Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Subassemblies suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,140 company matches for subassemblies suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 20,632 professional contacts across them, including 4,077 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Bangalore the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for subassemblies suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for subassemblies suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest subassemblies suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 734 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 699 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PCC Aerostructures is a vertically integrated Tier II supplier of build-to-print metallic and composite parts, kits, and assemblies to the global aerospace industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 622 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a leading global supply chain management company for assembly components and fasteners, Supply Technologies has proven experience helping customers improve total cost of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 587 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rossell Techsys Limited is a globally recognized Tier-1 supplier in the aerospace and defense sector, delivering cutting-edge engineering and manufacturing solutions to some of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 525 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Matcor-Matsu Group is a fully integrated supplier of engineering and manufacturing services related to complex assemblies for automotive OEM customers, as well as stampings for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 496 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a global supplier of precision engineered assemblies, we design, engineer and manufacture things that move.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 464 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mahindra Aerospace led the Mahindra Group’s foray into aerospace manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 364 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Modern Industries, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 351 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MISUMI is the world’s largest supplier of fixed and configurable components for the manufacturing industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 329 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Magnecomp Precision Technology Public Company Limited (MPT) a subsidiary of TDK is a premier precision suspension assembly manufacturer serving a global customer base in the data…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 315 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AFC Industries is a dynamic organization dedicated to providing supply chain management solutions for fasteners and assembly components to original equipment manufacturers…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 274 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MW Components is focused on accelerating the entire process of delivering custom, stock, and standard parts to virtually any volume and against demanding deadlines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 270 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a manufacturer based in Costa Rica specializing in difficult to do electronic and electro-mechanical assemblies that require both machine and human interface.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NIC Global is a single-source manufacturer providing turn-key mechanical and electromechanical assembly, expert sheet metal fabrication, and global sourcing of metal and plastic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Angstrom Automotive Group LLC is an Automotive company located in 26980Trolley Industrial Dr, Taylor, Michigan, United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1964, Iroquois Industries, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Accurus Aerospace Corporation is a leading Tier II supplier of highly engineered machined parts, kits and assemblies and processing services to the global aerospace and defense…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1988, Belton Technology Group is ISO 9001, 14001, certified and UL listed components and full turnkey contract manufacturer of - Flexible Printed Circuit Boards -…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 188 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EJOT ATF supplies cold formed and machined components and assemblies used in complex, safety critical and high tech applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS & ASSEMBLIES ENGINEERING, PRODUCING AND SUPPLYING YOUR CUSTOM-MADE PRODUCTS Engineered industrial components ELCEE Group is your supplier for castings…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MECAHERS est une filiale du groupe MECACHROME, spécialisée dans la tôlerie, l’assemblage, l’usinage, le traitement de surface et les composites.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Applied Aerospace & Defense (Applied) is a public company delivering advanced design, engineering, and vertically integrated manufacturing solutions for leading and next…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Assembly Solutions Ltd (for short, ASL) is a subcontract manufacturer of cable assemblies, wiring harnesses and control panels which supplies manufacturers including Ford, Siemens…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “B&B Manufacturing Co, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KARTESIS INDUSTRIES is a company specialized in the manufacture of precision parts and subassemblies, based at 480 rue des Cygnes, BONNEVILLE, HAUTE-SAVOIE, France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “subassemblies suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,140 subassemblies suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,077 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Subassemblies suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for subassemblies suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “subassemblies suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,077 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Subassemblies suppliers by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Subassemblies suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Subassemblies suppliers based in the United States309
- Subassemblies suppliers based in India88
- Subassemblies suppliers based in Italy84
- Subassemblies suppliers based in Germany83
- Subassemblies suppliers based in the United Kingdom77
- Subassemblies suppliers based in France60
- Subassemblies suppliers based in the Netherlands40
- Subassemblies suppliers based in Canada39
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “subassemblies suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many subassemblies suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,140 company matches for subassemblies suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Rico Auto Industries LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most subassemblies suppliers?
The United States leads with 309 companies, followed by India (88) and Italy (84). Every subassemblies suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most subassemblies suppliers?
