Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Sustainable cement companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 712 company matches for sustainable cement companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 68,981 professional contacts across them, including 9,922 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Dhaka the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for sustainable cement companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for sustainable cement companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest sustainable cement companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8,334 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “One of the top 3 cement groups in India with a cement production capacity of 57.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 7,168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ambuja Cements Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,642 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “InterCement is one of the largest international cement manufacturers, having started its operations in Brazil in 1974.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,983 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1993, Lucky Cement Limited stands as the flagship company of Yunus Brothers Group (YBG).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,682 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bestway Cement Limited-BCL, founded in 1992 is a concern of its parent Bestway Group UK and also Pakistan’s largest cement manufacturer with a total production capacity of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,093 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Orient Cement Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,059 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siam City Cement Public Company Limited is one of the leading cement manufacturers in Thailand, established in 1969 with a clear focus to be an innovative supplier of cement and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 925 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Líder en la fabricación de cemento, hormigones y áridos Polpaico nace en 1945 con su primera planta Cerro Blanco.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 901 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sanghi Industries Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 899 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Cimento Nacional é a quarta maior cimenteira do Brasil e tem um propósito muito maior que produzir o cimento, queremos sustentar o desenvolvimento da sociedade.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 897 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amrit Cement, a leading name in the North East Cement Industry committed to building a sustainable future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 892 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 818 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Being the capacity and the market leader of the Turkish cement industry, OYAK Cement continues its operations in 7 geographical regions through 7 integrated cement production…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 736 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Há mais de 50 anos, a CIPLAN vem contribuindo com a construção do país, priorizando a sustentabilidade e o compromisso com a qualidade.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 684 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At TITAN, our mission is to provide innovative construction materials, solutions, and services needed for safe and sustainable homes, buildings and infrastructure that enable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 632 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sephaku Cement, powered by Dangote Cement, is one of Africa’s most proficient producers of integrated cement and clinker.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 515 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Introduction: The journey of Attock Cement Pakistan Limited (ACPL) started in the year 1981 and the company started its commercial production in 1988.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 472 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A regional pioneer in the manufacture and supply of high quality clinker and cement, Saudi Cement forms a vital link in the industry’s supply chain, having supported many…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 455 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Enquanto o Brasil vivia o período do milagre econômico, os municípios de Lagoa Santa e Vespasiano eram marcados pelo desenvolvimento e pela expectativa de novos tempos com a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 449 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 2003 em Pomerode/SC, uma das principais companhias do setor na região Sul do Brasil, a Supremo Secil Cimentos faz parte da Molins, uma líder global em soluções…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 422 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos a InterCement Brasil, uma das líderes na produção de cimento no país.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 420 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siam City Cement (Lanka) Limited, also known as INSEE Cement, is a member of the Siam City Cement Public Company Limited a leading cement manufacturer in Southeast Asia, founded…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 409 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A CIMPOR nasceu, em março de 1976, da fusão de 7 cimenteiras portuguesas e está posicionada na vanguarda do setor cimenteiro em Portugal e Cabo Verde.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 393 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una multinacional líder en la producción de cemento, hormigón, áridos y mortero, utilizamos en todos nuestros procesos productivos las más avanzadas tecnologías, tendentes a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 379 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “sustainable cement companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 712 sustainable cement companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 9,922 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Sustainable cement companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for sustainable cement companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “sustainable cement companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 9,922 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Sustainable cement companies by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Sustainable cement companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “sustainable cement companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many sustainable cement companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 712 company matches for sustainable cement companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Shree Cement LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most sustainable cement companies?
India leads with 76 companies, followed by the United States (52) and Brazil (38). Every sustainable cement companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most sustainable cement companies?
