Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Tailings management companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,373 company matches for tailings management companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 34,110 professional contacts across them, including 7,247 with verified work emails. Australia is the largest market and Belo Horizonte the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for tailings management companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for tailings management companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest tailings management companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,259 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SRK Consulting is an independent, international group providing specialised consultancy services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,180 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DRA Global Limited (DRA or the Group) is an international multi-disciplinary engineering, project delivery and operations management group, predominantly focused on the mining…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,506 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A proven track record spanning two decades of experience, a project portfolio that testifies our expertise and a prominent client base from the mining and manufacturing industry…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,232 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fraser Alexander has been providing customised solutions to the mining industry since 1912.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,231 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Knight Piésold is an employee-owned, global consulting firm providing specialist services to the mining, power, water resources, and infrastructure industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 665 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 477 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa mineira, fundada em 1988, a ERG Engenharia mantém vivo o seu ideal de participar da construção de um mundo melhor e sustentável.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 462 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Anddes nos especializamos en brindar servicios de asesoría y consultoría para el desarrollo y supervisión de proyectos ambientales, electromecánicos, civiles y de construcción…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 376 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 368 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jac Rijk Al-Rushaid founded in 2012 as a Mining & Infrastructure professional services provider.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 365 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En GEOVITA somos líderes en construcción y desarrollo subterráneo, con un enfoque al futuro e innovación, que surge en el año 1989 especializándose en operaciones para la minería…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 295 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Más de 25 años de experiencia, en Rock Drill brindamos seguridad e innovación en nuestros servicios de perforación de exploración diamantina, geotécnica, producción y servicios…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Walm BH Engenharia is a company that operates in the areas of Geotechnical Engineering, Hydrology, Hydraulics, Hydrogeology, Engineering Geology, Rock Mechanics, and Environment &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 243 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Paterson & Cooke is a global mining consulting firm renowned and trusted for its expertise in a wide range of areas that include tailings and mine waste handling, long distance…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 228 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jones & Wagener is a specialist firm of consulting engineers and scientists based in South Africa.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A reputation built over 50 years of expertise and integrity, delivering engineering design, construction and maintenance services to the minerals resource sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 226 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ingwenya Mineral Processing (Pty) Ltd (IMP) is a South African owned mineral processing company with 52% black shareholding based in Emalahleni, Mpumalanga Province.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 222 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ATC Williams is a consulting engineering company specialising in providing custom solutions for tailings, water, waste, and resource recovery projects.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 215 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1989, RECON has successfully completed over environmental remediation, geotechnical, and mine reclamation projects.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O Grupo Toniolo busca por contínuas inovações em equipamentos mecanizados e é líder no seguimento de sua atuação: Soluções em operações de rejeitos de mineração.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stage 3 Separation is North America’s leading service provider for fluid conservation, solids control and waste mitigation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 185 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GESTA es una empresa destacada en el sector minero, especializada en servicios de mantenimiento de plantas de procesamiento de minerales.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 178 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Intasol Tailings is a leading supplier of efficient tailings management solutions to the mining, mineral processing, energy and petrochemical industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Consultoría especializada para la industria minera, principalmente en las áreas de procesamiento de minerales, transporte de fluidos y manejo de relaves.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MEC is a leading global technical consulting firm dedicated to servicing the mining industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “tailings management companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,373 tailings management companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 7,247 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Tailings management companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for tailings management companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “tailings management companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 7,247 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Tailings management companies by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Tailings management companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Tailings management companies based in Australia165
- Tailings management companies based in Brazil140
- Tailings management companies based in Chile116
- Tailings management companies based in Canada97
- Tailings management companies based in South Africa95
- Tailings management companies based in the United States94
- Tailings management companies based in Peru88
- Tailings management companies based in Indonesia64
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “tailings management companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many tailings management companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,373 company matches for tailings management companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
SRK Consulting tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most tailings management companies?
Australia leads with 165 companies, followed by Brazil (140) and Chile (116). Every tailings management companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most tailings management companies?
