Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Stone ground flour mills worldwide
RevenueBase identified 330 company matches for stone ground flour mills worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 4,381 professional contacts across them, including 793 with verified work emails. France is the largest market and Minneapolis the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for stone ground flour mills worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for stone ground flour mills follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest stone ground flour mills worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Mennel Milling Company is a flour milling operation that produces the best quality flour and bakery mixes that are essential to the foods people enjoy every day - from breads…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 290 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Especialista em Farinhas!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Banette, c'est.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Um tanto de trigo e uma boa dose de carinho.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wat ooit in 1846 begon met een bakkerszoon die een kleine rosmolen kocht, is anno nu uitgegroeid tot een modern bedrijf: Koopmans Meel in Leeuwarden.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Minoterie de Matadi offers a full range of flour which serves a variety of needs for customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siemer Milling Company is a family-and employee-owned company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our classic stone-ground products have been an important part of Southern culture and cooking since the company’s founding in 1812 in Eastern North Carolina.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Les Moulins Familiaux sont la maison mère des Moulins de Chars, Paul Dupuis, Chérisy et Brasseuil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Biologische bakkerij Ad van der Westen bakt ruim 60 jaar brood uit volle overtuiging en hecht veel waarde aan zorgvuldig gecontroleerde grondstoffen en een duurzaam…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Carr’s Flour have been milling flour for nearly 200 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Panhandle Milling, established in 1985, is once again locally and farmer-owned and producing organic flours, tortilla flours, whole wheat products, and exceptional bakery flours.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A GoodMills Magyarország Malomipari Kft.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “100 anni di storia, l'arte della farina impressa nel DNA: Molino Pasini è un'azienda molitoria specializzata nella produzione di farine di grano tenero di alta qualità, dedicate…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quando Molino Favero parla di farina, non scende a compromessi.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FWP Matthews Ltd (Matthews Cotswold Flour) is Britain’s Number 1 Artisan Flour Mill, providing the ultimate award-winning specialty flour offering delivered directly to your door.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unsere Mehle sind in aller Munde.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Molino Merano was founded in 1985, but its story began 600 years ago, when the von Berg family started to produce flour varieties in the Bavarian town of Ansbach, Germany.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Paniflower is specialized in wheatmilling and has both modern and traditional milling techniques.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Using proven techniques and traditions passed down through six generations, our family has been milling quality flour in Essex for 200 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “les Moulins DUMÉE sont présents dans le sénonais depuis 1890.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L’idée des Moulins de Soulanges a germé d’un partenariat entre des agriculteurs, un meunier et des boulangers dont l’objectif était de développer des produits de très haute…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GoodMills Bulgaria EOOD is one of the biggest and most modern mills in the Balkans.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Organic Mill located in Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Quebec, the Milanaise mill is one of the first mill transforming organic grains and cereals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “stone ground flour mills”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 330 stone ground flour mills worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 793 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Stone ground flour mills worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for stone ground flour mills are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “stone ground flour mills” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 793 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Stone ground flour mills by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Stone ground flour mills list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “stone ground flour mills”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many stone ground flour mills are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 330 company matches for stone ground flour mills worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
The Mennel Milling Company tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most stone ground flour mills?
France leads with 57 companies, followed by the United States (44) and Italy (41). Every stone ground flour mills list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most stone ground flour mills?