Dhaka leads with 11 company records, followed by London (9) and Ankara (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 9,922 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 712 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 712 sustainable cement companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sustainable cement companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 712 matching company records for sustainable cement companies worldwide, with 68,981 tracked contacts and 9,922 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sustainable cement companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Cement LTDshreecement.com HQ: Gurugram, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gurugram, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 8,334 contacts → |
“One of the top 3 cement groups in India with a cement production capacity of 57.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Mumbai, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,168 contacts → |
“Ambuja Cements Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Intercementintercement.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,642 contacts → |
“InterCement is one of the largest international cement manufacturers, having started its operations in Brazil in 1974.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,983 contacts → |
“Founded in 1993, Lucky Cement Limited stands as the flagship company of Yunus Brothers Group (YBG).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Islamabad, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Islamabad, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,682 contacts → |
“Bestway Cement Limited-BCL, founded in 1992 is a concern of its parent Bestway Group UK and also Pakistan’s largest cement manufacturer with a total production capacity of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,093 contacts → |
“Orient Cement Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Siam City Cementsiamcitycement.com HQ: Bangkok, ThailandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangkok, Thailand | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,059 contacts → |
“Siam City Cement Public Company Limited is one of the leading cement manufacturers in Thailand, established in 1969 with a clear focus to be an innovative supplier of cement and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Polpaico Solucionespolpaicosoluciones.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 925 contacts → |
“Líder en la fabricación de cemento, hormigones y áridos Polpaico nace en 1945 con su primera planta Cerro Blanco.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 901 contacts → |
“Sanghi Industries Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Cimento Nacionalcimentonacional.com.br HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 899 contacts → |
“A Cimento Nacional é a quarta maior cimenteira do Brasil e tem um propósito muito maior que produzir o cimento, queremos sustentar o desenvolvimento da sociedade.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 897 contacts → |
“Amrit Cement, a leading name in the North East Cement Industry committed to building a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 892 contacts → |
“EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ankara, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 818 contacts → |
“Being the capacity and the market leader of the Turkish cement industry, OYAK Cement continues its operations in 7 geographical regions through 7 integrated cement production…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Sobradinho, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sobradinho, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 736 contacts → |
“Há mais de 50 anos, a CIPLAN vem contribuindo com a construção do país, priorizando a sustentabilidade e o compromisso com a qualidade.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Titan Cement Company SAtitan.gr HQ: Athens, GreeceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Athens, Greece | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 684 contacts → |
“At TITAN, our mission is to provide innovative construction materials, solutions, and services needed for safe and sustainable homes, buildings and infrastructure that enable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Sephaku Cementsephakucement.co.za HQ: Southdowns/centurion, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Southdowns/centurion, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 632 contacts → |
“Sephaku Cement, powered by Dangote Cement, is one of Africa’s most proficient producers of integrated cement and clinker.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 515 contacts → |
“Introduction: The journey of Attock Cement Pakistan Limited (ACPL) started in the year 1981 and the company started its commercial production in 1988.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Saudi Cement Companysaudicement.com.sa HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“A regional pioneer in the manufacture and supply of high quality clinker and cement, Saudi Cement forms a vital link in the industry’s supply chain, having supported many…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Empresa DE Cimentos LIZ S.Acimentosliz.com.br HQ: Vespasiano, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vespasiano, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 455 contacts → |
“Enquanto o Brasil vivia o período do milagre econômico, os municípios de Lagoa Santa e Vespasiano eram marcados pelo desenvolvimento e pela expectativa de novos tempos com a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Curitiba, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 449 contacts → |
“Fundada em 2003 em Pomerode/SC, uma das principais companhias do setor na região Sul do Brasil, a Supremo Secil Cimentos faz parte da Molins, uma líder global em soluções…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Intercement Brasilbrasil.intercement.com HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 422 contacts → |
“Somos a InterCement Brasil, uma das líderes na produção de cimento no país.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Insee Lankasiamcitycement.lk HQ: Colombo 02, Sri LankaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Colombo 02, Sri Lanka | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 420 contacts → |
“Siam City Cement (Lanka) Limited, also known as INSEE Cement, is a member of the Siam City Cement Public Company Limited a leading cement manufacturer in Southeast Asia, founded…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Cimporcimpor.com HQ: Lisbon, PortugalReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lisbon, Portugal | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 409 contacts → |
“A CIMPOR nasceu, em março de 1976, da fusão de 7 cimenteiras portuguesas e está posicionada na vanguarda do setor cimenteiro em Portugal e Cabo Verde.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Grupo Cementos Portland Valderrivasvalderrivas.es HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“Somos una multinacional líder en la producción de cemento, hormigón, áridos y mortero, utilizamos en todos nuestros procesos productivos las más avanzadas tecnologías, tendentes a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Sagar Cements LTDsagarcements.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 379 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 712 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sustainable cement companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