Belo Horizonte leads with 44 company records, followed by Perth (32) and Lima (30).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 7,247 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,373 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,373 tailings management companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 tailings management companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,373 matching company records for tailings management companies worldwide, with 34,110 tracked contacts and 7,247 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 tailings management companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Vancouver, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vancouver, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,259 contacts → |
“SRK Consulting is an independent, international group providing specialised consultancy services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,180 contacts → |
“DRA Global Limited (DRA or the Group) is an international multi-disciplinary engineering, project delivery and operations management group, predominantly focused on the mining…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,506 contacts → |
“A proven track record spanning two decades of experience, a project portfolio that testifies our expertise and a prominent client base from the mining and manufacturing industry…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,232 contacts → |
“Fraser Alexander has been providing customised solutions to the mining industry since 1912.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Denver, CO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Denver, CO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,231 contacts → |
“Knight Piésold is an employee-owned, global consulting firm providing specialist services to the mining, power, water resources, and infrastructure industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | PT Harmoni Panca Utamahpu-mining.com HQ: IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 665 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 477 contacts → |
“Empresa mineira, fundada em 1988, a ERG Engenharia mantém vivo o seu ideal de participar da construção de um mundo melhor e sustentável.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Anddesanddes.com HQ: Santiago De Surco, PeruReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago De Surco, Peru | 201-500 | Exact match | 462 contacts → |
“En Anddes nos especializamos en brindar servicios de asesoría y consultoría para el desarrollo y supervisión de proyectos ambientales, electromecánicos, civiles y de construcción…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Banjarmasin, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Banjarmasin, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Al Khobar, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Al Khobar, Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 368 contacts → |
“Jac Rijk Al-Rushaid founded in 2012 as a Mining & Infrastructure professional services provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 365 contacts → |
“En GEOVITA somos líderes en construcción y desarrollo subterráneo, con un enfoque al futuro e innovación, que surge en el año 1989 especializándose en operaciones para la minería…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lima, Peru | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 295 contacts → |
“Más de 25 años de experiencia, en Rock Drill brindamos seguridad e innovación en nuestros servicios de perforación de exploración diamantina, geotécnica, producción y servicios…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Walm BH Engenharia is a company that operates in the areas of Geotechnical Engineering, Hydrology, Hydraulics, Hydrogeology, Engineering Geology, Rock Mechanics, and Environment &…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Cape Town, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Cape Town, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 243 contacts → |
“Paterson & Cooke is a global mining consulting firm renowned and trusted for its expertise in a wide range of areas that include tailings and mine waste handling, long distance…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“Jones & Wagener is a specialist firm of consulting engineers and scientists based in South Africa.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: West Perth, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | West Perth, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“A reputation built over 50 years of expertise and integrity, delivering engineering design, construction and maintenance services to the minerals resource sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Emalahleni (witbank), South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Emalahleni (witbank), South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“Ingwenya Mineral Processing (Pty) Ltd (IMP) is a South African owned mineral processing company with 52% black shareholding based in Emalahleni, Mpumalanga Province.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Mordialloc, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Mordialloc, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“ATC Williams is a consulting engineering company specialising in providing custom solutions for tailings, water, waste, and resource recovery projects.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“Since 1989, RECON has successfully completed over environmental remediation, geotechnical, and mine reclamation projects.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Grupo Toniologrupotoniolo.com HQ: Colombo, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Colombo, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“O Grupo Toniolo busca por contínuas inovações em equipamentos mecanizados e é líder no seguimento de sua atuação: Soluções em operações de rejeitos de mineração.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Stage 3 Separations3s.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Stage 3 Separation is North America’s leading service provider for fluid conservation, solids control and waste mitigation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Antofagasta, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Antofagasta, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“GESTA es una empresa destacada en el sector minero, especializada en servicios de mantenimiento de plantas de procesamiento de minerales.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Intasol Tailingsintasol.co.za HQ: South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Intasol Tailings is a leading supplier of efficient tailings management solutions to the mining, mineral processing, energy and petrochemical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Consultoría especializada para la industria minera, principalmente en las áreas de procesamiento de minerales, transporte de fluidos y manejo de relaves.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Brisbane City, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Brisbane City, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“MEC is a leading global technical consulting firm dedicated to servicing the mining industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,373 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tailings management companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,369 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,373 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Tailings management companies by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Tailings management companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Tailings management companies based in Australia165
- Tailings management companies based in Brazil140
- Tailings management companies based in Chile116
- Tailings management companies based in Canada97
- Tailings management companies based in South Africa95
- Tailings management companies based in the United States94
- Tailings management companies based in Peru88
- Tailings management companies based in Indonesia64
