Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Sterile compounding facilities worldwide
RevenueBase identified 801 company matches for sterile compounding facilities worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 13,410 professional contacts across them, including 3,538 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for sterile compounding facilities worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for sterile compounding facilities follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest sterile compounding facilities worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,002 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empower Pharmacy and Empower Pharma are transforming the landscape of compounding pharmaceuticals by delivering personalized, high-quality medication solutions at scale.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 821 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fagron is committed to the personalization of medicines to cover the individual patient’s need through Pharmaceutical Compounding & Sterile Outsourcing Services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 407 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Medisca® is a trusted global partner in pharmaceutical compounding with over 35 years of experience serving pharmacies, 503B outsourcing facilities, health systems, hospitals…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 344 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SCA Pharma is a leading FDA 503B outsourcing facility delivering the highest quality sterile admixtures and pre-filled syringes to hospitals and health systems nationwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 278 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CAPS®, the nation's largest network of outsourcing admixture pharmacies, has been delivering high-quality, same-day, admixture services and solutions to hospitals and outpatient…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 265 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leiters Health is a trusted FDA-registered 503B outsourcing provider of high-quality compounded sterile preparations and pharmacy services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 249 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fagron Sterile Services US operates two cGMP compliant DEA/FDA-registered and inspected 503B Outsourcing Facilities (Wichita, KS & Boston, MA) delivering a reliable supply sterile…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 200 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AnazaoHealth is a specialty pharmacy, appropriately licensed in all 50 states, that has been in the compounding business for 25 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Oficialfarma se destaca como uma das principais farmácias de manipulação do país.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Especialistas em soluções injetáveis e implantes estéreis de alta complexidade.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Há 18 anos, a Victalab é referência nacional em manipulação farmacêutica estéril e não estéril, unindo qualidade certificada, inovação contínua e foco total no cliente.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wells Pharmacy Network is a compounding pharmacy licensed in 49 states and Puerto Rico serving prescribers and patients through a combination of superior science and service.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a compounding pharmacy with over 16 years of experience, a pioneer in Brazil in the compounding of injectables and a national reference in the treatment of sexual…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Insuma nasce da união de oito empresas renomadas: Life, Famap, PróInfusion, Nutrifica, Seven, Solus, Aporte e HospPharma, cada uma trazendo seu legado de excelência e inovação…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Health Tech é uma empresa de manipulação de medicamentos estéreis e injetáveis.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SandsRx is a family-owned and operated specialty pharmacy co-founded in 2013 by two brothers, Mike Sands and Steve Sands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Farmalabor è un'azienda di farmacisti, nata per rispondere in modo puntuale alle necessità più particolari del mondo della Famacia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Curexa is a trusted, family-owned pharmacy partner based in Atlantic County, NJ, delivering customized compounding and pharmacy solutions nationwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Revelation Pharma is a national network of 503A and 503B compounding pharmacies providing innovative and quality pharmaceutical products and services through “industry best”…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pine Pharmaceuticals is one of the industry's largest and most trusted 503B outsourcing facilities specializing in the preparation of high-quality, ready-to-administer compounds…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fagron is the global leader in pharmaceutical compounding and sterile outsourcing, dedicated to making medicine personal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa com reconhecida competência nacional na manipulação de fórmulas estéreis (injetáveis e colírios), com larga experiência no desenvolvimento de soluções em medicamentos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tailor Made Compounding is one of the nation’s largest 503A compounding pharmacies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Family Care Pharmacy has been serving Hillsborough County and the surrounding communities since 1996.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ceban Compounding is een landelijk leverende grootbereidingsapotheek voor maatwerkmedicatie met 2 eigen GMP-bereidingsfaciliteiten in Nederland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “sterile compounding facilities”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 801 sterile compounding facilities worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,538 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Sterile compounding facilities worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for sterile compounding facilities are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “sterile compounding facilities” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,538 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Sterile compounding facilities by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Sterile compounding facilities list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “sterile compounding facilities”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many sterile compounding facilities are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 801 company matches for sterile compounding facilities worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Empower Pharmacy tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most sterile compounding facilities?
The United States leads with 350 companies, followed by Brazil (233) and Canada (47). Every sterile compounding facilities list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most sterile compounding facilities?
