Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Tableting suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 959 company matches for tableting suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 21,469 professional contacts across them, including 5,497 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Ahmedabad the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for tableting suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for tableting suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest tableting suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,007 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ACG is the world’s largest provider of integrated manufacturing solutions for pharmaceutical and nutraceutical companies focused on oral solid dosage medicines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,941 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Delpharm is a worldwide leader in contract manufacturing and development of medicines with - 19 plants in France, Italy, Canada, Poland and The Netherlands - Over 1,1 billion…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Colorcon is a world leader in the development, supply and technical support of formulated film coating systems, modified release technologies, core excipients, and functional…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 776 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Novamed pertence ao mesmo grupo controlador da EMS - líder do mercado farmacêutico brasileiro - e a primeira empresa a produzir medicamentos na história da Zona Franca de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 620 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A l’instar de beaucoup de laboratoires pharmaceutiques dans le monde, c’est d’une pharmacie d’officine, qu’est née l’idée de créer les Laboratoires MERINAL.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 488 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PARLE TABLETING TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD offers a comprehensive range of equipment & solutions for Tableting.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 463 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Theon Group of Companies, the powerhouse behind Theon Pharmaceuticals and Theon Lifesciences, a leading name in the pharmaceutical industry committed to innovation, quality, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 447 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Romaco Group is a leading global manufacturer of packing and process technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 338 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Productores de cápsulas vacías de grado farmacéutico, de alta calidad.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 322 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Geltec Group has been a pioneer in the field of soft gelatin capsules for more than four decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 280 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LABIANA Pharmaceuticals has an extensive experience in contract manufacturing services for the human pharmaceutical industry and provides services to many important multinational…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 258 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Sorocaps, é uma empresa 100% de capital nacional que fabrica, comercializa e desenvolve cápsulas gelatinosas de complemento alimentar, possuindo um mix de produtos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 256 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fette Compacting is the world’s leading provider of integrated solutions for industrial tablet production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 200 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Natoli Engineering Company was founded on the uncompromising principle of providing the highest quality tablet compression tooling and premium replacement parts at a fair price…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prodieco is the world’s largest independent manufacturer of precision blister tooling and tablet handling solutions for the pharmaceutical and MedTech industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 180 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ideal Cures Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 180 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Health is the most precious asset of any human being.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GLOBELA PHARMA PVT LTD, Surat (Gujarat, India) is an ISO 9001: 2015, WHO cGMP accredited transnational company involved in manufacturing of high quality pharmaceutical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empowering Pharmaceutical Excellence for Over 55 Years – CADMACH's Legacy of Innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 131 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are Technology Leaders KORSCH has over installed tablet presses worldwide that are successfully utilized and supported by a global network of sales and technical service…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bectochem is one of the leading manufacturers of pharmaceutical process equipment for solid and liquid dosage forms in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pelltech Healthcare is a privately owned PICS & WHO-GMP certified contract manufacturing and pharmaceutical development company in India, where we focus on the production of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HERMES PHARMA is the leading expert in developing and manufacturing user-friendly oral dosage forms, such as effervescent and chewable tablets, instant drinks, lozenges, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Technikon is an Independent GMP certified Pharmaceutical Contract Manufacturer, Packer & Distributor that is fully MCC and SAPC licensed.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stellar Formulations Industries Pvt Ltd is a pharmaceutical company offering quality healthcare solutions, focusing on manufacture and supply of solid oral dosage formulations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “tableting suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 959 tableting suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 5,497 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Tableting suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for tableting suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “tableting suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 5,497 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Tableting suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Tableting suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Tableting suppliers based in India357
- Tableting suppliers based in the United States99
- Tableting suppliers based in Germany36
- Tableting suppliers based in the United Kingdom31
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “tableting suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many tableting suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 959 company matches for tableting suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
ACG World tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most tableting suppliers?
India leads with 357 companies, followed by the United States (99) and Germany (36). Every tableting suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most tableting suppliers?
