Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Support garments suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,434 company matches for support garments suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 13,759 professional contacts across them, including 3,425 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for support garments suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for support garments suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest support garments suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 656 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Global Medical Manufacturer Founded in 1973 DeRoyal Industries is committed to improve the clinical quality and economic health of its customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 589 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thuasne® imagines, develops and manufactures medical devices allowing everyone to become actors in their own health.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 487 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PROTEOR is the leader of P&O fitting in France and its expertise is recognized all over the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 455 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bauerfeind products not only fulfill standards – they satisfy the highest standards of quality, effectiveness and wearing comfort.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SIGVARIS GROUP est une entreprise familiale basée en Suisse qui emploie plus de 1600 personnes dans le monde entier.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 248 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Patterson Medical we are reminded every day of our customers’ passion to help their patients achieve the greatest level of independence possible.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 241 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Presente no Brasil desde 1995, a Venosan Brasil trouxe para o nosso mercado, a qualidade Suíça e o que há de mais moderno na fabricação de meias compressivas medicinais.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 219 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ayudamos a nuestros clientes en su misión de mejorar la calidad de vida de las personas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 218 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OIM Orthopedie is een orthopedisch bedrijf dat al sinds 1981 gaat voor de klant.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trulife is an internationally based and managed group engaged in the creation, development, manufacture and marketing of niche Medical Devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 188 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Dedham, Mass, AliMed is a specialty medical supplies manufacturer and distributor with on-site customization capabilities and a vast portfolio of healthcare…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ascent Group of Companies is in the business of offering pain management solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our mission at Vive Health is to provide your customers with the highest quality health and medical products at a great value.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SPS is the nation's leading orthotic and prosthetic (O&P) componentry distributor.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 157 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Orthesen & bandages | Steunzolen | Orthopedische schoenen | Zitschalen | Prothesen | Mobiliteitshulpmiddelen | Compressiekleding & borstprothesen | Stoma- & incontinentiemateriaal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1997, East Coast Orthotic & Prosthetic Corp.(ECOP) has become a leader in custom orthotic, prosthetic, durable medical equipment (DME) and rehabilitation devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabrication Enterprises (FEI) is a manufacturer, importer and master distributor of products for physical and occupation therapy, athletic training, and home care.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thuasne is a family of leading medical brands-including Townsend, Quinn Medical, Lantz, Knit-Rite, Therafirm, Corflex, and more-united by a shared purpose: improving mobility and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Orliman, l'accompagnateur en mouvement!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1993, ēlizur has quickly grown into a musculoskeletal solutions industry leader.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cordica Medical -Reynosa Operations, formally iiMED, is a global developer and manufacturer of value-added consumable solutions for industrial and medical applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 25 years, Marena has been dedicated to advancing the effective use of medical-grade compression through research, innovation, design, and manufacturing of garments for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “American Breast Care is one of the leading producers of post-mastectomy products supplying: mastectomy bras, truncal compression garments, breast prostheses, post-surgery products…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A SalvaPé Produtos Ortopédicos foi fundada há mais de 80 anos pelo imigrante alemão George Marx, que decidiu instalar na região central de São Paulo, uma loja fornecedora de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Shopping Prohospital está equipada com os melhores e mais variados produtos para hospitais, clínicas, consultórios e ambulatórios, incluindo também todo material para o…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “support garments suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,434 support garments suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,425 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Support garments suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for support garments suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “support garments suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,425 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Support garments suppliers by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Support garments suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Support garments suppliers based in the United States231
- Support garments suppliers based in Germany217
- Support garments suppliers based in Brazil81
- Support garments suppliers based in Italy77
- Support garments suppliers based in the United Kingdom56
- Support garments suppliers based in France55
- Support garments suppliers based in Canada43
- Support garments suppliers based in the Netherlands42
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “support garments suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many support garments suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,434 company matches for support garments suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Deroyal tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most support garments suppliers?
