Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Sustainable menswear companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 9,003 company matches for sustainable menswear companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 172,798 professional contacts across them, including 26,758 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for sustainable menswear companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for sustainable menswear companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest sustainable menswear companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 49,852 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At H&M, we welcome you to be yourself and feel like you truly belong.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 8,325 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a one-stop manufacturing destination that invests in people and the planet.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,554 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Polo Wear nasceu da vontade de oferecer ao público masculino uma linha de produtos PREMIUM que mescla o estilo casual e esportivo, sem deixar de lado a influência das principais…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 2,073 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hello.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,521 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Overview Founded in Europe in Suitsupply has grown to over 100 international stores in cities such as Milan, London, Amsterdam, Zurich, Munich, New York, Toronto, Dubai, Shanghai…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,354 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our Story It has been 32 years since our humble beginnings in the bylanes of Chandni Chowk, New Delhi.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,289 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1995, House of Anita Dongre Limited is one of India’s most admired fashion houses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,185 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 2009, Reformation has been on a mission to bring sustainable fashion to everyone.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 1,153 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Osklen é a expressão de um lifestyle genuíno definido pelo equilíbrio de uma vida urbana integrada à natureza, em que o orgânico e o tecnológico, o local e o global, o…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 1,104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MADE FOR LIFE.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 1,091 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Muito mais do que estarmos atentos às tendências, acreditamos que moda com sustentabilidade não é só uma questão de respeito ao meio ambiente.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 965 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondée en 2013 par Morgane Sézalory, Sézane est la première marque de mode française à placer la qualité, la créativité et le prix juste au coeur de ses collections.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 792 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “White Stuff is a lifestyle brand for independent spirits with individual style.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 720 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Scotch & Soda celebrates the free spirit of Amsterdam.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 718 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EILEEN FISHER creates simple, timeless shapes designed to work together effortlessly, season after season.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 678 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vivienne Westwood is one of the last independent global fashion companies in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 653 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stella McCartney is a luxury lifestyle brand that was launched under the designer’s name in 2001.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 620 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Feel Good at Kiğılı Kiğılı Since 1938: Quality, Trust, and Innovation in Men's Fashion Since 1938, Kiğılı has been a pioneering men's fashion brand in Türkiye, making a difference…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 604 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JBC has been an established name in the fashion retail landscape for over 40 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 567 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Altınyıldız, isminde taşıdığı iki ana değerle tüketicisi ile buluşan bir markadır.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 547 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1945, the Brioni style is one of effortless modern elegance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 528 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Indian Terrain Fashions Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 518 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since opening our first store in 2006, we have been busy building our reputation as the Australian retail menswear brand you can rely on.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 517 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Con una larga trayectoria de más de 30 años, nos enorgullece decir que brindamos moda casual y formal para hombre.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 477 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Debonair Group is a 100% export oriented private company integrated in high value Outwear and Homeware products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “sustainable menswear companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 9,003 sustainable menswear companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 26,758 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Sustainable menswear companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for sustainable menswear companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “sustainable menswear companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 26,758 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Sustainable menswear companies by location
35 lists · largest firstEvery Sustainable menswear companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sustainable menswear companies based in India1,066
- Sustainable menswear companies based in the United States986
- Sustainable menswear companies based in the United Kingdom776
- Sustainable menswear companies based in France501
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Germany392
- Sustainable menswear companies based in the Netherlands320
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Spain299
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Brazil295
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Italy266
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Australia251
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Canada239
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Türkiye191
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Denmark113
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Sweden108
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Switzerland107
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Pakistan105
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Belgium98
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Portugal93
- Sustainable menswear companies based in the United Arab Emirates61
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Colombia50
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Austria43
- Sustainable menswear companies based in New Zealand43
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Ireland41
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Finland40
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Greece34
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Norway34
Cities
- Sustainable menswear companies based in New York, United States169
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Los Angeles, United States114
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Mumbai, India99
- Sustainable menswear companies based in New Delhi, India94
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Noida, India56
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Toronto, Canada54
- Sustainable menswear companies based in San Francisco, United States33
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Gurgaon, India32
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Miami, United States29
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “sustainable menswear companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many sustainable menswear companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 9,003 company matches for sustainable menswear companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
H&m tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most sustainable menswear companies?
