Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Telecommunications machining companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 7,709 company matches for telecommunications machining companies worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 52,947 professional contacts across them, including 9,060 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for telecommunications machining companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for telecommunications machining companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest telecommunications machining companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 367 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 326 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 299 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Autocam Medical is a precision-machining contract manufacturer of highly engineered implants and instruments for surgical applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 284 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1969, C&A Tool has proven itself through dynamic leadership, unparalleled expertise and major investments in the latest equipment-an approach that has helped us remain a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 208 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 175 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Marks Engineering Works, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company was established in the year in Coimbatore, South India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LEAX Group, a contract manufacturer, is a fast growing, privately owned, business group with its origin in Sweden.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 153 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pietro Carnaghi company was founded in 1922 and is today an important point of reference in the international panorama of machine tool manufacturers, thanks to the continuous and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 151 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HSD Mechatronics is a multinational company which designs and produces technologically advanced high precision components for milling, boring, and cutting operations on a wide…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Precision Metalworks, ENGINEERING, FABRICATION, COATING, ASSEMBLY & SERVICE At Quality Industries, our Nashville-area and Dallas-area facilities house more than square feet of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Crée en 1994, notre société n'a cessé de croître pour s'imposer, aujourd’hui, comme un expert dans l'usinage de précision de composants mécaniques de petites tailles en Fraisage…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Situé près de Pau depuis sa création en 1972, la MAP est spécialisée dans l’usinage de précision grande dimension.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At KP precision is a lifestyle.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 131 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Responsive Engineering is a subcontract manufacturing company able to produce large complex fabricated structures and precision machined components with a full end-to-end…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “COSMOS Engitech Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 127 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1970, Vickers has evolved into a world class Precision Machining company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ultra Machining Company is a premiere manufacturer of complex, precision machined parts and assemblies for customers across medical, aerospace, commercial, energy, and industrial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Suyash Global is a One-Stop Engineering Subcontracting Solutions Provider from India- Established in the year mainly for exports - Providing various manufacturing services under…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Comptant parmi les plus importants ateliers d’usinage en Amérique du Nord, Nutech est reconnue à titre de chef de file dans l’usinage de pièces de précision, à moyens et grands…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Foresight Technologies Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Regal Research has become a leading US provider of product-level electromechanical contract manufacturing solutions for the medical equipment, semiconductor equipment, EV…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “telecommunications machining companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 7,709 telecommunications machining companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 9,060 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Telecommunications machining companies worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for telecommunications machining companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “telecommunications machining companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 9,060 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Telecommunications machining companies by location
22 lists · largest firstEvery Telecommunications machining companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Telecommunications machining companies based in the United States2,015
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Germany687
- Telecommunications machining companies based in the United Kingdom511
- Telecommunications machining companies based in India460
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Italy413
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Canada265
- Telecommunications machining companies based in France250
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Brazil230
- Telecommunications machining companies based in the Netherlands145
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Spain134
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Poland107
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Mexico103
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Switzerland93
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Australia67
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Sweden66
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Czechia55
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Belgium50
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Denmark43
- Telecommunications machining companies based in South Africa35
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Finland31
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “telecommunications machining companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many telecommunications machining companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 7,709 company matches for telecommunications machining companies worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Oberg Industries tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most telecommunications machining companies?
The United States leads with 2,015 companies, followed by Germany (687) and the United Kingdom (511). Every telecommunications machining companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most telecommunications machining companies?
