Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Talar component screw suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,763 company matches for talar component screw suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 66,381 professional contacts across them, including 24,005 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for talar component screw suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for talar component screw suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest talar component screw suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,674 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MSC Industrial Supply Co.(NYSE:MSM) is a leading North American distributor of metalworking and maintenance, repair, and operations (MRO) products and services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,895 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “McMaster-Carr is trusted by industrial customers around the world to keep manufacturing lines running, operations moving, and turn new ideas into real products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 3,350 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “1ère filiale étrangère du groupe et présent depuis plus de 40 ans en France, Würth est, avec 26 références et 240 clients, le leader de la vente aux professionnels de matériels de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 2,619 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Würth is a family business that was founded by Adolf Würth in 1945.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,595 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grainger Canada is one of the country’s largest distributors of industrial, safety, and fastener products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,595 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Würth España S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,166 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bienvenue chez Foussier!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BDI is a leading supplier and service provider to manufacturing companies throughout the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 912 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Core Business of Würth Group is Global Trade in Fastening and Assembly Technology, which is implemented through an international network of Würth Companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 898 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Optimas is a globally connected, regionally focused manufacturer/distributor and service provider of fasteners and supply chain solutions for industrial manufactures seeking to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 795 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “bisco industries is a Master Distributor of Electronic Components and Military Spec Fastening Hardware.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 727 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BlackHawk Industrial provides the highest quality industrial products and equipment, offering manufacturing services while creating innovative engineered supply solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 719 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kirby Risk Corporation is a multi-faceted company, dedicated to understanding and meeting our business partners' needs with innovative, effective solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 622 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a leading global supply chain management company for assembly components and fasteners, Supply Technologies has proven experience helping customers improve total cost of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 609 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 609 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Bossard Group is a leading strategic partner for industrial fastening and assembly technology solutions to OEM customers globally with proven expertise in engineering and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 564 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le Groupe SETIN est une société familiale indépendante créée en 1920.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 498 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hardware Specialty is a leading international distributor of commercial and military fasteners, electronic & electro-mechanical components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 489 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “North America's largest distributor of industrial assembly materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 463 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are part of the Würth Group of companies, the largest of its kind with over $13 billion in sales and employees worldwide!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 430 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TR, part of the Trifast plc Group, is a global leader in the design, engineering, manufacture and supply of fastenings and Category ‘C’ components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 364 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DGI Supply DGI Supply, a DoALL Company since 1927, is a family owned and operated North American leader in providing industrial distribution solutions to the marketplace.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 351 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MISUMI is the world’s largest supplier of fixed and configurable components for the manufacturing industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 315 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AFC Industries is a dynamic organization dedicated to providing supply chain management solutions for fasteners and assembly components to original equipment manufacturers…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 303 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Würth Portugal é uma empresa que pertence ao Grupo Würth, líder mundial na distribuição de produtos e sistemas profissionais de montagem e fixação nas áreas Automóvel…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “talar component screw suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,763 talar component screw suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 24,005 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Talar component screw suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for talar component screw suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “talar component screw suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 24,005 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Talar component screw suppliers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Talar component screw suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Talar component screw suppliers based in the United States544
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Brazil247
- Talar component screw suppliers based in India184
- Talar component screw suppliers based in the United Kingdom152
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Germany144
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Italy130
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Spain84
- Talar component screw suppliers based in the Netherlands69
- Talar component screw suppliers based in France68
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Mexico66
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Türkiye59
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Canada58
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Australia40
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Sweden36
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “talar component screw suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many talar component screw suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,763 company matches for talar component screw suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
MSC Industrial Supply CO tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most talar component screw suppliers?
The United States leads with 544 companies, followed by Brazil (247) and India (184). Every talar component screw suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most talar component screw suppliers?
