Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Syringe assembly machine suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 443 company matches for syringe assembly machine suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 8,938 professional contacts across them, including 2,455 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for syringe assembly machine suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for syringe assembly machine suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest syringe assembly machine suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 696 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a global provider of healthcare manufacturing solutions, MGS provides the right balance to drive vital innovations: robust, vertically integrated global capabilities combined…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 527 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tegra Medical is an end-to-end contract manufacturing solutions provider, known as the company “where medical devices come to life.” Our customers look to us to manufacture…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 522 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1973, Tessy Plastics is a global contract manufacturer headquartered in Skaneateles, NY, specializing in injection molding and custom automated assembly solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 370 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BBS Automation, a leading automation provider with 2,500 employees in 20 sites worldwide, offers a broad range of solutions, including assembly and test, winding, insertion and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 259 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Passion & Perfection in Molds, Machinery, Automation & Medical Technology The ZAHORANSKY brand stands for state-of-the-art technology in Molds, Machinery & Automation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 30 years, we have been working alongside you to bring you a global solution with ever more innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 189 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Despre Hamilton Hamilton este un lider tehnologic global în știința vieții, dispozitive medicale, automatizarea laboratorului și industriile de gestionare a probelor.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of custom build Automatic Assembly Machines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Neyret Group is a major player recognized worldwide as one of the greatest manufacturer of customized assembly, test and print machines with an accumulated know how of more…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MG2 was founded in 1966, when the first continuous-motion capsule filler (Mod.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 127 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturers and marketers of high volume disposable products rely on Haumiller Engineering to enhance their productivity with innovative automation solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MRPC is a world class ISO 13485 certified full contract manufacturer of medical devices, instruments, and disposables.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For almost four decades, Vesta has provided medical device manufacturing services for a vast range of medical applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AST is a leading innovator for reliable and flexible aseptic fill-finish machines for sterile injectable applications and life sciences products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are IMS!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MicroGroup, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Selsa otomotiv A.Ş, which has commenced its business for custom machine production on 25 March 1992, produced custom machines to be used in production for ELBO AS located in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Forefront Medical Technology is a global medical device contract manufacturer with manufacturing locations in Singapore, China, United Kingdom and Mexico, as well as business…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FUJI America Corporation is a leading provider of surface mount technology (SMT) equipment, smart factory software, and manufacturing automation solutions for the electronics…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “QUIPTECH is a leading distributor in Europe and Mexico of manufacturing and inspection equipment for the electronics and medical device manufacturing industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RND Automation is Florida’s largest custom robotics, packaging and assembly machinery manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Plas-Tech Engineering is a full-scale medical device manufacturer providing end-to-end support from early development to production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Promepla is a contract manufacturer of single-use plastic components and assemblies for medical devices and biopharmaceutical solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Edizi Tools Pvt Ltd is a leading provider of Precision Moulded Components, Tools and related manufacturing solutions to the medical/healthcare, electronics, automotive and IT…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “syringe assembly machine suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 443 syringe assembly machine suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,455 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Syringe assembly machine suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for syringe assembly machine suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “syringe assembly machine suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,455 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Syringe assembly machine suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Syringe assembly machine suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “syringe assembly machine suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many syringe assembly machine suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 443 company matches for syringe assembly machine suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
MGS Mfg. Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most syringe assembly machine suppliers?
The United States leads with 100 companies, followed by Italy (40) and India (39). Every syringe assembly machine suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most syringe assembly machine suppliers?
