Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Tachographs suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 292 company matches for tachographs suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 1,429 professional contacts across them, including 291 with verified work emails. The United Kingdom is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for tachographs suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for tachographs suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest tachographs suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Monitoreo online y offline de sistemas Gps, para extracción de excesos de velocidad, detenciones en zonas no autorizadas, y control de jornada laboral.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tras más de 82 años trabajando en taxímetros, Interfacom S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Von den seit Jahrzehnten bewährten Kienzle-Tachographen bis zu modernsten Telematiksystemen zur Optimierung von Fahrzeugflotten – wir decken alle Anforderungen von…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fartskriver AS bidrar med produkter, tjenester og kompetanse til transportbransjen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Software producer: • Tachospeed • Tachospeed Control • TACHO•API • TS Online Tachograph readers producer: • TS PRO1 • TS PRO2” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Roadsoft helpt vervoerders met software aan het voldoen aan hun wettelijke tachograafplicht en hiermee hoge boetes voorkomen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A MIP é uma empresa com mais de 60 anos de mercado, tem expressiva atuação em prestação de serviços, venda e manutenção de instrumentos de medição e acessórios para veículos de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AiM Sportline is the world leader in data acquisition.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TruTac, part of the Microlise Group, is a leading logistics software and tachograph analysis provider.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trabalhamos com a prestação de serviço para veículos pesados, venda de implementos rodoviários, peças, acessórios, reformas e manutenções.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Transportkompetanse Haugesund AS har avdelingskontorer i hele landet med fast ansatte som pr dags dato til sammen har oppfølgning samt opplæring for over 3500 lastebil og buss…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Producers and suppliers of ClockWatcher Elite, the Tachograph and Drivers' Hours Law Instant Analysis software - the software of choice for Transport Operators large and small…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KRAUTLI (Schweiz) AG wurde 1941 als Handels- und Reparaturbetrieb für Fahrzeuginstrumente gegründet.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Phelect, founded more than 30 years ago, has modern equipment and a multi lingual team at your service specialized in technologies for automotive vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Moss Do Brasil Equipamentos is a company based out of R Expedicionario Aleandro Stedile, 3029, Rio Do Sul, Santa Catarina, Brazil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Monarch Instrument is one of the world's largest suppliers of portable speed measurement products such as tachometers, stroboscopes, recorders and vibration meters.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FDParts A/S er markedsledende på sine områder og tilbyder forskellige tekniske løsninger og produkter primært til transportbranchen - også gennem et landsdækkende…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fachkompetenz für Ihre Mobilität” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Skillray has been part of the tachograph and transport industry for more than 20 years, working closely with workshops, transport operators, and technicians across the UK and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lisle Design is a boutique tech company based in Scotland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are passionate about GSM/GPRS/GPS/CANBUS technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unitak - Réseau d'experts en conformité Unitak est un réseau mutualisé disposant d'ateliers qualifiés et agréés dans l'installation et l'inspection d'ensembles réglementaires pour…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LT & T (Leyland Trailer & Truck) is a specialist supplier of genuine truck and trailer parts, supporting transport operators across the UK.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A1 Automotive is centraal gevestigd in Apeldoorn en is erkend partner van Continental VDO Nederland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “tachographs suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 292 tachographs suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 291 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Tachographs suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for tachographs suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “tachographs suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 291 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Tachographs suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Tachographs suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “tachographs suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many tachographs suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 292 company matches for tachographs suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Distribuidora Santa María tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most tachographs suppliers?
The United Kingdom leads with 43 companies. Every tachographs suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most tachographs suppliers?
