Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Sustainable farming technology companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 6,706 company matches for sustainable farming technology companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 104,853 professional contacts across them, including 23,141 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for sustainable farming technology companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for sustainable farming technology companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest sustainable farming technology companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11,827 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AGCO (NYSE: AGCO) is a global leader in the design, manufacture and distribution of agricultural machinery and precision ag technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,971 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2013, AgroStar is one of India’s foremost AgTech start-ups, working on the mission of Helping Farmers Win.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,595 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Orbia’s Precision Agriculture business Netafim is the world’s largest irrigation company and a global leader in precision agriculture solutions committed to fight scarcity of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,419 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jacto has a wide range of high-tech products from equipment for pruning and portable sprayers to large machines for spraying, fertilizer spreading, planting, coffee and sugarcane…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,357 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DeHaat™ is one of the fastest-growing start-ups in the Agri-Tech sector & one of the very few companies providing end-to-end solutions & services to the farming community in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Indigo Ag improves farmer profitability, environmental sustainability, and consumer health through the use of nature-based and digital technologies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,270 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rivulis is a global micro-irrigation leader focused on promoting a sustainable agri-food supply chain both to feed our planet and save it from the perils of climate change.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,039 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IFFCO Kisan Suvidha Limited (IFFCO Kisan) is a subsidiary of one of the most successful and the world’s largest fertilizer co-operatives – Indian Farmers Fertilizers Cooperative…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 861 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos Solinftec – a inteligência que está mudando o agro para transformar o mundo!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 858 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Raven is a leading precision ag tech innovator, providing solutions that are Helping Farmers Serve the World.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 853 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Make new technologies a key to sustainable progress » An international player of agricultural progress We do have an optimistic vision of farming for the future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 818 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the largest biological control manufacturer in Latin America and one of the largest in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 724 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nossa vocação: criar soluções inovadoras para a agricultura - esta agricultura que garante a manutenção da vida!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 553 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 1958, a Maqnelson tem liderado transformações que conectam o presente a um futuro mais amplo e promissor.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 497 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “nurture.farm is an open, digital platform for sustainable agriculture globally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 496 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AXONS, we are a global leader in Agricultural Technology developer (Agri-Tech).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 473 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Imprint: More than seven billion people currently live on Earth.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 466 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a leading provider of agronomy services, technology and strategic and sustainability advice, Agrii combines excellence and innovation with the latest research, development to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 456 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Yara es una empresa líder mundial en nutrición de cultivos, con la misión de alimentar al mundo de manera responsable, protegiendo el planeta.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 445 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The highest performing agricultural machinery for those who cultivate with respect and harvest with pride.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 444 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos Profertil y con nuestro trabajo nutrimos la tierra para que genere más y mejores alimentos para Argentina y el mundo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 415 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Precision Planting is an Agri-tech design and manufacturing company at the center of the worldwide revolution taking place at the convergence of the food, agriculture, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 376 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AgriAku is a leading technology-based local agribusiness company in Indonesia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 374 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pivot Bio is one of the world's leading innovative agtech companies, delivering farmers patented crop nutrition technologies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 372 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AgriS - Tập đoàn Nông nghiệp Công nghệ cao hàng đầu Việt Nam.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “sustainable farming technology companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 6,706 sustainable farming technology companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 23,141 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Sustainable farming technology companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for sustainable farming technology companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “sustainable farming technology companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 23,141 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Sustainable farming technology companies by location
29 lists · largest firstEvery Sustainable farming technology companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in India975
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in the United States734
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Brazil497
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Spain191
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Canada166
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Türkiye160
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in the United Kingdom148
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Australia133
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Italy130
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in the Netherlands122
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in France115
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Argentina106
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Germany98
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in South Africa93
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Indonesia92
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Mexico79
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Chile72
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Colombia62
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Israel60
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in the United Arab Emirates49
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Switzerland42
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Malaysia37
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in New Zealand35
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Sweden34
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Poland32
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Czechia25
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “sustainable farming technology companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many sustainable farming technology companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 6,706 company matches for sustainable farming technology companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Agco Corporation tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most sustainable farming technology companies?
India leads with 975 companies, followed by the United States (734) and Brazil (497). Every sustainable farming technology companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most sustainable farming technology companies?