Sao Paulo leads with 45 company records, followed by Houston (11) and Belo Horizonte (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,538 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 801 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 801 sterile compounding facilities worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sterile compounding facilities worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 801 matching company records for sterile compounding facilities worldwide, with 13,410 tracked contacts and 3,538 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sterile compounding facilities worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,002 contacts → |
“Empower Pharmacy and Empower Pharma are transforming the landscape of compounding pharmaceuticals by delivering personalized, high-quality medication solutions at scale.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Rotterdam, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Rotterdam, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 821 contacts → |
“Fagron is committed to the personalization of medicines to cover the individual patient’s need through Pharmaceutical Compounding & Sterile Outsourcing Services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 407 contacts → |
“Medisca® is a trusted global partner in pharmaceutical compounding with over 35 years of experience serving pharmacies, 503B outsourcing facilities, health systems, hospitals…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | SCA Pharmascapharma.com HQ: Little Rock, AR, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Little Rock, AR, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 344 contacts → |
“SCA Pharma is a leading FDA 503B outsourcing facility delivering the highest quality sterile admixtures and pre-filled syringes to hospitals and health systems nationwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Allentown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Allentown, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 278 contacts → |
“CAPS®, the nation's largest network of outsourcing admixture pharmacies, has been delivering high-quality, same-day, admixture services and solutions to hospitals and outpatient…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Englewood, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Englewood, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Leiters Health is a trusted FDA-registered 503B outsourcing provider of high-quality compounded sterile preparations and pharmacy services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Fagron Sterile Services US FSSfagronsterile.com HQ: Wichita, KS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wichita, KS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“Fagron Sterile Services US operates two cGMP compliant DEA/FDA-registered and inspected 503B Outsourcing Facilities (Wichita, KS & Boston, MA) delivering a reliable supply sterile…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tampa, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“AnazaoHealth is a specialty pharmacy, appropriately licensed in all 50 states, that has been in the compounding business for 25 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Santo André, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Santo André, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“A Oficialfarma se destaca como uma das principais farmácias de manipulação do país.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Curitiba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Especialistas em soluções injetáveis e implantes estéreis de alta complexidade.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Há 18 anos, a Victalab é referência nacional em manipulação farmacêutica estéril e não estéril, unindo qualidade certificada, inovação contínua e foco total no cliente.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Wells Pharmacy Networkwellsrx.com HQ: Wellington, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Wellington, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Wells Pharmacy Network is a compounding pharmacy licensed in 49 states and Puerto Rico serving prescribers and patients through a combination of superior science and service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“We are a compounding pharmacy with over 16 years of experience, a pioneer in Brazil in the compounding of injectables and a national reference in the treatment of sexual…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“A Insuma nasce da união de oito empresas renomadas: Life, Famap, PróInfusion, Nutrifica, Seven, Solus, Aporte e HospPharma, cada uma trazendo seu legado de excelência e inovação…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Health Tech é uma empresa de manipulação de medicamentos estéreis e injetáveis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Wylie, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Wylie, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“SandsRx is a family-owned and operated specialty pharmacy co-founded in 2013 by two brothers, Mike Sands and Steve Sands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Canosa Di Puglia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Canosa Di Puglia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Farmalabor è un'azienda di farmacisti, nata per rispondere in modo puntuale alle necessità più particolari del mondo della Famacia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Egg Harbor, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Egg Harbor, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Curexa is a trusted, family-owned pharmacy partner based in Atlantic County, NJ, delivering customized compounding and pharmacy solutions nationwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Kennesaw, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Kennesaw, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Revelation Pharma is a national network of 503A and 503B compounding pharmacies providing innovative and quality pharmaceutical products and services through “industry best”…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Pine Pharmaceuticalspinepharmaceuticals.com HQ: Tonawanda, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tonawanda, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Pine Pharmaceuticals is one of the industry's largest and most trusted 503B outsourcing facilities specializing in the preparation of high-quality, ready-to-administer compounds…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Austin, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Fagron is the global leader in pharmaceutical compounding and sterile outsourcing, dedicated to making medicine personal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Empresa com reconhecida competência nacional na manipulação de fórmulas estéreis (injetáveis e colírios), com larga experiência no desenvolvimento de soluções em medicamentos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Nicholasville, KY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Nicholasville, KY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Tailor Made Compounding is one of the nation’s largest 503A compounding pharmacies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Family Care Pharmacyfamilycarepharmacy.org HQ: Plant City, FL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Plant City, FL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Family Care Pharmacy has been serving Hillsborough County and the surrounding communities since 1996.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Breda, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Ceban Compounding is een landelijk leverende grootbereidingsapotheek voor maatwerkmedicatie met 2 eigen GMP-bereidingsfaciliteiten in Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 801 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sterile compounding facilities: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
796 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 801 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sterile compounding facilities by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Sterile compounding facilities list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sterile compounding facilities?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sterile compounding facilities did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 801 matching company records, 13,410 tracked contacts and 3,538 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sterile compounding facilities worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sterile-compounding-facilities.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sterile compounding facilities worldwide
