Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Storage can suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 197 company matches for storage can suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 2,612 professional contacts across them, including 461 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Dongguan the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for storage can suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for storage can suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest storage can suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 285 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “METALPREN SA nace el 8 de abril de 1974 en un pequeño taller con 10 trabajadores, gracias a la pasión por la industria de nuestro fundador Danilo Balarín de la Torre hoy se…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 226 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A CMP (Companhia Metalgraphica Paulista) é a mais antiga empresa de produção de latas de aço que opera no Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1911, the Massilly Group is a leading global supplier of closures, food cans, decorative tins, and aerosol cans through 25 subsidiaries located around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pipeline Packaging is your trusted partner for top-notch packaging solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your Smart Storage Partner.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its foundation in 1943, Samka Metal Packaging has been one of the most prominent and reliable firms in its field.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We commenced operations in 1985 and have become market leaders within 30 Years with 7 Manufacturing Facilities across India and 2 Internationally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Na skladovací ploše cca m² máme k dispozici více než položek k okamžitému dodání.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Can Making company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our product offering launches with a range of key products that includes standard jerrycans, Drums and pails in different capacities and colors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hemp Supply Prime simplifies the industries challenged supply chain issues by offering a comprehensive solution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innovation matters.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ISA SAS is your optimal choice for a single supplier that offers the most comprehensive range of products in the market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At CNTNR Partners, we provide container solutions for businesses looking to buy new, used, modified and custom-built containers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A distributor of cans, pails, drums, bottles, jars, and other rigid packaging products for a variety of end-use markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CanCraft is a leading supplier of blank and custom decorated cans across North America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Baltic Packaging ApS produce conical tinplate cans and cylindrical canisters used primarily in the paint coating and varnish industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lagersmith provides canning supplies ranging from 1/2 pallet to multiple truckloads.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Zaanlandia blikverpakkingen has been for more than 100 years a genuine family business (present fourth generation) and a specialist in developement & production in metal packaging.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spode was established in 2007 with a dream of offering customers with the wides range of quality products at competitive prices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Exploring new ways to distribute your product?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GSI has been a worldwide leader in the grain bin industry for over 40 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “storage can suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 197 storage can suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 461 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Storage can suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for storage can suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “storage can suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 461 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Storage can suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Storage can suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “storage can suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many storage can suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 197 company matches for storage can suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Metalpren S.A tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most storage can suppliers?
The United States leads with 29 companies. Every storage can suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most storage can suppliers?
Dongguan leads with 3 company records, followed by Ghaziabad (2) and Izmir (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 461 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 197 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 197 storage can suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 storage can suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 197 matching company records for storage can suppliers worldwide, with 2,612 tracked contacts and 461 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 storage can suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metalpren S.Ametalpren.com HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 201-500 | Lima, Peru | 201-500 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“METALPREN SA nace el 8 de abril de 1974 en un pequeño taller con 10 trabajadores, gracias a la pasión por la industria de nuestro fundador Danilo Balarín de la Torre hoy se…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | CMPcmp.ind.br HQ: Cajamar, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Cajamar, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“A CMP (Companhia Metalgraphica Paulista) é a mais antiga empresa de produção de latas de aço que opera no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mâcon Cedex 9, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mâcon Cedex 9, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Founded in 1911, the Massilly Group is a leading global supplier of closures, food cans, decorative tins, and aerosol cans through 25 subsidiaries located around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Pipeline Packagingpipelinepackaging.com HQ: Hudson, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hudson, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Pipeline Packaging is your trusted partner for top-notch packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Bradford Systemsbradfordsystems.com HQ: Elmhurst, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Elmhurst, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Your Smart Storage Partner.