Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Substrates suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 352 company matches for substrates suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 2,885 professional contacts across them, including 728 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Istanbul the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for substrates suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for substrates suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest substrates suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 326 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Delivering Quality Solutions through Bold Innovation CMC Materials (NASDAQ: CCMP) is a global supplier of critical materials to semiconductor manufacturers and pipeline operators.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 217 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Kekkilä-BVB, a global leader in substrates, soils, and growing media.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Toronto Research Chemicals, TRC, was founded in 1982 by Dr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alvinesa Natural Ingredients teams are passionate about grapes and olives!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We Enable Innovation™ MSE Supplies is a U.S-based global supplier of advanced materials, laboratory equipment and materials characterization services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KAROL KANIA I SYNOWIE Sp.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fluorochem is a leading supplier in the chemical industry, with nearly 60 years of experience supporting scientists in chemistry, pharmaceuticals and medicinal chemistry, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tirta Buana Kemindo was established in 2002 and our company is a specialist engaging in supplying Pharmaceutical, Food, Feed Additive, and Cosmetic raw materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “matérias-primas e bioativos para cosméticos visando atender sempre as necessidades dos nossos clientes com inovação, confiabilidade e tecnologia dos mais conceituados fabricantes…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KEB (Inner Mongolia Ever Brilliance Biotechnology Co, Ltd) was founded in located in Inner Mongolia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AmBeed is a trusted supplier of high-quality research chemicals and life sciences reagents, supporting scientists and pharmaceutical innovators worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Als substraatspecialist ontwikkelen en produceren wij al meer dan 120 jaar kwalitatief hoogwaardige substraten en aanverwante producten voor de professionele tuinbouw in binnen-…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bio-Med Ingredients, a leading natural ingredients manufacturer and supplier for Food, Beverage, Nutraceutical, Cosmeceutical, Phytopharmaceuticals and Pharmaceutical Industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “neoFroxx is your supplier for all types of chemicals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Glentham Life Sciences is a UK-headquartered supplier of fine chemicals, biochemicals and raw materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vitajoy Group USA, a leading supplier of herbal extracts, amino acids and nutritional supplements, started our business in China and branched out our business with four overseas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We know substrate - since 1984.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GfN & Selco are your experienced partners for high-quality active substances in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and food supplements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Full range for coatings chemicals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Leal & Soares, S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mcule operates chemical marketplaces for drug discovery complemented with services based around small-molecule compound sourcing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Hooymans Substrates, our mission is to provide our customers with the finest substrate for mushroom production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our extensive product range includes cutting-edge instruments, consumables, chemicals, and glassware, sourced from trusted manufacturers and suppliers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Starting in 2001 with a small range of commodities for peptides, Iris Biotech GmbH developed its portfolio to a unique list of standard reagents and unusual building blocks…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “substrates suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 352 substrates suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 728 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Substrates suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for substrates suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “substrates suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 728 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Substrates suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Substrates suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “substrates suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many substrates suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 352 company matches for substrates suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Cabot Microelectronics tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most substrates suppliers?
The United States leads with 44 companies, followed by Germany (30). Every substrates suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most substrates suppliers?
