Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Temperature controlled storage companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,446 company matches for temperature controlled storage companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 32,071 professional contacts across them, including 8,193 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Miami the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for temperature controlled storage companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for temperature controlled storage companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest temperature controlled storage companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6,597 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Americold is a global leader in temperature-controlled logistics and real estate, with a more than 120-year legacy of innovation and reliability.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,320 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “USCS’s century of cold storage excellence in America is backboned by 42 world-class facilities across 13 states.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NewCold, the world’s third-largest refrigerated food logistics provider, offers advanced temperature-controlled supply chain solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 449 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Primeira empresa do Brasil em armazenagem e movimentação de produtos congelados e resfriados, e primeiro armazém de uso público da América Latina, tendo sido inaugurada em 1957.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 404 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WEL Companies is a leading temperature controlled warehouse and transportation provider with locations in Wisconsin, Pennsylvania, Georgia, and Florida.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 369 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1950 Frigoscandia has been serving the market through a temperature-controlled network for food logistics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 298 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Roadtex is a nationwide leader in Temperature-Controlled Shipping and Warehouse Services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 293 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Columbus, Ohio, FST Logistics is an employee-owned company with over 30-years of experience providing dry and temperature-controlled transportation and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 289 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Millard Refrigerated Services was founded in 1963, in Omaha, NE.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 244 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your Trusted Cold Chain Solution" MGM BOSCO Logistics provides temperature-controlled warehousing and refrigerated trucks transportation services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 225 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cloverleaf Cold Storage Company privately held warehouse company offering public and contract storage in refrigerated, frozen, and dry environments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 221 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With more than 60 years’ combined experience, Scotts Refrigerated Logistics are leaders in refrigerated logistics, providing temperature controlled delivery and warehousing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 218 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ICS Cool Energy is a leading process temperature control specialist.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 50 years FreezPak has faithfully and proudly served the food industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “East Coast Warehouse & Distribution is proud to be a preeminent leader of integrated temperature-controlled logistics services to the food and beverage industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 195 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Peli BioThermal, we believe every shipment is more than a box, it’s a mission to protect therapies that save lives.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Organic fruit and vegetable cooling, storage and shipping facility located in San Juan Bautista, Ca.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 180 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos un operador líder en servicios de logística de temperatura controlada en España y Portugal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 180 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos a Emergent Cold LatAm.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 177 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UOVO is the premier provider of storage and services for art, fashion, archives, and collectibles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Snowman is one of the largest temperature controlled logistics services providers in the country with an ability to service customers on a pan-India basis.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TITAN's global storage solutions enable business clients and consumers to store anything, anywhere.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Discover the DYMON Difference DYMON Storage is Canadian-owned and committed to providing secure, flexible, and affordable storage solutions for both residential and business needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 157 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With origins dating back to the 1950's, Hall's Group has one of the largest networks in the industry for moving temperature-controlled freight in New Zealand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chronofresh offre une solution de transport express sous température dirigée, pour vos produits secs, frais (entre 0 et 4°C) et surgelés (-18°C).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “temperature controlled storage companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,446 temperature controlled storage companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 8,193 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Temperature controlled storage companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for temperature controlled storage companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “temperature controlled storage companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 8,193 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Temperature controlled storage companies by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Temperature controlled storage companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in the United States741
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in the United Kingdom184
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in India114
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in Canada101
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in Brazil87
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in France77
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in the Netherlands74
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in Spain71
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in Australia66
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in Italy66
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in Germany62
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “temperature controlled storage companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many temperature controlled storage companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,446 company matches for temperature controlled storage companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Americold Logistics, LLC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most temperature controlled storage companies?
The United States leads with 741 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (184) and India (114). Every temperature controlled storage companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most temperature controlled storage companies?