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Samka Metal Ambalaj Sanayi A.Şsamkametal.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Since its foundation in 1943, Samka Metal Packaging has been one of the most prominent and reliable firms in its field.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Mercury Industries Limitedmercuryind.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“We commenced operations in 1985 and have become market leaders within 30 Years with 7 Manufacturing Facilities across India and 2 Internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Elfetexelfetex.cz HQ: Plzeň, Czech RepublicReported employees: 201-500 | Plzeň, Czech Republic | 201-500 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Na skladovací ploše cca m² máme k dispozici více než položek k okamžitému dodání.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | ASA SAN Marino SPAgruppoasa.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Can Making company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Qplastics Factoryqplastics.com HQ: Doha, QatarReported employees: 11-50 | Doha, Qatar | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Our product offering launches with a range of key products that includes standard jerrycans, Drums and pails in different capacities and colors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Cantec Groupcantec.lk HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Hemp Supply Primehempsupplyprime.com HQ: Santa Ana, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Santa Ana, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Hemp Supply Prime simplifies the industries challenged supply chain issues by offering a comprehensive solution.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Kiryat Gat, IsraelReported employees: 201-500 | Kiryat Gat, Israel | 201-500 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Innovation matters.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | ISA SASisadrc.com HQ: Kinshasha, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kinshasha, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“ISA SAS is your optimal choice for a single supplier that offers the most comprehensive range of products in the market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Cntnr Partnerscntnrpartners.com HQ: Hendrik-ido-ambacht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Hendrik-ido-ambacht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“At CNTNR Partners, we provide container solutions for businesses looking to buy new, used, modified and custom-built containers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Rhino Container, A Novvia Group Companyrhinocontainer.com HQ: Chino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Chino, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“A distributor of cans, pails, drums, bottles, jars, and other rigid packaging products for a variety of end-use markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Cancraftbsgcraftbrewing.com HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“CanCraft is a leading supplier of blank and custom decorated cans across North America.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Limburgerbalticpackaging.dk HQ: Kastrup, DenmarkReported employees: 11-50 | Kastrup, Denmark | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Baltic Packaging ApS produce conical tinplate cans and cylindrical canisters used primarily in the paint coating and varnish industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Overseas Cans & Containers LLCoverseascans.com HQ: Sharjah, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1-10 | Sharjah, United Arab Emirates | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Lagersmithlagersmith.com HQ: St. Paul, MN, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | St. Paul, MN, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Lagersmith provides canning supplies ranging from 1/2 pallet to multiple truckloads.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Zaanlandia Blikverpakkingenzaanlandia.com HQ: Krommenie, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Krommenie, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Zaanlandia blikverpakkingen has been for more than 100 years a genuine family business (present fourth generation) and a specialist in developement & production in metal packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | SPODEspode.co.za HQ: Ethekwini, South AfricaReported employees: 11-50 | Ethekwini, South Africa | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Spode was established in 2007 with a dream of offering customers with the wides range of quality products at competitive prices.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Silgan Container COsilgancontainers.com HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 1-10 | Berlin, Germany | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Exploring new ways to distribute your product?” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | The GSI Group South Africa PTY LTDgsiafrica.co.za HQ: Honeydew, South AfricaReported employees: 11-50 | Honeydew, South Africa | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“GSI has been a worldwide leader in the grain bin industry for over 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 197 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Storage can suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
195 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 197 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Storage can suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Storage can suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for storage can suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many storage can suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 197 matching company records, 2,612 tracked contacts and 461 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 storage can suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/storage-can-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 storage can suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 197 matching company records for storage can suppliers worldwide, with 2,612 tracked contacts and 461 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 storage can suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metalpren S.Ametalpren.com HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 201-500 | Lima, Peru | 201-500 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“METALPREN SA nace el 8 de abril de 1974 en un pequeño taller con 10 trabajadores, gracias a la pasión por la industria de nuestro fundador Danilo Balarín de la Torre hoy se…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | CMPcmp.ind.br HQ: Cajamar, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Cajamar, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“A CMP (Companhia Metalgraphica Paulista) é a mais antiga empresa de produção de latas de aço que opera no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mâcon Cedex 9, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mâcon Cedex 9, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Founded in 1911, the Massilly Group is a leading global supplier of closures, food cans, decorative tins, and aerosol cans through 25 subsidiaries located around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Pipeline Packagingpipelinepackaging.com HQ: Hudson, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hudson, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Pipeline Packaging is your trusted partner for top-notch packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Bradford Systemsbradfordsystems.com HQ: Elmhurst, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Elmhurst, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Your Smart Storage Partner.