Istanbul leads with 7 company records, followed by Tehran (4) and Cairo (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 728 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 352 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 352 substrates suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 substrates suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 352 matching company records for substrates suppliers worldwide, with 2,885 tracked contacts and 728 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 substrates suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Aurora, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aurora, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“Delivering Quality Solutions through Bold Innovation CMC Materials (NASDAQ: CCMP) is a global supplier of critical materials to semiconductor manufacturers and pipeline operators.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Kekkilä-Bvbkekkila-bvb.com HQ: Vantaa, FinlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vantaa, Finland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“Welcome to Kekkilä-BVB, a global leader in substrates, soils, and growing media.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Toronto Research Chemicals, TRC, was founded in 1982 by Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Daimiel, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Daimiel, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Alvinesa Natural Ingredients teams are passionate about grapes and olives!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Amafibraamafibra.com.br HQ: Ananindeua, BrazilReported employees: Not recorded | Ananindeua, Brazil | Not recorded | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | MSE Suppliesmsesupplies.com HQ: Tucson, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tucson, AZ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“We Enable Innovation™ MSE Supplies is a U.S-based global supplier of advanced materials, laboratory equipment and materials characterization services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Kania Sp. Z O.Okania.net.pl HQ: Piasek, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Piasek, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“KAROL KANIA I SYNOWIE Sp.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Hadfield, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Hadfield, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Fluorochem is a leading supplier in the chemical industry, with nearly 60 years of experience supporting scientists in chemistry, pharmaceuticals and medicinal chemistry, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Pt. Tirta Buana Kemindopttbk.com HQ: Jakarta Timur, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jakarta Timur, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Tirta Buana Kemindo was established in 2002 and our company is a specialist engaging in supplying Pharmaceutical, Food, Feed Additive, and Cosmetic raw materials.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sarfamsarfam.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“matérias-primas e bioativos para cosméticos visando atender sempre as necessidades dos nossos clientes com inovação, confiabilidade e tecnologia dos mais conceituados fabricantes…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | KEB Nutraceutical USA INCkebnutra.com HQ: Chino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Chino, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“KEB (Inner Mongolia Ever Brilliance Biotechnology Co, Ltd) was founded in located in Inner Mongolia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Buffalo Grove, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Buffalo Grove, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“AmBeed is a trusted supplier of high-quality research chemicals and life sciences reagents, supporting scientists and pharmaceutical innovators worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Lensli Substrateslensli.com HQ: Bleiswijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Bleiswijk, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Als substraatspecialist ontwikkelen en produceren wij al meer dan 120 jaar kwalitatief hoogwaardige substraten en aanverwante producten voor de professionele tuinbouw in binnen-…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | BIO MED Ingredients Pvt. LTDbiomedingredients.com HQ: Salcette, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Salcette, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Bio-Med Ingredients, a leading natural ingredients manufacturer and supplier for Food, Beverage, Nutraceutical, Cosmeceutical, Phytopharmaceuticals and Pharmaceutical Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Einhausen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Einhausen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“neoFroxx is your supplier for all types of chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Glentham Life Sciences LTDglentham.com HQ: Corsham, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Corsham, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Glentham Life Sciences is a UK-headquartered supplier of fine chemicals, biochemicals and raw materials.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Vitajoy Group USA INCvitajoygroupusa.com HQ: Dallas, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Dallas, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Vitajoy Group USA, a leading supplier of herbal extracts, amino acids and nutritional supplements, started our business in China and branched out our business with four overseas…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Stenderstender.de HQ: Schermbeck, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Schermbeck, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“We know substrate - since 1984.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Wald-michelbach, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Wald-michelbach, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“GfN & Selco are your experienced partners for high-quality active substances in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and food supplements.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Chemical Partnerschempart-eg.com HQ: 10th Of Ramadan, EgyptReported employees: 51-200 | 10th Of Ramadan, Egypt | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Full range for coatings chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Mira, PortugalReported employees: 51-200 | Mira, Portugal | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“A Leal & Soares, S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Budapest, HungaryReported employees: 11-50 | Budapest, Hungary | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Mcule operates chemical marketplaces for drug discovery complemented with services based around small-molecule compound sourcing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Hooymans Substrateshooymanssubstrates.com HQ: Velddriel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Velddriel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“At Hooymans Substrates, our mission is to provide our customers with the finest substrate for mushroom production.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Lablink PVT LTDlablink.lk HQ: Colombo, Sri LankaReported employees: 11-50 | Colombo, Sri Lanka | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Our extensive product range includes cutting-edge instruments, consumables, chemicals, and glassware, sourced from trusted manufacturers and suppliers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Iris Biotech Gmbhiris-biotech.de HQ: Marktredwitz, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Marktredwitz, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Starting in 2001 with a small range of commodities for peptides, Iris Biotech GmbH developed its portfolio to a unique list of standard reagents and unusual building blocks…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 352 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Substrates suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