Pune leads with 7 company records, followed by Bangalore (6) and Mumbai (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,455 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 443 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 443 syringe assembly machine suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 syringe assembly machine suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 443 matching company records for syringe assembly machine suppliers worldwide, with 8,938 tracked contacts and 2,455 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 syringe assembly machine suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Germantown, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Germantown, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 696 contacts → |
“As a global provider of healthcare manufacturing solutions, MGS provides the right balance to drive vital innovations: robust, vertically integrated global capabilities combined…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Tegra Medicaltegramedical.com HQ: Franklin, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franklin, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 527 contacts → |
“Tegra Medical is an end-to-end contract manufacturing solutions provider, known as the company “where medical devices come to life.” Our customers look to us to manufacture…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Tessy Plastics Corptessy.com HQ: Skaneateles, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Skaneateles, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 522 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973, Tessy Plastics is a global contract manufacturer headquartered in Skaneateles, NY, specializing in injection molding and custom automated assembly solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Garching, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garching, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 370 contacts → |
“BBS Automation, a leading automation provider with 2,500 employees in 20 sites worldwide, offers a broad range of solutions, including assembly and test, winding, insertion and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Zahoranskyzahoransky.com HQ: Todtnau, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Todtnau, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 259 contacts → |
“Passion & Perfection in Molds, Machinery, Automation & Medical Technology The ZAHORANSKY brand stands for state-of-the-art technology in Molds, Machinery & Automation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Angers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Angers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“For more than 30 years, we have been working alongside you to bring you a global solution with ever more innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Giarmata, RomaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Giarmata, Romania | 201-500 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“Despre Hamilton Hamilton este un lider tehnologic global în știința vieții, dispozitive medicale, automatizarea laboratorului și industriile de gestionare a probelor.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“We are one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of custom build Automatic Assembly Machines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Neyret Group GUY Neyret SA & Lagniel SA & Neyret INCneyretgroup.com HQ: Chaponost, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Chaponost, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“The Neyret Group is a major player recognized worldwide as one of the greatest manufacturer of customized assembly, test and print machines with an accumulated know how of more…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Pianoro, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Pianoro, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“MG2 was founded in 1966, when the first continuous-motion capsule filler (Mod.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Haumiller Engineeringhaumiller.com HQ: South Elgin, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | South Elgin, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Manufacturers and marketers of high volume disposable products rely on Haumiller Engineering to enhance their productivity with innovative automation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | MRPCmrpcorp.com HQ: Butler, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Butler, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“MRPC is a world class ISO 13485 certified full contract manufacturer of medical devices, instruments, and disposables.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: 文京区, JapanReported employees: 201-500 | 文京区, Japan | 201-500 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | Vesta, A Lubrizol Companyvestainc.com HQ: Franklin, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Franklin, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“For almost four decades, Vesta has provided medical device manufacturing services for a vast range of medical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Tacoma, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tacoma, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“AST is a leading innovator for reliable and flexible aseptic fill-finish machines for sterile injectable applications and life sciences products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Almelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Almelo, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“We are IMS!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Microgroup, IS Part Of TE Connectivitymicrogroup.com HQ: Medway, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Medway, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“MicroGroup, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Bursa, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Selsa otomotiv A.Ş, which has commenced its business for custom machine production on 25 March 1992, produced custom machines to be used in production for ELBO AS located in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Forefront Medical Technologyforefrontmedical.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Forefront Medical Technology is a global medical device contract manufacturer with manufacturing locations in Singapore, China, United Kingdom and Mexico, as well as business…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Vernon Hills, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Vernon Hills, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“FUJI America Corporation is a leading provider of surface mount technology (SMT) equipment, smart factory software, and manufacturing automation solutions for the electronics…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Quiptechquiptech.com HQ: Galway, IrelandReported employees: 51-200 | Galway, Ireland | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“QUIPTECH is a leading distributor in Europe and Mexico of manufacturing and inspection equipment for the electronics and medical device manufacturing industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | RND Automationrndautomation.com HQ: Bradenton, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bradenton, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“RND Automation is Florida’s largest custom robotics, packaging and assembly machinery manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Lake Geneva, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lake Geneva, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Plas-Tech Engineering is a full-scale medical device manufacturer providing end-to-end support from early development to production.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Promeplapromepla.com HQ: MonacoReported employees: 201-500 | Monaco | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Promepla is a contract manufacturer of single-use plastic components and assemblies for medical devices and biopharmaceutical solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Edizi Tools PVT LTDedizi.com HQ: Bengaluru South, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bengaluru South, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Edizi Tools Pvt Ltd is a leading provider of Precision Moulded Components, Tools and related manufacturing solutions to the medical/healthcare, electronics, automotive and IT…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 443 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Syringe assembly machine suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
