Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Sterile contract filling services worldwide
RevenueBase identified 556 company matches for sterile contract filling services worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 33,365 professional contacts across them, including 10,030 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for sterile contract filling services worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for sterile contract filling services follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest sterile contract filling services worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We turn active ingredients into medicine.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,486 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unither Pharmaceuticals, with 8 manufacturing plants (France, USA, Brazil and China) 4 commercial offices and 1 R&D platform, is the worldwide leader in sterile unit-doses…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,435 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Famar is a European Contract Manufacturing and Development partner, for the Pharmaceutical and Healthcare industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sharp is a leader in commercial packaging, clinical services & sterile manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 927 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cenexi, a French Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization with its 1,500 employees and 200 million € of turnover, is experiencing a steady growth with its four…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 889 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a premier, independently owned CDMO with over 65 years of sterile injectable manufacturing experience, Simtra BioPharma Solutions offers world-class cGMP sterile fill/finish…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 752 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 602 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 511 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Norman, Oklahoma, Avara Pharmaceutical Services is an international contract manufacturing organization committed to delivering quality clinical to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 441 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grand River Aseptic Manufacturing (GRAM) is a leading contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) specializing in sterile injectable fill-and-finish services for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 407 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pharmaceutical Development and Contract Manufacturer (CDMO) of small- and medium- volume parenteral solutions, in ampoules, pre-filled syringes (polypropylene or glass), vials…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 389 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stelis Biopharma is a leading, fully integrated biopharmaceutical contract development and manufacturing organization.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 387 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our services support injectable drug products, including technical transfer, analytical method development and validation, process scale up, and formulation & filling of vials…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 331 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SCA Pharma is a leading FDA 503B outsourcing facility delivering the highest quality sterile admixtures and pre-filled syringes to hospitals and health systems nationwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 321 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In a marketplace resonating with the sounds of change, these are exciting as well as challenging times especially for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 320 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 317 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Adragos Pharma is an internationally operating contract development and manufacturing organization headquartered in Germany.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 290 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AstreaPharma est un acteur en développement dans le domaine de la sous-traitance de l'industrie pharmaceutique.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 280 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LABIANA Pharmaceuticals has an extensive experience in contract manufacturing services for the human pharmaceutical industry and provides services to many important multinational…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 273 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ropack Pharma Solutions is a leading contract manufacturing and packaging organization based in Montreal, Quebec.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 272 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unsure your filling needs will be fulfilled?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aphena Pharma Solutions is a large pharma solutions provider focused on contract packaging, repackaging and manufacturing for the pharmaceutical, OTC, dietary supplement, animal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 258 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CPL is a leading contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) that provides development, manufacturing, packaging, and testing of non-sterile liquid and semi-solid…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 248 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fagron Sterile Services US operates two cGMP compliant DEA/FDA-registered and inspected 503B Outsourcing Facilities (Wichita, KS & Boston, MA) delivering a reliable supply sterile…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “sterile contract filling services”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 556 sterile contract filling services worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 10,030 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Sterile contract filling services worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for sterile contract filling services are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “sterile contract filling services” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 10,030 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Sterile contract filling services by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Sterile contract filling services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “sterile contract filling services”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many sterile contract filling services are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 556 company matches for sterile contract filling services worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Vetter Pharma tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most sterile contract filling services?
The United States leads with 172 companies, followed by Germany (47) and India (43). Every sterile contract filling services list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most sterile contract filling services?