Sao Paulo leads with 40 company records, followed by Bangalore (21) and Houston (18).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 24,005 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,763 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,763 talar component screw suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 talar component screw suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,763 matching company records for talar component screw suppliers worldwide, with 66,381 tracked contacts and 24,005 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 talar component screw suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSC Industrial Supply COmscdirect.com HQ: Davidson, NC, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Davidson, NC, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,674 contacts → |
“MSC Industrial Supply Co.(NYSE:MSM) is a leading North American distributor of metalworking and maintenance, repair, and operations (MRO) products and services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Mcmaster-Carrmcmaster.com HQ: Elmhurst, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Elmhurst, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,895 contacts → |
“McMaster-Carr is trusted by industrial customers around the world to keep manufacturing lines running, operations moving, and turn new ideas into real products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Würth Francewurth.fr HQ: Erstein, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Erstein, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,350 contacts → |
“1ère filiale étrangère du groupe et présent depuis plus de 40 ans en France, Würth est, avec 26 références et 240 clients, le leader de la vente aux professionnels de matériels de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Würth Italiawuerth.it HQ: Egna, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Egna, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,619 contacts → |
“Würth is a family business that was founded by Adolf Würth in 1945.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Grainger Canadagrainger.ca HQ: Thornhill, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Thornhill, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,595 contacts → |
“Grainger Canada is one of the country’s largest distributors of industrial, safety, and fastener products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Wurth España S.Awurth.es HQ: Palau-solità I Plegamans, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Palau-solità I Plegamans, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,595 contacts → |
“Würth España S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Foussierfoussier.fr HQ: Allonnes, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Allonnes, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,166 contacts → |
“Bienvenue chez Foussier!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | BDIbdiexpress.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,119 contacts → |
“BDI is a leading supplier and service provider to manufacturing companies throughout the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Würth Indiawuerth.in HQ: Andheri (east), IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Andheri (east), India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 912 contacts → |
“The Core Business of Würth Group is Global Trade in Fastening and Assembly Technology, which is implemented through an international network of Würth Companies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Optimas Solutionsoptimas.com HQ: Wood Dale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wood Dale, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“Optimas is a globally connected, regionally focused manufacturer/distributor and service provider of fasteners and supply chain solutions for industrial manufactures seeking to…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Anaheim, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Anaheim, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 795 contacts → |
“bisco industries is a Master Distributor of Electronic Components and Military Spec Fastening Hardware.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 727 contacts → |
“BlackHawk Industrial provides the highest quality industrial products and equipment, offering manufacturing services while creating innovative engineered supply solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Kirby Riskkirbyrisk.com HQ: Lafayette, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lafayette, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 719 contacts → |
“Kirby Risk Corporation is a multi-faceted company, dedicated to understanding and meeting our business partners' needs with innovative, effective solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 622 contacts → |
“As a leading global supply chain management company for assembly components and fasteners, Supply Technologies has proven experience helping customers improve total cost of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Brillion, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brillion, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Zug, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zug, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
“The Bossard Group is a leading strategic partner for industrial fastening and assembly technology solutions to OEM customers globally with proven expertise in engineering and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Groupe Setinsetin.fr HQ: Martot, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Martot, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 564 contacts → |
“Le Groupe SETIN est une société familiale indépendante créée en 1920.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Hardware Specialty Co., INChardwarespecialty.com HQ: Marlborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Marlborough, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 498 contacts → |
“Hardware Specialty is a leading international distributor of commercial and military fasteners, electronic & electro-mechanical components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Hisco, INChisco.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
“North America's largest distributor of industrial assembly materials.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Wurth USAwurthusa.com HQ: Ramsey, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Ramsey, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 463 contacts → |
“We are part of the Würth Group of companies, the largest of its kind with over $13 billion in sales and employees worldwide!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Walsall, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Walsall, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 430 contacts → |
“TR, part of the Trifast plc Group, is a global leader in the design, engineering, manufacture and supply of fastenings and Category ‘C’ components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | DGI Supplydgisupply.com HQ: Vernon Hills, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vernon Hills, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“DGI Supply DGI Supply, a DoALL Company since 1927, is a family owned and operated North American leader in providing industrial distribution solutions to the marketplace.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“MISUMI is the world’s largest supplier of fixed and configurable components for the manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: West Chester, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | West Chester, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“AFC Industries is a dynamic organization dedicated to providing supply chain management solutions for fasteners and assembly components to original equipment manufacturers…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Würth Portugalwurth.pt HQ: Sintra, PortugalReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sintra, Portugal | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 303 contacts → |
“A Würth Portugal é uma empresa que pertence ao Grupo Würth, líder mundial na distribuição de produtos e sistemas profissionais de montagem e fixação nas áreas Automóvel…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,763 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Talar component screw suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,737 records in the displayed employee bands.