345 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 352 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Substrates suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Substrates suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for substrates suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many substrates suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 352 matching company records, 2,885 tracked contacts and 728 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 substrates suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/substrates-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 substrates suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 352 matching company records for substrates suppliers worldwide, with 2,885 tracked contacts and 728 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 substrates suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Aurora, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aurora, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“Delivering Quality Solutions through Bold Innovation CMC Materials (NASDAQ: CCMP) is a global supplier of critical materials to semiconductor manufacturers and pipeline operators.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Kekkilä-Bvbkekkila-bvb.com HQ: Vantaa, FinlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vantaa, Finland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“Welcome to Kekkilä-BVB, a global leader in substrates, soils, and growing media.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Toronto Research Chemicals, TRC, was founded in 1982 by Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Daimiel, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Daimiel, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Alvinesa Natural Ingredients teams are passionate about grapes and olives!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Amafibraamafibra.com.br HQ: Ananindeua, BrazilReported employees: Not recorded | Ananindeua, Brazil | Not recorded | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | MSE Suppliesmsesupplies.com HQ: Tucson, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tucson, AZ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“We Enable Innovation™ MSE Supplies is a U.S-based global supplier of advanced materials, laboratory equipment and materials characterization services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Kania Sp. Z O.Okania.net.pl HQ: Piasek, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Piasek, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“KAROL KANIA I SYNOWIE Sp.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Hadfield, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Hadfield, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Fluorochem is a leading supplier in the chemical industry, with nearly 60 years of experience supporting scientists in chemistry, pharmaceuticals and medicinal chemistry, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Pt. Tirta Buana Kemindopttbk.com HQ: Jakarta Timur, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jakarta Timur, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Tirta Buana Kemindo was established in 2002 and our company is a specialist engaging in supplying Pharmaceutical, Food, Feed Additive, and Cosmetic raw materials.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sarfamsarfam.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“matérias-primas e bioativos para cosméticos visando atender sempre as necessidades dos nossos clientes com inovação, confiabilidade e tecnologia dos mais conceituados fabricantes…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | KEB Nutraceutical USA INCkebnutra.com HQ: Chino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Chino, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“KEB (Inner Mongolia Ever Brilliance Biotechnology Co, Ltd) was founded in located in Inner Mongolia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Buffalo Grove, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Buffalo Grove, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“AmBeed is a trusted supplier of high-quality research chemicals and life sciences reagents, supporting scientists and pharmaceutical innovators worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Lensli Substrateslensli.com HQ: Bleiswijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Bleiswijk, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Als substraatspecialist ontwikkelen en produceren wij al meer dan 120 jaar kwalitatief hoogwaardige substraten en aanverwante producten voor de professionele tuinbouw in binnen-…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | BIO MED Ingredients Pvt. LTDbiomedingredients.com HQ: Salcette, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Salcette, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Bio-Med Ingredients, a leading natural ingredients manufacturer and supplier for Food, Beverage, Nutraceutical, Cosmeceutical, Phytopharmaceuticals and Pharmaceutical Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Einhausen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Einhausen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“neoFroxx is your supplier for all types of chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Glentham Life Sciences LTDglentham.com HQ: Corsham, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Corsham, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Glentham Life Sciences is a UK-headquartered supplier of fine chemicals, biochemicals and raw materials.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Vitajoy Group USA INCvitajoygroupusa.com HQ: Dallas, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Dallas, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Vitajoy Group USA, a leading supplier of herbal extracts, amino acids and nutritional supplements, started our business in China and branched out our business with four overseas…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Stenderstender.de HQ: Schermbeck, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Schermbeck, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“We know substrate - since 1984.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Wald-michelbach, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Wald-michelbach, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“GfN & Selco are your experienced partners for high-quality active substances in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and food supplements.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Chemical Partnerschempart-eg.com HQ: 10th Of Ramadan, EgyptReported employees: 51-200 | 10th Of Ramadan, Egypt | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Full range for coatings chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Mira, PortugalReported employees: 51-200 | Mira, Portugal | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“A Leal & Soares, S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Budapest, HungaryReported employees: 11-50 | Budapest, Hungary | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Mcule operates chemical marketplaces for drug discovery complemented with services based around small-molecule compound sourcing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Hooymans Substrateshooymanssubstrates.com HQ: Velddriel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Velddriel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“At Hooymans Substrates, our mission is to provide our customers with the finest substrate for mushroom production.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Lablink PVT LTDlablink.lk HQ: Colombo, Sri LankaReported employees: 11-50 | Colombo, Sri Lanka | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Our extensive product range includes cutting-edge instruments, consumables, chemicals, and glassware, sourced from trusted manufacturers and suppliers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Iris Biotech Gmbhiris-biotech.de HQ: Marktredwitz, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Marktredwitz, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Starting in 2001 with a small range of commodities for peptides, Iris Biotech GmbH developed its portfolio to a unique list of standard reagents and unusual building blocks…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 352 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Substrates suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
345 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 352 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Substrates suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Substrates suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for substrates suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many substrates suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 352 matching company records, 2,885 tracked contacts and 728 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 substrates suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/substrates-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