Minneapolis leads with 3 company records, followed by Beirut (2) and Canoas (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 793 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 330 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 330 stone ground flour mills worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stone ground flour mills worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 330 matching company records for stone ground flour mills worldwide, with 4,381 tracked contacts and 793 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stone ground flour mills worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Fostoria, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fostoria, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“The Mennel Milling Company is a flour milling operation that produces the best quality flour and bakery mixes that are essential to the foods people enjoy every day - from breads…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Anaconda Industrial E Agrícola DE Cereaisanaconda.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“Especialista em Farinhas!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Briare, FranceReported employees: Not recorded | Briare, France | Not recorded | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Banette, c'est.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Grupo Estrelamoinhoestrela.com.br HQ: Canoas, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Canoas, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Um tanto de trigo e uma boa dose de carinho.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Leeuwarden, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Leeuwarden, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Wat ooit in 1846 begon met een bakkerszoon die een kleine rosmolen kocht, is anno nu uitgegroeid tot een modern bedrijf: Koopmans Meel in Leeuwarden.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Gombe, DR CongoReported employees: 51-200 | Gombe, DR Congo | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Minoterie de Matadi offers a full range of flour which serves a variety of needs for customers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Siemer Milling Companysiemermilling.com HQ: Teutopolis, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Teutopolis, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Siemer Milling Company is a family-and employee-owned company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | House-Autry Mills INChouse-autry.com HQ: Four Oaks, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Four Oaks, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Our classic stone-ground products have been an important part of Southern culture and cooking since the company’s founding in 1812 in Eastern North Carolina.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | LES Moulins Familiauxlesmoulinsfamiliaux.com HQ: Chars, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Chars, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Les Moulins Familiaux sont la maison mère des Moulins de Chars, Paul Dupuis, Chérisy et Brasseuil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Waspik, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Waspik, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Biologische bakkerij Ad van der Westen bakt ruim 60 jaar brood uit volle overtuiging en hecht veel waarde aan zorgvuldig gecontroleerde grondstoffen en een duurzaam…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Carr's Flour Mills Limitedcarrsflour.co.uk HQ: Kirkcaldy, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Carr’s Flour have been milling flour for nearly 200 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Panhandle Millingpanhandlemilling.com HQ: Dawn, TX, SingaporeReported employees: 11-50 | Dawn, TX, Singapore | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Panhandle Milling, established in 1985, is once again locally and farmer-owned and producing organic flours, tortilla flours, whole wheat products, and exceptional bakery flours.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Budaörs, HungaryReported employees: 51-200 | Budaörs, Hungary | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“A GoodMills Magyarország Malomipari Kft.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Molino Pasini S.P.Amolinopasini.com HQ: Cesole, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Cesole, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“100 anni di storia, l'arte della farina impressa nel DNA: Molino Pasini è un'azienda molitoria specializzata nella produzione di farine di grano tenero di alta qualità, dedicate…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Molino Faveromolinofavero.com HQ: Padova, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Padova, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Quando Molino Favero parla di farina, non scende a compromessi.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Matthews Cotswold Flourcotswoldflour.com HQ: Shipton Under Wychwood Chipping Norton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Shipton Under Wychwood Chipping Norton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“FWP Matthews Ltd (Matthews Cotswold Flour) is Britain’s Number 1 Artisan Flour Mill, providing the ultimate award-winning specialty flour offering delivered directly to your door.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Plange Gmbhplange.de HQ: Neuss, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Neuss, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Unsere Mehle sind in aller Munde.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Molino Meranomolinomerano.it HQ: Lana, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Lana, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Molino Merano was founded in 1985, but its story began 600 years ago, when the von Berg family started to produce flour varieties in the Bavarian town of Ansbach, Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Paniflowerpaniflower.be HQ: Merksem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Merksem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Paniflower is specialized in wheatmilling and has both modern and traditional milling techniques.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | W&h Marriage & Sons LTDflour.co.uk HQ: Chelmsford, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Chelmsford, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Using proven techniques and traditions passed down through six generations, our family has been milling quality flour in Essex for 200 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Moulins Duméemoulins-dumee.com HQ: Gron, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Gron, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“les Moulins DUMÉE sont présents dans le sénonais depuis 1890.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | LES Moulins DE Soulangesmoulinsdesoulanges.com HQ: Coteau Du Lac, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Coteau Du Lac, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“L’idée des Moulins de Soulanges a germé d’un partenariat entre des agriculteurs, un meunier et des boulangers dont l’objectif était de développer des produits de très haute…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Goodmills Bulgariagoodmills.bg HQ: Sofia, BulgariaReported employees: 51-200 | Sofia, Bulgaria | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“GoodMills Bulgaria EOOD is one of the biggest and most modern mills in the Balkans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | LA Meunerie Milanaiselamilanaise.com HQ: Saint-jean-sur-richelieu, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Saint-jean-sur-richelieu, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Organic Mill located in Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Quebec, the Milanaise mill is one of the first mill transforming organic grains and cereals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 330 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stone ground flour mills: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
322 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 330 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stone ground flour mills by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Stone ground flour mills list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stone ground flour mills?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stone ground flour mills did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 330 matching company records, 4,381 tracked contacts and 793 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stone ground flour mills worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stone-ground-flour-mills.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stone ground flour mills worldwide