RevenueBase records 801 matching company records for sterile compounding facilities worldwide, with 13,410 tracked contacts and 3,538 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sterile compounding facilities worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,002 contacts → |
“Empower Pharmacy and Empower Pharma are transforming the landscape of compounding pharmaceuticals by delivering personalized, high-quality medication solutions at scale.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Rotterdam, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Rotterdam, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 821 contacts → |
“Fagron is committed to the personalization of medicines to cover the individual patient’s need through Pharmaceutical Compounding & Sterile Outsourcing Services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 407 contacts → |
“Medisca® is a trusted global partner in pharmaceutical compounding with over 35 years of experience serving pharmacies, 503B outsourcing facilities, health systems, hospitals…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | SCA Pharmascapharma.com HQ: Little Rock, AR, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Little Rock, AR, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 344 contacts → |
“SCA Pharma is a leading FDA 503B outsourcing facility delivering the highest quality sterile admixtures and pre-filled syringes to hospitals and health systems nationwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Allentown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Allentown, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 278 contacts → |
“CAPS®, the nation's largest network of outsourcing admixture pharmacies, has been delivering high-quality, same-day, admixture services and solutions to hospitals and outpatient…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Englewood, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Englewood, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Leiters Health is a trusted FDA-registered 503B outsourcing provider of high-quality compounded sterile preparations and pharmacy services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Fagron Sterile Services US FSSfagronsterile.com HQ: Wichita, KS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wichita, KS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“Fagron Sterile Services US operates two cGMP compliant DEA/FDA-registered and inspected 503B Outsourcing Facilities (Wichita, KS & Boston, MA) delivering a reliable supply sterile…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tampa, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“AnazaoHealth is a specialty pharmacy, appropriately licensed in all 50 states, that has been in the compounding business for 25 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Santo André, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Santo André, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“A Oficialfarma se destaca como uma das principais farmácias de manipulação do país.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Curitiba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Especialistas em soluções injetáveis e implantes estéreis de alta complexidade.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Há 18 anos, a Victalab é referência nacional em manipulação farmacêutica estéril e não estéril, unindo qualidade certificada, inovação contínua e foco total no cliente.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Wells Pharmacy Networkwellsrx.com HQ: Wellington, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Wellington, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Wells Pharmacy Network is a compounding pharmacy licensed in 49 states and Puerto Rico serving prescribers and patients through a combination of superior science and service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“We are a compounding pharmacy with over 16 years of experience, a pioneer in Brazil in the compounding of injectables and a national reference in the treatment of sexual…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“A Insuma nasce da união de oito empresas renomadas: Life, Famap, PróInfusion, Nutrifica, Seven, Solus, Aporte e HospPharma, cada uma trazendo seu legado de excelência e inovação…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Health Tech é uma empresa de manipulação de medicamentos estéreis e injetáveis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Wylie, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Wylie, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“SandsRx is a family-owned and operated specialty pharmacy co-founded in 2013 by two brothers, Mike Sands and Steve Sands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Canosa Di Puglia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Canosa Di Puglia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Farmalabor è un'azienda di farmacisti, nata per rispondere in modo puntuale alle necessità più particolari del mondo della Famacia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Egg Harbor, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Egg Harbor, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Curexa is a trusted, family-owned pharmacy partner based in Atlantic County, NJ, delivering customized compounding and pharmacy solutions nationwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Kennesaw, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Kennesaw, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Revelation Pharma is a national network of 503A and 503B compounding pharmacies providing innovative and quality pharmaceutical products and services through “industry best”…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Pine Pharmaceuticalspinepharmaceuticals.com HQ: Tonawanda, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tonawanda, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Pine Pharmaceuticals is one of the industry's largest and most trusted 503B outsourcing facilities specializing in the preparation of high-quality, ready-to-administer compounds…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Austin, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Fagron is the global leader in pharmaceutical compounding and sterile outsourcing, dedicated to making medicine personal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Empresa com reconhecida competência nacional na manipulação de fórmulas estéreis (injetáveis e colírios), com larga experiência no desenvolvimento de soluções em medicamentos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Nicholasville, KY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Nicholasville, KY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Tailor Made Compounding is one of the nation’s largest 503A compounding pharmacies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Family Care Pharmacyfamilycarepharmacy.org HQ: Plant City, FL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Plant City, FL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Family Care Pharmacy has been serving Hillsborough County and the surrounding communities since 1996.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Breda, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Ceban Compounding is een landelijk leverende grootbereidingsapotheek voor maatwerkmedicatie met 2 eigen GMP-bereidingsfaciliteiten in Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 801 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sterile compounding facilities: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
796 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 801 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sterile compounding facilities by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Sterile compounding facilities list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sterile compounding facilities?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sterile compounding facilities did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 801 matching company records, 13,410 tracked contacts and 3,538 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sterile compounding facilities worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sterile-compounding-facilities.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