26 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,763 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Talar component screw suppliers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Talar component screw suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Talar component screw suppliers based in the United States544
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Brazil247
- Talar component screw suppliers based in India184
- Talar component screw suppliers based in the United Kingdom152
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Germany144
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Italy130
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Spain84
- Talar component screw suppliers based in the Netherlands69
- Talar component screw suppliers based in France68
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Mexico66
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Türkiye59
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Canada58
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Australia40
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Sweden36
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for talar component screw suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many talar component screw suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,763 matching company records, 66,381 tracked contacts and 24,005 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 talar component screw suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/talar-component-screw-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 talar component screw suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,763 matching company records for talar component screw suppliers worldwide, with 66,381 tracked contacts and 24,005 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 talar component screw suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSC Industrial Supply COmscdirect.com HQ: Davidson, NC, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Davidson, NC, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,674 contacts → |
“MSC Industrial Supply Co.(NYSE:MSM) is a leading North American distributor of metalworking and maintenance, repair, and operations (MRO) products and services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Mcmaster-Carrmcmaster.com HQ: Elmhurst, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Elmhurst, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,895 contacts → |
“McMaster-Carr is trusted by industrial customers around the world to keep manufacturing lines running, operations moving, and turn new ideas into real products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Würth Francewurth.fr HQ: Erstein, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Erstein, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,350 contacts → |
“1ère filiale étrangère du groupe et présent depuis plus de 40 ans en France, Würth est, avec 26 références et 240 clients, le leader de la vente aux professionnels de matériels de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Würth Italiawuerth.it HQ: Egna, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Egna, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,619 contacts → |
“Würth is a family business that was founded by Adolf Würth in 1945.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Grainger Canadagrainger.ca HQ: Thornhill, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Thornhill, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,595 contacts → |
“Grainger Canada is one of the country’s largest distributors of industrial, safety, and fastener products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Wurth España S.Awurth.es HQ: Palau-solità I Plegamans, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Palau-solità I Plegamans, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,595 contacts → |
“Würth España S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Foussierfoussier.fr HQ: Allonnes, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Allonnes, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,166 contacts → |
“Bienvenue chez Foussier!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | BDIbdiexpress.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,119 contacts → |
“BDI is a leading supplier and service provider to manufacturing companies throughout the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Würth Indiawuerth.in HQ: Andheri (east), IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Andheri (east), India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 912 contacts → |
“The Core Business of Würth Group is Global Trade in Fastening and Assembly Technology, which is implemented through an international network of Würth Companies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Optimas Solutionsoptimas.com HQ: Wood Dale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wood Dale, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“Optimas is a globally connected, regionally focused manufacturer/distributor and service provider of fasteners and supply chain solutions for industrial manufactures seeking to…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Anaheim, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Anaheim, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 795 contacts → |
“bisco industries is a Master Distributor of Electronic Components and Military Spec Fastening Hardware.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 727 contacts → |
“BlackHawk Industrial provides the highest quality industrial products and equipment, offering manufacturing services while creating innovative engineered supply solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Kirby Riskkirbyrisk.com HQ: Lafayette, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lafayette, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 719 contacts → |
“Kirby Risk Corporation is a multi-faceted company, dedicated to understanding and meeting our business partners' needs with innovative, effective solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 622 contacts → |
“As a leading global supply chain management company for assembly components and fasteners, Supply Technologies has proven experience helping customers improve total cost of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Brillion, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brillion, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Zug, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zug, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
“The Bossard Group is a leading strategic partner for industrial fastening and assembly technology solutions to OEM customers globally with proven expertise in engineering and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Groupe Setinsetin.fr HQ: Martot, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Martot, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 564 contacts → |
“Le Groupe SETIN est une société familiale indépendante créée en 1920.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Hardware Specialty Co., INChardwarespecialty.com HQ: Marlborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Marlborough, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 498 contacts → |
“Hardware Specialty is a leading international distributor of commercial and military fasteners, electronic & electro-mechanical components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Hisco, INChisco.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
“North America's largest distributor of industrial assembly materials.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Wurth USAwurthusa.com HQ: Ramsey, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Ramsey, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 463 contacts → |
“We are part of the Würth Group of companies, the largest of its kind with over $13 billion in sales and employees worldwide!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Walsall, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Walsall, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 430 contacts → |
“TR, part of the Trifast plc Group, is a global leader in the design, engineering, manufacture and supply of fastenings and Category ‘C’ components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | DGI Supplydgisupply.com HQ: Vernon Hills, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vernon Hills, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“DGI Supply DGI Supply, a DoALL Company since 1927, is a family owned and operated North American leader in providing industrial distribution solutions to the marketplace.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“MISUMI is the world’s largest supplier of fixed and configurable components for the manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: West Chester, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | West Chester, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“AFC Industries is a dynamic organization dedicated to providing supply chain management solutions for fasteners and assembly components to original equipment manufacturers…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Würth Portugalwurth.pt HQ: Sintra, PortugalReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sintra, Portugal | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 303 contacts → |
“A Würth Portugal é uma empresa que pertence ao Grupo Würth, líder mundial na distribuição de produtos e sistemas profissionais de montagem e fixação nas áreas Automóvel…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,763 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Talar component screw suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,737 records in the displayed employee bands.
26 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,763 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Talar component screw suppliers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Talar component screw suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Talar component screw suppliers based in the United States544
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Brazil247
- Talar component screw suppliers based in India184
- Talar component screw suppliers based in the United Kingdom152
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Germany144
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Italy130
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Spain84
- Talar component screw suppliers based in the Netherlands69
- Talar component screw suppliers based in France68
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Mexico66
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Türkiye59
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Canada58
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Australia40
- Talar component screw suppliers based in Sweden36
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for talar component screw suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many talar component screw suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,763 matching company records, 66,381 tracked contacts and 24,005 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 talar component screw suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/talar-component-screw-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