Ahmedabad leads with 63 company records, followed by Mumbai (47) and Hyderabad (10).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 5,497 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 959 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 959 tableting suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 tableting suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 959 matching company records for tableting suppliers worldwide, with 21,469 tracked contacts and 5,497 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 tableting suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,007 contacts → |
“ACG is the world’s largest provider of integrated manufacturing solutions for pharmaceutical and nutraceutical companies focused on oral solid dosage medicines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Boulogne-billancourt, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Boulogne-billancourt, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,941 contacts → |
“Delpharm is a worldwide leader in contract manufacturing and development of medicines with - 19 plants in France, Italy, Canada, Poland and The Netherlands - Over 1,1 billion…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Colorconcolorcon.com HQ: Harleysville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Harleysville, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,149 contacts → |
“Colorcon is a world leader in the development, supply and technical support of formulated film coating systems, modified release technologies, core excipients, and functional…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Manaus, BrazilReported employees: Not recorded | Manaus, Brazil | Not recorded | Exact match | 776 contacts → |
“A Novamed pertence ao mesmo grupo controlador da EMS - líder do mercado farmacêutico brasileiro - e a primeira empresa a produzir medicamentos na história da Zona Franca de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Laboratoires Merinal - مرينالmerinal.com HQ: Alger, AlgeriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alger, Algeria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 620 contacts → |
“A l’instar de beaucoup de laboratoires pharmaceutiques dans le monde, c’est d’une pharmacie d’officine, qu’est née l’idée de créer les Laboratoires MERINAL.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Ahmadabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmadabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 488 contacts → |
“PARLE TABLETING TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD offers a comprehensive range of equipment & solutions for Tableting.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Phase 1, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Phase 1, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 463 contacts → |
“Theon Group of Companies, the powerhouse behind Theon Pharmaceuticals and Theon Lifesciences, a leading name in the pharmaceutical industry committed to innovation, quality, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Karlsruhe, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Karlsruhe, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“Romaco Group is a leading global manufacturer of packing and process technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Farmacápsulas- Fabricante DE Cápsulas Vacíasfarmacapsulas.com HQ: Barranquilla - Atlántico, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Barranquilla - Atlántico, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
“Productores de cápsulas vacías de grado farmacéutico, de alta calidad.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Geltecgeltec.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“The Geltec Group has been a pioneer in the field of soft gelatin capsules for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Corbera De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Corbera De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“LABIANA Pharmaceuticals has an extensive experience in contract manufacturing services for the human pharmaceutical industry and provides services to many important multinational…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Sorocapssorocaps.com.br HQ: Sorocaba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sorocaba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“A Sorocaps, é uma empresa 100% de capital nacional que fabrica, comercializa e desenvolve cápsulas gelatinosas de complemento alimentar, possuindo um mix de produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Schwarzenbek, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Schwarzenbek, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 256 contacts → |
“Fette Compacting is the world’s leading provider of integrated solutions for industrial tablet production.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Natoli Engineering Company, INCnatoli.com HQ: St. Charles, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Charles, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“Natoli Engineering Company was founded on the uncompromising principle of providing the highest quality tablet compression tooling and premium replacement parts at a fair price…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Prodiecoprodieco.com HQ: Dublin 24, IrelandReported employees: 201-500 | Dublin 24, Ireland | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Prodieco is the world’s largest independent manufacturer of precision blister tooling and tablet handling solutions for the pharmaceutical and MedTech industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Ideal Curesidealcures.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Ideal Cures Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | NKP Pharma Pvt. LTDnkppharma.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Health is the most precious asset of any human being.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Globelaglobelapharma.com HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Surat, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“GLOBELA PHARMA PVT LTD, Surat (Gujarat, India) is an ISO 9001: 2015, WHO cGMP accredited transnational company involved in manufacturing of high quality pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Cadmach Machinerycadmach.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Empowering Pharmaceutical Excellence for Over 55 Years – CADMACH's Legacy of Innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Korschkorsch.com HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Berlin, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“We are Technology Leaders KORSCH has over installed tablet presses worldwide that are successfully utilized and supported by a global network of sales and technical service…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Bectochem is one of the leading manufacturers of pharmaceutical process equipment for solid and liquid dosage forms in India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Pelltech Healthcare is a privately owned PICS & WHO-GMP certified contract manufacturing and pharmaceutical development company in India, where we focus on the production of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Hermes Pharmahermes-pharma.com HQ: Pullach, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pullach, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“HERMES PHARMA is the leading expert in developing and manufacturing user-friendly oral dosage forms, such as effervescent and chewable tablets, instant drinks, lozenges, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Technikon is an Independent GMP certified Pharmaceutical Contract Manufacturer, Packer & Distributor that is fully MCC and SAPC licensed.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Savli, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Savli, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Stellar Formulations Industries Pvt Ltd is a pharmaceutical company offering quality healthcare solutions, focusing on manufacture and supply of solid oral dosage formulations.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 959 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tableting suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
954 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 959 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Tableting suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Tableting suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Tableting suppliers based in India357
- Tableting suppliers based in the United States99
- Tableting suppliers based in Germany36
- Tableting suppliers based in the United Kingdom31
