Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Structural ceramics suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,168 company matches for structural ceramics suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 33,009 professional contacts across them, including 4,070 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Morbi the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for structural ceramics suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for structural ceramics suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest structural ceramics suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,927 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CoorsTek is the international partner of choice for companies requiring the unique, high-performance properties of products manufactured from engineered technical ceramics and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 781 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About CeramTec CeramTec is a global leader in high-performance advanced material solutions, with more than 120 years of expertise.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 734 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa Manufacturera de Productos Cerámicos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 359 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “1989’da kurulan NG Kütahya Seramik, 37 yıllık tecrübesi, 400 bin m²’yi aşan kapalı üretim alanı, tek komplekste yıllık 85 milyon m² kapasitesi ile porselen seramik sektörünün…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 302 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Mosa, we have a passion for ceramics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 235 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DBL Ceramics Limited started its journey with an unparalleled commitment to bring elegant and premium quality ceramic tiles to cater to the needs of all sorts of building and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 231 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A primeira empresa do Grupo Fragnani surgiu em 1971 produzindo telhas de barro em Cordeirópolis-SP.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 216 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT SANGO CERAMICS INDONESIA is a VERTICALLY INTEGRATED, self-sustaining company that are made from wood and ceramic.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 206 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Johnson Tiles are UK based specialists in ceramic and porcelain tile design and supply.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Valdemar Fragnani, um autêntico visionário, notou uma magia no Nordeste e com um planejamento empreendedor, acreditou na expansão dos negócios para o estado da Bahia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 187 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Há mais de 30 anos inovando em pisos e porcelanatos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Llevamos 70 años creando tendencias constructivas y arquitectónicas en Colombia introduciendo al mercado nuevos productos y soluciones innovadoras.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 166 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STN Cerámica conforma un sólido grupo de empresas dedicadas a la fabricación y comercialización de los más avanzados productos cerámicos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Simpolo Vitrified Ltd is a Glass, Ceramics and Concrete company located in Old Ghuntu Road, National Highway, Morbi, Gujarat, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractories, leads the industry in design, development and production of engineered ceramics and refractory products for extreme operating…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos fabricantes de fritas, esmaltes y colores cerámicos, productos utilizados en la industria de la baldosa cerámica.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sheltech Ceramics Limited (SCL), one of the fastest-rising ceramic brands in Bangladesh, began commercial production in February 2019.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “1997 yılında; kalite yönetimi ve müşterilerine hizmet noktasında mükemmelliği amaçlayarak dürüstlüğü ilke edinen, çalışanlarıyla ve dinamik yapısıyla genç bir kurum olan Graniser…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Egyptian Group for Manufacturing Investments - Ceramica Prima – aim to present a distinguish production of ceramic and completing industries that will appear through…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “40 años creciendo junto al país Empresa reconocida a nivel nacional, compuesta por socios que apostaron en el país invirtiendo en la instalación de plantas productivas de cerámica…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grespania is an international ceramic manufacturing company, producing collections which boast both innovative technical properties as well as innovative cutting edge designs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos representantes exclusivos de la prestigiosa fábrica GRIFINE CERAMICS, ubicada en la ciudad de Foshan, provincia de Guangdong, China.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Gres Panaria Portugal S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Riyadh Ceramics is a Saudi industrial manufacturer specializing in ceramic and porcelain tile solutions for large-scale projects and infrastructure.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ceramaret designs and produces components out of the hardest of materials such as Advanced Ceramics (zirconia, alumina) and synthetic sapphire and ruby.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “structural ceramics suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,168 structural ceramics suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,070 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Structural ceramics suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for structural ceramics suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “structural ceramics suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,070 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Structural ceramics suppliers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Structural ceramics suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in India227
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in Brazil199
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in the United States157
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in Spain147
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in Italy144
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in Germany88
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in Türkiye77
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in the United Kingdom70
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in France59
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in the Netherlands54
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “structural ceramics suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many structural ceramics suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,168 company matches for structural ceramics suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Coorstek, INC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most structural ceramics suppliers?
India leads with 227 companies, followed by Brazil (199) and the United States (157). Every structural ceramics suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most structural ceramics suppliers?