Mumbai leads with 5 company records, followed by Johannesburg (4) and San Diego (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 10,030 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 556 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 556 sterile contract filling services worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sterile contract filling services worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 556 matching company records for sterile contract filling services worldwide, with 33,365 tracked contacts and 10,030 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sterile contract filling services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Ravensburg, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ravensburg, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,155 contacts → |
“We turn active ingredients into medicine.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Paris, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,486 contacts → |
“Unither Pharmaceuticals, with 8 manufacturing plants (France, USA, Brazil and China) 4 commercial offices and 1 R&D platform, is the worldwide leader in sterile unit-doses…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | FAMARfamar-group.com HQ: Athens, GreeceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Athens, Greece | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,435 contacts → |
“Famar is a European Contract Manufacturing and Development partner, for the Pharmaceutical and Healthcare industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Allentown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Allentown, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,126 contacts → |
“Sharp is a leader in commercial packaging, clinical services & sterile manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Cenexicenexi.com HQ: Fontenay-sous-bois, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fontenay-sous-bois, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 927 contacts → |
“Cenexi, a French Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization with its 1,500 employees and 200 million € of turnover, is experiencing a steady growth with its four…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Simtra Biopharma Solutionssimtra.com HQ: Parsippany, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parsippany, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 889 contacts → |
“As a premier, independently owned CDMO with over 65 years of sterile injectable manufacturing experience, Simtra BioPharma Solutions offers world-class cGMP sterile fill/finish…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Hosur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hosur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Baddi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baddi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 602 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Norman, OK, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Norman, OK, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 511 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Norman, Oklahoma, Avara Pharmaceutical Services is an international contract manufacturing organization committed to delivering quality clinical to…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Grand River Aseptic Manufacturinggrandriverasepticmfg.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 441 contacts → |
“Grand River Aseptic Manufacturing (GRAM) is a leading contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) specializing in sterile injectable fill-and-finish services for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Birgi Mefar Groupmefar.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 407 contacts → |
“Pharmaceutical Development and Contract Manufacturer (CDMO) of small- and medium- volume parenteral solutions, in ampoules, pre-filled syringes (polypropylene or glass), vials…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 389 contacts → |
“Stelis Biopharma is a leading, fully integrated biopharmaceutical contract development and manufacturing organization.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Incog Biopharma Servicesincogbiopharma.com HQ: Fishers, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fishers, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 387 contacts → |
“Our services support injectable drug products, including technical transfer, analytical method development and validation, process scale up, and formulation & filling of vials…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | SCA Pharmascapharma.com HQ: Little Rock, AR, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Little Rock, AR, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“SCA Pharma is a leading FDA 503B outsourcing facility delivering the highest quality sterile admixtures and pre-filled syringes to hospitals and health systems nationwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hariyala, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hariyala, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“In a marketplace resonating with the sounds of change, these are exciting as well as challenging times especially for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Sas Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Sas Nagar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 320 contacts → |
“Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Munich, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“Adragos Pharma is an internationally operating contract development and manufacturing organization headquartered in Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Fontaine-lès-dijon, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fontaine-lès-dijon, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“AstreaPharma est un acteur en développement dans le domaine de la sous-traitance de l'industrie pharmaceutique.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Corbera De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Corbera De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“LABIANA Pharmaceuticals has an extensive experience in contract manufacturing services for the human pharmaceutical industry and provides services to many important multinational…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ville D'anjou, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Ville D'anjou, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“Ropack Pharma Solutions is a leading contract manufacturing and packaging organization based in Montreal, Quebec.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Lifecore Biomedicallifecore.com HQ: Chaska, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chaska, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Unsure your filling needs will be fulfilled?” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Cookeville, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cookeville, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Aphena Pharma Solutions is a large pharma solutions provider focused on contract packaging, repackaging and manufacturing for the pharmaceutical, OTC, dietary supplement, animal…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Contract Pharmaceuticals Limitedcplltd.com HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“CPL is a leading contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) that provides development, manufacturing, packaging, and testing of non-sterile liquid and semi-solid…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Fagron Sterile Services US FSSfagronsterile.com HQ: Wichita, KS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wichita, KS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
“Fagron Sterile Services US operates two cGMP compliant DEA/FDA-registered and inspected 503B Outsourcing Facilities (Wichita, KS & Boston, MA) delivering a reliable supply sterile…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 556 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sterile contract filling services: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
554 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 556 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sterile contract filling services by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Sterile contract filling services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sterile contract filling services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sterile contract filling services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 556 matching company records, 33,365 tracked contacts and 10,030 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sterile contract filling services worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sterile-contract-filling-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sterile contract filling services worldwide