India leads with 1,066 companies, followed by the United States (986) and the United Kingdom (776). Every sustainable menswear companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most sustainable menswear companies?
London leads with 406 company records, followed by Paris (204) and New York (169).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 26,758 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 9,003 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 9,003 sustainable menswear companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sustainable menswear companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 9,003 matching company records for sustainable menswear companies worldwide, with 172,798 tracked contacts and 26,758 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sustainable menswear companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 10001+ | Stockholm, Sweden | 10001+ | Exact match | 49,852 contacts → |
“At H&M, we welcome you to be yourself and feel like you truly belong.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Faridabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 8,325 contacts → |
“We are a one-stop manufacturing destination that invests in people and the planet.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,554 contacts → |
“A Polo Wear nasceu da vontade de oferecer ao público masculino uma linha de produtos PREMIUM que mescla o estilo casual e esportivo, sem deixar de lado a influência das principais…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Göteborg, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Göteborg, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,073 contacts → |
“Hello.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Suitsupplysuitsupply.com HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,521 contacts → |
“Overview Founded in Europe in Suitsupply has grown to over 100 international stores in cities such as Milan, London, Amsterdam, Zurich, Munich, New York, Toronto, Dubai, Shanghai…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Blackberrys Menswearblackberrys.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurgaon, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,354 contacts → |
“Our Story It has been 32 years since our humble beginnings in the bylanes of Chandni Chowk, New Delhi.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,289 contacts → |
“Founded in 1995, House of Anita Dongre Limited is one of India’s most admired fashion houses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Vernon, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vernon, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,185 contacts → |
“Since 2009, Reformation has been on a mission to bring sustainable fashion to everyone.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,153 contacts → |
“A Osklen é a expressão de um lifestyle genuíno definido pelo equilíbrio de uma vida urbana integrada à natureza, em que o orgânico e o tecnológico, o local e o global, o…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Havant, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Havant, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,104 contacts → |
“MADE FOR LIFE.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Nova Veneza, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nova Veneza, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,091 contacts → |
“Muito mais do que estarmos atentos às tendências, acreditamos que moda com sustentabilidade não é só uma questão de respeito ao meio ambiente.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Paris, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 965 contacts → |
“Fondée en 2013 par Morgane Sézalory, Sézane est la première marque de mode française à placer la qualité, la créativité et le prix juste au coeur de ses collections.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 792 contacts → |
“White Stuff is a lifestyle brand for independent spirits with individual style.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Amsterdam, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Amsterdam, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 720 contacts → |
“Scotch & Soda celebrates the free spirit of Amsterdam.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Eileen Fisher, INCeileenfisher.com HQ: Irvington, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Irvington, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 718 contacts → |
“EILEEN FISHER creates simple, timeless shapes designed to work together effortlessly, season after season.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | London, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 678 contacts → |
“Vivienne Westwood is one of the last independent global fashion companies in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | London, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 653 contacts → |
“Stella McCartney is a luxury lifestyle brand that was launched under the designer’s name in 2001.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Kiğılıkigili.com HQ: Pendik, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pendik, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 620 contacts → |
“Feel Good at Kiğılı Kiğılı Since 1938: Quality, Trust, and Innovation in Men's Fashion Since 1938, Kiğılı has been a pioneering men's fashion brand in Türkiye, making a difference…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Houthalen, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Houthalen, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 604 contacts → |
“JBC has been an established name in the fashion retail landscape for over 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Altınyıldız Classicsbrmagazacilik.com.tr HQ: Izmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Izmir, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 567 contacts → |
“Altınyıldız, isminde taşıdığı iki ana değerle tüketicisi ile buluşan bir markadır.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Rome, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rome, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 547 contacts → |
“Since 1945, the Brioni style is one of effortless modern elegance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Indian Terrain Fashionsindianterrain.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 528 contacts → |
“Indian Terrain Fashions Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Connor Clothingconnor.com.au HQ: Rosebery, AustraliaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rosebery, Australia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 518 contacts → |
“Since opening our first store in 2006, we have been busy building our reputation as the Australian retail menswear brand you can rely on.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Mexico City, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mexico City, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 517 contacts → |
“Con una larga trayectoria de más de 30 años, nos enorgullece decir que brindamos moda casual y formal para hombre.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Debonair Groupdebonairgroupbd.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 10001+ | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 10001+ | Exact match | 477 contacts → |
“Debonair Group is a 100% export oriented private company integrated in high value Outwear and Homeware products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 9,003 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sustainable menswear companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
8,946 records in the displayed employee bands.
