Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Thermal barriers suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,797 company matches for thermal barriers suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 26,727 professional contacts across them, including 7,756 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Istanbul the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for thermal barriers suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for thermal barriers suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest thermal barriers suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,799 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Calderys is a leading global provider for industries operating in high-temperature conditions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,384 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ARMACELL - DRIVING ENERGY EFFICIENCY Armacell is the inventor of flexible elastomeric foams for equipment insulation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 975 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Kingspan, we're on a mission to transform the built environment through inspiration, innovation and insight.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 755 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Recticel Group is a leading insulation company with headquarters in Belgium and operations in eight countries across Europa and the US.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 529 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SPI is a global leader in the Distribution and Specialty Fabrication of insulation products for Thermal, Acoustic, Fire Protection and Refractory applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 484 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Distribution International (DI) a leading distributor of thermal and acoustical insulation and related supplies for maintenance and repair operations in the United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 412 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sto is an international technology leader in the design and production of innovative building materials tailored to human needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 331 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Insulation, drywall, ceilings, construction products, external facades, flooring, partitioning, passive fire protection: whatever your project, Encon has the product range…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 327 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Darchem Engineering Limited is a world class Engineering Company providing products and services primarily to meet the needs of its customers for engineered solutions to high…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 315 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wego Systembaustoffe GmbH ist mit dem Bereich Wärme, Kälte, Schall- und Brandschutz mit der Sparte VTI (Vertrieb Technischer Isolier- und Dämmstoffe) ein Tochterunternehmen der…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A DânicaZipco é a marca líder em sistemas termoisolantes e coberturas metálicas na América Latina.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 229 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in New Orleans, LA in 1970, Insulations, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 223 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Impressum weiter unten - Die Schöck Bauteile GmbH ist ein Unternehmen der weltweit tätigen Schöck Gruppe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 219 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NUTEC is a leading manufacturer of superior quality, high-temperature insulation and fire protection products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siderise is a global expert in the design, manufacture, and supply of high-performance passive fire protection solutions for the building envelope.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Isar atua como fornecedora de sistemas isolantes para todas as áreas do setor industrial e da construção civil desde 1980, sendo uma das mais tradicionais empresas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fletcher Insulation stands as a leading Australian manufacturer, distributor, and technical support provider for the building construction industry in insulation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 151 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a world-leading manufacturer of high-temperature insulation tmax is the specialist in the design and manufacture of thermal and acoustic insulation systems for all…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 150 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “1985 yılında taahhüt faaliyetleriyle ticaret hayatına başlayan ve 1996 yılında üretici kimliğine kavuşarak, yapı ve teknik yalıtım olmak üzere 2 ana kategoride üretim yapan ODE…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JM is the leading manufacturer of thermal insulation solutions for high and low-temperature industrial applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “K-FLEX USA is the North American division of the IK Insulation Group, an innovative leader in flexible elastomeric foam insulation with 12 production facilities worldwide and a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die swisspor AG ist die Nr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “es una de las empresas líderes en el mercado español especializada en soluciones de aislamiento térmico, acústico y eficiencia energética para la construcción.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Silvercote, a Service Partners company, manufactures high-quality metal building insulation products customized to project specifications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gruppo indipendente sin dalla sua nascita nel 1908, Soprema è specializzata nella progettazione e realizzazione di sistemi impermeabili e soluzioni per l’isolamento termo-acustico…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “thermal barriers suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,797 thermal barriers suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 7,756 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Thermal barriers suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for thermal barriers suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “thermal barriers suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 7,756 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Thermal barriers suppliers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Thermal barriers suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in the United States241
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in the United Kingdom138
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Germany100
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Italy100
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in France95
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Brazil73
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in India69
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Spain60
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Canada59
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in the Netherlands46
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Australia43
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Switzerland42
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “thermal barriers suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many thermal barriers suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,797 company matches for thermal barriers suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Calderys tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most thermal barriers suppliers?
