Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Terminal insertion machinery suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 195 company matches for terminal insertion machinery suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 2,475 professional contacts across them, including 774 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Dongguan the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for terminal insertion machinery suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for terminal insertion machinery suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest terminal insertion machinery suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 382 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cembre is today the leading Italian manufacturer and one of the largest European manufacturers of electrical compression connectors and related installation tooling.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 164 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ept is a connector manufacturer providing products to the Telecom, Automotive and Industrial electronic marketplace.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Daniels Manufacturing Corporation (DMC) is the trusted leader in precision tooling for electrical wiring interconnect systems across mission-critical industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FUJI America Corporation is a leading provider of surface mount technology (SMT) equipment, smart factory software, and manufacturing automation solutions for the electronics…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Microplastics is a world-class insert molding manufacturer committed to producing high volume, highly engineered electromechanical interconnections and components in the most…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mill-Max Mfg.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Komax provides its customers with innovative and sustainable solutions for any situation calling for precision wire processing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ANT Precision Industry Co, Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Schäfer Group develops and manufactures applicators as well as standard and special machines for wire and terminal processing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oriental Fastech Manufacturing Sdn.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mecal is leader in manufacturing tooling for crimping terminals over a stripped wire.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Local Assembly Sdn Bhd (LA) was incorporated in December and located at Gelang Patah, Johor was always given full determination in setting up own goals toward success.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1932, leveraging our knowledge and experience in state-of-the-art wire processing technologies combined with the Japanese “monozukuri” (manufacturing craftsmanship), we…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Haeger, a PennEngineering® Company, manufactures hardware insertion machines, we are the world leader in the development of innovative fastener insertion technology solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Whether classic switch cabinet construction, installation of photovoltaic systems or as an intelligent vehicle repair solution - we create electrical connections.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1956 Lyn-Tron has been supplying the electronic industry with precision electronic hardware and connector hardware.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Looking to improve your production efficiency, increase quality or take the next step in automation?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Zierick offers solutions for your interconnect challanges.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MISSION SM Contact offers splice crimping and pin electrical connection expertise all over the world making a point of problem engineering qualification.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Püplichhuisen vertreibt hochwertige Produkte der elektrischen Verbindungs- und Anschlusstechnik aller führenden Anbieter.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are Industrial Engineers (Since 1982) specializing in the subcontract manufacturing of Connectors, Assemblies, Sub-assemblies & Parts of Capacitors, Switchgears, Signaling…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Estamos presente no mercado há mais de 35 anos, com excelente experiência no desenvolvimento e fabricação de produtos de interconexão inovadores para inserção automatizada em…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an ISO 9001/14001 management certified integrated manufacturer of electrical terminals, automotive connectors and EV Charging Solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DMC® Europe GmbH, formerly known as MCD-Tools GmbH®, is the European subsidiary of Daniels Manufacturing Corporation® (DMC) headquartered in Orlando, Florida.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “terminal insertion machinery suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 195 terminal insertion machinery suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 774 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Terminal insertion machinery suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for terminal insertion machinery suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “terminal insertion machinery suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 774 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Terminal insertion machinery suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Terminal insertion machinery suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “terminal insertion machinery suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many terminal insertion machinery suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 195 company matches for terminal insertion machinery suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Cembre Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most terminal insertion machinery suppliers?
The United States leads with 32 companies. Every terminal insertion machinery suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most terminal insertion machinery suppliers?
