Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Steppers suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,259 company matches for steppers suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 41,805 professional contacts across them, including 12,607 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for steppers suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for steppers suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest steppers suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7,347 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Timken Company (NYSE: TKR; ), a leader in advanced motion technology, designs and manufactures highly engineered systems and components that solve the world’s most complex…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 4,905 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Johnson Electric, our vision is to be the world’s definitive provider of innovation and reliable motion systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Parker Hannifin, a Fortune 250 global leader in motion and control technologies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,404 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to the Stabilus Group – your experts for innovative motion control in a multitude of applications and sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 814 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kollmorgen’s advanced motors, drives, automation platforms and integrated motion solutions enable more ambitious machines, vehicles and robots.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 521 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Güdel Group is a manufacturer of high-precision machine components and provider of sophisticated automation solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 494 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The name WITTENSTEIN enjoys an impeccable reputation as the brand for innovation, precision and excellence in the field of mechatronic drive technology – not just in Germany but…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 454 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 404 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Portescap, a proud member of Regal Rexnord, excels in addressing critical motion challenges with premium miniature electronic motors and components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 386 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Festo is a leading global manufacturer of pneumatic and electromechanical systems, components and controls for process control and factory automation solutions, with more than 55…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 371 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rollon: Motion Technology for All Types of Automation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 296 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HIWIN Technologies Corp.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 272 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Luna Technologies is a Leading name in Factory Automation Products, Linear Motion Products, Industrial Components, Bearings, Pneumatics, Motors, Controllers that Drives Indian…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 269 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Routeco, we support leading global technology manufacturers with an extensive team of technical specialists, along with proven tools for growth – all focused on strengthening…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 269 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HIWIN Corporation is a world-class manufacturer and distributor of mechanical, electrical, mechatronic and robotic components and motion systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 256 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a global leader in linear motion, Thomson plays a critical role in delivering intelligent, clean, and efficient motion to help customers compete and scale in a rapidly evolving…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 253 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ewellix is a global innovator and manufacturer of linear motion and actuation solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Elmo Motion Control is a global leading company of motion control intelligence solution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 240 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dunkermotoren is a leading manufacturer of customized rotary and linear motion solutions providing low-risk product development, lower total system cost and faster time to market…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Beckhoff, automation is our calling.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ETEL, founded in 1974 and based in Switzerland, is a supplier 100% dedicated to direct drive technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 60 years, Proax Technologies has been a leading Technical Automation Distributor offering innovative product solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nidec Corporation, lider de piață în producția de motoare electrice, și-a început activitatea în 1973 în Kyoto, Japonia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 187 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Akribis Systems is a Singapore based Company founded in Aug 2004.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 182 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lenze is a global manufacturer of electrical and mechanical drives, motion control and automation technology – offering products, drive solutions, complete automation systems and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “steppers suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,259 steppers suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 12,607 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Steppers suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for steppers suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “steppers suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 12,607 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Steppers suppliers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Steppers suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Steppers suppliers based in the United States240
- Steppers suppliers based in India103
- Steppers suppliers based in Germany76
- Steppers suppliers based in the United Kingdom72
- Steppers suppliers based in Italy68
- Steppers suppliers based in Brazil36
- Steppers suppliers based in France34
- Steppers suppliers based in Türkiye34
- Steppers suppliers based in Canada25
- Steppers suppliers based in the Netherlands25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “steppers suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many steppers suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,259 company matches for steppers suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
The Timken Company tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most steppers suppliers?
The United States leads with 240 companies, followed by India (103) and Germany (76). Every steppers suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most steppers suppliers?