57 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 9,003 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sustainable menswear companies by location
35 lists · largest firstEvery Sustainable menswear companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sustainable menswear companies based in India1,066
- Sustainable menswear companies based in the United States986
- Sustainable menswear companies based in the United Kingdom776
- Sustainable menswear companies based in France501
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Germany392
- Sustainable menswear companies based in the Netherlands320
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Spain299
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Brazil295
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Italy266
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Australia251
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Canada239
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Türkiye191
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Denmark113
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Sweden108
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Switzerland107
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Pakistan105
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Belgium98
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Portugal93
- Sustainable menswear companies based in the United Arab Emirates61
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Colombia50
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Austria43
- Sustainable menswear companies based in New Zealand43
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Ireland41
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Finland40
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Greece34
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Norway34
Cities
- Sustainable menswear companies based in New York, United States169
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Los Angeles, United States114
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Mumbai, India99
- Sustainable menswear companies based in New Delhi, India94
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Noida, India56
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Toronto, Canada54
- Sustainable menswear companies based in San Francisco, United States33
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Gurgaon, India32
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Miami, United States29
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sustainable menswear companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sustainable menswear companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 9,003 matching company records, 172,798 tracked contacts and 26,758 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sustainable menswear companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sustainable-menswear-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sustainable menswear companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 9,003 matching company records for sustainable menswear companies worldwide, with 172,798 tracked contacts and 26,758 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sustainable menswear companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 10001+ | Stockholm, Sweden | 10001+ | Exact match | 49,852 contacts → |
“At H&M, we welcome you to be yourself and feel like you truly belong.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Faridabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 8,325 contacts → |
“We are a one-stop manufacturing destination that invests in people and the planet.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,554 contacts → |
“A Polo Wear nasceu da vontade de oferecer ao público masculino uma linha de produtos PREMIUM que mescla o estilo casual e esportivo, sem deixar de lado a influência das principais…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Göteborg, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Göteborg, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,073 contacts → |
“Hello.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Suitsupplysuitsupply.com HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,521 contacts → |
“Overview Founded in Europe in Suitsupply has grown to over 100 international stores in cities such as Milan, London, Amsterdam, Zurich, Munich, New York, Toronto, Dubai, Shanghai…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Blackberrys Menswearblackberrys.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurgaon, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,354 contacts → |
“Our Story It has been 32 years since our humble beginnings in the bylanes of Chandni Chowk, New Delhi.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,289 contacts → |
“Founded in 1995, House of Anita Dongre Limited is one of India’s most admired fashion houses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Vernon, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vernon, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,185 contacts → |
“Since 2009, Reformation has been on a mission to bring sustainable fashion to everyone.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,153 contacts → |
“A Osklen é a expressão de um lifestyle genuíno definido pelo equilíbrio de uma vida urbana integrada à natureza, em que o orgânico e o tecnológico, o local e o global, o…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Havant, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Havant, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,104 contacts → |
“MADE FOR LIFE.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Nova Veneza, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nova Veneza, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,091 contacts → |
“Muito mais do que estarmos atentos às tendências, acreditamos que moda com sustentabilidade não é só uma questão de respeito ao meio ambiente.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Paris, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 965 contacts → |
“Fondée en 2013 par Morgane Sézalory, Sézane est la première marque de mode française à placer la qualité, la créativité et le prix juste au coeur de ses collections.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 792 contacts → |
“White Stuff is a lifestyle brand for independent spirits with individual style.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Amsterdam, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Amsterdam, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 720 contacts → |
