Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Superconducting energy storage devices suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 229 company matches for superconducting energy storage devices suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 2,213 professional contacts across them, including 354 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for superconducting energy storage devices suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for superconducting energy storage devices suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest superconducting energy storage devices suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 2010, Powin has been working to mitigate the economic and environmental impacts of climate change by revolutionizing the way energy is generated, transmitted, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Beijing HyperStrong Technology Co, Ltd.(HyperStrong, 688411.SH) is a global leading provider of energy storage solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Merus Power is a technology company headquartered in the city of Ylöjärvi, Finland where we design and manufacture innovative Finnish battery energy storage systems and power…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2019 and headquartered in Woburn, Massachusetts, VEIR is a U.S-based designer and manufacturer of category-defining superconducting power delivery systems built for the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RRC power solutions - this name stands for high reliability and innovative technology in the field of mobile energy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NeoVolta Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Energy storage solution provider” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ZOE Energy Storage is a Tier 1 provider of integrated energy storage products and system solutions, and is ranked among Forbes China's 2025 Go-International Top 30 Brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wright Energy Storage Technologies (WEST) is the leading innovator in super capacitor-based energy storage solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Canyon Magnet Energy (CME) is pioneering the next generation of compact, high-energy-density superconducting systems (DC cable and Magnets) powered by high-temperature…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IES | Infinite Energy Storage.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lithium ion battery storage engineers and contract services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in late 2019 and headquartered in Santa Barbara, CA, High Temperature Superconductors, Inc.(HTSI) has established a full-scale production line dedicated to manufacturing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Volterion is the leading manufacturer of innovative high-tech stacks and powerful and safe stationary storage systems for the commercial sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Adaptive Balancing Power develops, manufactures and distributes an innovative energy storage system for high power applications from frequency control for grid and microgrid…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Happy Electron is developing electric energy storages and electric energy generation devices for high-performance applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mit ihren innovativen und nachhaltigen Lösungen ermöglicht es die eSpectrum AG ihren Kunden elektrische Energie einfach zu speichern, nutzen und managen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa que busca entregar a los diferentes actores del sector eléctrico un sistema de almacenamiento de energía con tecnología de punta que requiere una baja inversión…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Design and manufacturing of energy storage systems & solutions (medical and industrial purposes)” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WattsUp Power offers a cutting edge energy storage solution, based on flywheel technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Paladin Power is a leading energy storage solution (ESS) for residential and commercial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Storage Drop was established in 2020 after a split of SWAP Technologies (2015-2020).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Designing an energy storage solution” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are pioneers in the development and implementation of superconductor technology for industrial applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Switching Battery® is the first flow-through energy storage system that combines storage, switching, and control into a single step using XY Logic.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “superconducting energy storage devices suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 229 superconducting energy storage devices suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 354 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Superconducting energy storage devices suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for superconducting energy storage devices suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “superconducting energy storage devices suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 354 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Superconducting energy storage devices suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Superconducting energy storage devices suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “superconducting energy storage devices suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many superconducting energy storage devices suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 229 company matches for superconducting energy storage devices suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
POWIN tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most superconducting energy storage devices suppliers?
The United States leads with 34 companies. Every superconducting energy storage devices suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most superconducting energy storage devices suppliers?