The United States leads with 231 companies, followed by Germany (217) and Brazil (81). Every support garments suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most support garments suppliers?
Sao Paulo leads with 16 company records, followed by Berlin (12) and London (12).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,425 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,434 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,434 support garments suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 support garments suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,434 matching company records for support garments suppliers worldwide, with 13,759 tracked contacts and 3,425 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 support garments suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Powell, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Powell, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 656 contacts → |
“Global Medical Manufacturer Founded in 1973 DeRoyal Industries is committed to improve the clinical quality and economic health of its customers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Levallois-perret, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Levallois-perret, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 589 contacts → |
“Thuasne® imagines, develops and manufactures medical devices allowing everyone to become actors in their own health.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Proteorproteor.fr HQ: Saint-apollinaire, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saint-apollinaire, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“PROTEOR is the leader of P&O fitting in France and its expertise is recognized all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Zeulenroda-triebes, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zeulenroda-triebes, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 455 contacts → |
“Bauerfeind products not only fulfill standards – they satisfy the highest standards of quality, effectiveness and wearing comfort.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sigvaris Group Francesigvaris.fr HQ: Saint-just Saint-rambert, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saint-just Saint-rambert, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“SIGVARIS GROUP est une entreprise familiale basée en Suisse qui emploie plus de 1600 personnes dans le monde entier.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Patterson Medicalpattersonmedical.com HQ: Warrenville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Warrenville, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
“At Patterson Medical we are reminded every day of our customers’ passion to help their patients achieve the greatest level of independence possible.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Venosan Brasil Meias Compressivasvenosan.com.br HQ: Abreu E Lima, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Abreu E Lima, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 241 contacts → |
“Presente no Brasil desde 1995, a Venosan Brasil trouxe para o nosso mercado, a qualidade Suíça e o que há de mais moderno na fabricação de meias compressivas medicinais.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Líneas Hospitalariasinicio.lineashospitalarias.com HQ: Bucaramanga, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bucaramanga, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“Ayudamos a nuestros clientes en su misión de mejorar la calidad de vida de las personas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Assen, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Assen, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“OIM Orthopedie is een orthopedisch bedrijf dat al sinds 1981 gaat voor de klant.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Dublin 24, IrelandReported employees: 201-500 | Dublin 24, Ireland | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Trulife is an internationally based and managed group engaged in the creation, development, manufacture and marketing of niche Medical Devices.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Dedham, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dedham, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Dedham, Mass, AliMed is a specialty medical supplies manufacturer and distributor with on-site customization capabilities and a vast portfolio of healthcare…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Ascent Group of Companies is in the business of offering pain management solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Vive Healthvivehealth.com HQ: Naples, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Naples, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Our mission at Vive Health is to provide your customers with the highest quality health and medical products at a great value.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Alpharetta, NV, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Alpharetta, NV, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“SPS is the nation's leading orthotic and prosthetic (O&P) componentry distributor.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Eqwal Ability Belgiumeqwal-ability.be HQ: Oostakker, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Oostakker, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Orthesen & bandages | Steunzolen | Orthopedische schoenen | Zitschalen | Prothesen | Mobiliteitshulpmiddelen | Compressiekleding & borstprothesen | Stoma- & incontinentiemateriaal…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | East Coast Orthotic & Prosthetic Corpeastcoastoandp.com HQ: Deer Park, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Deer Park, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Established in 1997, East Coast Orthotic & Prosthetic Corp.(ECOP) has become a leader in custom orthotic, prosthetic, durable medical equipment (DME) and rehabilitation devices.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Fabrication Enterprises INCfabent.com HQ: Elmsford, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Elmsford, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Fabrication Enterprises (FEI) is a manufacturer, importer and master distributor of products for physical and occupation therapy, athletic training, and home care.