Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Stud threading machinery suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 248 company matches for stud threading machinery suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 2,378 professional contacts across them, including 524 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Ludhiana the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for stud threading machinery suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for stud threading machinery suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest stud threading machinery suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 323 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “S&T Engineers was established in the year 1996, corporate office at Coimbatore,For more 25 years, we at S&T Engineers have been striving to become your most or affordable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “K&B Industries is your manufacturing partner that offers more.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Retecon (Pty) Ltd is South Africa’s leading and trusted partner for machine tools, CNC machinery, tooling, accessories, and precision measuring equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EMUGE-FRANKEN India Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nedschroef Machinery is a leading manufacturer of cold and warm metal forming machines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bourn & Koch, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Carmex Precision Tools LLC is a machine tool company located in 2033 Innovation Way, Hartford, Wisconsin, United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Merrifield Machinery Solutions, we don’t just do one thing-we do it all.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EMUGE-FRANKEN is a company association which has been offering top technologies in the field of thread cutting, gauging, clamping and milling for more than 90 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PMC Industries was founded in 1912 and introduced the world's first carbide tooled, pipe threading machine in 1958.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Schütte Corporation a wholly owned subsidiary of Germany based, Alfred H.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bison Machinery Ltd is a supplier of metalworking machinery specialising in the supply and maintenance of sheetmetal, fabrication, sawing and engineering machinery.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advanced Machinery is focussed on computer controlled (CNC), automatic and semi-automatic machinery with high precision and high output capacity.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HEROSLAM (HP), fundada en 1942, es fabricante de herramientas de roscado de alta precisión para la industria de los elementos de fijación.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Emkay Tools firmly believes that Implementing ideas requires the right thread cutting tools as thread cutting tools are indispensable as the basis of manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 50 years, Summit Machine Tool has served the metalworking industry by providing quality machine tools and high-performance solutions to customers worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabricant spécialisé dans la boulonnerie de précision et la maîtrise des filetages Proximité Nous fabriquons tous types de pièces d’assemblage filetées ou usinées : Vis, Goujons…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 25 years, we have been a leader in the manufacture and marketing of automatic Portable Machine Tools, for internal and external line boring and overlay welding…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VARGUS USA is a company based out of United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your Threading Partner.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rolled Threads Unlimited, LLC produces fully threaded bar, custom machined parts, fully threaded and double ended studs, bolts, lead screws and specialty fasteners from our…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Excel Machine Tools has been a trusted supplier of metalworking and woodworking machinery for over 40 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Samtec Tools and Accessories Pvt Ltd,(SAMTEC) is focussed on providing standard and customized cutting tools solutions that deliver productivity improvements on various machining…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Houston Machine and Thread was founded by industry veterans in 2024 to bring a simplified, high quality experience to the procurement and manufacturing of studs, tap ends, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gegründet im Jahre 1876, ist die Firma Burgsmüller seither Experte für den Bereich der professionellen Gewindetechnik und für die Fertigung von Verschleißteilen in der…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “stud threading machinery suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 248 stud threading machinery suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 524 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Stud threading machinery suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for stud threading machinery suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “stud threading machinery suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 524 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Stud threading machinery suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Stud threading machinery suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “stud threading machinery suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many stud threading machinery suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 248 company matches for stud threading machinery suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
S&t Engineers P LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most stud threading machinery suppliers?
The United States leads with 48 companies, followed by Germany (30). Every stud threading machinery suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most stud threading machinery suppliers?