Miami leads with 14 company records, followed by Dubai (11) and Houston (11).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 8,193 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,446 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,446 temperature controlled storage companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 temperature controlled storage companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,446 matching company records for temperature controlled storage companies worldwide, with 32,071 tracked contacts and 8,193 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 temperature controlled storage companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Atlanta, GA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,597 contacts → |
“Americold is a global leader in temperature-controlled logistics and real estate, with a more than 120-year legacy of innovation and reliability.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Camden, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Camden, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,320 contacts → |
“USCS’s century of cold storage excellence in America is backboned by 42 world-class facilities across 13 states.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Breda, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,155 contacts → |
“NewCold, the world’s third-largest refrigerated food logistics provider, offers advanced temperature-controlled supply chain solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 449 contacts → |
“Primeira empresa do Brasil em armazenagem e movimentação de produtos congelados e resfriados, e primeiro armazém de uso público da América Latina, tendo sido inaugurada em 1957.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: De Pere, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | De Pere, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 404 contacts → |
“WEL Companies is a leading temperature controlled warehouse and transportation provider with locations in Wisconsin, Pennsylvania, Georgia, and Florida.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Helsingborg, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Helsingborg, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 369 contacts → |
“Since 1950 Frigoscandia has been serving the market through a temperature-controlled network for food logistics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Somerset, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Somerset, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“Roadtex is a nationwide leader in Temperature-Controlled Shipping and Warehouse Services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Dublin, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dublin, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Columbus, Ohio, FST Logistics is an employee-owned company with over 30-years of experience providing dry and temperature-controlled transportation and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Novi, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Novi, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“Millard Refrigerated Services was founded in 1963, in Omaha, NE.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | MGM Bosco Logisticsmgmbosco.com HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Your Trusted Cold Chain Solution" MGM BOSCO Logistics provides temperature-controlled warehousing and refrigerated trucks transportation services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sioux City, IA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sioux City, IA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Cloverleaf Cold Storage Company privately held warehouse company offering public and contract storage in refrigerated, frozen, and dry environments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Sydney, AustraliaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sydney, Australia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“With more than 60 years’ combined experience, Scotts Refrigerated Logistics are leaders in refrigerated logistics, providing temperature controlled delivery and warehousing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Totton, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Totton, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“ICS Cool Energy is a leading process temperature control specialist.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Woodbridge, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woodbridge, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“For over 50 years FreezPak has faithfully and proudly served the food industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Elizabeth, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Elizabeth, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“East Coast Warehouse & Distribution is proud to be a preeminent leader of integrated temperature-controlled logistics services to the food and beverage industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Maple Grove, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Maple Grove, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“At Peli BioThermal, we believe every shipment is more than a box, it’s a mission to protect therapies that save lives.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Coke Farmcokefarm.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Organic fruit and vegetable cooling, storage and shipping facility located in San Juan Bautista, Ca.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Sant Esteve De Sesrovires, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Esteve De Sesrovires, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Somos un operador líder en servicios de logística de temperatura controlada en España y Portugal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Paranaguá, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paranaguá, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Somos a Emergent Cold LatAm.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | UOVOuovo.art HQ: New York City, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New York City, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“UOVO is the premier provider of storage and services for art, fashion, archives, and collectibles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Snowman is one of the largest temperature controlled logistics services providers in the country with an ability to service customers on a pan-India basis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Taastrup, DenmarkReported employees: 201-500 | Taastrup, Denmark | 201-500 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“TITAN's global storage solutions enable business clients and consumers to store anything, anywhere.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Discover the DYMON Difference DYMON Storage is Canadian-owned and committed to providing secure, flexible, and affordable storage solutions for both residential and business needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Auckland, New Zealand | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“With origins dating back to the 1950's, Hall's Group has one of the largest networks in the industry for moving temperature-controlled freight in New Zealand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Paris, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Chronofresh offre une solution de transport express sous température dirigée, pour vos produits secs, frais (entre 0 et 4°C) et surgelés (-18°C).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,446 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Temperature controlled storage companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,401 records in the displayed employee bands.