“Scotch & Soda celebrates the free spirit of Amsterdam.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Eileen Fisher, INCeileenfisher.com HQ: Irvington, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Irvington, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 718 contacts → |
“EILEEN FISHER creates simple, timeless shapes designed to work together effortlessly, season after season.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | London, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 678 contacts → |
“Vivienne Westwood is one of the last independent global fashion companies in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | London, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 653 contacts → |
“Stella McCartney is a luxury lifestyle brand that was launched under the designer’s name in 2001.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Kiğılıkigili.com HQ: Pendik, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pendik, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 620 contacts → |
“Feel Good at Kiğılı Kiğılı Since 1938: Quality, Trust, and Innovation in Men's Fashion Since 1938, Kiğılı has been a pioneering men's fashion brand in Türkiye, making a difference…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Houthalen, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Houthalen, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 604 contacts → |
“JBC has been an established name in the fashion retail landscape for over 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Altınyıldız Classicsbrmagazacilik.com.tr HQ: Izmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Izmir, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 567 contacts → |
“Altınyıldız, isminde taşıdığı iki ana değerle tüketicisi ile buluşan bir markadır.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Rome, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rome, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 547 contacts → |
“Since 1945, the Brioni style is one of effortless modern elegance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Indian Terrain Fashionsindianterrain.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 528 contacts → |
“Indian Terrain Fashions Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Connor Clothingconnor.com.au HQ: Rosebery, AustraliaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rosebery, Australia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 518 contacts → |
“Since opening our first store in 2006, we have been busy building our reputation as the Australian retail menswear brand you can rely on.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Mexico City, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mexico City, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 517 contacts → |
“Con una larga trayectoria de más de 30 años, nos enorgullece decir que brindamos moda casual y formal para hombre.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Debonair Groupdebonairgroupbd.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 10001+ | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 10001+ | Exact match | 477 contacts → |
“Debonair Group is a 100% export oriented private company integrated in high value Outwear and Homeware products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 9,003 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sustainable menswear companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
8,946 records in the displayed employee bands.
57 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 9,003 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sustainable menswear companies by location
35 lists · largest firstEvery Sustainable menswear companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sustainable menswear companies based in India1,066
- Sustainable menswear companies based in the United States986
- Sustainable menswear companies based in the United Kingdom776
- Sustainable menswear companies based in France501
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Germany392
- Sustainable menswear companies based in the Netherlands320
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Spain299
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Brazil295
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Italy266
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Australia251
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Canada239
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Türkiye191
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Denmark113
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Sweden108
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Switzerland107
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Pakistan105
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Belgium98
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Portugal93
- Sustainable menswear companies based in the United Arab Emirates61
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Colombia50
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Austria43
- Sustainable menswear companies based in New Zealand43
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Ireland41
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Finland40
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Greece34
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Norway34
Cities
- Sustainable menswear companies based in New York, United States169
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Los Angeles, United States114
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Mumbai, India99
- Sustainable menswear companies based in New Delhi, India94
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Noida, India56
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Toronto, Canada54
- Sustainable menswear companies based in San Francisco, United States33
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Gurgaon, India32
- Sustainable menswear companies based in Miami, United States29
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sustainable menswear companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sustainable menswear companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 9,003 matching company records, 172,798 tracked contacts and 26,758 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sustainable menswear companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sustainable-menswear-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