Morbi leads with 62 company records, followed by Foshan (28) and Ahmedabad (17).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,070 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,168 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,168 structural ceramics suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 structural ceramics suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,168 matching company records for structural ceramics suppliers worldwide, with 33,009 tracked contacts and 4,070 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 structural ceramics suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Golden, CO, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Golden, CO, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,927 contacts → |
“CoorsTek is the international partner of choice for companies requiring the unique, high-performance properties of products manufactured from engineered technical ceramics and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Ceramtec The Ceramic Expertsceramtec-group.com HQ: Plochingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Plochingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 781 contacts → |
“About CeramTec CeramTec is a global leader in high-performance advanced material solutions, with more than 120 years of expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Daltile Méxicodaltile.com.mx HQ: San Pedro Garza García, MexicoReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | San Pedro Garza García, Mexico | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 734 contacts → |
“Empresa Manufacturera de Productos Cerámicos.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | NG Kütahya Seramikngkutahyaseramik.com.tr HQ: Kütahya, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kütahya, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“1989’da kurulan NG Kütahya Seramik, 37 yıllık tecrübesi, 400 bin m²’yi aşan kapalı üretim alanı, tek komplekste yıllık 85 milyon m² kapasitesi ile porselen seramik sektörünün…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Mosa. Tilesmosa.com HQ: Maastricht, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Maastricht, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“At Mosa, we have a passion for ceramics.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | DBL Ceramics Limiteddblceramics.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 201-500 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 201-500 | Exact match | 235 contacts → |
“DBL Ceramics Limited started its journey with an unparalleled commitment to bring elegant and premium quality ceramic tiles to cater to the needs of all sorts of building and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Incefraincefra.com.br HQ: Cordeirópolis, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cordeirópolis, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“A primeira empresa do Grupo Fragnani surgiu em 1971 produzindo telhas de barro em Cordeirópolis-SP.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | PT Sango Ceramics Indonesiasango.com HQ: Semarang, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Semarang, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“PT SANGO CERAMICS INDONESIA is a VERTICALLY INTEGRATED, self-sustaining company that are made from wood and ceramic.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Johnson Tilesjohnson-tiles.com HQ: Crewe, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Crewe, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 206 contacts → |
“Johnson Tiles are UK based specialists in ceramic and porcelain tile design and supply.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Tecnogrestecnogres.com.br HQ: Dias D'ávila, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Dias D'ávila, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“Valdemar Fragnani, um autêntico visionário, notou uma magia no Nordeste e com um planejamento empreendedor, acreditou na expansão dos negócios para o estado da Bahia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Cerâmica Savanesavane.com.br HQ: Rio Claro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio Claro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Há mais de 30 anos inovando em pisos e porcelanatos.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Ladrillera Santafésantafe.com.co HQ: Bogota, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bogota, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Llevamos 70 años creando tendencias constructivas y arquitectónicas en Colombia introduciendo al mercado nuevos productos y soluciones innovadoras.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | STN Ceramicastnceramica.es HQ: Chilches, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chilches, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“STN Cerámica conforma un sólido grupo de empresas dedicadas a la fabricación y comercialización de los más avanzados productos cerámicos.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Simpolo Vitrified LTDsimpolo.net HQ: Morbi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Morbi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Simpolo Vitrified Ltd is a Glass, Ceramics and Concrete company located in Old Ghuntu Road, National Highway, Morbi, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractoriesceramicsrefractories.saint-gobain.com HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractories, leads the industry in design, development and production of engineered ceramics and refractory products for extreme operating…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Vidres S.Avidres.com HQ: Villareal, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Villareal, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Somos fabricantes de fritas, esmaltes y colores cerámicos, productos utilizados en la industria de la baldosa cerámica.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Sheltech Ceramics LTDsheltechceramics.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Sheltech Ceramics Limited (SCL), one of the fastest-rising ceramic brands in Bangladesh, began commercial production in February 2019.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Graniser Granit Seramik San. VE Tic.A.