Shenzhen leads with 135 company records, followed by Dongguan (97) and Bangalore (68).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 9,060 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 7,709 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 7,709 telecommunications machining companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 telecommunications machining companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 7,709 matching company records for telecommunications machining companies worldwide, with 52,947 tracked contacts and 9,060 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 telecommunications machining companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Track Components LTDtrackcomponents.co.uk HQ: Amersham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Amersham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Kentwood, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kentwood, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 299 contacts → |
“Autocam Medical is a precision-machining contract manufacturer of highly engineered implants and instruments for surgical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | C&a Toolcatool.com HQ: Churubusco, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Churubusco, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Since 1969, C&A Tool has proven itself through dynamic leadership, unparalleled expertise and major investments in the latest equipment-an approach that has helped us remain a…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Machine Specialties, INCmachspec.com HQ: Whitsett, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Whitsett, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | Marks Engineering Works Private Limitedmarksengineeringworks.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“Marks Engineering Works, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company was established in the year in Coimbatore, South India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Köping, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Köping, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“LEAX Group, a contract manufacturer, is a fast growing, privately owned, business group with its origin in Sweden.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Pietro Carnaghipietrocarnaghi.com HQ: Villa Cortese, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Villa Cortese, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Pietro Carnaghi company was founded in 1922 and is today an important point of reference in the international panorama of machine tool manufacturers, thanks to the continuous and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Gradara, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Gradara, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“HSD Mechatronics is a multinational company which designs and produces technologically advanced high precision components for milling, boring, and cutting operations on a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: La Vergne, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | La Vergne, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Precision Metalworks, ENGINEERING, FABRICATION, COATING, ASSEMBLY & SERVICE At Quality Industries, our Nashville-area and Dallas-area facilities house more than square feet of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Idmm Industrie Doloise DE Micromécaniqueidmm-machining.com HQ: Dole, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Dole, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Crée en 1994, notre société n'a cessé de croître pour s'imposer, aujourd’hui, comme un expert dans l'usinage de précision de composants mécaniques de petites tailles en Fraisage…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Mécanique Aéronautique Pyrénéenne MAPmap-sa.com HQ: Serres-castet, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Serres-castet, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Situé près de Pau depuis sa création en 1972, la MAP est spécialisée dans l’usinage de précision grande dimension.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Spjald, DenmarkReported employees: 201-500 | Spjald, Denmark | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“At KP precision is a lifestyle.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Newcastle Upon Tyne, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Responsive Engineering is a subcontract manufacturing company able to produce large complex fabricated structures and precision machined components with a full end-to-end…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Fastwork Program Systems Ltdafastworkps.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Cosmos Engitech Pvt. LTDcosmos.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“COSMOS Engitech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Vickers Engineering, INCvickerseng.com HQ: New Troy, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New Troy, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Established in 1970, Vickers has evolved into a world class Precision Machining company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Ultra Machining Company UMCultramc.com HQ: Monticello, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Monticello, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Ultra Machining Company is a premiere manufacturer of complex, precision machined parts and assemblies for customers across medical, aerospace, commercial, energy, and industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Navi Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Suyash Global is a One-Stop Engineering Subcontracting Solutions Provider from India- Established in the year mainly for exports - Providing various manufacturing services under…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Disraeli, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Disraeli, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Comptant parmi les plus importants ateliers d’usinage en Amérique du Nord, Nutech est reconnue à titre de chef de file dans l’usinage de pièces de précision, à moyens et grands…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Foresight Technologiesforesighttech.com HQ: Tempe, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tempe, AZ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Foresight Technologies Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Regal Research & Mfg. COregalresearch.com HQ: Plano, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Plano, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Regal Research has become a leading US provider of product-level electromechanical contract manufacturing solutions for the medical equipment, semiconductor equipment, EV…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 7,709 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Telecommunications machining companies: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
7,595 records in the displayed employee bands.