The United States leads with 241 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (138) and Germany (100). Every thermal barriers suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most thermal barriers suppliers?
Istanbul leads with 23 company records, followed by Houston (14) and Sao Paulo (12).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 7,756 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,797 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,797 thermal barriers suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 thermal barriers suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,797 matching company records for thermal barriers suppliers worldwide, with 26,727 tracked contacts and 7,756 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 thermal barriers suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calderyscalderys.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,799 contacts → |
“Calderys is a leading global provider for industries operating in high-temperature conditions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Capellen, LuxembourgReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Capellen, Luxembourg | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,384 contacts → |
“ARMACELL - DRIVING ENERGY EFFICIENCY Armacell is the inventor of flexible elastomeric foams for equipment insulation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Kingscourt, IrelandReported employees: 10001+ | Kingscourt, Ireland | 10001+ | Exact match | 975 contacts → |
“At Kingspan, we're on a mission to transform the built environment through inspiration, innovation and insight.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Recticelrecticel.com HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 755 contacts → |
“Recticel Group is a leading insulation company with headquarters in Belgium and operations in eight countries across Europa and the US.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | SPIspi-co.com HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 529 contacts → |
“SPI is a global leader in the Distribution and Specialty Fabrication of insulation products for Thermal, Acoustic, Fire Protection and Refractory applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Distribution Internationaldistributioninternational.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 484 contacts → |
“Distribution International (DI) a leading distributor of thermal and acoustical insulation and related supplies for maintenance and repair operations in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | STO Corpstocorp.com HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 412 contacts → |
“Sto is an international technology leader in the design and production of innovative building materials tailored to human needs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Encon & Nevill Longencon.co.uk HQ: Wetherby, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wetherby, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“Insulation, drywall, ceilings, construction products, external facades, flooring, partitioning, passive fire protection: whatever your project, Encon has the product range…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Darchem Engineeringdarchem.com HQ: Stillington, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stillington, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 327 contacts → |
“Darchem Engineering Limited is a world class Engineering Company providing products and services primarily to meet the needs of its customers for engineered solutions to high…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Wego Systembaustoffe Gmbhzusammenbauen.de HQ: Hanau-steinheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hanau-steinheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“Wego Systembaustoffe GmbH ist mit dem Bereich Wärme, Kälte, Schall- und Brandschutz mit der Sparte VTI (Vertrieb Technischer Isolier- und Dämmstoffe) ein Tochterunternehmen der…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Dânica Soluções Termoisolantes Integradas S.Adanica.com.br HQ: Joinville, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Joinville, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“A DânicaZipco é a marca líder em sistemas termoisolantes e coberturas metálicas na América Latina.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | I&i Insulations, INCii-us.com HQ: Harahan, LA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Harahan, LA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Founded in New Orleans, LA in 1970, Insulations, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Baden-baden, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Baden-baden, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“Impressum weiter unten - Die Schöck Bauteile GmbH ist ein Unternehmen der weltweit tätigen Schöck Gruppe.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | NUTECnutec.com HQ: Huntersville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Huntersville, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“NUTEC is a leading manufacturer of superior quality, high-temperature insulation and fire protection products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Siderise Groupsiderise.com HQ: Maesteg, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Maesteg, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Siderise is a global expert in the design, manufacture, and supply of high-performance passive fire protection solutions for the building envelope.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Isar Isolamentos Térmicos E Acústicos Ltdaisar.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“A Isar atua como fornecedora de sistemas isolantes para todas as áreas do setor industrial e da construção civil desde 1980, sendo uma das mais tradicionais empresas…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Fletcher Insulationinsulation.com.au HQ: Dandenong South, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Dandenong South, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Fletcher Insulation stands as a leading Australian manufacturer, distributor, and technical support provider for the building construction industry in insulation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Tmax Grouptmaxgroup.com HQ: Mannheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mannheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“We are a world-leading manufacturer of high-temperature insulation tmax is the specialist in the design and manufacture of thermal and acoustic insulation systems for all…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | ODE Yalıtımode.com.tr HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“1985 yılında taahhüt faaliyetleriyle ticaret hayatına başlayan ve 1996 yılında üretici kimliğine kavuşarak, yapı ve teknik yalıtım olmak üzere 2 ana kategoride üretim yapan ODE…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Denver, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Denver, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“JM is the leading manufacturer of thermal insulation solutions for high and low-temperature industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | K-Flex USAkflexusa.com HQ: Youngsville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Youngsville, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“K-FLEX USA is the North American division of the IK Insulation Group, an innovative leader in flexible elastomeric foam insulation with 12 production facilities worldwide and a…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Swisspor AGswisspor.com HQ: Steinhausen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Steinhausen, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Die swisspor AG ist die Nr.