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Thuasne USAthuasneusa.com HQ: Kansas City, KS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Kansas City, KS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Thuasne is a family of leading medical brands-including Townsend, Quinn Medical, Lantz, Knit-Rite, Therafirm, Corflex, and more-united by a shared purpose: improving mobility and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Orliman Franceorliman.fr HQ: La Mézière, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | La Mézière, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Orliman, l'accompagnateur en mouvement!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Founded in 1993, ēlizur has quickly grown into a musculoskeletal solutions industry leader.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Team Technologies-Reynosa Operationscordicamedical.com HQ: Reynosa Tamaulipas, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Reynosa Tamaulipas, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Cordica Medical -Reynosa Operations, formally iiMED, is a global developer and manufacturer of value-added consumable solutions for industrial and medical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Marenamarena.com HQ: Lawrenceville, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lawrenceville, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“For over 25 years, Marena has been dedicated to advancing the effective use of medical-grade compression through research, innovation, design, and manufacturing of garments for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | American Breast Careamericanbreastcare.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“American Breast Care is one of the leading producers of post-mastectomy products supplying: mastectomy bras, truncal compression garments, breast prostheses, post-surgery products…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“A SalvaPé Produtos Ortopédicos foi fundada há mais de 80 anos pelo imigrante alemão George Marx, que decidiu instalar na região central de São Paulo, uma loja fornecedora de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Fortaleza, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Fortaleza, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“A Shopping Prohospital está equipada com os melhores e mais variados produtos para hospitais, clínicas, consultórios e ambulatórios, incluindo também todo material para o…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,434 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Support garments suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,408 records in the displayed employee bands.
26 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,434 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Support garments suppliers by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Support garments suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Support garments suppliers based in the United States231
- Support garments suppliers based in Germany217
- Support garments suppliers based in Brazil81
- Support garments suppliers based in Italy77
- Support garments suppliers based in the United Kingdom56
- Support garments suppliers based in France55
- Support garments suppliers based in Canada43
- Support garments suppliers based in the Netherlands42
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for support garments suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many support garments suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,434 matching company records, 13,759 tracked contacts and 3,425 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 support garments suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/support-garments-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 support garments suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,434 matching company records for support garments suppliers worldwide, with 13,759 tracked contacts and 3,425 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 support garments suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Powell, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Powell, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 656 contacts → |
“Global Medical Manufacturer Founded in 1973 DeRoyal Industries is committed to improve the clinical quality and economic health of its customers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Levallois-perret, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Levallois-perret, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 589 contacts → |
“Thuasne® imagines, develops and manufactures medical devices allowing everyone to become actors in their own health.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Proteorproteor.fr HQ: Saint-apollinaire, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saint-apollinaire, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“PROTEOR is the leader of P&O fitting in France and its expertise is recognized all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Zeulenroda-triebes, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zeulenroda-triebes, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 455 contacts → |
“Bauerfeind products not only fulfill standards – they satisfy the highest standards of quality, effectiveness and wearing comfort.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sigvaris Group Francesigvaris.fr HQ: Saint-just Saint-rambert, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saint-just Saint-rambert, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“SIGVARIS GROUP est une entreprise familiale basée en Suisse qui emploie plus de 1600 personnes dans le monde entier.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Patterson Medicalpattersonmedical.com HQ: Warrenville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Warrenville, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
“At Patterson Medical we are reminded every day of our customers’ passion to help their patients achieve the greatest level of independence possible.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Venosan Brasil Meias Compressivasvenosan.com.br HQ: Abreu E Lima, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Abreu E Lima, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 241 contacts → |