Pune leads with 17 company records, followed by Shenzhen (16) and Istanbul (14).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 12,607 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,259 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,259 steppers suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 steppers suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,259 matching company records for steppers suppliers worldwide, with 41,805 tracked contacts and 12,607 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 steppers suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Timken Companytimken.com HQ: North Canton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | North Canton, OH, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,347 contacts → |
“The Timken Company (NYSE: TKR; ), a leader in advanced motion technology, designs and manufactures highly engineered systems and components that solve the world’s most complex…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Johnson Electricjohnsonelectric.com HQ: Shatin, Hong KongReported employees: 10001+ | Shatin, Hong Kong | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,905 contacts → |
“At Johnson Electric, our vision is to be the world’s definitive provider of innovation and reliable motion systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Parker Lordlord.com HQ: Cary, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cary, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,105 contacts → |
“Parker Hannifin, a Fortune 250 global leader in motion and control technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Stabilusstabilus.com HQ: Koblenz, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Koblenz, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,404 contacts → |
“Welcome to the Stabilus Group – your experts for innovative motion control in a multitude of applications and sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Radford, VA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Radford, VA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 814 contacts → |
“Kollmorgen’s advanced motors, drives, automation platforms and integrated motion solutions enable more ambitious machines, vehicles and robots.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Langenthal, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Langenthal, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 521 contacts → |
“The Güdel Group is a manufacturer of high-precision machine components and provider of sophisticated automation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Wittenstein Groupwittenstein-group.com HQ: Igersheim-harthausen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Igersheim-harthausen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 494 contacts → |
“The name WITTENSTEIN enjoys an impeccable reputation as the brand for innovation, precision and excellence in the field of mechatronic drive technology – not just in Germany but…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Elma, NY, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Elma, NY, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 454 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | Portescapportescap.com HQ: West Chester, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | West Chester, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 404 contacts → |
“Portescap, a proud member of Regal Rexnord, excels in addressing critical motion challenges with premium miniature electronic motors and components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Islandia, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Islandia, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“Festo is a leading global manufacturer of pneumatic and electromechanical systems, components and controls for process control and factory automation solutions, with more than 55…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Rollon Grouprollon.com HQ: Vimercate, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vimercate, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 371 contacts → |
“Rollon: Motion Technology for All Types of Automation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Hiwin Headquartershiwin.tw HQ: 台中市, TaiwanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | 台中市, Taiwan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 296 contacts → |
“HIWIN Technologies Corp.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Luna Technologies is a Leading name in Factory Automation Products, Linear Motion Products, Industrial Components, Bearings, Pneumatics, Motors, Controllers that Drives Indian…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Milton Keynes, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Milton Keynes, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“At Routeco, we support leading global technology manufacturers with an extensive team of technical specialists, along with proven tools for growth – all focused on strengthening…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Hiwin Corporationhiwin.com HQ: Huntley, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Huntley, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“HIWIN Corporation is a world-class manufacturer and distributor of mechanical, electrical, mechatronic and robotic components and motion systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Thomson Industries A Regal Rexnord Brandthomsonlinear.com HQ: Downers Grove, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Downers Grove, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 256 contacts → |
“As a global leader in linear motion, Thomson plays a critical role in delivering intelligent, clean, and efficient motion to help customers compete and scale in a rapidly evolving…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Ewellixewellix.com HQ: Gothenburg, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gothenburg, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Ewellix is a global innovator and manufacturer of linear motion and actuation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Elmo Motion Controlelmomc.com HQ: Petach-tikva, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Petach-tikva, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Elmo Motion Control is a global leading company of motion control intelligence solution.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Dunkermotorendunkermotoren.com HQ: Bonndorf, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bonndorf, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“Dunkermotoren is a leading manufacturer of customized rotary and linear motion solutions providing low-risk product development, lower total system cost and faster time to market…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Savage, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Savage, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“At Beckhoff, automation is our calling.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Etel S.Aetel.ch HQ: Môtiers, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Môtiers, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“ETEL, founded in 1974 and based in Switzerland, is a supplier 100% dedicated to direct drive technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“For over 60 years, Proax Technologies has been a leading Technical Automation Distributor offering innovative product solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Oradea, RomaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Oradea, Romania | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Nidec Corporation, lider de piață în producția de motoare electrice, și-a început activitatea în 1973 în Kyoto, Japonia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Akribis Systems is a Singapore based Company founded in Aug 2004.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Lenze Americas Corporationlenze.com HQ: Uxbridge, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Uxbridge, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Lenze is a global manufacturer of electrical and mechanical drives, motion control and automation technology – offering products, drive solutions, complete automation systems and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,259 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Steppers suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,254 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,259 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Steppers suppliers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Steppers suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Steppers suppliers based in the United States240
- Steppers suppliers based in India103
- Steppers suppliers based in Germany76
- Steppers suppliers based in the United Kingdom72
- Steppers suppliers based in Italy68
- Steppers suppliers based in Brazil36
- Steppers suppliers based in France34
- Steppers suppliers based in Türkiye34
- Steppers suppliers based in Canada25