Ludhiana leads with 7 company records, followed by Coimbatore (3) and Houston (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 524 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 248 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 248 stud threading machinery suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stud threading machinery suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 248 matching company records for stud threading machinery suppliers worldwide, with 2,378 tracked contacts and 524 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stud threading machinery suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S&t Engineers P LTDstengineers.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“S&T Engineers was established in the year 1996, corporate office at Coimbatore,For more 25 years, we at S&T Engineers have been striving to become your most or affordable…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | K&b Industrieskb-industries.com HQ: Schriever, LA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Schriever, LA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“K&B Industries is your manufacturing partner that offers more.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Retecon PTY LTDretecon.co.za HQ: Kempton Park, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Kempton Park, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Retecon (Pty) Ltd is South Africa’s leading and trusted partner for machine tools, CNC machinery, tooling, accessories, and precision measuring equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Emuge-Franken India Pvt. LTDemuge-franken.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“EMUGE-FRANKEN India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Nedschroef Machinerynedschroefmachinery.com HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Herentals, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Nedschroef Machinery is a leading manufacturer of cold and warm metal forming machines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Bourn & Kochbourn-koch.com HQ: Rockford, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Rockford, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Bourn & Koch, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Carmex Precision Tools LLCcarmexusa.com HQ: Hartford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Hartford, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Carmex Precision Tools LLC is a machine tool company located in 2033 Innovation Way, Hartford, Wisconsin, United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Sterling Heights, MI, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Sterling Heights, MI, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“At Merrifield Machinery Solutions, we don’t just do one thing-we do it all.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Emuge-Franken ABemuge-franken.se HQ: Örebro, SwedenReported employees: 11-50 | Örebro, Sweden | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“EMUGE-FRANKEN is a company association which has been offering top technologies in the field of thread cutting, gauging, clamping and milling for more than 90 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | PMC Colinetpmc-colinet.com HQ: Wickliffe, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Wickliffe, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“PMC Industries was founded in 1912 and introduced the world's first carbide tooled, pipe threading machine in 1958.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Schütte Corporationschutteusa.com HQ: Jackson, MI, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Jackson, MI, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Schütte Corporation a wholly owned subsidiary of Germany based, Alfred H.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Bison Machinery LTDbisonmachinery.co.uk HQ: Stafford, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Stafford, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Bison Machinery Ltd is a supplier of metalworking machinery specialising in the supply and maintenance of sheetmetal, fabrication, sawing and engineering machinery.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Sunnyrock, South AfricaReported employees: 11-50 | Sunnyrock, South Africa | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Advanced Machinery is focussed on computer controlled (CNC), automatic and semi-automatic machinery with high precision and high output capacity.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Heroslamheroslam.com HQ: Abanto-zierbena, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Abanto-zierbena, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“HEROSLAM (HP), fundada en 1942, es fabricante de herramientas de roscado de alta precisión para la industria de los elementos de fijación.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Emkay Toolsemkaytools.com HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nagpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Emkay Tools firmly believes that Implementing ideas requires the right thread cutting tools as thread cutting tools are indispensable as the basis of manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“For over 50 years, Summit Machine Tool has served the metalworking industry by providing quality machine tools and high-performance solutions to customers worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Tiflet, MoroccoReported employees: 11-50 | Tiflet, Morocco | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Fabricant spécialisé dans la boulonnerie de précision et la maîtrise des filetages Proximité Nous fabriquons tous types de pièces d’assemblage filetées ou usinées : Vis, Goujons…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Elsa SRLelsasrl.com HQ: Sellia Marina, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Sellia Marina, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“For more than 25 years, we have been a leader in the manufacture and marketing of automatic Portable Machine Tools, for internal and external line boring and overlay welding…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Vargus USAvargususa.com HQ: Janesville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Janesville, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“VARGUS USA is a company based out of United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Landis Solutions LLClandis-solutions.com HQ: Waynesboro, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Waynesboro, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Your Threading Partner.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Rolled Threads Unlimited, LLCrolledthreads.com HQ: Waukesha, WI, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Waukesha, WI, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Rolled Threads Unlimited, LLC produces fully threaded bar, custom machined parts, fully threaded and double ended studs, bolts, lead screws and specialty fasteners from our…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Excel Machine Toolsexcelmachinetools.co.uk HQ: Exhall, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Exhall, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Excel Machine Tools has been a trusted supplier of metalworking and woodworking machinery for over 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Samtec Toolssamtectools.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Pune, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Samtec Tools and Accessories Pvt Ltd,(SAMTEC) is focussed on providing standard and customized cutting tools solutions that deliver productivity improvements on various machining…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Houston Machine And Threadhmtnow.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Houston, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Houston Machine and Thread was founded by industry veterans in 2024 to bring a simplified, high quality experience to the procurement and manufacturing of studs, tap ends, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Burgsmüller Gmbhburgsmueller.de HQ: Einbeck, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Einbeck, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Gegründet im Jahre 1876, ist die Firma Burgsmüller seither Experte für den Bereich der professionellen Gewindetechnik und für die Fertigung von Verschleißteilen in der…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 248 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stud threading machinery suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