Pune leads with 66 company records, followed by Nairobi (62) and Hyderabad (61).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 23,141 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 6,706 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 6,706 sustainable farming technology companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sustainable farming technology companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 6,706 matching company records for sustainable farming technology companies worldwide, with 104,853 tracked contacts and 23,141 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sustainable farming technology companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Duluth, GA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Duluth, GA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 11,827 contacts → |
“AGCO (NYSE: AGCO) is a global leader in the design, manufacture and distribution of agricultural machinery and precision ag technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,971 contacts → |
“Founded in 2013, AgroStar is one of India’s foremost AgTech start-ups, working on the mission of Helping Farmers Win.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Tel Aviv, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tel Aviv, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,595 contacts → |
“Orbia’s Precision Agriculture business Netafim is the world’s largest irrigation company and a global leader in precision agriculture solutions committed to fight scarcity of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Pompeia, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pompeia, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,419 contacts → |
“Jacto has a wide range of high-tech products from equipment for pruning and portable sprayers to large machines for spraying, fertilizer spreading, planting, coffee and sugarcane…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,357 contacts → |
“DeHaat™ is one of the fastest-growing start-ups in the Agri-Tech sector & one of the very few companies providing end-to-end solutions & services to the farming community in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Boston, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Boston, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 1,319 contacts → |
“Indigo Ag improves farmer profitability, environmental sustainability, and consumer health through the use of nature-based and digital technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Gvat, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gvat, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,270 contacts → |
“Rivulis is a global micro-irrigation leader focused on promoting a sustainable agri-food supply chain both to feed our planet and save it from the perils of climate change.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | New Delhi, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 1,039 contacts → |
“IFFCO Kisan Suvidha Limited (IFFCO Kisan) is a subsidiary of one of the most successful and the world’s largest fertilizer co-operatives – Indian Farmers Fertilizers Cooperative…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Araçatuba, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Araçatuba, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 861 contacts → |
“Somos Solinftec – a inteligência que está mudando o agro para transformar o mundo!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sioux Falls, SD, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sioux Falls, SD, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 858 contacts → |
“Raven is a leading precision ag tech innovator, providing solutions that are Helping Farmers Serve the World.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Beauvais, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Beauvais, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 853 contacts → |
“Make new technologies a key to sustainable progress » An international player of agricultural progress We do have an optimistic vision of farming for the future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: São Joaquim Da Barra, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Joaquim Da Barra, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 818 contacts → |
“We are the largest biological control manufacturer in Latin America and one of the largest in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Matão, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Matão, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 724 contacts → |
“Nossa vocação: criar soluções inovadoras para a agricultura - esta agricultura que garante a manutenção da vida!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Uberlândia, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Uberlândia, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 553 contacts → |
“Desde 1958, a Maqnelson tem liderado transformações que conectam o presente a um futuro mais amplo e promissor.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bengaluru, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 497 contacts → |
“nurture.farm is an open, digital platform for sustainable agriculture globally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bangkok, ThailandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangkok, Thailand | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 496 contacts → |
“AXONS, we are a global leader in Agricultural Technology developer (Agri-Tech).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Hasbergen-gaste Bei Osnabrück, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hasbergen-gaste Bei Osnabrück, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 473 contacts → |
“Imprint: More than seven billion people currently live on Earth.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Cheltenham, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cheltenham, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 466 contacts → |
“As a leading provider of agronomy services, technology and strategic and sustainability advice, Agrii combines excellence and innovation with the latest research, development to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Yara Latinoaméricayara.com HQ: Bogotá, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bogotá, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 456 contacts → |
“Yara es una empresa líder mundial en nutrición de cultivos, con la misión de alimentar al mundo de manera responsable, protegiendo el planeta.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ibirubá, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ibirubá, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 445 contacts → |
“The highest performing agricultural machinery for those who cultivate with respect and harvest with pride.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bahía Blanca, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Bahía Blanca, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 444 contacts → |
“Somos Profertil y con nuestro trabajo nutrimos la tierra para que genere más y mejores alimentos para Argentina y el mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Tremont, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tremont, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 415 contacts → |
“Precision Planting is an Agri-tech design and manufacturing company at the center of the worldwide revolution taking place at the convergence of the food, agriculture, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Jakarta Pusat, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jakarta Pusat, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
“AgriAku is a leading technology-based local agribusiness company in Indonesia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Minnetonka, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Minnetonka, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 374 contacts → |
“Pivot Bio is one of the world's leading innovative agtech companies, delivering farmers patented crop nutrition technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | TTC Agristtcagris.com.vn HQ: Ward 3, VietnamReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ward 3, Vietnam | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 372 contacts → |
“AgriS - Tập đoàn Nông nghiệp Công nghệ cao hàng đầu Việt Nam.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 6,706 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sustainable farming technology companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
6,688 records in the displayed employee bands.
