Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Sustainable farming input suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,204 company matches for sustainable farming input suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 57,963 professional contacts across them, including 8,194 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for sustainable farming input suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for sustainable farming input suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest sustainable farming input suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10,668 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UPL Ltd.(NSE: UPL & BSE: 512070) is a global provider of sustainable agriculture products & solutions, with annual revenue exceeding $5 billion.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,433 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Agro Amazônia tem mais de 40 anos de história, o que resultou na consolidação como um dos principais distribuidores insumos agropecuários do país, desempenhando um papel crucial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,064 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Conectamos inovação, tecnologia e conhecimento ao Agricultor.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 832 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dayal Group is a diversified agribusiness company offering a comprehensive range of agricultural inputs viz.* Plant nutrient fertilizers * Improved Seeds * Bio fertilizers &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 731 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rural Brasil tem soluções inovadoras para o agronegócio!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 684 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Insecticides (India) Ltd.(IIL), we are committed to ensuring that every farmer has access to the crop protection and nutrition solutions to produce healthy crops.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 612 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1977, em Palmeira das Missões/RS, estamos ao lado do agricultor em todas as etapas da sua produção, do plantio à colheita, o agricultor encontra as soluções adequadas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 544 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IPL Biologicals is a professionally managed and highly technologically-driven company with innovative biological (microbial based) products, offering 100% safe and natural…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 476 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kheti-Badi (kheti-badi.com) is a marketplace to buy organic / naturally grown farm produce from farmers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 450 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acreditamos que tornar o mundo um lugar melhor, é possível unindo pessoas talentosas à empresas inovadoras.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 444 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos Profertil y con nuestro trabajo nutrimos la tierra para que genere más y mejores alimentos para Argentina y el mundo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 441 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sumitomo Chemical India Limited was engaged in manufacturing and marketing of Agrochemicals, soil upgradation and growth promotors for agriculture.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 440 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Forged in 1977 from farmers’ determination to resist large corporations snapping up assets in the farming sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 410 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Há 27 anos, nascemos para facilitar o dia a dia do produtor e nos tornamos referência na distribuição de insumos e serviços agrícolas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 401 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At the turn of 21st century, JU Agri Sciences was conceived as a key enabler in Indian farmers pursuit of enhancing farm productivity and to produce more with limited resources…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 381 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT Delta Giri Wacana, Tbk (DGW Group) is a national agro-supply company that has been operating since 2001.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 350 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “is an - venture dedicated to advancing sustainable agriculture to improve farmer profitability, environmental sustainability, and consumer health.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 342 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kay Bee Bio-Organics Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 299 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Elephant Vert Group was born in 2012, from the conviction that a new sustainable and inclusive agricultural model is possible.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 297 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Gramophone we strive to create a difference in farming by bringing timely information, technology and right kind of inputs to achieve better yields for farmers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 272 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The seed that grew into Daylesford Organic was sown over forty years ago when Carole Bamford recognised the importance and benefits of organic farming.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a top 5 wholesale and retail agronomy company servicing farms and rural businesses in the areas of crop nutrients, crop protection products, seed and professional products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 216 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1974 by exceptionally foresighted Dr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 212 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Há mais de 45 anos no mercado, a Plantar Agro é referência em distribuição de insumos agrícolas e assistência técnica no Oeste do Paraná.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 202 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jivagro, we believe nutritious food begins at the farm before it reaches the kitchen, and we continuously strive to secure goodness of horticulture produce in the farms through…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “sustainable farming input suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 3,204 sustainable farming input suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 8,194 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Sustainable farming input suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for sustainable farming input suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “sustainable farming input suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 8,194 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Sustainable farming input suppliers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Sustainable farming input suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in India692
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in the United States293
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in Brazil248
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in Spain102
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in Canada65
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in France57
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in Australia55
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in Mexico50
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in Italy49
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in the Netherlands43
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in the United Kingdom35
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in South Africa34
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “sustainable farming input suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many sustainable farming input suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,204 company matches for sustainable farming input suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
UPL tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most sustainable farming input suppliers?
India leads with 692 companies, followed by the United States (293) and Brazil (248). Every sustainable farming input suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most sustainable farming input suppliers?