Dongguan leads with 7 company records, followed by Sao Paulo (5) and Shenzhen (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 774 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 195 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 195 terminal insertion machinery suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 terminal insertion machinery suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 195 matching company records for terminal insertion machinery suppliers worldwide, with 2,475 tracked contacts and 774 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 terminal insertion machinery suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cembre Groupcembre.com HQ: Brescia, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brescia, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 382 contacts → |
“Cembre is today the leading Italian manufacturer and one of the largest European manufacturers of electrical compression connectors and related installation tooling.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | EPT Gmbhept.de HQ: Peiting, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Peiting, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“ept is a connector manufacturer providing products to the Telecom, Automotive and Industrial electronic marketplace.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Daniels Manufacturing Corporationdmctools.com HQ: Orlando, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Orlando, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Daniels Manufacturing Corporation (DMC) is the trusted leader in precision tooling for electrical wiring interconnect systems across mission-critical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Vernon Hills, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Vernon Hills, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“FUJI America Corporation is a leading provider of surface mount technology (SMT) equipment, smart factory software, and manufacturing automation solutions for the electronics…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Mpi, Microplastics, INCmicroplasticsinc.com HQ: St. Charles, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | St. Charles, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Microplastics is a world-class insert molding manufacturer committed to producing high volume, highly engineered electromechanical interconnections and components in the most…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Mill-Max Mfg. Corpmill-max.com HQ: Oyster Bay, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Oyster Bay, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Mill-Max Mfg.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Buffalo Grove, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Buffalo Grove, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Komax provides its customers with innovative and sustainable solutions for any situation calling for precision wire processing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Taipei, TaiwanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Taipei, Taiwan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“ANT Precision Industry Co, Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Schäfer Groupschaefer.biz HQ: Bad Schönborn, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Bad Schönborn, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“The Schäfer Group develops and manufactures applicators as well as standard and special machines for wire and terminal processing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Oriental Fastech Manufacturing SDN BHDorientalfastech.com HQ: Simpang Ampat, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Simpang Ampat, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Oriental Fastech Manufacturing Sdn.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Mecal S.R.Lmecal.net HQ: Fubine Monferrato, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Fubine Monferrato, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Mecal is leader in manufacturing tooling for crimping terminals over a stripped wire.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Local Assembly SDN BHDla.com.my HQ: Gelang Patah, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gelang Patah, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Local Assembly Sdn Bhd (LA) was incorporated in December and located at Gelang Patah, Johor was always given full determination in setting up own goals toward success.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Japan Automatic Machine Co., LTDjam-net.co.jp HQ: Tokyo, JapanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tokyo, Japan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Since 1932, leveraging our knowledge and experience in state-of-the-art wire processing technologies combined with the Japanese “monozukuri” (manufacturing craftsmanship), we…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Haegerhaeger.com HQ: Oakdale, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Oakdale, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Haeger, a PennEngineering® Company, manufactures hardware insertion machines, we are the world leader in the development of innovative fastener insertion technology solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Wezag Gmbh & Co. KGwezag.de HQ: Stadtallendorf, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Stadtallendorf, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Whether classic switch cabinet construction, installation of photovoltaic systems or as an intelligent vehicle repair solution - we create electrical connections.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Corsair Electrical Connectors, INCcorsairelectricalconnectors.com HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Irvine, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Onemonroe Lyn-Tronlyntron.com HQ: Spokane, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Spokane, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Since 1956 Lyn-Tron has been supplying the electronic industry with precision electronic hardware and connector hardware.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | SMANSsmans.com HQ: Turnhout, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Turnhout, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Looking to improve your production efficiency, increase quality or take the next step in automation?” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Zierick Manufacturingzierick.com HQ: Mount Kisco, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mount Kisco, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Zierick offers solutions for your interconnect challanges.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | SM Contact Corporationsmcontact.eu HQ: Quincy-voisins, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Quincy-voisins, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“MISSION SM Contact offers splice crimping and pin electrical connection expertise all over the world making a point of problem engineering qualification.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Karl Püplichhuisen Gmbh & Co. KGphuisen.de HQ: Duisburg, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Duisburg, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Püplichhuisen vertreibt hochwertige Produkte der elektrischen Verbindungs- und Anschlusstechnik aller führenden Anbieter.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Nashik, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“We are Industrial Engineers (Since 1982) specializing in the subcontract manufacturing of Connectors, Assemblies, Sub-assemblies & Parts of Capacitors, Switchgears, Signaling…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Brsplice IND E COM Ltdabrsplice.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Estamos presente no mercado há mais de 35 anos, com excelente experiência no desenvolvimento e fabricação de produtos de interconexão inovadores para inserção automatizada em…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | K.S. Terminals INCksterminals.com HQ: Changhua, TaiwanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Changhua, Taiwan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“We are an ISO 9001/14001 management certified integrated manufacturer of electrical terminals, automotive connectors and EV Charging Solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | DMC Europe Gmbhdmctools.eu HQ: Oberursel, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Oberursel, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“DMC® Europe GmbH, formerly known as MCD-Tools GmbH®, is the European subsidiary of Daniels Manufacturing Corporation® (DMC) headquartered in Orlando, Florida.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 195 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Terminal insertion machinery suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