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tableting suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tableting suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 959 matching company records, 21,469 tracked contacts and 5,497 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 tableting suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/tableting-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 tableting suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 959 matching company records for tableting suppliers worldwide, with 21,469 tracked contacts and 5,497 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 tableting suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,007 contacts → |
“ACG is the world’s largest provider of integrated manufacturing solutions for pharmaceutical and nutraceutical companies focused on oral solid dosage medicines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Boulogne-billancourt, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Boulogne-billancourt, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,941 contacts → |
“Delpharm is a worldwide leader in contract manufacturing and development of medicines with - 19 plants in France, Italy, Canada, Poland and The Netherlands - Over 1,1 billion…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Colorconcolorcon.com HQ: Harleysville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Harleysville, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,149 contacts → |
“Colorcon is a world leader in the development, supply and technical support of formulated film coating systems, modified release technologies, core excipients, and functional…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Manaus, BrazilReported employees: Not recorded | Manaus, Brazil | Not recorded | Exact match | 776 contacts → |
“A Novamed pertence ao mesmo grupo controlador da EMS - líder do mercado farmacêutico brasileiro - e a primeira empresa a produzir medicamentos na história da Zona Franca de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Laboratoires Merinal - مرينالmerinal.com HQ: Alger, AlgeriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alger, Algeria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 620 contacts → |
“A l’instar de beaucoup de laboratoires pharmaceutiques dans le monde, c’est d’une pharmacie d’officine, qu’est née l’idée de créer les Laboratoires MERINAL.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Ahmadabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmadabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 488 contacts → |
“PARLE TABLETING TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD offers a comprehensive range of equipment & solutions for Tableting.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Phase 1, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Phase 1, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 463 contacts → |
“Theon Group of Companies, the powerhouse behind Theon Pharmaceuticals and Theon Lifesciences, a leading name in the pharmaceutical industry committed to innovation, quality, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Karlsruhe, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Karlsruhe, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“Romaco Group is a leading global manufacturer of packing and process technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Farmacápsulas- Fabricante DE Cápsulas Vacíasfarmacapsulas.com HQ: Barranquilla - Atlántico, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Barranquilla - Atlántico, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
“Productores de cápsulas vacías de grado farmacéutico, de alta calidad.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Geltecgeltec.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“The Geltec Group has been a pioneer in the field of soft gelatin capsules for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Corbera De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Corbera De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“LABIANA Pharmaceuticals has an extensive experience in contract manufacturing services for the human pharmaceutical industry and provides services to many important multinational…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Sorocapssorocaps.com.br HQ: Sorocaba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sorocaba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“A Sorocaps, é uma empresa 100% de capital nacional que fabrica, comercializa e desenvolve cápsulas gelatinosas de complemento alimentar, possuindo um mix de produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Schwarzenbek, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Schwarzenbek, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 256 contacts → |
“Fette Compacting is the world’s leading provider of integrated solutions for industrial tablet production.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Natoli Engineering Company, INCnatoli.com HQ: St. Charles, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Charles, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“Natoli Engineering Company was founded on the uncompromising principle of providing the highest quality tablet compression tooling and premium replacement parts at a fair price…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Prodiecoprodieco.com HQ: Dublin 24, IrelandReported employees: 201-500 | Dublin 24, Ireland | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Prodieco is the world’s largest independent manufacturer of precision blister tooling and tablet handling solutions for the pharmaceutical and MedTech industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Ideal Curesidealcures.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Ideal Cures Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | NKP Pharma Pvt. LTDnkppharma.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Health is the most precious asset of any human being.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Globelaglobelapharma.com HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Surat, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“GLOBELA PHARMA PVT LTD, Surat (Gujarat, India) is an ISO 9001: 2015, WHO cGMP accredited transnational company involved in manufacturing of high quality pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Cadmach Machinerycadmach.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Empowering Pharmaceutical Excellence for Over 55 Years – CADMACH's Legacy of Innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Korschkorsch.com HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Berlin, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“We are Technology Leaders KORSCH has over installed tablet presses worldwide that are successfully utilized and supported by a global network of sales and technical service…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Bectochem is one of the leading manufacturers of pharmaceutical process equipment for solid and liquid dosage forms in India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Pelltech Healthcare is a privately owned PICS & WHO-GMP certified contract manufacturing and pharmaceutical development company in India, where we focus on the production of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Hermes Pharmahermes-pharma.com HQ: Pullach, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pullach, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“HERMES PHARMA is the leading expert in developing and manufacturing user-friendly oral dosage forms, such as effervescent and chewable tablets, instant drinks, lozenges, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Technikon is an Independent GMP certified Pharmaceutical Contract Manufacturer, Packer & Distributor that is fully MCC and SAPC licensed.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Savli, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Savli, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Stellar Formulations Industries Pvt Ltd is a pharmaceutical company offering quality healthcare solutions, focusing on manufacture and supply of solid oral dosage formulations.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 959 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tableting suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
954 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 959 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Tableting suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Tableting suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Tableting suppliers based in India357
- Tableting suppliers based in the United States99
- Tableting suppliers based in Germany36
- Tableting suppliers based in the United Kingdom31
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tableting suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tableting suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 959 matching company records, 21,469 tracked contacts and 5,497 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 tableting suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/tableting-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