Shenzhen leads with 14 company records, followed by London (4) and New York (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 354 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 229 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 229 superconducting energy storage devices suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 superconducting energy storage devices suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 229 matching company records for superconducting energy storage devices suppliers worldwide, with 2,213 tracked contacts and 354 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 superconducting energy storage devices suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Tualatin, OR, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tualatin, OR, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Since 2010, Powin has been working to mitigate the economic and environmental impacts of climate change by revolutionizing the way energy is generated, transmitted, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Beijing, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Beijing, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Beijing HyperStrong Technology Co, Ltd.(HyperStrong, 688411.SH) is a global leading provider of energy storage solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Ylöjärvi, FinlandReported employees: 51-200 | Ylöjärvi, Finland | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Merus Power is a technology company headquartered in the city of Ylöjärvi, Finland where we design and manufacture innovative Finnish battery energy storage systems and power…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | VEIRveir.com HQ: Woburn, MA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Woburn, MA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Founded in 2019 and headquartered in Woburn, Massachusetts, VEIR is a U.S-based designer and manufacturer of category-defining superconducting power delivery systems built for the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Homburg / Saar, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Homburg / Saar, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“RRC power solutions - this name stands for high reliability and innovative technology in the field of mobile energy.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Neovoltaneovolta.com HQ: Poway, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Poway, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“NeoVolta Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Salem, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Salem, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Energy storage solution provider” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Shanghai, ChinaReported employees: 201-500 | Shanghai, China | 201-500 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“ZOE Energy Storage is a Tier 1 provider of integrated energy storage products and system solutions, and is ranked among Forbes China's 2025 Go-International Top 30 Brands.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Wright Energy Storage Technologieswright.energy HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | New York, NY, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Wright Energy Storage Technologies (WEST) is the leading innovator in super capacitor-based energy storage solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Canyon Magnet Energycanyonmagnet.energy HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | New York, NY, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Canyon Magnet Energy (CME) is pioneering the next generation of compact, high-energy-density superconducting systems (DC cable and Magnets) powered by high-temperature…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Somerset West, South AfricaReported employees: 11-50 | Somerset West, South Africa | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“IES | Infinite Energy Storage.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Troy, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Troy, MI, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Lithium ion battery storage engineers and contract services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | High Temperature Superconductors, INChitsuperconductors.com HQ: Santa Barbara, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Santa Barbara, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Founded in late 2019 and headquartered in Santa Barbara, CA, High Temperature Superconductors, Inc.(HTSI) has established a full-scale production line dedicated to manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Volterionvolterion.com HQ: Dortmund, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Dortmund, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Volterion is the leading manufacturer of innovative high-tech stacks and powerful and safe stationary storage systems for the commercial sector.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Pfungstadt, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Pfungstadt, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Adaptive Balancing Power develops, manufactures and distributes an innovative energy storage system for high power applications from frequency control for grid and microgrid…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | London, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Happy Electron is developing electric energy storages and electric energy generation devices for high-performance applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Kreuzlingen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Kreuzlingen, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Mit ihren innovativen und nachhaltigen Lösungen ermöglicht es die eSpectrum AG ihren Kunden elektrische Energie einfach zu speichern, nutzen und managen.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Andes Electronics SPAandeselectronics.cl HQ: Rancagua, ChileReported employees: 1-10 | Rancagua, Chile | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa que busca entregar a los diferentes actores del sector eléctrico un sistema de almacenamiento de energía con tecnología de punta que requiere una baja inversión…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Design and manufacturing of energy storage systems & solutions (medical and industrial purposes)” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Hvidovre, DenmarkReported employees: 11-50 | Hvidovre, Denmark | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“WattsUp Power offers a cutting edge energy storage solution, based on flywheel technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Paladin Power INCpaladinpower.com HQ: Temecula, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Temecula, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Paladin Power is a leading energy storage solution (ESS) for residential and commercial.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rehovot, IsraelReported employees: 11-50 | Rehovot, Israel | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Storage Drop was established in 2020 after a split of SWAP Technologies (2015-2020).” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Wallace Technologieswallace-technologies.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Designing an energy storage solution” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Vision Electric Super Conductors Gmbhvesc-superbar.de HQ: Kaiserslautern, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Kaiserslautern, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“We are pioneers in the development and implementation of superconductor technology for industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Gilroy, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Gilroy, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Switching Battery® is the first flow-through energy storage system that combines storage, switching, and control into a single step using XY Logic.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 229 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Superconducting energy storage devices suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