Bangalore leads with 12 company records, followed by Chennai (7) and Ahmedabad (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,077 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,140 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,140 subassemblies suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 subassemblies suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,140 matching company records for subassemblies suppliers worldwide, with 20,632 tracked contacts and 4,077 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 subassemblies suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 734 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | PCC Aerostructurespccaerostructures.com HQ: Bellevue, WA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Bellevue, WA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 699 contacts → |
“PCC Aerostructures is a vertically integrated Tier II supplier of build-to-print metallic and composite parts, kits, and assemblies to the global aerospace industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 622 contacts → |
“As a leading global supply chain management company for assembly components and fasteners, Supply Technologies has proven experience helping customers improve total cost of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 587 contacts → |
“Rossell Techsys Limited is a globally recognized Tier-1 supplier in the aerospace and defense sector, delivering cutting-edge engineering and manufacturing solutions to some of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Brampton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brampton, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 525 contacts → |
“Matcor-Matsu Group is a fully integrated supplier of engineering and manufacturing services related to complex assemblies for automotive OEM customers, as well as stampings for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 496 contacts → |
“As a global supplier of precision engineered assemblies, we design, engineer and manufacture things that move.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 464 contacts → |
“Mahindra Aerospace led the Mahindra Group’s foray into aerospace manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Phoenix, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Phoenix, AZ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“Modern Industries, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“MISUMI is the world’s largest supplier of fixed and configurable components for the manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Magnecomp Precision Technology PCLmagnecomp.com HQ: Ayuttaya, ThailandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ayuttaya, Thailand | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 329 contacts → |
“Magnecomp Precision Technology Public Company Limited (MPT) a subsidiary of TDK is a premier precision suspension assembly manufacturer serving a global customer base in the data…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: West Chester, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | West Chester, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“AFC Industries is a dynamic organization dedicated to providing supply chain management solutions for fasteners and assembly components to original equipment manufacturers…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“MW Components is focused on accelerating the entire process of delivering custom, stock, and standard parts to virtually any volume and against demanding deadlines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Tico Electronicsticoelectronics.com HQ: Alajuela, Costa RicaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alajuela, Costa Rica | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“We are a manufacturer based in Costa Rica specializing in difficult to do electronic and electro-mechanical assemblies that require both machine and human interface.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | NIC Global Manufacturing Solutionsnicglobalms.com HQ: Woodinville, WA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woodinville, WA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“NIC Global is a single-source manufacturer providing turn-key mechanical and electromechanical assembly, expert sheet metal fabrication, and global sourcing of metal and plastic…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Angstrom Automotive Group LLCangstrom-usa.com HQ: Taylor, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Taylor, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Angstrom Automotive Group LLC is an Automotive company located in 26980Trolley Industrial Dr, Taylor, Michigan, United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Iroquois Industries INCiroquoisind.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Founded in 1964, Iroquois Industries, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“Accurus Aerospace Corporation is a leading Tier II supplier of highly engineered machined parts, kits and assemblies and processing services to the global aerospace and defense…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Hong KongReported employees: 10001+ | Hong Kong | 10001+ | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Established in 1988, Belton Technology Group is ISO 9001, 14001, certified and UL listed components and full turnkey contract manufacturer of - Flexible Printed Circuit Boards -…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Lincolnwood, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Lincolnwood, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“EJOT ATF supplies cold formed and machined components and assemblies used in complex, safety critical and high tech applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | ELCEEelcee.com HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS & ASSEMBLIES ENGINEERING, PRODUCING AND SUPPLYING YOUR CUSTOM-MADE PRODUCTS Engineered industrial components ELCEE Group is your supplier for castings…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Launaguet, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Launaguet, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“MECAHERS est une filiale du groupe MECACHROME, spécialisée dans la tôlerie, l’assemblage, l’usinage, le traitement de surface et les composites.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Newington, CT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Newington, CT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Applied Aerospace & Defense (Applied) is a public company delivering advanced design, engineering, and vertically integrated manufacturing solutions for leading and next…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bolton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Bolton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Assembly Solutions Ltd (for short, ASL) is a subcontract manufacturer of cable assemblies, wiring harnesses and control panels which supplies manufacturers including Ford, Siemens…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | B&b Manufacturingbbmfg.com HQ: Valencia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Valencia, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“B&B Manufacturing Co, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bonneville, MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bonneville, Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“KARTESIS INDUSTRIES is a company specialized in the manufacture of precision parts and subassemblies, based at 480 rue des Cygnes, BONNEVILLE, HAUTE-SAVOIE, France.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,140 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Subassemblies suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,124 records in the displayed employee bands.