18 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 6,706 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sustainable farming technology companies by location
29 lists · largest firstEvery Sustainable farming technology companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in India975
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in the United States734
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Brazil497
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Spain191
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Canada166
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Türkiye160
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in the United Kingdom148
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Australia133
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Italy130
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in the Netherlands122
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in France115
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Argentina106
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Germany98
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in South Africa93
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Indonesia92
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Mexico79
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Chile72
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Colombia62
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Israel60
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in the United Arab Emirates49
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Switzerland42
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Malaysia37
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in New Zealand35
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Sweden34
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Poland32
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Czechia25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sustainable farming technology companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sustainable farming technology companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 6,706 matching company records, 104,853 tracked contacts and 23,141 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sustainable farming technology companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sustainable-farming-technology-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sustainable farming technology companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 6,706 matching company records for sustainable farming technology companies worldwide, with 104,853 tracked contacts and 23,141 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sustainable farming technology companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Duluth, GA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Duluth, GA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 11,827 contacts → |
“AGCO (NYSE: AGCO) is a global leader in the design, manufacture and distribution of agricultural machinery and precision ag technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,971 contacts → |
“Founded in 2013, AgroStar is one of India’s foremost AgTech start-ups, working on the mission of Helping Farmers Win.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Tel Aviv, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tel Aviv, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,595 contacts → |
“Orbia’s Precision Agriculture business Netafim is the world’s largest irrigation company and a global leader in precision agriculture solutions committed to fight scarcity of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Pompeia, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pompeia, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,419 contacts → |
“Jacto has a wide range of high-tech products from equipment for pruning and portable sprayers to large machines for spraying, fertilizer spreading, planting, coffee and sugarcane…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,357 contacts → |
“DeHaat™ is one of the fastest-growing start-ups in the Agri-Tech sector & one of the very few companies providing end-to-end solutions & services to the farming community in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Boston, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Boston, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 1,319 contacts → |
“Indigo Ag improves farmer profitability, environmental sustainability, and consumer health through the use of nature-based and digital technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Gvat, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gvat, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,270 contacts → |
“Rivulis is a global micro-irrigation leader focused on promoting a sustainable agri-food supply chain both to feed our planet and save it from the perils of climate change.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | New Delhi, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 1,039 contacts → |
“IFFCO Kisan Suvidha Limited (IFFCO Kisan) is a subsidiary of one of the most successful and the world’s largest fertilizer co-operatives – Indian Farmers Fertilizers Cooperative…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Araçatuba, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Araçatuba, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 861 contacts → |
“Somos Solinftec – a inteligência que está mudando o agro para transformar o mundo!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sioux Falls, SD, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sioux Falls, SD, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 858 contacts → |
“Raven is a leading precision ag tech innovator, providing solutions that are Helping Farmers Serve the World.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Beauvais, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Beauvais, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 853 contacts → |
“Make new technologies a key to sustainable progress » An international player of agricultural progress We do have an optimistic vision of farming for the future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: São Joaquim Da Barra, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Joaquim Da Barra, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 818 contacts → |
“We are the largest biological control manufacturer in Latin America and one of the largest in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Matão, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Matão, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 724 contacts → |
“Nossa vocação: criar soluções inovadoras para a agricultura - esta agricultura que garante a manutenção da vida!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Uberlândia, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Uberlândia, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 553 contacts → |
“Desde 1958, a Maqnelson tem liderado transformações que conectam o presente a um futuro mais amplo e promissor.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bengaluru, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 497 contacts → |
“nurture.farm is an open, digital platform for sustainable agriculture globally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bangkok, ThailandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangkok, Thailand | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 496 contacts → |
“AXONS, we are a global leader in Agricultural Technology developer (Agri-Tech).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Hasbergen-gaste Bei Osnabrück, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hasbergen-gaste Bei Osnabrück, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 473 contacts → |
“Imprint: More than seven billion people currently live on Earth.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Cheltenham, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cheltenham, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 466 contacts → |
“As a leading provider of agronomy services, technology and strategic and sustainability advice, Agrii combines excellence and innovation with the latest research, development to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Yara Latinoaméricayara.com HQ: Bogotá, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bogotá, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 456 contacts → |
“Yara es una empresa líder mundial en nutrición de cultivos, con la misión de alimentar al mundo de manera responsable, protegiendo el planeta.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ibirubá, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ibirubá, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 445 contacts → |
“The highest performing agricultural machinery for those who cultivate with respect and harvest with pride.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bahía Blanca, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Bahía Blanca, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 444 contacts → |
“Somos Profertil y con nuestro trabajo nutrimos la tierra para que genere más y mejores alimentos para Argentina y el mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Tremont, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tremont, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 415 contacts → |
“Precision Planting is an Agri-tech design and manufacturing company at the center of the worldwide revolution taking place at the convergence of the food, agriculture, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Jakarta Pusat, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jakarta Pusat, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
“AgriAku is a leading technology-based local agribusiness company in Indonesia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Minnetonka, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Minnetonka, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 374 contacts → |
“Pivot Bio is one of the world's leading innovative agtech companies, delivering farmers patented crop nutrition technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | TTC Agristtcagris.com.vn HQ: Ward 3, VietnamReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ward 3, Vietnam | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 372 contacts → |
“AgriS - Tập đoàn Nông nghiệp Công nghệ cao hàng đầu Việt Nam.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 6,706 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sustainable farming technology companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
6,688 records in the displayed employee bands.
18 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 6,706 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sustainable farming technology companies by location
29 lists · largest firstEvery Sustainable farming technology companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in India975
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in the United States734
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Brazil497
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Spain191
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Canada166
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Türkiye160
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in the United Kingdom148
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Australia133
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Italy130
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in the Netherlands122
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in France115
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Argentina106
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Germany98
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in South Africa93
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Indonesia92
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Mexico79
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Chile72
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Colombia62
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Israel60
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in the United Arab Emirates49
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Switzerland42
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Malaysia37
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in New Zealand35
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Sweden34
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Poland32
- Sustainable farming technology companies based in Czechia25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sustainable farming technology companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sustainable farming technology companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 6,706 matching company records, 104,853 tracked contacts and 23,141 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sustainable farming technology companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sustainable-farming-technology-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