246 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 248 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stud threading machinery suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Stud threading machinery suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stud threading machinery suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stud threading machinery suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 248 matching company records, 2,378 tracked contacts and 524 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stud threading machinery suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stud-threading-machinery-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stud threading machinery suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 248 matching company records for stud threading machinery suppliers worldwide, with 2,378 tracked contacts and 524 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stud threading machinery suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S&t Engineers P LTDstengineers.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“S&T Engineers was established in the year 1996, corporate office at Coimbatore,For more 25 years, we at S&T Engineers have been striving to become your most or affordable…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | K&b Industrieskb-industries.com HQ: Schriever, LA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Schriever, LA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“K&B Industries is your manufacturing partner that offers more.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Retecon PTY LTDretecon.co.za HQ: Kempton Park, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Kempton Park, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Retecon (Pty) Ltd is South Africa’s leading and trusted partner for machine tools, CNC machinery, tooling, accessories, and precision measuring equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Emuge-Franken India Pvt. LTDemuge-franken.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“EMUGE-FRANKEN India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Nedschroef Machinerynedschroefmachinery.com HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Herentals, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Nedschroef Machinery is a leading manufacturer of cold and warm metal forming machines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Bourn & Kochbourn-koch.com HQ: Rockford, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Rockford, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Bourn & Koch, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Carmex Precision Tools LLCcarmexusa.com HQ: Hartford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Hartford, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Carmex Precision Tools LLC is a machine tool company located in 2033 Innovation Way, Hartford, Wisconsin, United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Sterling Heights, MI, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Sterling Heights, MI, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“At Merrifield Machinery Solutions, we don’t just do one thing-we do it all.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Emuge-Franken ABemuge-franken.se HQ: Örebro, SwedenReported employees: 11-50 | Örebro, Sweden | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“EMUGE-FRANKEN is a company association which has been offering top technologies in the field of thread cutting, gauging, clamping and milling for more than 90 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | PMC Colinetpmc-colinet.com HQ: Wickliffe, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Wickliffe, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“PMC Industries was founded in 1912 and introduced the world's first carbide tooled, pipe threading machine in 1958.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Schütte Corporationschutteusa.com HQ: Jackson, MI, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Jackson, MI, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Schütte Corporation a wholly owned subsidiary of Germany based, Alfred H.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Bison Machinery LTDbisonmachinery.co.uk HQ: Stafford, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Stafford, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Bison Machinery Ltd is a supplier of metalworking machinery specialising in the supply and maintenance of sheetmetal, fabrication, sawing and engineering machinery.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Sunnyrock, South AfricaReported employees: 11-50 | Sunnyrock, South Africa | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Advanced Machinery is focussed on computer controlled (CNC), automatic and semi-automatic machinery with high precision and high output capacity.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Heroslamheroslam.com HQ: Abanto-zierbena, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Abanto-zierbena, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“HEROSLAM (HP), fundada en 1942, es fabricante de herramientas de roscado de alta precisión para la industria de los elementos de fijación.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Emkay Toolsemkaytools.com HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nagpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Emkay Tools firmly believes that Implementing ideas requires the right thread cutting tools as thread cutting tools are indispensable as the basis of manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“For over 50 years, Summit Machine Tool has served the metalworking industry by providing quality machine tools and high-performance solutions to customers worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Tiflet, MoroccoReported employees: 11-50 | Tiflet, Morocco | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Fabricant spécialisé dans la boulonnerie de précision et la maîtrise des filetages Proximité Nous fabriquons tous types de pièces d’assemblage filetées ou usinées : Vis, Goujons…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Elsa SRLelsasrl.com HQ: Sellia Marina, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Sellia Marina, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“For more than 25 years, we have been a leader in the manufacture and marketing of automatic Portable Machine Tools, for internal and external line boring and overlay welding…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Vargus USAvargususa.com HQ: Janesville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Janesville, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“VARGUS USA is a company based out of United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Landis Solutions LLClandis-solutions.com HQ: Waynesboro, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Waynesboro, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Your Threading Partner.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Rolled Threads Unlimited, LLCrolledthreads.com HQ: Waukesha, WI, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Waukesha, WI, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Rolled Threads Unlimited, LLC produces fully threaded bar, custom machined parts, fully threaded and double ended studs, bolts, lead screws and specialty fasteners from our…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Excel Machine Toolsexcelmachinetools.co.uk HQ: Exhall, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Exhall, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Excel Machine Tools has been a trusted supplier of metalworking and woodworking machinery for over 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Samtec Toolssamtectools.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Pune, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Samtec Tools and Accessories Pvt Ltd,(SAMTEC) is focussed on providing standard and customized cutting tools solutions that deliver productivity improvements on various machining…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Houston Machine And Threadhmtnow.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Houston, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Houston Machine and Thread was founded by industry veterans in 2024 to bring a simplified, high quality experience to the procurement and manufacturing of studs, tap ends, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Burgsmüller Gmbhburgsmueller.de HQ: Einbeck, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Einbeck, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Gegründet im Jahre 1876, ist die Firma Burgsmüller seither Experte für den Bereich der professionellen Gewindetechnik und für die Fertigung von Verschleißteilen in der…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 248 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stud threading machinery suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
246 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 248 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stud threading machinery suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Stud threading machinery suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stud threading machinery suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stud threading machinery suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 248 matching company records, 2,378 tracked contacts and 524 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stud threading machinery suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stud-threading-machinery-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