RevenueBase records 330 matching company records for stone ground flour mills worldwide, with 4,381 tracked contacts and 793 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stone ground flour mills worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Fostoria, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fostoria, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“The Mennel Milling Company is a flour milling operation that produces the best quality flour and bakery mixes that are essential to the foods people enjoy every day - from breads…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Anaconda Industrial E Agrícola DE Cereaisanaconda.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“Especialista em Farinhas!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Briare, FranceReported employees: Not recorded | Briare, France | Not recorded | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Banette, c'est.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Grupo Estrelamoinhoestrela.com.br HQ: Canoas, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Canoas, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Um tanto de trigo e uma boa dose de carinho.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Leeuwarden, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Leeuwarden, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Wat ooit in 1846 begon met een bakkerszoon die een kleine rosmolen kocht, is anno nu uitgegroeid tot een modern bedrijf: Koopmans Meel in Leeuwarden.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Gombe, DR CongoReported employees: 51-200 | Gombe, DR Congo | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Minoterie de Matadi offers a full range of flour which serves a variety of needs for customers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Siemer Milling Companysiemermilling.com HQ: Teutopolis, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Teutopolis, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Siemer Milling Company is a family-and employee-owned company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | House-Autry Mills INChouse-autry.com HQ: Four Oaks, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Four Oaks, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Our classic stone-ground products have been an important part of Southern culture and cooking since the company’s founding in 1812 in Eastern North Carolina.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | LES Moulins Familiauxlesmoulinsfamiliaux.com HQ: Chars, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Chars, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Les Moulins Familiaux sont la maison mère des Moulins de Chars, Paul Dupuis, Chérisy et Brasseuil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Waspik, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Waspik, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Biologische bakkerij Ad van der Westen bakt ruim 60 jaar brood uit volle overtuiging en hecht veel waarde aan zorgvuldig gecontroleerde grondstoffen en een duurzaam…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Carr's Flour Mills Limitedcarrsflour.co.uk HQ: Kirkcaldy, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Carr’s Flour have been milling flour for nearly 200 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Panhandle Millingpanhandlemilling.com HQ: Dawn, TX, SingaporeReported employees: 11-50 | Dawn, TX, Singapore | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Panhandle Milling, established in 1985, is once again locally and farmer-owned and producing organic flours, tortilla flours, whole wheat products, and exceptional bakery flours.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Budaörs, HungaryReported employees: 51-200 | Budaörs, Hungary | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“A GoodMills Magyarország Malomipari Kft.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Molino Pasini S.P.Amolinopasini.com HQ: Cesole, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Cesole, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“100 anni di storia, l'arte della farina impressa nel DNA: Molino Pasini è un'azienda molitoria specializzata nella produzione di farine di grano tenero di alta qualità, dedicate…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Molino Faveromolinofavero.com HQ: Padova, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Padova, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Quando Molino Favero parla di farina, non scende a compromessi.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Matthews Cotswold Flourcotswoldflour.com HQ: Shipton Under Wychwood Chipping Norton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Shipton Under Wychwood Chipping Norton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“FWP Matthews Ltd (Matthews Cotswold Flour) is Britain’s Number 1 Artisan Flour Mill, providing the ultimate award-winning specialty flour offering delivered directly to your door.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Plange Gmbhplange.de HQ: Neuss, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Neuss, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Unsere Mehle sind in aller Munde.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Molino Meranomolinomerano.it HQ: Lana, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Lana, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Molino Merano was founded in 1985, but its story began 600 years ago, when the von Berg family started to produce flour varieties in the Bavarian town of Ansbach, Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Paniflowerpaniflower.be HQ: Merksem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Merksem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Paniflower is specialized in wheatmilling and has both modern and traditional milling techniques.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | W&h Marriage & Sons LTDflour.co.uk HQ: Chelmsford, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Chelmsford, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Using proven techniques and traditions passed down through six generations, our family has been milling quality flour in Essex for 200 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Moulins Duméemoulins-dumee.com HQ: Gron, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Gron, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“les Moulins DUMÉE sont présents dans le sénonais depuis 1890.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | LES Moulins DE Soulangesmoulinsdesoulanges.com HQ: Coteau Du Lac, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Coteau Du Lac, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“L’idée des Moulins de Soulanges a germé d’un partenariat entre des agriculteurs, un meunier et des boulangers dont l’objectif était de développer des produits de très haute…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Goodmills Bulgariagoodmills.bg HQ: Sofia, BulgariaReported employees: 51-200 | Sofia, Bulgaria | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“GoodMills Bulgaria EOOD is one of the biggest and most modern mills in the Balkans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | LA Meunerie Milanaiselamilanaise.com HQ: Saint-jean-sur-richelieu, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Saint-jean-sur-richelieu, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Organic Mill located in Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Quebec, the Milanaise mill is one of the first mill transforming organic grains and cereals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 330 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stone ground flour mills: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
322 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 330 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stone ground flour mills by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Stone ground flour mills list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stone ground flour mills?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stone ground flour mills did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 330 matching company records, 4,381 tracked contacts and 793 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stone ground flour mills worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stone-ground-flour-mills.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