Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Steering components suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 598 company matches for steering components suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 32,631 professional contacts across them, including 4,415 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for steering components suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for steering components suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest steering components suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6,439 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nexteer Automotive is a global leading motion control technology company accelerating mobility to be safe, green and exciting.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,599 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JTEKT North America is a global leader in advanced automotive technologies, providing innovative solutions to drive the future of mobility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,471 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JTEKT India Limited is a part of JTEKT Corporation Japan and operates as part of JTEKT Group India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 956 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Overview ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd.(ZF INDIA) was incorporated in the year 1981 as a joint venture ZF Friedrichshafen AG.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 737 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At AYD, we are very proud of our long History & Heritage, which is testimony to our pedigree in providing Braking & Steering & Suspension Solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 539 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JTEKT Corporation was established in January 2006 through the merger of Koyo Seiko Co, Ltd, a world-class bearing manufacturer, and Toyoda Machine Works, Ltd, a machine tool…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 466 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “thyssenkrupp Presta de México es uno de los fabricantes más exitosos de Sistemas de Dirección en todo el mundo, fabricante de piezas y accesorios para vehículos automotrices…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 461 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ZF Steering Systems, LLC is a joint venture between Robert Bosch GmbH and ZF Friedrichshafen AG.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 460 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Teknorot is Europe’s biggest manufacturer of steering and suspension components for passenger cars and light commercial vehicles in the automotive aftermarket industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 349 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Nakata Automotiva, fabricante de autopeças para o mercado de reposição para veículos leves, pesados e motocicletas, líder em componentes undercar, vem construindo sua história…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 342 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Otomotiv sektöründe vites, esnek kumanda telleri, metal ve yay üretim faaliyetlerinde bulunan ORAU Orhan Otomotiv, metrekareye ulaşan kapalı üretim alanı ve 1.100 çalışanı ile…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 276 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Over its more than 125 years of existence, Compa has progressed steadily, technically and technologically, constantly investing in the quality of its products and services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 269 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1953, when its founder Olmes Ognibene built his first "workshop" for the assembly of tractors and agricultural machinery in Correggio (Reggio Emilia), Ognibene Power has…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 228 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le groupe WALOR (11 sites de production dans 6 pays, 1500 collaborateurs) est leader européen du marché des pièces mécaniques spécialisé dans la conception et la production de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a manufacturer of steering, suspension, hydraulic, and forged parts for commercial, agricultural, and construction vehicles, as well as for various other industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 187 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TAC Manufacturing, situated in the community of Jackson, Michigan, is a manufacturer of automotive shifters, steering wheels, and related automotive components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 175 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a legacy of achievement and innovation, R.H.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We have been a leading manufacturer and distributor of auto parts for the last 30 years throughout the metropolitan Detroit area and, within the last five years, throughout the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com mais de 50 anos de experiência, a Engemet é uma referência em soluções de aço para o setor automotivo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ditaş BDY Yedek Parça İmalat and Teknik A.Ş.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ACV Suspension Systems Inc, established from the AYD Automotive Industry and has been in operation since 1975, currently employs people and exports to many countries around the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1952, a Driveway é um dos mais tradicionais fabricantes de autopeças do Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “steering components suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 598 steering components suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,415 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Steering components suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for steering components suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “steering components suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,415 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Steering components suppliers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Steering components suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “steering components suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many steering components suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 598 company matches for steering components suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Nexteer Automotive tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most steering components suppliers?
India leads with 108 companies, followed by Brazil (62) and the United States (50). Every steering components suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most steering components suppliers?