Sao Paulo leads with 10 company records, followed by Cristesti (4) and Guarulhos (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 291 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 292 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 292 tachographs suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 tachographs suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 292 matching company records for tachographs suppliers worldwide, with 1,429 tracked contacts and 291 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 tachographs suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Monitoreo online y offline de sistemas Gps, para extracción de excesos de velocidad, detenciones en zonas no autorizadas, y control de jornada laboral.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Tras más de 82 años trabajando en taxímetros, Interfacom S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mülheim/ruhr, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Mülheim/ruhr, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Von den seit Jahrzehnten bewährten Kienzle-Tachographen bis zu modernsten Telematiksystemen zur Optimierung von Fahrzeugflotten – wir decken alle Anforderungen von…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Fartskriver ASfartskriver.no HQ: Frogner, NorwayReported employees: 11-50 | Frogner, Norway | 11-50 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Fartskriver AS bidrar med produkter, tjenester og kompetanse til transportbransjen.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Infolabinfolab.pl HQ: Tychy, PolandReported employees: 11-50 | Tychy, Poland | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Software producer: • Tachospeed • Tachospeed Control • TACHO•API • TS Online Tachograph readers producer: • TS PRO1 • TS PRO2” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Roadsoftrs-roadsoft.nl HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Roadsoft helpt vervoerders met software aan het voldoen aan hun wettelijke tachograafplicht en hiermee hoge boetes voorkomen.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“A MIP é uma empresa com mais de 60 anos de mercado, tem expressiva atuação em prestação de serviços, venda e manutenção de instrumentos de medição e acessórios para veículos de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | AIM Sportlineaim-sportline.com HQ: Cernusco Sul Naviglio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Cernusco Sul Naviglio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“AiM Sportline is the world leader in data acquisition.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Coventry, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coventry, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“TruTac, part of the Microlise Group, is a leading logistics software and tachograph analysis provider.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Truckveltruckvel.com.br HQ: Cascavel, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Cascavel, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Trabalhamos com a prestação de serviço para veículos pesados, venda de implementos rodoviários, peças, acessórios, reformas e manutenções.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Transportkompetanse Haugesund AStransportkompetanse.no HQ: Haugesund, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Haugesund, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Transportkompetanse Haugesund AS har avdelingskontorer i hele landet med fast ansatte som pr dags dato til sammen har oppfølgning samt opplæring for over 3500 lastebil og buss…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Aquarius IT LTDaquariusit.com HQ: Birmingham, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Birmingham, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Producers and suppliers of ClockWatcher Elite, the Tachograph and Drivers' Hours Law Instant Analysis software - the software of choice for Transport Operators large and small…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Weiningen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Weiningen, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“KRAUTLI (Schweiz) AG wurde 1941 als Handels- und Reparaturbetrieb für Fahrzeuginstrumente gegründet.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Thimister-clermont, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Thimister-clermont, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Phelect, founded more than 30 years ago, has modern equipment and a multi lingual team at your service specialized in technologies for automotive vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Moss DO Brasil Equipamentosmossdobrasil.com.br HQ: Rio Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 1-10 | Rio Do Sul, Brazil | 1-10 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Moss Do Brasil Equipamentos is a company based out of R Expedicionario Aleandro Stedile, 3029, Rio Do Sul, Santa Catarina, Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Monarch Instrumentmonarchinstrument.com HQ: Amherst, NH, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Amherst, NH, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Monarch Instrument is one of the world's largest suppliers of portable speed measurement products such as tachometers, stroboscopes, recorders and vibration meters.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Glostrup, DenmarkReported employees: 11-50 | Glostrup, Denmark | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“FDParts A/S er markedsledende på sine områder og tilbyder forskellige tekniske løsninger og produkter primært til transportbranchen - også gennem et landsdækkende…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Auto Meter AGautometer.ch HQ: 6010 Kriens, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | 6010 Kriens, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Fachkompetenz für Ihre Mobilität” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Skillray VDOskillray.co.uk HQ: Warrington, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Warrington, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Skillray has been part of the tachograph and transport industry for more than 20 years, working closely with workshops, transport operators, and technicians across the UK and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Lisle Designlisledesign.com HQ: Dundee, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Dundee, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Lisle Design is a boutique tech company based in Scotland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Digitalni Tahograf D.O.Odigitalni-tahograf.hr HQ: Zagreb, CroatiaReported employees: 11-50 | Zagreb, Croatia | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Raszyn-rybie, PolandReported employees: 11-50 | Raszyn-rybie, Poland | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“We are passionate about GSM/GPRS/GPS/CANBUS technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Unitakunitak.fr HQ: Cholet, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Cholet, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Unitak - Réseau d'experts en conformité Unitak est un réseau mutualisé disposant d'ateliers qualifiés et agréés dans l'installation et l'inspection d'ensembles réglementaires pour…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Lt&t LTDltandt.co.uk HQ: Warrington, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Warrington, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“LT & T (Leyland Trailer & Truck) is a specialist supplier of genuine truck and trailer parts, supporting transport operators across the UK.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | A1 Automotive Apeldoorna1automotive.nl HQ: Apeldoorn, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Apeldoorn, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“A1 Automotive is centraal gevestigd in Apeldoorn en is erkend partner van Continental VDO Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 292 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tachographs suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