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: L'hospitalet De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | L'hospitalet De Llobregat, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“es una de las empresas líderes en el mercado español especializada en soluciones de aislamiento térmico, acústico y eficiencia energética para la construcción.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Silvercotesilvercote.com HQ: Greenville, SC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Greenville, SC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Silvercote, a Service Partners company, manufactures high-quality metal building insulation products customized to project specifications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Soprema Italiasoprema.it HQ: Chignolo D'isola, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Chignolo D'isola, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Gruppo indipendente sin dalla sua nascita nel 1908, Soprema è specializzata nella progettazione e realizzazione di sistemi impermeabili e soluzioni per l’isolamento termo-acustico…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,797 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Thermal barriers suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,781 records in the displayed employee bands.
16 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,797 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Thermal barriers suppliers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Thermal barriers suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in the United States241
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in the United Kingdom138
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Germany100
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Italy100
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in France95
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Brazil73
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in India69
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Spain60
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Canada59
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in the Netherlands46
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Australia43
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Switzerland42
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for thermal barriers suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many thermal barriers suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,797 matching company records, 26,727 tracked contacts and 7,756 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 thermal barriers suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/thermal-barriers-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 thermal barriers suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,797 matching company records for thermal barriers suppliers worldwide, with 26,727 tracked contacts and 7,756 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 thermal barriers suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calderyscalderys.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,799 contacts → |
“Calderys is a leading global provider for industries operating in high-temperature conditions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Capellen, LuxembourgReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Capellen, Luxembourg | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,384 contacts → |
“ARMACELL - DRIVING ENERGY EFFICIENCY Armacell is the inventor of flexible elastomeric foams for equipment insulation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Kingscourt, IrelandReported employees: 10001+ | Kingscourt, Ireland | 10001+ | Exact match | 975 contacts → |
“At Kingspan, we're on a mission to transform the built environment through inspiration, innovation and insight.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Recticelrecticel.com HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 755 contacts → |
“Recticel Group is a leading insulation company with headquarters in Belgium and operations in eight countries across Europa and the US.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | SPIspi-co.com HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 529 contacts → |
“SPI is a global leader in the Distribution and Specialty Fabrication of insulation products for Thermal, Acoustic, Fire Protection and Refractory applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Distribution Internationaldistributioninternational.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 484 contacts → |
“Distribution International (DI) a leading distributor of thermal and acoustical insulation and related supplies for maintenance and repair operations in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | STO Corpstocorp.com HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 412 contacts → |
“Sto is an international technology leader in the design and production of innovative building materials tailored to human needs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Encon & Nevill Longencon.co.uk HQ: Wetherby, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wetherby, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“Insulation, drywall, ceilings, construction products, external facades, flooring, partitioning, passive fire protection: whatever your project, Encon has the product range…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Darchem Engineeringdarchem.com HQ: Stillington, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stillington, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 327 contacts → |