Şgraniser.com.tr HQ: İzmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İzmir, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“1997 yılında; kalite yönetimi ve müşterilerine hizmet noktasında mükemmelliği amaçlayarak dürüstlüğü ilke edinen, çalışanlarıyla ve dinamik yapısıyla genç bir kurum olan Graniser…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Ceramica Primaceramicaprima.com HQ: Giza, EgyptReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Giza, Egypt | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“The Egyptian Group for Manufacturing Investments - Ceramica Prima – aim to present a distinguish production of ceramic and completing industries that will appear through…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Incerpaz Boliviaincerpaz.com HQ: Cochabamba, BoliviaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cochabamba, Bolivia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“40 años creciendo junto al país Empresa reconocida a nivel nacional, compuesta por socios que apostaron en el país invirtiendo en la instalación de plantas productivas de cerámica…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Grespania Cerámica Officialgrespania.com HQ: Castellón, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Castellón, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Grespania is an international ceramic manufacturing company, producing collections which boast both innovative technical properties as well as innovative cutting edge designs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Grifine Home Centergrifine.ec HQ: Guayaquil, EcuadorReported employees: 11-50 | Guayaquil, Ecuador | 11-50 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Somos representantes exclusivos de la prestigiosa fábrica GRIFINE CERAMICS, ubicada en la ciudad de Foshan, provincia de Guangdong, China.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Gres Panaria Portugalgrespanaria.pt HQ: Ilhavo, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Ilhavo, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“A Gres Panaria Portugal S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Riyadh Ceramicsriyadhceramics.com HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Riyadh Ceramics is a Saudi industrial manufacturer specializing in ceramic and porcelain tile solutions for large-scale projects and infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Ceramaret SAceramaret.com HQ: Bôle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Bôle, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Ceramaret designs and produces components out of the hardest of materials such as Advanced Ceramics (zirconia, alumina) and synthetic sapphire and ruby.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,168 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Structural ceramics suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,147 records in the displayed employee bands.
21 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,168 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Structural ceramics suppliers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Structural ceramics suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in India227
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in Brazil199
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in the United States157
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in Spain147
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in Italy144
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in Germany88
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in Türkiye77
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in the United Kingdom70
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in France59
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in the Netherlands54
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for structural ceramics suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many structural ceramics suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,168 matching company records, 33,009 tracked contacts and 4,070 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 structural ceramics suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/structural-ceramics-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 structural ceramics suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,168 matching company records for structural ceramics suppliers worldwide, with 33,009 tracked contacts and 4,070 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 structural ceramics suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Golden, CO, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Golden, CO, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,927 contacts → |
“CoorsTek is the international partner of choice for companies requiring the unique, high-performance properties of products manufactured from engineered technical ceramics and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Ceramtec The Ceramic Expertsceramtec-group.com HQ: Plochingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Plochingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 781 contacts → |
“About CeramTec CeramTec is a global leader in high-performance advanced material solutions, with more than 120 years of expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Daltile Méxicodaltile.com.mx HQ: San Pedro Garza García, MexicoReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | San Pedro Garza García, Mexico | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 734 contacts → |
“Empresa Manufacturera de Productos Cerámicos.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | NG Kütahya Seramikngkutahyaseramik.com.tr HQ: Kütahya, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kütahya, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“1989’da kurulan NG Kütahya Seramik, 37 yıllık tecrübesi, 400 bin m²’yi aşan kapalı üretim alanı, tek komplekste yıllık 85 milyon m² kapasitesi ile porselen seramik sektörünün…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Mosa. Tilesmosa.com HQ: Maastricht, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Maastricht, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“At Mosa, we have a passion for ceramics.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | DBL Ceramics Limiteddblceramics.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 201-500 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 201-500 | Exact match | 235 contacts → |
“DBL Ceramics Limited started its journey with an unparalleled commitment to bring elegant and premium quality ceramic tiles to cater to the needs of all sorts of building and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Incefraincefra.com.br HQ: Cordeirópolis, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cordeirópolis, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“A primeira empresa do Grupo Fragnani surgiu em 1971 produzindo telhas de barro em Cordeirópolis-SP.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | PT Sango Ceramics Indonesiasango.com HQ: Semarang, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Semarang, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“PT SANGO CERAMICS INDONESIA is a VERTICALLY INTEGRATED, self-sustaining company that are made from wood and ceramic.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Johnson Tilesjohnson-tiles.com HQ: Crewe, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Crewe, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 206 contacts → |