710 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 712 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sustainable cement companies by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Sustainable cement companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sustainable cement companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sustainable cement companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 712 matching company records, 68,981 tracked contacts and 9,922 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sustainable cement companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sustainable-cement-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sustainable cement companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 712 matching company records for sustainable cement companies worldwide, with 68,981 tracked contacts and 9,922 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sustainable cement companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Cement LTDshreecement.com HQ: Gurugram, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gurugram, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 8,334 contacts → |
“One of the top 3 cement groups in India with a cement production capacity of 57.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Mumbai, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,168 contacts → |
“Ambuja Cements Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Intercementintercement.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,642 contacts → |
“InterCement is one of the largest international cement manufacturers, having started its operations in Brazil in 1974.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,983 contacts → |
“Founded in 1993, Lucky Cement Limited stands as the flagship company of Yunus Brothers Group (YBG).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Islamabad, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Islamabad, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,682 contacts → |
“Bestway Cement Limited-BCL, founded in 1992 is a concern of its parent Bestway Group UK and also Pakistan’s largest cement manufacturer with a total production capacity of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,093 contacts → |
“Orient Cement Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Siam City Cementsiamcitycement.com HQ: Bangkok, ThailandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangkok, Thailand | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,059 contacts → |
“Siam City Cement Public Company Limited is one of the leading cement manufacturers in Thailand, established in 1969 with a clear focus to be an innovative supplier of cement and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Polpaico Solucionespolpaicosoluciones.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 925 contacts → |
“Líder en la fabricación de cemento, hormigones y áridos Polpaico nace en 1945 con su primera planta Cerro Blanco.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 901 contacts → |
“Sanghi Industries Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Cimento Nacionalcimentonacional.com.br HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 899 contacts → |
“A Cimento Nacional é a quarta maior cimenteira do Brasil e tem um propósito muito maior que produzir o cimento, queremos sustentar o desenvolvimento da sociedade.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 897 contacts → |
“Amrit Cement, a leading name in the North East Cement Industry committed to building a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 892 contacts → |
“EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ankara, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 818 contacts → |
“Being the capacity and the market leader of the Turkish cement industry, OYAK Cement continues its operations in 7 geographical regions through 7 integrated cement production…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Sobradinho, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sobradinho, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 736 contacts → |
“Há mais de 50 anos, a CIPLAN vem contribuindo com a construção do país, priorizando a sustentabilidade e o compromisso com a qualidade.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Titan Cement Company SAtitan.gr HQ: Athens, GreeceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Athens, Greece | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 684 contacts → |
“At TITAN, our mission is to provide innovative construction materials, solutions, and services needed for safe and sustainable homes, buildings and infrastructure that enable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Sephaku Cementsephakucement.co.za HQ: Southdowns/centurion, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Southdowns/centurion, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 632 contacts → |
“Sephaku Cement, powered by Dangote Cement, is one of Africa’s most proficient producers of integrated cement and clinker.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 515 contacts → |
“Introduction: The journey of Attock Cement Pakistan Limited (ACPL) started in the year 1981 and the company started its commercial production in 1988.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Saudi Cement Companysaudicement.com.sa HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“A regional pioneer in the manufacture and supply of high quality clinker and cement, Saudi Cement forms a vital link in the industry’s supply chain, having supported many…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Empresa DE Cimentos LIZ S.Acimentosliz.com.br HQ: Vespasiano, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vespasiano, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 455 contacts → |
“Enquanto o Brasil vivia o período do milagre econômico, os municípios de Lagoa Santa e Vespasiano eram marcados pelo desenvolvimento e pela expectativa de novos tempos com a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Curitiba, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 449 contacts → |
“Fundada em 2003 em Pomerode/SC, uma das principais companhias do setor na região Sul do Brasil, a Supremo Secil Cimentos faz parte da Molins, uma líder global em soluções…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Intercement Brasilbrasil.intercement.com HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 422 contacts → |
“Somos a InterCement Brasil, uma das líderes na produção de cimento no país.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Insee Lankasiamcitycement.lk HQ: Colombo 02, Sri LankaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Colombo 02, Sri Lanka | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 420 contacts → |
“Siam City Cement (Lanka) Limited, also known as INSEE Cement, is a member of the Siam City Cement Public Company Limited a leading cement manufacturer in Southeast Asia, founded…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Cimporcimpor.com HQ: Lisbon, PortugalReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lisbon, Portugal | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 409 contacts → |
“A CIMPOR nasceu, em março de 1976, da fusão de 7 cimenteiras portuguesas e está posicionada na vanguarda do setor cimenteiro em Portugal e Cabo Verde.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Grupo Cementos Portland Valderrivasvalderrivas.es HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“Somos una multinacional líder en la producción de cemento, hormigón, áridos y mortero, utilizamos en todos nuestros procesos productivos las más avanzadas tecnologías, tendentes a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Sagar Cements LTDsagarcements.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 379 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 712 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sustainable cement companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
710 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 712 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sustainable cement companies by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Sustainable cement companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sustainable cement companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sustainable cement companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 712 matching company records, 68,981 tracked contacts and 9,922 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sustainable cement companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sustainable-cement-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