“Darchem Engineering Limited is a world class Engineering Company providing products and services primarily to meet the needs of its customers for engineered solutions to high…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Wego Systembaustoffe Gmbhzusammenbauen.de HQ: Hanau-steinheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hanau-steinheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“Wego Systembaustoffe GmbH ist mit dem Bereich Wärme, Kälte, Schall- und Brandschutz mit der Sparte VTI (Vertrieb Technischer Isolier- und Dämmstoffe) ein Tochterunternehmen der…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Dânica Soluções Termoisolantes Integradas S.Adanica.com.br HQ: Joinville, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Joinville, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“A DânicaZipco é a marca líder em sistemas termoisolantes e coberturas metálicas na América Latina.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | I&i Insulations, INCii-us.com HQ: Harahan, LA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Harahan, LA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Founded in New Orleans, LA in 1970, Insulations, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Baden-baden, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Baden-baden, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“Impressum weiter unten - Die Schöck Bauteile GmbH ist ein Unternehmen der weltweit tätigen Schöck Gruppe.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | NUTECnutec.com HQ: Huntersville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Huntersville, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“NUTEC is a leading manufacturer of superior quality, high-temperature insulation and fire protection products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Siderise Groupsiderise.com HQ: Maesteg, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Maesteg, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Siderise is a global expert in the design, manufacture, and supply of high-performance passive fire protection solutions for the building envelope.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Isar Isolamentos Térmicos E Acústicos Ltdaisar.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“A Isar atua como fornecedora de sistemas isolantes para todas as áreas do setor industrial e da construção civil desde 1980, sendo uma das mais tradicionais empresas…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Fletcher Insulationinsulation.com.au HQ: Dandenong South, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Dandenong South, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Fletcher Insulation stands as a leading Australian manufacturer, distributor, and technical support provider for the building construction industry in insulation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Tmax Grouptmaxgroup.com HQ: Mannheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mannheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“We are a world-leading manufacturer of high-temperature insulation tmax is the specialist in the design and manufacture of thermal and acoustic insulation systems for all…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | ODE Yalıtımode.com.tr HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“1985 yılında taahhüt faaliyetleriyle ticaret hayatına başlayan ve 1996 yılında üretici kimliğine kavuşarak, yapı ve teknik yalıtım olmak üzere 2 ana kategoride üretim yapan ODE…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Denver, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Denver, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“JM is the leading manufacturer of thermal insulation solutions for high and low-temperature industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | K-Flex USAkflexusa.com HQ: Youngsville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Youngsville, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“K-FLEX USA is the North American division of the IK Insulation Group, an innovative leader in flexible elastomeric foam insulation with 12 production facilities worldwide and a…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Swisspor AGswisspor.com HQ: Steinhausen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Steinhausen, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Die swisspor AG ist die Nr.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: L'hospitalet De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | L'hospitalet De Llobregat, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“es una de las empresas líderes en el mercado español especializada en soluciones de aislamiento térmico, acústico y eficiencia energética para la construcción.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Silvercotesilvercote.com HQ: Greenville, SC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Greenville, SC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Silvercote, a Service Partners company, manufactures high-quality metal building insulation products customized to project specifications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Soprema Italiasoprema.it HQ: Chignolo D'isola, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Chignolo D'isola, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Gruppo indipendente sin dalla sua nascita nel 1908, Soprema è specializzata nella progettazione e realizzazione di sistemi impermeabili e soluzioni per l’isolamento termo-acustico…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,797 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Thermal barriers suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,781 records in the displayed employee bands.
16 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,797 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Thermal barriers suppliers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Thermal barriers suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in the United States241
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in the United Kingdom138
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Germany100
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Italy100
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in France95
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Brazil73
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in India69
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Spain60
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Canada59
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in the Netherlands46
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Australia43
- Thermal barriers suppliers based in Switzerland42
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for thermal barriers suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many thermal barriers suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,797 matching company records, 26,727 tracked contacts and 7,756 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 thermal barriers suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/thermal-barriers-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