- Steppers suppliers based in the Netherlands25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for steppers suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many steppers suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,259 matching company records, 41,805 tracked contacts and 12,607 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 steppers suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/steppers-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 steppers suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,259 matching company records for steppers suppliers worldwide, with 41,805 tracked contacts and 12,607 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 steppers suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Timken Companytimken.com HQ: North Canton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | North Canton, OH, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,347 contacts → |
“The Timken Company (NYSE: TKR; ), a leader in advanced motion technology, designs and manufactures highly engineered systems and components that solve the world’s most complex…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Johnson Electricjohnsonelectric.com HQ: Shatin, Hong KongReported employees: 10001+ | Shatin, Hong Kong | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,905 contacts → |
“At Johnson Electric, our vision is to be the world’s definitive provider of innovation and reliable motion systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Parker Lordlord.com HQ: Cary, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cary, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,105 contacts → |
“Parker Hannifin, a Fortune 250 global leader in motion and control technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Stabilusstabilus.com HQ: Koblenz, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Koblenz, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,404 contacts → |
“Welcome to the Stabilus Group – your experts for innovative motion control in a multitude of applications and sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Radford, VA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Radford, VA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 814 contacts → |
“Kollmorgen’s advanced motors, drives, automation platforms and integrated motion solutions enable more ambitious machines, vehicles and robots.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Langenthal, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Langenthal, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 521 contacts → |
“The Güdel Group is a manufacturer of high-precision machine components and provider of sophisticated automation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Wittenstein Groupwittenstein-group.com HQ: Igersheim-harthausen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Igersheim-harthausen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 494 contacts → |
“The name WITTENSTEIN enjoys an impeccable reputation as the brand for innovation, precision and excellence in the field of mechatronic drive technology – not just in Germany but…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Elma, NY, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Elma, NY, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 454 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | Portescapportescap.com HQ: West Chester, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | West Chester, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 404 contacts → |
“Portescap, a proud member of Regal Rexnord, excels in addressing critical motion challenges with premium miniature electronic motors and components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Islandia, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Islandia, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“Festo is a leading global manufacturer of pneumatic and electromechanical systems, components and controls for process control and factory automation solutions, with more than 55…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Rollon Grouprollon.com HQ: Vimercate, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vimercate, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 371 contacts → |
“Rollon: Motion Technology for All Types of Automation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Hiwin Headquartershiwin.tw HQ: 台中市, TaiwanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | 台中市, Taiwan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 296 contacts → |
“HIWIN Technologies Corp.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Luna Technologies is a Leading name in Factory Automation Products, Linear Motion Products, Industrial Components, Bearings, Pneumatics, Motors, Controllers that Drives Indian…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Milton Keynes, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Milton Keynes, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“At Routeco, we support leading global technology manufacturers with an extensive team of technical specialists, along with proven tools for growth – all focused on strengthening…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Hiwin Corporationhiwin.com HQ: Huntley, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Huntley, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“HIWIN Corporation is a world-class manufacturer and distributor of mechanical, electrical, mechatronic and robotic components and motion systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Thomson Industries A Regal Rexnord Brandthomsonlinear.com HQ: Downers Grove, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Downers Grove, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 256 contacts → |
“As a global leader in linear motion, Thomson plays a critical role in delivering intelligent, clean, and efficient motion to help customers compete and scale in a rapidly evolving…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Ewellixewellix.com HQ: Gothenburg, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gothenburg, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Ewellix is a global innovator and manufacturer of linear motion and actuation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Elmo Motion Controlelmomc.com HQ: Petach-tikva, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Petach-tikva, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Elmo Motion Control is a global leading company of motion control intelligence solution.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Dunkermotorendunkermotoren.com HQ: Bonndorf, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bonndorf, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“Dunkermotoren is a leading manufacturer of customized rotary and linear motion solutions providing low-risk product development, lower total system cost and faster time to market…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Savage, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Savage, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“At Beckhoff, automation is our calling.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Etel S.Aetel.ch HQ: Môtiers, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Môtiers, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“ETEL, founded in 1974 and based in Switzerland, is a supplier 100% dedicated to direct drive technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“For over 60 years, Proax Technologies has been a leading Technical Automation Distributor offering innovative product solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Oradea, RomaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Oradea, Romania | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Nidec Corporation, lider de piață în producția de motoare electrice, și-a început activitatea în 1973 în Kyoto, Japonia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Akribis Systems is a Singapore based Company founded in Aug 2004.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Lenze Americas Corporationlenze.com HQ: Uxbridge, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Uxbridge, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Lenze is a global manufacturer of electrical and mechanical drives, motion control and automation technology – offering products, drive solutions, complete automation systems and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,259 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Steppers suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,254 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,259 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Steppers suppliers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Steppers suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Steppers suppliers based in the United States240
- Steppers suppliers based in India103
- Steppers suppliers based in Germany76
- Steppers suppliers based in the United Kingdom72
- Steppers suppliers based in Italy68
- Steppers suppliers based in Brazil36
- Steppers suppliers based in France34
- Steppers suppliers based in Türkiye34
- Steppers suppliers based in Canada25
- Steppers suppliers based in the Netherlands25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for steppers suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many steppers suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,259 matching company records, 41,805 tracked contacts and 12,607 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 steppers suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/steppers-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