193 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 195 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Terminal insertion machinery suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Terminal insertion machinery suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for terminal insertion machinery suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many terminal insertion machinery suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 195 matching company records, 2,475 tracked contacts and 774 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 terminal insertion machinery suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/terminal-insertion-machinery-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 terminal insertion machinery suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 195 matching company records for terminal insertion machinery suppliers worldwide, with 2,475 tracked contacts and 774 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 terminal insertion machinery suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cembre Groupcembre.com HQ: Brescia, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brescia, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 382 contacts → |
“Cembre is today the leading Italian manufacturer and one of the largest European manufacturers of electrical compression connectors and related installation tooling.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | EPT Gmbhept.de HQ: Peiting, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Peiting, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“ept is a connector manufacturer providing products to the Telecom, Automotive and Industrial electronic marketplace.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Daniels Manufacturing Corporationdmctools.com HQ: Orlando, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Orlando, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Daniels Manufacturing Corporation (DMC) is the trusted leader in precision tooling for electrical wiring interconnect systems across mission-critical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Vernon Hills, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Vernon Hills, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“FUJI America Corporation is a leading provider of surface mount technology (SMT) equipment, smart factory software, and manufacturing automation solutions for the electronics…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Mpi, Microplastics, INCmicroplasticsinc.com HQ: St. Charles, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | St. Charles, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Microplastics is a world-class insert molding manufacturer committed to producing high volume, highly engineered electromechanical interconnections and components in the most…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Mill-Max Mfg. Corpmill-max.com HQ: Oyster Bay, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Oyster Bay, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Mill-Max Mfg.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Buffalo Grove, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Buffalo Grove, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Komax provides its customers with innovative and sustainable solutions for any situation calling for precision wire processing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Taipei, TaiwanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Taipei, Taiwan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“ANT Precision Industry Co, Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Schäfer Groupschaefer.biz HQ: Bad Schönborn, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Bad Schönborn, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“The Schäfer Group develops and manufactures applicators as well as standard and special machines for wire and terminal processing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Oriental Fastech Manufacturing SDN BHDorientalfastech.com HQ: Simpang Ampat, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Simpang Ampat, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Oriental Fastech Manufacturing Sdn.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Mecal S.R.Lmecal.net HQ: Fubine Monferrato, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Fubine Monferrato, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Mecal is leader in manufacturing tooling for crimping terminals over a stripped wire.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Local Assembly SDN BHDla.com.my HQ: Gelang Patah, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gelang Patah, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Local Assembly Sdn Bhd (LA) was incorporated in December and located at Gelang Patah, Johor was always given full determination in setting up own goals toward success.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Japan Automatic Machine Co., LTDjam-net.co.jp HQ: Tokyo, JapanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tokyo, Japan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Since 1932, leveraging our knowledge and experience in state-of-the-art wire processing technologies combined with the Japanese “monozukuri” (manufacturing craftsmanship), we…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Haegerhaeger.com HQ: Oakdale, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Oakdale, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Haeger, a PennEngineering® Company, manufactures hardware insertion machines, we are the world leader in the development of innovative fastener insertion technology solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Wezag Gmbh & Co. KGwezag.de HQ: Stadtallendorf, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Stadtallendorf, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Whether classic switch cabinet construction, installation of photovoltaic systems or as an intelligent vehicle repair solution - we create electrical connections.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Corsair Electrical Connectors, INCcorsairelectricalconnectors.com HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Irvine, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Onemonroe Lyn-Tronlyntron.com HQ: Spokane, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Spokane, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Since 1956 Lyn-Tron has been supplying the electronic industry with precision electronic hardware and connector hardware.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | SMANSsmans.com HQ: Turnhout, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Turnhout, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Looking to improve your production efficiency, increase quality or take the next step in automation?” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Zierick Manufacturingzierick.com HQ: Mount Kisco, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mount Kisco, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Zierick offers solutions for your interconnect challanges.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | SM Contact Corporationsmcontact.eu HQ: Quincy-voisins, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Quincy-voisins, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“MISSION SM Contact offers splice crimping and pin electrical connection expertise all over the world making a point of problem engineering qualification.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Karl Püplichhuisen Gmbh & Co. KGphuisen.de HQ: Duisburg, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Duisburg, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Püplichhuisen vertreibt hochwertige Produkte der elektrischen Verbindungs- und Anschlusstechnik aller führenden Anbieter.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Nashik, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“We are Industrial Engineers (Since 1982) specializing in the subcontract manufacturing of Connectors, Assemblies, Sub-assemblies & Parts of Capacitors, Switchgears, Signaling…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Brsplice IND E COM Ltdabrsplice.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Estamos presente no mercado há mais de 35 anos, com excelente experiência no desenvolvimento e fabricação de produtos de interconexão inovadores para inserção automatizada em…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | K.S. Terminals INCksterminals.com HQ: Changhua, TaiwanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Changhua, Taiwan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“We are an ISO 9001/14001 management certified integrated manufacturer of electrical terminals, automotive connectors and EV Charging Solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | DMC Europe Gmbhdmctools.eu HQ: Oberursel, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Oberursel, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“DMC® Europe GmbH, formerly known as MCD-Tools GmbH®, is the European subsidiary of Daniels Manufacturing Corporation® (DMC) headquartered in Orlando, Florida.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 195 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Terminal insertion machinery suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
193 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 195 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Terminal insertion machinery suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Terminal insertion machinery suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for terminal insertion machinery suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many terminal insertion machinery suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 195 matching company records, 2,475 tracked contacts and 774 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 terminal insertion machinery suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/terminal-insertion-machinery-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