114 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 7,709 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Telecommunications machining companies by location
22 lists · largest firstEvery Telecommunications machining companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Telecommunications machining companies based in the United States2,015
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Germany687
- Telecommunications machining companies based in the United Kingdom511
- Telecommunications machining companies based in India460
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Italy413
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Canada265
- Telecommunications machining companies based in France250
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Brazil230
- Telecommunications machining companies based in the Netherlands145
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Spain134
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Poland107
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Mexico103
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Switzerland93
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Australia67
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Sweden66
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Czechia55
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Belgium50
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Denmark43
- Telecommunications machining companies based in South Africa35
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Finland31
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for telecommunications machining companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many telecommunications machining companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 7,709 matching company records, 52,947 tracked contacts and 9,060 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 telecommunications machining companies worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/telecommunications-machining-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 telecommunications machining companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 7,709 matching company records for telecommunications machining companies worldwide, with 52,947 tracked contacts and 9,060 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 telecommunications machining companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Track Components LTDtrackcomponents.co.uk HQ: Amersham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Amersham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Kentwood, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kentwood, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 299 contacts → |
“Autocam Medical is a precision-machining contract manufacturer of highly engineered implants and instruments for surgical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | C&a Toolcatool.com HQ: Churubusco, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Churubusco, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Since 1969, C&A Tool has proven itself through dynamic leadership, unparalleled expertise and major investments in the latest equipment-an approach that has helped us remain a…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Machine Specialties, INCmachspec.com HQ: Whitsett, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Whitsett, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | Marks Engineering Works Private Limitedmarksengineeringworks.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“Marks Engineering Works, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company was established in the year in Coimbatore, South India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Köping, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Köping, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“LEAX Group, a contract manufacturer, is a fast growing, privately owned, business group with its origin in Sweden.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Pietro Carnaghipietrocarnaghi.com HQ: Villa Cortese, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Villa Cortese, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Pietro Carnaghi company was founded in 1922 and is today an important point of reference in the international panorama of machine tool manufacturers, thanks to the continuous and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Gradara, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Gradara, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“HSD Mechatronics is a multinational company which designs and produces technologically advanced high precision components for milling, boring, and cutting operations on a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: La Vergne, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | La Vergne, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Precision Metalworks, ENGINEERING, FABRICATION, COATING, ASSEMBLY & SERVICE At Quality Industries, our Nashville-area and Dallas-area facilities house more than square feet of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Idmm Industrie Doloise DE Micromécaniqueidmm-machining.com HQ: Dole, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Dole, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Crée en 1994, notre société n'a cessé de croître pour s'imposer, aujourd’hui, comme un expert dans l'usinage de précision de composants mécaniques de petites tailles en Fraisage…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Mécanique Aéronautique Pyrénéenne MAPmap-sa.com HQ: Serres-castet, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Serres-castet, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Situé près de Pau depuis sa création en 1972, la MAP est spécialisée dans l’usinage de précision grande dimension.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Spjald, DenmarkReported employees: 201-500 | Spjald, Denmark | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“At KP precision is a lifestyle.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Newcastle Upon Tyne, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Responsive Engineering is a subcontract manufacturing company able to produce large complex fabricated structures and precision machined components with a full end-to-end…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Fastwork Program Systems Ltdafastworkps.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Cosmos Engitech Pvt. LTDcosmos.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“COSMOS Engitech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Vickers Engineering, INCvickerseng.com HQ: New Troy, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New Troy, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Established in 1970, Vickers has evolved into a world class Precision Machining company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Ultra Machining Company UMCultramc.com HQ: Monticello, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Monticello, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Ultra Machining Company is a premiere manufacturer of complex, precision machined parts and assemblies for customers across medical, aerospace, commercial, energy, and industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Navi Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Suyash Global is a One-Stop Engineering Subcontracting Solutions Provider from India- Established in the year mainly for exports - Providing various manufacturing services under…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Disraeli, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Disraeli, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Comptant parmi les plus importants ateliers d’usinage en Amérique du Nord, Nutech est reconnue à titre de chef de file dans l’usinage de pièces de précision, à moyens et grands…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Foresight Technologiesforesighttech.com HQ: Tempe, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tempe, AZ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Foresight Technologies Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Regal Research & Mfg. COregalresearch.com HQ: Plano, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Plano, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Regal Research has become a leading US provider of product-level electromechanical contract manufacturing solutions for the medical equipment, semiconductor equipment, EV…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 7,709 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Telecommunications machining companies: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
7,595 records in the displayed employee bands.
114 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 7,709 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Telecommunications machining companies by location
22 lists · largest firstEvery Telecommunications machining companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Telecommunications machining companies based in the United States2,015
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Germany687
- Telecommunications machining companies based in the United Kingdom511
- Telecommunications machining companies based in India460
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Italy413
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Canada265
- Telecommunications machining companies based in France250
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Brazil230
- Telecommunications machining companies based in the Netherlands145
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Spain134
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Poland107
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Mexico103
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Switzerland93
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Australia67
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Sweden66
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Czechia55
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Belgium50
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Denmark43
- Telecommunications machining companies based in South Africa35
- Telecommunications machining companies based in Finland31
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for telecommunications machining companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many telecommunications machining companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 7,709 matching company records, 52,947 tracked contacts and 9,060 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 telecommunications machining companies worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/telecommunications-machining-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