289 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 292 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Tachographs suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Tachographs suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tachographs suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tachographs suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 292 matching company records, 1,429 tracked contacts and 291 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 tachographs suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/tachographs-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 tachographs suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 292 matching company records for tachographs suppliers worldwide, with 1,429 tracked contacts and 291 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 tachographs suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Monitoreo online y offline de sistemas Gps, para extracción de excesos de velocidad, detenciones en zonas no autorizadas, y control de jornada laboral.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Tras más de 82 años trabajando en taxímetros, Interfacom S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mülheim/ruhr, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Mülheim/ruhr, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Von den seit Jahrzehnten bewährten Kienzle-Tachographen bis zu modernsten Telematiksystemen zur Optimierung von Fahrzeugflotten – wir decken alle Anforderungen von…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Fartskriver ASfartskriver.no HQ: Frogner, NorwayReported employees: 11-50 | Frogner, Norway | 11-50 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Fartskriver AS bidrar med produkter, tjenester og kompetanse til transportbransjen.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Infolabinfolab.pl HQ: Tychy, PolandReported employees: 11-50 | Tychy, Poland | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Software producer: • Tachospeed • Tachospeed Control • TACHO•API • TS Online Tachograph readers producer: • TS PRO1 • TS PRO2” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Roadsoftrs-roadsoft.nl HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Roadsoft helpt vervoerders met software aan het voldoen aan hun wettelijke tachograafplicht en hiermee hoge boetes voorkomen.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“A MIP é uma empresa com mais de 60 anos de mercado, tem expressiva atuação em prestação de serviços, venda e manutenção de instrumentos de medição e acessórios para veículos de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | AIM Sportlineaim-sportline.com HQ: Cernusco Sul Naviglio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Cernusco Sul Naviglio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“AiM Sportline is the world leader in data acquisition.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Coventry, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coventry, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“TruTac, part of the Microlise Group, is a leading logistics software and tachograph analysis provider.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Truckveltruckvel.com.br HQ: Cascavel, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Cascavel, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Trabalhamos com a prestação de serviço para veículos pesados, venda de implementos rodoviários, peças, acessórios, reformas e manutenções.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Transportkompetanse Haugesund AStransportkompetanse.no HQ: Haugesund, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Haugesund, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Transportkompetanse Haugesund AS har avdelingskontorer i hele landet med fast ansatte som pr dags dato til sammen har oppfølgning samt opplæring for over 3500 lastebil og buss…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Aquarius IT LTDaquariusit.com HQ: Birmingham, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Birmingham, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Producers and suppliers of ClockWatcher Elite, the Tachograph and Drivers' Hours Law Instant Analysis software - the software of choice for Transport Operators large and small…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Weiningen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Weiningen, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“KRAUTLI (Schweiz) AG wurde 1941 als Handels- und Reparaturbetrieb für Fahrzeuginstrumente gegründet.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Thimister-clermont, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Thimister-clermont, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Phelect, founded more than 30 years ago, has modern equipment and a multi lingual team at your service specialized in technologies for automotive vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Moss DO Brasil Equipamentosmossdobrasil.com.br HQ: Rio Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 1-10 | Rio Do Sul, Brazil | 1-10 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Moss Do Brasil Equipamentos is a company based out of R Expedicionario Aleandro Stedile, 3029, Rio Do Sul, Santa Catarina, Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Monarch Instrumentmonarchinstrument.com HQ: Amherst, NH, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Amherst, NH, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Monarch Instrument is one of the world's largest suppliers of portable speed measurement products such as tachometers, stroboscopes, recorders and vibration meters.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Glostrup, DenmarkReported employees: 11-50 | Glostrup, Denmark | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“FDParts A/S er markedsledende på sine områder og tilbyder forskellige tekniske løsninger og produkter primært til transportbranchen - også gennem et landsdækkende…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Auto Meter AGautometer.ch HQ: 6010 Kriens, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | 6010 Kriens, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Fachkompetenz für Ihre Mobilität” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Skillray VDOskillray.co.uk HQ: Warrington, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Warrington, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Skillray has been part of the tachograph and transport industry for more than 20 years, working closely with workshops, transport operators, and technicians across the UK and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Lisle Designlisledesign.com HQ: Dundee, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Dundee, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Lisle Design is a boutique tech company based in Scotland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Digitalni Tahograf D.O.Odigitalni-tahograf.hr HQ: Zagreb, CroatiaReported employees: 11-50 | Zagreb, Croatia | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Raszyn-rybie, PolandReported employees: 11-50 | Raszyn-rybie, Poland | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“We are passionate about GSM/GPRS/GPS/CANBUS technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Unitakunitak.fr HQ: Cholet, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Cholet, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Unitak - Réseau d'experts en conformité Unitak est un réseau mutualisé disposant d'ateliers qualifiés et agréés dans l'installation et l'inspection d'ensembles réglementaires pour…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Lt&t LTDltandt.co.uk HQ: Warrington, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Warrington, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“LT & T (Leyland Trailer & Truck) is a specialist supplier of genuine truck and trailer parts, supporting transport operators across the UK.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | A1 Automotive Apeldoorna1automotive.nl HQ: Apeldoorn, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Apeldoorn, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“A1 Automotive is centraal gevestigd in Apeldoorn en is erkend partner van Continental VDO Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 292 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tachographs suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
289 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 292 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Tachographs suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Tachographs suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tachographs suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tachographs suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 292 matching company records, 1,429 tracked contacts and 291 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 tachographs suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/tachographs-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