229 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 229 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Superconducting energy storage devices suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Superconducting energy storage devices suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for superconducting energy storage devices suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many superconducting energy storage devices suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 229 matching company records, 2,213 tracked contacts and 354 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 superconducting energy storage devices suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/superconducting-energy-storage-devices-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 superconducting energy storage devices suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 229 matching company records for superconducting energy storage devices suppliers worldwide, with 2,213 tracked contacts and 354 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 superconducting energy storage devices suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Tualatin, OR, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tualatin, OR, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Since 2010, Powin has been working to mitigate the economic and environmental impacts of climate change by revolutionizing the way energy is generated, transmitted, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Beijing, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Beijing, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Beijing HyperStrong Technology Co, Ltd.(HyperStrong, 688411.SH) is a global leading provider of energy storage solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Ylöjärvi, FinlandReported employees: 51-200 | Ylöjärvi, Finland | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Merus Power is a technology company headquartered in the city of Ylöjärvi, Finland where we design and manufacture innovative Finnish battery energy storage systems and power…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | VEIRveir.com HQ: Woburn, MA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Woburn, MA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Founded in 2019 and headquartered in Woburn, Massachusetts, VEIR is a U.S-based designer and manufacturer of category-defining superconducting power delivery systems built for the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Homburg / Saar, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Homburg / Saar, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“RRC power solutions - this name stands for high reliability and innovative technology in the field of mobile energy.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Neovoltaneovolta.com HQ: Poway, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Poway, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“NeoVolta Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Salem, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Salem, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Energy storage solution provider” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Shanghai, ChinaReported employees: 201-500 | Shanghai, China | 201-500 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“ZOE Energy Storage is a Tier 1 provider of integrated energy storage products and system solutions, and is ranked among Forbes China's 2025 Go-International Top 30 Brands.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Wright Energy Storage Technologieswright.energy HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | New York, NY, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Wright Energy Storage Technologies (WEST) is the leading innovator in super capacitor-based energy storage solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Canyon Magnet Energycanyonmagnet.energy HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | New York, NY, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Canyon Magnet Energy (CME) is pioneering the next generation of compact, high-energy-density superconducting systems (DC cable and Magnets) powered by high-temperature…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Somerset West, South AfricaReported employees: 11-50 | Somerset West, South Africa | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“IES | Infinite Energy Storage.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Troy, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Troy, MI, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Lithium ion battery storage engineers and contract services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | High Temperature Superconductors, INChitsuperconductors.com HQ: Santa Barbara, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Santa Barbara, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Founded in late 2019 and headquartered in Santa Barbara, CA, High Temperature Superconductors, Inc.(HTSI) has established a full-scale production line dedicated to manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Volterionvolterion.com HQ: Dortmund, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Dortmund, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Volterion is the leading manufacturer of innovative high-tech stacks and powerful and safe stationary storage systems for the commercial sector.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Pfungstadt, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Pfungstadt, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Adaptive Balancing Power develops, manufactures and distributes an innovative energy storage system for high power applications from frequency control for grid and microgrid…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | London, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Happy Electron is developing electric energy storages and electric energy generation devices for high-performance applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Kreuzlingen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Kreuzlingen, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Mit ihren innovativen und nachhaltigen Lösungen ermöglicht es die eSpectrum AG ihren Kunden elektrische Energie einfach zu speichern, nutzen und managen.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Andes Electronics SPAandeselectronics.cl HQ: Rancagua, ChileReported employees: 1-10 | Rancagua, Chile | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa que busca entregar a los diferentes actores del sector eléctrico un sistema de almacenamiento de energía con tecnología de punta que requiere una baja inversión…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Design and manufacturing of energy storage systems & solutions (medical and industrial purposes)” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Hvidovre, DenmarkReported employees: 11-50 | Hvidovre, Denmark | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“WattsUp Power offers a cutting edge energy storage solution, based on flywheel technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Paladin Power INCpaladinpower.com HQ: Temecula, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Temecula, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Paladin Power is a leading energy storage solution (ESS) for residential and commercial.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rehovot, IsraelReported employees: 11-50 | Rehovot, Israel | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Storage Drop was established in 2020 after a split of SWAP Technologies (2015-2020).” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Wallace Technologieswallace-technologies.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Designing an energy storage solution” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Vision Electric Super Conductors Gmbhvesc-superbar.de HQ: Kaiserslautern, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Kaiserslautern, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“We are pioneers in the development and implementation of superconductor technology for industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Gilroy, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Gilroy, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Switching Battery® is the first flow-through energy storage system that combines storage, switching, and control into a single step using XY Logic.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 229 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Superconducting energy storage devices suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
229 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 229 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Superconducting energy storage devices suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Superconducting energy storage devices suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for superconducting energy storage devices suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many superconducting energy storage devices suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 229 matching company records, 2,213 tracked contacts and 354 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 superconducting energy storage devices suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/superconducting-energy-storage-devices-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