Pune leads with 53 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (32) and Hyderabad (27).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 8,194 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 3,204 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,204 sustainable farming input suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sustainable farming input suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,204 matching company records for sustainable farming input suppliers worldwide, with 57,963 tracked contacts and 8,194 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sustainable farming input suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Mumbai, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 10,668 contacts → |
“UPL Ltd.(NSE: UPL & BSE: 512070) is a global provider of sustainable agriculture products & solutions, with annual revenue exceeding $5 billion.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Cuiabá, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cuiabá, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,433 contacts → |
“A Agro Amazônia tem mais de 40 anos de história, o que resultou na consolidação como um dos principais distribuidores insumos agropecuários do país, desempenhando um papel crucial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Ponta Grossa, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ponta Grossa, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,064 contacts → |
“Conectamos inovação, tecnologia e conhecimento ao Agricultor.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Dayal Groupwebsite.dayalgroup.com HQ: Partapur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Partapur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 832 contacts → |
“Dayal Group is a diversified agribusiness company offering a comprehensive range of agricultural inputs viz.* Plant nutrient fertilizers * Improved Seeds * Bio fertilizers &…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Goiania, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Goiania, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 731 contacts → |
“Rural Brasil tem soluções inovadoras para o agronegócio!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 684 contacts → |
“At Insecticides (India) Ltd.(IIL), we are committed to ensuring that every farmer has access to the crop protection and nutrition solutions to produce healthy crops.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Petrópolis, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Petrópolis, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 612 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1977, em Palmeira das Missões/RS, estamos ao lado do agricultor em todas as etapas da sua produção, do plantio à colheita, o agricultor encontra as soluções adequadas…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | IPL Biologicals Limitediplbiologicals.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 544 contacts → |
“IPL Biologicals is a professionally managed and highly technologically-driven company with innovative biological (microbial based) products, offering 100% safe and natural…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Thane, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 476 contacts → |
“Kheti-Badi (kheti-badi.com) is a marketplace to buy organic / naturally grown farm produce from farmers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Jataí, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jataí, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“Acreditamos que tornar o mundo um lugar melhor, é possível unindo pessoas talentosas à empresas inovadoras.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bahía Blanca, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Bahía Blanca, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 444 contacts → |
“Somos Profertil y con nuestro trabajo nutrimos la tierra para que genere más y mejores alimentos para Argentina y el mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Excel Crop Care LTDsumichem.co.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 441 contacts → |
“Sumitomo Chemical India Limited was engaged in manufacturing and marketing of Agrochemicals, soil upgradation and growth promotors for agriculture.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Christchurch, New ZealandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Christchurch, New Zealand | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 440 contacts → |
“Forged in 1977 from farmers’ determination to resist large corporations snapping up assets in the farming sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Itápolis, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Itápolis, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Há 27 anos, nascemos para facilitar o dia a dia do produtor e nos tornamos referência na distribuição de insumos e serviços agrícolas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 401 contacts → |
“At the turn of 21st century, JU Agri Sciences was conceived as a key enabler in Indian farmers pursuit of enhancing farm productivity and to produce more with limited resources…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Jakarta Utara, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta Utara, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 381 contacts → |
“PT Delta Giri Wacana, Tbk (DGW Group) is a national agro-supply company that has been operating since 2001.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 350 contacts → |
“is an - venture dedicated to advancing sustainable agriculture to improve farmer profitability, environmental sustainability, and consumer health.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | KAY BEE Bio-Organics Pvt. LTDkaybeebio.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“Kay Bee Bio-Organics Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Serris, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Serris, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 299 contacts → |
“Elephant Vert Group was born in 2012, from the conviction that a new sustainable and inclusive agricultural model is possible.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Gurugram, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurugram, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 297 contacts → |
“At Gramophone we strive to create a difference in farming by bringing timely information, technology and right kind of inputs to achieve better yields for farmers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Gloucestershire, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Gloucestershire, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“The seed that grew into Daylesford Organic was sown over forty years ago when Carole Bamford recognised the importance and benefits of organic farming.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Decatur, AL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Decatur, AL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“We are a top 5 wholesale and retail agronomy company servicing farms and rural businesses in the areas of crop nutrients, crop protection products, seed and professional products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Multiplex Group Of Companiesmultiplexgroup.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“Established in 1974 by exceptionally foresighted Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Cascavel, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cascavel, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Há mais de 45 anos no mercado, a Plantar Agro é referência em distribuição de insumos agrícolas e assistência técnica no Oeste do Paraná.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Jivagro Limitedjivagro.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Jivagro, we believe nutritious food begins at the farm before it reaches the kitchen, and we continuously strive to secure goodness of horticulture produce in the farms through…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,204 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sustainable farming input suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,185 records in the displayed employee bands.