RevenueBase records 556 matching company records for sterile contract filling services worldwide, with 33,365 tracked contacts and 10,030 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sterile contract filling services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Ravensburg, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ravensburg, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,155 contacts → |
“We turn active ingredients into medicine.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Paris, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,486 contacts → |
“Unither Pharmaceuticals, with 8 manufacturing plants (France, USA, Brazil and China) 4 commercial offices and 1 R&D platform, is the worldwide leader in sterile unit-doses…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | FAMARfamar-group.com HQ: Athens, GreeceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Athens, Greece | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,435 contacts → |
“Famar is a European Contract Manufacturing and Development partner, for the Pharmaceutical and Healthcare industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Allentown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Allentown, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,126 contacts → |
“Sharp is a leader in commercial packaging, clinical services & sterile manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Cenexicenexi.com HQ: Fontenay-sous-bois, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fontenay-sous-bois, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 927 contacts → |
“Cenexi, a French Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization with its 1,500 employees and 200 million € of turnover, is experiencing a steady growth with its four…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Simtra Biopharma Solutionssimtra.com HQ: Parsippany, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parsippany, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 889 contacts → |
“As a premier, independently owned CDMO with over 65 years of sterile injectable manufacturing experience, Simtra BioPharma Solutions offers world-class cGMP sterile fill/finish…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Hosur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hosur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Baddi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baddi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 602 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Norman, OK, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Norman, OK, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 511 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Norman, Oklahoma, Avara Pharmaceutical Services is an international contract manufacturing organization committed to delivering quality clinical to…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Grand River Aseptic Manufacturinggrandriverasepticmfg.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 441 contacts → |
“Grand River Aseptic Manufacturing (GRAM) is a leading contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) specializing in sterile injectable fill-and-finish services for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Birgi Mefar Groupmefar.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 407 contacts → |
“Pharmaceutical Development and Contract Manufacturer (CDMO) of small- and medium- volume parenteral solutions, in ampoules, pre-filled syringes (polypropylene or glass), vials…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 389 contacts → |
“Stelis Biopharma is a leading, fully integrated biopharmaceutical contract development and manufacturing organization.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Incog Biopharma Servicesincogbiopharma.com HQ: Fishers, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fishers, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 387 contacts → |
“Our services support injectable drug products, including technical transfer, analytical method development and validation, process scale up, and formulation & filling of vials…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | SCA Pharmascapharma.com HQ: Little Rock, AR, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Little Rock, AR, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“SCA Pharma is a leading FDA 503B outsourcing facility delivering the highest quality sterile admixtures and pre-filled syringes to hospitals and health systems nationwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hariyala, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hariyala, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“In a marketplace resonating with the sounds of change, these are exciting as well as challenging times especially for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Sas Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Sas Nagar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 320 contacts → |
“Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Munich, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“Adragos Pharma is an internationally operating contract development and manufacturing organization headquartered in Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Fontaine-lès-dijon, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fontaine-lès-dijon, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“AstreaPharma est un acteur en développement dans le domaine de la sous-traitance de l'industrie pharmaceutique.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Corbera De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Corbera De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“LABIANA Pharmaceuticals has an extensive experience in contract manufacturing services for the human pharmaceutical industry and provides services to many important multinational…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ville D'anjou, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Ville D'anjou, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“Ropack Pharma Solutions is a leading contract manufacturing and packaging organization based in Montreal, Quebec.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Lifecore Biomedicallifecore.com HQ: Chaska, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chaska, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Unsure your filling needs will be fulfilled?” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Cookeville, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cookeville, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Aphena Pharma Solutions is a large pharma solutions provider focused on contract packaging, repackaging and manufacturing for the pharmaceutical, OTC, dietary supplement, animal…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Contract Pharmaceuticals Limitedcplltd.com HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“CPL is a leading contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) that provides development, manufacturing, packaging, and testing of non-sterile liquid and semi-solid…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Fagron Sterile Services US FSSfagronsterile.com HQ: Wichita, KS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wichita, KS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
“Fagron Sterile Services US operates two cGMP compliant DEA/FDA-registered and inspected 503B Outsourcing Facilities (Wichita, KS & Boston, MA) delivering a reliable supply sterile…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 556 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sterile contract filling services: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
554 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 556 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sterile contract filling services by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Sterile contract filling services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sterile contract filling services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sterile contract filling services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 556 matching company records, 33,365 tracked contacts and 10,030 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sterile contract filling services worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sterile-contract-filling-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