“Johnson Tiles are UK based specialists in ceramic and porcelain tile design and supply.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Tecnogrestecnogres.com.br HQ: Dias D'ávila, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Dias D'ávila, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“Valdemar Fragnani, um autêntico visionário, notou uma magia no Nordeste e com um planejamento empreendedor, acreditou na expansão dos negócios para o estado da Bahia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Cerâmica Savanesavane.com.br HQ: Rio Claro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio Claro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Há mais de 30 anos inovando em pisos e porcelanatos.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Ladrillera Santafésantafe.com.co HQ: Bogota, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bogota, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Llevamos 70 años creando tendencias constructivas y arquitectónicas en Colombia introduciendo al mercado nuevos productos y soluciones innovadoras.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | STN Ceramicastnceramica.es HQ: Chilches, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chilches, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“STN Cerámica conforma un sólido grupo de empresas dedicadas a la fabricación y comercialización de los más avanzados productos cerámicos.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Simpolo Vitrified LTDsimpolo.net HQ: Morbi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Morbi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Simpolo Vitrified Ltd is a Glass, Ceramics and Concrete company located in Old Ghuntu Road, National Highway, Morbi, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractoriesceramicsrefractories.saint-gobain.com HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractories, leads the industry in design, development and production of engineered ceramics and refractory products for extreme operating…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Vidres S.Avidres.com HQ: Villareal, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Villareal, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Somos fabricantes de fritas, esmaltes y colores cerámicos, productos utilizados en la industria de la baldosa cerámica.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Sheltech Ceramics LTDsheltechceramics.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Sheltech Ceramics Limited (SCL), one of the fastest-rising ceramic brands in Bangladesh, began commercial production in February 2019.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Graniser Granit Seramik San. VE Tic.A.Şgraniser.com.tr HQ: İzmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İzmir, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“1997 yılında; kalite yönetimi ve müşterilerine hizmet noktasında mükemmelliği amaçlayarak dürüstlüğü ilke edinen, çalışanlarıyla ve dinamik yapısıyla genç bir kurum olan Graniser…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Ceramica Primaceramicaprima.com HQ: Giza, EgyptReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Giza, Egypt | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“The Egyptian Group for Manufacturing Investments - Ceramica Prima – aim to present a distinguish production of ceramic and completing industries that will appear through…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Incerpaz Boliviaincerpaz.com HQ: Cochabamba, BoliviaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cochabamba, Bolivia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“40 años creciendo junto al país Empresa reconocida a nivel nacional, compuesta por socios que apostaron en el país invirtiendo en la instalación de plantas productivas de cerámica…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Grespania Cerámica Officialgrespania.com HQ: Castellón, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Castellón, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Grespania is an international ceramic manufacturing company, producing collections which boast both innovative technical properties as well as innovative cutting edge designs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Grifine Home Centergrifine.ec HQ: Guayaquil, EcuadorReported employees: 11-50 | Guayaquil, Ecuador | 11-50 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Somos representantes exclusivos de la prestigiosa fábrica GRIFINE CERAMICS, ubicada en la ciudad de Foshan, provincia de Guangdong, China.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Gres Panaria Portugalgrespanaria.pt HQ: Ilhavo, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Ilhavo, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“A Gres Panaria Portugal S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Riyadh Ceramicsriyadhceramics.com HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Riyadh Ceramics is a Saudi industrial manufacturer specializing in ceramic and porcelain tile solutions for large-scale projects and infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Ceramaret SAceramaret.com HQ: Bôle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Bôle, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Ceramaret designs and produces components out of the hardest of materials such as Advanced Ceramics (zirconia, alumina) and synthetic sapphire and ruby.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,168 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Structural ceramics suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,147 records in the displayed employee bands.
21 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,168 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Structural ceramics suppliers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Structural ceramics suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in India227
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in Brazil199
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in the United States157
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in Spain147
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in Italy144
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in Germany88
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in Türkiye77
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in the United Kingdom70
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in France59
- Structural ceramics suppliers based in the Netherlands54
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for structural ceramics suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many structural ceramics suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,168 matching company records, 33,009 tracked contacts and 4,070 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 structural ceramics suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/structural-ceramics-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