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tailings management companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tailings management companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,373 matching company records, 34,110 tracked contacts and 7,247 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 tailings management companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/tailings-management-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 tailings management companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,373 matching company records for tailings management companies worldwide, with 34,110 tracked contacts and 7,247 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 tailings management companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Vancouver, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vancouver, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,259 contacts → |
“SRK Consulting is an independent, international group providing specialised consultancy services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,180 contacts → |
“DRA Global Limited (DRA or the Group) is an international multi-disciplinary engineering, project delivery and operations management group, predominantly focused on the mining…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,506 contacts → |
“A proven track record spanning two decades of experience, a project portfolio that testifies our expertise and a prominent client base from the mining and manufacturing industry…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,232 contacts → |
“Fraser Alexander has been providing customised solutions to the mining industry since 1912.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Denver, CO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Denver, CO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,231 contacts → |
“Knight Piésold is an employee-owned, global consulting firm providing specialist services to the mining, power, water resources, and infrastructure industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | PT Harmoni Panca Utamahpu-mining.com HQ: IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 665 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 477 contacts → |
“Empresa mineira, fundada em 1988, a ERG Engenharia mantém vivo o seu ideal de participar da construção de um mundo melhor e sustentável.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Anddesanddes.com HQ: Santiago De Surco, PeruReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago De Surco, Peru | 201-500 | Exact match | 462 contacts → |
“En Anddes nos especializamos en brindar servicios de asesoría y consultoría para el desarrollo y supervisión de proyectos ambientales, electromecánicos, civiles y de construcción…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Banjarmasin, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Banjarmasin, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Al Khobar, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Al Khobar, Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 368 contacts → |
“Jac Rijk Al-Rushaid founded in 2012 as a Mining & Infrastructure professional services provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 365 contacts → |
“En GEOVITA somos líderes en construcción y desarrollo subterráneo, con un enfoque al futuro e innovación, que surge en el año 1989 especializándose en operaciones para la minería…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lima, Peru | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 295 contacts → |
“Más de 25 años de experiencia, en Rock Drill brindamos seguridad e innovación en nuestros servicios de perforación de exploración diamantina, geotécnica, producción y servicios…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Walm BH Engenharia is a company that operates in the areas of Geotechnical Engineering, Hydrology, Hydraulics, Hydrogeology, Engineering Geology, Rock Mechanics, and Environment &…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Cape Town, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Cape Town, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 243 contacts → |
“Paterson & Cooke is a global mining consulting firm renowned and trusted for its expertise in a wide range of areas that include tailings and mine waste handling, long distance…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“Jones & Wagener is a specialist firm of consulting engineers and scientists based in South Africa.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: West Perth, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | West Perth, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“A reputation built over 50 years of expertise and integrity, delivering engineering design, construction and maintenance services to the minerals resource sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Emalahleni (witbank), South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Emalahleni (witbank), South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“Ingwenya Mineral Processing (Pty) Ltd (IMP) is a South African owned mineral processing company with 52% black shareholding based in Emalahleni, Mpumalanga Province.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Mordialloc, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Mordialloc, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“ATC Williams is a consulting engineering company specialising in providing custom solutions for tailings, water, waste, and resource recovery projects.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“Since 1989, RECON has successfully completed over environmental remediation, geotechnical, and mine reclamation projects.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Grupo Toniologrupotoniolo.com HQ: Colombo, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Colombo, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“O Grupo Toniolo busca por contínuas inovações em equipamentos mecanizados e é líder no seguimento de sua atuação: Soluções em operações de rejeitos de mineração.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Stage 3 Separations3s.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Stage 3 Separation is North America’s leading service provider for fluid conservation, solids control and waste mitigation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Antofagasta, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Antofagasta, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“GESTA es una empresa destacada en el sector minero, especializada en servicios de mantenimiento de plantas de procesamiento de minerales.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Intasol Tailingsintasol.co.za HQ: South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Intasol Tailings is a leading supplier of efficient tailings management solutions to the mining, mineral processing, energy and petrochemical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Consultoría especializada para la industria minera, principalmente en las áreas de procesamiento de minerales, transporte de fluidos y manejo de relaves.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Brisbane City, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Brisbane City, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“MEC is a leading global technical consulting firm dedicated to servicing the mining industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,373 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tailings management companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,369 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,373 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Tailings management companies by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Tailings management companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Tailings management companies based in Australia165
- Tailings management companies based in Brazil140
- Tailings management companies based in Chile116
- Tailings management companies based in Canada97
- Tailings management companies based in South Africa95
- Tailings management companies based in the United States94
- Tailings management companies based in Peru88
- Tailings management companies based in Indonesia64
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tailings management companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tailings management companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,373 matching company records, 34,110 tracked contacts and 7,247 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 tailings management companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/tailings-management-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