“Presente no Brasil desde 1995, a Venosan Brasil trouxe para o nosso mercado, a qualidade Suíça e o que há de mais moderno na fabricação de meias compressivas medicinais.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Líneas Hospitalariasinicio.lineashospitalarias.com HQ: Bucaramanga, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bucaramanga, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“Ayudamos a nuestros clientes en su misión de mejorar la calidad de vida de las personas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Assen, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Assen, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“OIM Orthopedie is een orthopedisch bedrijf dat al sinds 1981 gaat voor de klant.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Dublin 24, IrelandReported employees: 201-500 | Dublin 24, Ireland | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Trulife is an internationally based and managed group engaged in the creation, development, manufacture and marketing of niche Medical Devices.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Dedham, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dedham, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Dedham, Mass, AliMed is a specialty medical supplies manufacturer and distributor with on-site customization capabilities and a vast portfolio of healthcare…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Ascent Group of Companies is in the business of offering pain management solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Vive Healthvivehealth.com HQ: Naples, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Naples, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Our mission at Vive Health is to provide your customers with the highest quality health and medical products at a great value.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Alpharetta, NV, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Alpharetta, NV, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“SPS is the nation's leading orthotic and prosthetic (O&P) componentry distributor.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Eqwal Ability Belgiumeqwal-ability.be HQ: Oostakker, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Oostakker, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Orthesen & bandages | Steunzolen | Orthopedische schoenen | Zitschalen | Prothesen | Mobiliteitshulpmiddelen | Compressiekleding & borstprothesen | Stoma- & incontinentiemateriaal…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | East Coast Orthotic & Prosthetic Corpeastcoastoandp.com HQ: Deer Park, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Deer Park, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Established in 1997, East Coast Orthotic & Prosthetic Corp.(ECOP) has become a leader in custom orthotic, prosthetic, durable medical equipment (DME) and rehabilitation devices.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Fabrication Enterprises INCfabent.com HQ: Elmsford, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Elmsford, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Fabrication Enterprises (FEI) is a manufacturer, importer and master distributor of products for physical and occupation therapy, athletic training, and home care.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Thuasne USAthuasneusa.com HQ: Kansas City, KS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Kansas City, KS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Thuasne is a family of leading medical brands-including Townsend, Quinn Medical, Lantz, Knit-Rite, Therafirm, Corflex, and more-united by a shared purpose: improving mobility and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Orliman Franceorliman.fr HQ: La Mézière, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | La Mézière, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Orliman, l'accompagnateur en mouvement!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Founded in 1993, ēlizur has quickly grown into a musculoskeletal solutions industry leader.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Team Technologies-Reynosa Operationscordicamedical.com HQ: Reynosa Tamaulipas, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Reynosa Tamaulipas, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Cordica Medical -Reynosa Operations, formally iiMED, is a global developer and manufacturer of value-added consumable solutions for industrial and medical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Marenamarena.com HQ: Lawrenceville, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lawrenceville, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“For over 25 years, Marena has been dedicated to advancing the effective use of medical-grade compression through research, innovation, design, and manufacturing of garments for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | American Breast Careamericanbreastcare.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“American Breast Care is one of the leading producers of post-mastectomy products supplying: mastectomy bras, truncal compression garments, breast prostheses, post-surgery products…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“A SalvaPé Produtos Ortopédicos foi fundada há mais de 80 anos pelo imigrante alemão George Marx, que decidiu instalar na região central de São Paulo, uma loja fornecedora de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Fortaleza, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Fortaleza, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“A Shopping Prohospital está equipada com os melhores e mais variados produtos para hospitais, clínicas, consultórios e ambulatórios, incluindo também todo material para o…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,434 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Support garments suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,408 records in the displayed employee bands.
26 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,434 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Support garments suppliers by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Support garments suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Support garments suppliers based in the United States231
- Support garments suppliers based in Germany217
- Support garments suppliers based in Brazil81
- Support garments suppliers based in Italy77
- Support garments suppliers based in the United Kingdom56
- Support garments suppliers based in France55
- Support garments suppliers based in Canada43
- Support garments suppliers based in the Netherlands42
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for support garments suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many support garments suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,434 matching company records, 13,759 tracked contacts and 3,425 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 support garments suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/support-garments-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