45 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,446 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Temperature controlled storage companies by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Temperature controlled storage companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in the United States741
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in the United Kingdom184
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in India114
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in Canada101
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in Brazil87
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in France77
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in the Netherlands74
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in Spain71
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in Australia66
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in Italy66
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in Germany62
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for temperature controlled storage companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many temperature controlled storage companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,446 matching company records, 32,071 tracked contacts and 8,193 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 temperature controlled storage companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/temperature-controlled-storage-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 temperature controlled storage companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,446 matching company records for temperature controlled storage companies worldwide, with 32,071 tracked contacts and 8,193 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 temperature controlled storage companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Atlanta, GA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,597 contacts → |
“Americold is a global leader in temperature-controlled logistics and real estate, with a more than 120-year legacy of innovation and reliability.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Camden, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Camden, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,320 contacts → |
“USCS’s century of cold storage excellence in America is backboned by 42 world-class facilities across 13 states.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Breda, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,155 contacts → |
“NewCold, the world’s third-largest refrigerated food logistics provider, offers advanced temperature-controlled supply chain solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 449 contacts → |
“Primeira empresa do Brasil em armazenagem e movimentação de produtos congelados e resfriados, e primeiro armazém de uso público da América Latina, tendo sido inaugurada em 1957.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: De Pere, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | De Pere, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 404 contacts → |
“WEL Companies is a leading temperature controlled warehouse and transportation provider with locations in Wisconsin, Pennsylvania, Georgia, and Florida.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Helsingborg, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Helsingborg, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 369 contacts → |
“Since 1950 Frigoscandia has been serving the market through a temperature-controlled network for food logistics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Somerset, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Somerset, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“Roadtex is a nationwide leader in Temperature-Controlled Shipping and Warehouse Services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Dublin, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dublin, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Columbus, Ohio, FST Logistics is an employee-owned company with over 30-years of experience providing dry and temperature-controlled transportation and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Novi, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Novi, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“Millard Refrigerated Services was founded in 1963, in Omaha, NE.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | MGM Bosco Logisticsmgmbosco.com HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Your Trusted Cold Chain Solution" MGM BOSCO Logistics provides temperature-controlled warehousing and refrigerated trucks transportation services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sioux City, IA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sioux City, IA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Cloverleaf Cold Storage Company privately held warehouse company offering public and contract storage in refrigerated, frozen, and dry environments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Sydney, AustraliaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sydney, Australia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“With more than 60 years’ combined experience, Scotts Refrigerated Logistics are leaders in refrigerated logistics, providing temperature controlled delivery and warehousing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Totton, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Totton, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“ICS Cool Energy is a leading process temperature control specialist.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Woodbridge, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woodbridge, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“For over 50 years FreezPak has faithfully and proudly served the food industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Elizabeth, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Elizabeth, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“East Coast Warehouse & Distribution is proud to be a preeminent leader of integrated temperature-controlled logistics services to the food and beverage industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Maple Grove, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Maple Grove, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“At Peli BioThermal, we believe every shipment is more than a box, it’s a mission to protect therapies that save lives.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Coke Farmcokefarm.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Organic fruit and vegetable cooling, storage and shipping facility located in San Juan Bautista, Ca.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Sant Esteve De Sesrovires, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Esteve De Sesrovires, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Somos un operador líder en servicios de logística de temperatura controlada en España y Portugal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Paranaguá, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paranaguá, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Somos a Emergent Cold LatAm.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | UOVOuovo.art HQ: New York City, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New York City, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“UOVO is the premier provider of storage and services for art, fashion, archives, and collectibles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Snowman is one of the largest temperature controlled logistics services providers in the country with an ability to service customers on a pan-India basis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Taastrup, DenmarkReported employees: 201-500 | Taastrup, Denmark | 201-500 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“TITAN's global storage solutions enable business clients and consumers to store anything, anywhere.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Discover the DYMON Difference DYMON Storage is Canadian-owned and committed to providing secure, flexible, and affordable storage solutions for both residential and business needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Auckland, New Zealand | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“With origins dating back to the 1950's, Hall's Group has one of the largest networks in the industry for moving temperature-controlled freight in New Zealand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Paris, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Chronofresh offre une solution de transport express sous température dirigée, pour vos produits secs, frais (entre 0 et 4°C) et surgelés (-18°C).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,446 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Temperature controlled storage companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,401 records in the displayed employee bands.
45 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,446 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Temperature controlled storage companies by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Temperature controlled storage companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in the United States741
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in the United Kingdom184
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in India114
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in Canada101
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in Brazil87
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in France77
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in the Netherlands74
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in Spain71
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in Australia66
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in Italy66
- Temperature controlled storage companies based in Germany62
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for temperature controlled storage companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many temperature controlled storage companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,446 matching company records, 32,071 tracked contacts and 8,193 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 temperature controlled storage companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/temperature-controlled-storage-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