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Samka Metal Ambalaj Sanayi A.Şsamkametal.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Since its foundation in 1943, Samka Metal Packaging has been one of the most prominent and reliable firms in its field.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Mercury Industries Limitedmercuryind.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“We commenced operations in 1985 and have become market leaders within 30 Years with 7 Manufacturing Facilities across India and 2 Internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Elfetexelfetex.cz HQ: Plzeň, Czech RepublicReported employees: 201-500 | Plzeň, Czech Republic | 201-500 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Na skladovací ploše cca m² máme k dispozici více než položek k okamžitému dodání.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | ASA SAN Marino SPAgruppoasa.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Can Making company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Qplastics Factoryqplastics.com HQ: Doha, QatarReported employees: 11-50 | Doha, Qatar | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Our product offering launches with a range of key products that includes standard jerrycans, Drums and pails in different capacities and colors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Cantec Groupcantec.lk HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Hemp Supply Primehempsupplyprime.com HQ: Santa Ana, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Santa Ana, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Hemp Supply Prime simplifies the industries challenged supply chain issues by offering a comprehensive solution.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Kiryat Gat, IsraelReported employees: 201-500 | Kiryat Gat, Israel | 201-500 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Innovation matters.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | ISA SASisadrc.com HQ: Kinshasha, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kinshasha, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“ISA SAS is your optimal choice for a single supplier that offers the most comprehensive range of products in the market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Cntnr Partnerscntnrpartners.com HQ: Hendrik-ido-ambacht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Hendrik-ido-ambacht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“At CNTNR Partners, we provide container solutions for businesses looking to buy new, used, modified and custom-built containers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Rhino Container, A Novvia Group Companyrhinocontainer.com HQ: Chino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Chino, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“A distributor of cans, pails, drums, bottles, jars, and other rigid packaging products for a variety of end-use markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Cancraftbsgcraftbrewing.com HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“CanCraft is a leading supplier of blank and custom decorated cans across North America.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Limburgerbalticpackaging.dk HQ: Kastrup, DenmarkReported employees: 11-50 | Kastrup, Denmark | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Baltic Packaging ApS produce conical tinplate cans and cylindrical canisters used primarily in the paint coating and varnish industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Overseas Cans & Containers LLCoverseascans.com HQ: Sharjah, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1-10 | Sharjah, United Arab Emirates | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Lagersmithlagersmith.com HQ: St. Paul, MN, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | St. Paul, MN, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Lagersmith provides canning supplies ranging from 1/2 pallet to multiple truckloads.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Zaanlandia Blikverpakkingenzaanlandia.com HQ: Krommenie, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Krommenie, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Zaanlandia blikverpakkingen has been for more than 100 years a genuine family business (present fourth generation) and a specialist in developement & production in metal packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | SPODEspode.co.za HQ: Ethekwini, South AfricaReported employees: 11-50 | Ethekwini, South Africa | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Spode was established in 2007 with a dream of offering customers with the wides range of quality products at competitive prices.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Silgan Container COsilgancontainers.com HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 1-10 | Berlin, Germany | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Exploring new ways to distribute your product?” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | The GSI Group South Africa PTY LTDgsiafrica.co.za HQ: Honeydew, South AfricaReported employees: 11-50 | Honeydew, South Africa | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“GSI has been a worldwide leader in the grain bin industry for over 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 197 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Storage can suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
195 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 197 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Storage can suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Storage can suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for storage can suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many storage can suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 197 matching company records, 2,612 tracked contacts and 461 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 storage can suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/storage-can-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