19 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,204 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sustainable farming input suppliers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Sustainable farming input suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in India692
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in the United States293
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in Brazil248
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in Spain102
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in Canada65
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in France57
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in Australia55
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in Mexico50
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in Italy49
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in the Netherlands43
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in the United Kingdom35
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in South Africa34
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sustainable farming input suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sustainable farming input suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,204 matching company records, 57,963 tracked contacts and 8,194 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sustainable farming input suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sustainable-farming-input-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sustainable farming input suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,204 matching company records for sustainable farming input suppliers worldwide, with 57,963 tracked contacts and 8,194 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sustainable farming input suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Mumbai, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 10,668 contacts → |
“UPL Ltd.(NSE: UPL & BSE: 512070) is a global provider of sustainable agriculture products & solutions, with annual revenue exceeding $5 billion.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Cuiabá, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cuiabá, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,433 contacts → |
“A Agro Amazônia tem mais de 40 anos de história, o que resultou na consolidação como um dos principais distribuidores insumos agropecuários do país, desempenhando um papel crucial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Ponta Grossa, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ponta Grossa, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,064 contacts → |
“Conectamos inovação, tecnologia e conhecimento ao Agricultor.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Dayal Groupwebsite.dayalgroup.com HQ: Partapur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Partapur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 832 contacts → |
“Dayal Group is a diversified agribusiness company offering a comprehensive range of agricultural inputs viz.* Plant nutrient fertilizers * Improved Seeds * Bio fertilizers &…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Goiania, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Goiania, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 731 contacts → |
“Rural Brasil tem soluções inovadoras para o agronegócio!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 684 contacts → |
“At Insecticides (India) Ltd.(IIL), we are committed to ensuring that every farmer has access to the crop protection and nutrition solutions to produce healthy crops.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Petrópolis, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Petrópolis, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 612 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1977, em Palmeira das Missões/RS, estamos ao lado do agricultor em todas as etapas da sua produção, do plantio à colheita, o agricultor encontra as soluções adequadas…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | IPL Biologicals Limitediplbiologicals.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 544 contacts → |
“IPL Biologicals is a professionally managed and highly technologically-driven company with innovative biological (microbial based) products, offering 100% safe and natural…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Thane, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 476 contacts → |
“Kheti-Badi (kheti-badi.com) is a marketplace to buy organic / naturally grown farm produce from farmers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Jataí, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jataí, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“Acreditamos que tornar o mundo um lugar melhor, é possível unindo pessoas talentosas à empresas inovadoras.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bahía Blanca, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Bahía Blanca, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 444 contacts → |
“Somos Profertil y con nuestro trabajo nutrimos la tierra para que genere más y mejores alimentos para Argentina y el mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Excel Crop Care LTDsumichem.co.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 441 contacts → |
“Sumitomo Chemical India Limited was engaged in manufacturing and marketing of Agrochemicals, soil upgradation and growth promotors for agriculture.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Christchurch, New ZealandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Christchurch, New Zealand | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 440 contacts → |
“Forged in 1977 from farmers’ determination to resist large corporations snapping up assets in the farming sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Itápolis, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Itápolis, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Há 27 anos, nascemos para facilitar o dia a dia do produtor e nos tornamos referência na distribuição de insumos e serviços agrícolas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 401 contacts → |
“At the turn of 21st century, JU Agri Sciences was conceived as a key enabler in Indian farmers pursuit of enhancing farm productivity and to produce more with limited resources…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Jakarta Utara, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta Utara, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 381 contacts → |
“PT Delta Giri Wacana, Tbk (DGW Group) is a national agro-supply company that has been operating since 2001.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 350 contacts → |
“is an - venture dedicated to advancing sustainable agriculture to improve farmer profitability, environmental sustainability, and consumer health.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | KAY BEE Bio-Organics Pvt. LTDkaybeebio.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“Kay Bee Bio-Organics Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Serris, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Serris, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 299 contacts → |
“Elephant Vert Group was born in 2012, from the conviction that a new sustainable and inclusive agricultural model is possible.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Gurugram, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurugram, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 297 contacts → |
“At Gramophone we strive to create a difference in farming by bringing timely information, technology and right kind of inputs to achieve better yields for farmers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Gloucestershire, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Gloucestershire, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“The seed that grew into Daylesford Organic was sown over forty years ago when Carole Bamford recognised the importance and benefits of organic farming.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Decatur, AL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Decatur, AL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“We are a top 5 wholesale and retail agronomy company servicing farms and rural businesses in the areas of crop nutrients, crop protection products, seed and professional products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Multiplex Group Of Companiesmultiplexgroup.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“Established in 1974 by exceptionally foresighted Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Cascavel, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cascavel, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Há mais de 45 anos no mercado, a Plantar Agro é referência em distribuição de insumos agrícolas e assistência técnica no Oeste do Paraná.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Jivagro Limitedjivagro.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Jivagro, we believe nutritious food begins at the farm before it reaches the kitchen, and we continuously strive to secure goodness of horticulture produce in the farms through…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,204 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sustainable farming input suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,185 records in the displayed employee bands.
19 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,204 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sustainable farming input suppliers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Sustainable farming input suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in India692
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in the United States293
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in Brazil248
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in Spain102
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in Canada65
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in France57
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in Australia55
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in Mexico50
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in Italy49
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in the Netherlands43
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in the United Kingdom35
- Sustainable farming input suppliers based in South Africa34
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sustainable farming input suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sustainable farming input suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,204 matching company records, 57,963 tracked contacts and 8,194 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sustainable farming input suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sustainable-farming-input-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