438 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 443 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Syringe assembly machine suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Syringe assembly machine suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for syringe assembly machine suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many syringe assembly machine suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 443 matching company records, 8,938 tracked contacts and 2,455 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 syringe assembly machine suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/syringe-assembly-machine-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 syringe assembly machine suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 443 matching company records for syringe assembly machine suppliers worldwide, with 8,938 tracked contacts and 2,455 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 syringe assembly machine suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Germantown, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Germantown, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 696 contacts → |
“As a global provider of healthcare manufacturing solutions, MGS provides the right balance to drive vital innovations: robust, vertically integrated global capabilities combined…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Tegra Medicaltegramedical.com HQ: Franklin, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franklin, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 527 contacts → |
“Tegra Medical is an end-to-end contract manufacturing solutions provider, known as the company “where medical devices come to life.” Our customers look to us to manufacture…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Tessy Plastics Corptessy.com HQ: Skaneateles, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Skaneateles, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 522 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973, Tessy Plastics is a global contract manufacturer headquartered in Skaneateles, NY, specializing in injection molding and custom automated assembly solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Garching, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garching, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 370 contacts → |
“BBS Automation, a leading automation provider with 2,500 employees in 20 sites worldwide, offers a broad range of solutions, including assembly and test, winding, insertion and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Zahoranskyzahoransky.com HQ: Todtnau, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Todtnau, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 259 contacts → |
“Passion & Perfection in Molds, Machinery, Automation & Medical Technology The ZAHORANSKY brand stands for state-of-the-art technology in Molds, Machinery & Automation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Angers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Angers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“For more than 30 years, we have been working alongside you to bring you a global solution with ever more innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Giarmata, RomaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Giarmata, Romania | 201-500 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“Despre Hamilton Hamilton este un lider tehnologic global în știința vieții, dispozitive medicale, automatizarea laboratorului și industriile de gestionare a probelor.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“We are one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of custom build Automatic Assembly Machines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Neyret Group GUY Neyret SA & Lagniel SA & Neyret INCneyretgroup.com HQ: Chaponost, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Chaponost, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“The Neyret Group is a major player recognized worldwide as one of the greatest manufacturer of customized assembly, test and print machines with an accumulated know how of more…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Pianoro, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Pianoro, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“MG2 was founded in 1966, when the first continuous-motion capsule filler (Mod.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Haumiller Engineeringhaumiller.com HQ: South Elgin, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | South Elgin, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Manufacturers and marketers of high volume disposable products rely on Haumiller Engineering to enhance their productivity with innovative automation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | MRPCmrpcorp.com HQ: Butler, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Butler, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“MRPC is a world class ISO 13485 certified full contract manufacturer of medical devices, instruments, and disposables.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: 文京区, JapanReported employees: 201-500 | 文京区, Japan | 201-500 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | Vesta, A Lubrizol Companyvestainc.com HQ: Franklin, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Franklin, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“For almost four decades, Vesta has provided medical device manufacturing services for a vast range of medical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Tacoma, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tacoma, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“AST is a leading innovator for reliable and flexible aseptic fill-finish machines for sterile injectable applications and life sciences products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Almelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Almelo, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“We are IMS!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Microgroup, IS Part Of TE Connectivitymicrogroup.com HQ: Medway, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Medway, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“MicroGroup, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Bursa, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Selsa otomotiv A.Ş, which has commenced its business for custom machine production on 25 March 1992, produced custom machines to be used in production for ELBO AS located in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Forefront Medical Technologyforefrontmedical.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Forefront Medical Technology is a global medical device contract manufacturer with manufacturing locations in Singapore, China, United Kingdom and Mexico, as well as business…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Vernon Hills, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Vernon Hills, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“FUJI America Corporation is a leading provider of surface mount technology (SMT) equipment, smart factory software, and manufacturing automation solutions for the electronics…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Quiptechquiptech.com HQ: Galway, IrelandReported employees: 51-200 | Galway, Ireland | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“QUIPTECH is a leading distributor in Europe and Mexico of manufacturing and inspection equipment for the electronics and medical device manufacturing industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | RND Automationrndautomation.com HQ: Bradenton, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bradenton, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“RND Automation is Florida’s largest custom robotics, packaging and assembly machinery manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Lake Geneva, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lake Geneva, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Plas-Tech Engineering is a full-scale medical device manufacturer providing end-to-end support from early development to production.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Promeplapromepla.com HQ: MonacoReported employees: 201-500 | Monaco | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Promepla is a contract manufacturer of single-use plastic components and assemblies for medical devices and biopharmaceutical solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Edizi Tools PVT LTDedizi.com HQ: Bengaluru South, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bengaluru South, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Edizi Tools Pvt Ltd is a leading provider of Precision Moulded Components, Tools and related manufacturing solutions to the medical/healthcare, electronics, automotive and IT…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 443 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Syringe assembly machine suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
438 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 443 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Syringe assembly machine suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Syringe assembly machine suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for syringe assembly machine suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many syringe assembly machine suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 443 matching company records, 8,938 tracked contacts and 2,455 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 syringe assembly machine suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/syringe-assembly-machine-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