thermocutters suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 301 matching company records, 2,518 tracked contacts and 661 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 thermocutters suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/thermocutters-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 thermocutters suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 301 matching company records for thermocutters suppliers worldwide, with 2,518 tracked contacts and 661 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 thermocutters suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Messer Cutting Systemsmesser-cutting.com HQ: Menomonee Falls, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Menomonee Falls, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 372 contacts → |
“At five production sites worldwide, over 900 employees manufacture thermal cutting machines that meet the highest standards in the metal plate processing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Machitechmachitech.com HQ: Saint-marc-des-carrières, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Saint-marc-des-carrières, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Welcome to Machitech.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Moreno, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Moreno, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Proveedor industrial de equipos para soldadura y corte.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | REPAYrepay.se HQ: Skellefteå, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Skellefteå, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Repay är en av Sveriges största och snabbast växande leverantörer av figurskurna och kapade ståldetaljer.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Dotmar Engineering Plasticsdotmar.com.au HQ: North Rocks, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | North Rocks, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Since 1967 Dotmar Engineering Plastics has been Australia and New Zealand’s leading stockist and distributor of high quality, semi-finished stock shapes (rod, sheet, tube and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Cemas Elettra Plastic Welding Solutionscemaselettra.com HQ: Carmagnola, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Carmagnola, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“CEMAS ELETTRA was born in Carmagnola in 1982.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Esprit Automation LTDespritautomation.com HQ: Nottingham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Nottingham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Esprit Automation is a premier manufacturer of CNC laser and plasma cutting machinery, built on a 40-year heritage of British engineering.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Anaheim, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Anaheim, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Advanced Thermal Sciences Corporation (ATS), is a leading supplier of temperature control systems (TCS).” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Grupo BAW Brasil Corte E Soldagrupobaw.com.br HQ: Caxias Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Caxias Do Sul, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“O GrupoBAW Brasil, atua no desenvolvimento e fabricação de equipamentos CNC de alta definição para Corte Térmico e Soldagem, oferecendo as melhores soluções para esses processos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Staermose Industry A Sstaermoseindustry.com HQ: Odder, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Odder, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Staermose Industry is a market leader in the production of cabinets for cooling- and heat exchangers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | INCELincel.com.mx HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Monterrey, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“En INCEL somos Fabricantes de Resistencias Eléctricas, Termopares y Distribuimos Material para el Control de Calor y Temperatura de sus procesos industriales; así como la…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Windsor, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Windsor, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Acrolab Ltd is a thermal engineering solutions company with over 75 years as a custom solutions provider for various industrial manufacturers from high-end consumer and defence…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Thermacutthermacut.com HQ: Uherské Hradiště – Mařatice, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Uherské Hradiště – Mařatice, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“We at THERMACUT® specialize in plasma, oxy-fuel, and laser cutting solutions, offering an extensive range of replacement parts that are durable, reliable, and cost-effective for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Zinser Gmbhzinser.de HQ: Albershausen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Albershausen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Die ZINSER GmbH ist weltweit einer der führenden Hersteller von Schneidsystemen und leistungsstarker Partner in den Bereichen Autogentechnik und Heißluftgeräte.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Genoa, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Genoa, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“ALBA srl GENOVA-ITALY is the first Steel Plant and OEM supplier of Torch Cutting Machine, worlwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Ajan Elektronikajancnc.com HQ: Izmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 11-50 | Izmir, Türkiye | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Prodevco Robotic Solutionsprodevcoind.com HQ: Vaughan, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Vaughan, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Prodevco is an industry leading provider of robotic thermal cutting machines with over 20 years of proven track record and 200 projects under our belt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Lone Star Cutting Solutionslonestarcuttingsolutions.com HQ: Mineola, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Mineola, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“In the company’s founder, Daniel Berry, and co-founder John Johnson were faced with a problem; where to find equipment to cut intricate parts without damaging the substrate.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Turnhout, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Turnhout, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“As exclusive Benelux representative of MicroStep, Wouters Cutting & Welding sells, installs and controlls high quality CNC sheet metal cutting machines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Mönchengladbach, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Mönchengladbach, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“SATO Maschinenbau GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Hapco INChapcoinc.com HQ: Kent, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Kent, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“HAPCO Inc is The Master Distributor for BAK Thermoplastic Welding Technology Ag, heat tool sales and service center, in business since 1979.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Koike Europe B.Vkoike-europe.com HQ: Zaandam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zaandam, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Advanced technology combined with face to face relationship and an in-depth understanding of customers cutting needs - that's what KOIKE as a Japanese manufacturer of oxy-fuel…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | First CUTfirstcut.co.za HQ: Benrose, South AfricaReported employees: 11-50 | Benrose, South Africa | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Tempsens Instrumentstempsens.com HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Udaipur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Tempsens Instruments (I) Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | VANADvanad.com HQ: Golčův Jeníkov, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Golčův Jeníkov, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Vanad a.s.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 301 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Thermocutters suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
300 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 301 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Thermocutters suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Thermocutters suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for thermocutters suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many thermocutters suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 301 matching company records, 2,518 tracked contacts and 661 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 thermocutters suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/thermocutters-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