16 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,140 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Subassemblies suppliers by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Subassemblies suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Subassemblies suppliers based in the United States309
- Subassemblies suppliers based in India88
- Subassemblies suppliers based in Italy84
- Subassemblies suppliers based in Germany83
- Subassemblies suppliers based in the United Kingdom77
- Subassemblies suppliers based in France60
- Subassemblies suppliers based in the Netherlands40
- Subassemblies suppliers based in Canada39
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for subassemblies suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many subassemblies suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,140 matching company records, 20,632 tracked contacts and 4,077 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 subassemblies suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/subassemblies-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 subassemblies suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,140 matching company records for subassemblies suppliers worldwide, with 20,632 tracked contacts and 4,077 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 subassemblies suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 734 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | PCC Aerostructurespccaerostructures.com HQ: Bellevue, WA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Bellevue, WA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 699 contacts → |
“PCC Aerostructures is a vertically integrated Tier II supplier of build-to-print metallic and composite parts, kits, and assemblies to the global aerospace industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 622 contacts → |
“As a leading global supply chain management company for assembly components and fasteners, Supply Technologies has proven experience helping customers improve total cost of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 587 contacts → |
“Rossell Techsys Limited is a globally recognized Tier-1 supplier in the aerospace and defense sector, delivering cutting-edge engineering and manufacturing solutions to some of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Brampton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brampton, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 525 contacts → |
“Matcor-Matsu Group is a fully integrated supplier of engineering and manufacturing services related to complex assemblies for automotive OEM customers, as well as stampings for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 496 contacts → |
“As a global supplier of precision engineered assemblies, we design, engineer and manufacture things that move.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 464 contacts → |
“Mahindra Aerospace led the Mahindra Group’s foray into aerospace manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Phoenix, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Phoenix, AZ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“Modern Industries, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“MISUMI is the world’s largest supplier of fixed and configurable components for the manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Magnecomp Precision Technology PCLmagnecomp.com HQ: Ayuttaya, ThailandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ayuttaya, Thailand | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 329 contacts → |
“Magnecomp Precision Technology Public Company Limited (MPT) a subsidiary of TDK is a premier precision suspension assembly manufacturer serving a global customer base in the data…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: West Chester, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | West Chester, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“AFC Industries is a dynamic organization dedicated to providing supply chain management solutions for fasteners and assembly components to original equipment manufacturers…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“MW Components is focused on accelerating the entire process of delivering custom, stock, and standard parts to virtually any volume and against demanding deadlines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Tico Electronicsticoelectronics.com HQ: Alajuela, Costa RicaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alajuela, Costa Rica | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“We are a manufacturer based in Costa Rica specializing in difficult to do electronic and electro-mechanical assemblies that require both machine and human interface.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | NIC Global Manufacturing Solutionsnicglobalms.com HQ: Woodinville, WA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woodinville, WA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“NIC Global is a single-source manufacturer providing turn-key mechanical and electromechanical assembly, expert sheet metal fabrication, and global sourcing of metal and plastic…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Angstrom Automotive Group LLCangstrom-usa.com HQ: Taylor, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Taylor, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Angstrom Automotive Group LLC is an Automotive company located in 26980Trolley Industrial Dr, Taylor, Michigan, United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Iroquois Industries INCiroquoisind.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Founded in 1964, Iroquois Industries, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“Accurus Aerospace Corporation is a leading Tier II supplier of highly engineered machined parts, kits and assemblies and processing services to the global aerospace and defense…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Hong KongReported employees: 10001+ | Hong Kong | 10001+ | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Established in 1988, Belton Technology Group is ISO 9001, 14001, certified and UL listed components and full turnkey contract manufacturer of - Flexible Printed Circuit Boards -…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Lincolnwood, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Lincolnwood, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“EJOT ATF supplies cold formed and machined components and assemblies used in complex, safety critical and high tech applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | ELCEEelcee.com HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS & ASSEMBLIES ENGINEERING, PRODUCING AND SUPPLYING YOUR CUSTOM-MADE PRODUCTS Engineered industrial components ELCEE Group is your supplier for castings…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Launaguet, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Launaguet, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“MECAHERS est une filiale du groupe MECACHROME, spécialisée dans la tôlerie, l’assemblage, l’usinage, le traitement de surface et les composites.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Newington, CT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Newington, CT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Applied Aerospace & Defense (Applied) is a public company delivering advanced design, engineering, and vertically integrated manufacturing solutions for leading and next…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bolton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Bolton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Assembly Solutions Ltd (for short, ASL) is a subcontract manufacturer of cable assemblies, wiring harnesses and control panels which supplies manufacturers including Ford, Siemens…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | B&b Manufacturingbbmfg.com HQ: Valencia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Valencia, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“B&B Manufacturing Co, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bonneville, MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bonneville, Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“KARTESIS INDUSTRIES is a company specialized in the manufacture of precision parts and subassemblies, based at 480 rue des Cygnes, BONNEVILLE, HAUTE-SAVOIE, France.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,140 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Subassemblies suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,124 records in the displayed employee bands.
16 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,140 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Subassemblies suppliers by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Subassemblies suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Subassemblies suppliers based in the United States309
- Subassemblies suppliers based in India88
- Subassemblies suppliers based in Italy84
- Subassemblies suppliers based in Germany83
- Subassemblies suppliers based in the United Kingdom77
- Subassemblies suppliers based in France60
- Subassemblies suppliers based in the Netherlands40
- Subassemblies suppliers based in Canada39
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for subassemblies suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many subassemblies suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,140 matching company records, 20,632 tracked contacts and 4,077 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 subassemblies suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/subassemblies-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