Sao Paulo leads with 13 company records, followed by Chennai (12) and Delhi (12).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,415 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 598 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 598 steering components suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 steering components suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 598 matching company records for steering components suppliers worldwide, with 32,631 tracked contacts and 4,415 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 steering components suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,439 contacts → |
“Nexteer Automotive is a global leading motion control technology company accelerating mobility to be safe, green and exciting.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Rane Groupranegroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,190 contacts → |
“About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Greenville, SC, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Greenville, SC, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,599 contacts → |
“JTEKT North America is a global leader in advanced automotive technologies, providing innovative solutions to drive the future of mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Jtekt India LTDjtekt.co.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,471 contacts → |
“JTEKT India Limited is a part of JTEKT Corporation Japan and operates as part of JTEKT Group India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | ZF Steering Gear India LTDzfindia.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 956 contacts → |
“Overview ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd.(ZF INDIA) was incorporated in the year 1981 as a joint venture ZF Friedrichshafen AG.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Konya, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Konya, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 737 contacts → |
“At AYD, we are very proud of our long History & Heritage, which is testimony to our pedigree in providing Braking & Steering & Suspension Solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Greenville, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Greenville, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 539 contacts → |
“JTEKT Corporation was established in January 2006 through the merger of Koyo Seiko Co, Ltd, a world-class bearing manufacturer, and Toyoda Machine Works, Ltd, a machine tool…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Huejotzingo, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Huejotzingo, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 466 contacts → |
“thyssenkrupp Presta de México es uno de los fabricantes más exitosos de Sistemas de Dirección en todo el mundo, fabricante de piezas y accesorios para vehículos automotrices…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | ZF Steering Systems, LLCzf-lenksysteme.com HQ: Florence, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Florence, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 461 contacts → |
“ZF Steering Systems, LLC is a joint venture between Robert Bosch GmbH and ZF Friedrichshafen AG.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Teknorot Steering And Suspension Partsteknorot.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 460 contacts → |
“Teknorot is Europe’s biggest manufacturer of steering and suspension components for passenger cars and light commercial vehicles in the automotive aftermarket industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Osasco, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Osasco, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 349 contacts → |
“A Nakata Automotiva, fabricante de autopeças para o mercado de reposição para veículos leves, pesados e motocicletas, líder em componentes undercar, vem construindo sua história…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Orau A.Şorau.com.tr HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“Otomotiv sektöründe vites, esnek kumanda telleri, metal ve yay üretim faaliyetlerinde bulunan ORAU Orhan Otomotiv, metrekareye ulaşan kapalı üretim alanı ve 1.100 çalışanı ile…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Sibiu, RomaniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sibiu, Romania | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
“Over its more than 125 years of existence, Compa has progressed steadily, technically and technologically, constantly investing in the quality of its products and services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Ognibene India Private LTDognibene.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“Since 1953, when its founder Olmes Ognibene built his first "workshop" for the assembly of tractors and agricultural machinery in Correggio (Reggio Emilia), Ognibene Power has…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Laval, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Laval, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“Le groupe WALOR (11 sites de production dans 6 pays, 1500 collaborateurs) est leader européen du marché des pièces mécaniques spécialisé dans la conception et la production de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | NSK Group Rotanskgroup.com.tr HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“We are a manufacturer of steering, suspension, hydraulic, and forged parts for commercial, agricultural, and construction vehicles, as well as for various other industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Jackson, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jackson, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“TAC Manufacturing, situated in the community of Jackson, Michigan, is a manufacturer of automotive shifters, steering wheels, and related automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | R.H. Sheppard Co. INCrhsheppard.com HQ: Hanover, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hanover, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“With a legacy of achievement and innovation, R.H.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Emson Gears LTDemsongears.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ludhiana, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ferndale, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Ferndale, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“We have been a leading manufacturer and distributor of auto parts for the last 30 years throughout the metropolitan Detroit area and, within the last five years, throughout the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Engemet Metalurgia E Comércio Ltdaengemet.com.br HQ: Mauá, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Mauá, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Com mais de 50 anos de experiência, a Engemet é uma referência em soluções de aço para o setor automotivo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Ditaş BDY Yedek Parça İmalat VE Teknik A.Şditas.com.tr HQ: Nigde, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Nigde, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Ditaş BDY Yedek Parça İmalat and Teknik A.Ş.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Global Steering Systems, LLCglobalsteering.com HQ: Watertown, CT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Watertown, CT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Konya, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Konya, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“ACV Suspension Systems Inc, established from the AYD Automotive Industry and has been in operation since 1975, currently employs people and exports to many countries around the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1952, a Driveway é um dos mais tradicionais fabricantes de autopeças do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 598 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Steering components suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
595 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 598 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Steering components suppliers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Steering components suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for steering components suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many steering components suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 598 matching company records, 32,631 tracked contacts and 4,415 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 steering components suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/steering-components-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 steering components suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 598 matching company records for steering components suppliers worldwide, with 32,631 tracked contacts and 4,415 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 steering components suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,439 contacts → |
“Nexteer Automotive is a global leading motion control technology company accelerating mobility to be safe, green and exciting.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Rane Groupranegroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,190 contacts → |
“About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Greenville, SC, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Greenville, SC, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,599 contacts → |
“JTEKT North America is a global leader in advanced automotive technologies, providing innovative solutions to drive the future of mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Jtekt India LTDjtekt.co.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,471 contacts → |
“JTEKT India Limited is a part of JTEKT Corporation Japan and operates as part of JTEKT Group India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | ZF Steering Gear India LTDzfindia.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 956 contacts → |
“Overview ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd.(ZF INDIA) was incorporated in the year 1981 as a joint venture ZF Friedrichshafen AG.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Konya, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Konya, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 737 contacts → |
“At AYD, we are very proud of our long History & Heritage, which is testimony to our pedigree in providing Braking & Steering & Suspension Solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Greenville, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Greenville, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 539 contacts → |
“JTEKT Corporation was established in January 2006 through the merger of Koyo Seiko Co, Ltd, a world-class bearing manufacturer, and Toyoda Machine Works, Ltd, a machine tool…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Huejotzingo, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Huejotzingo, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 466 contacts → |
“thyssenkrupp Presta de México es uno de los fabricantes más exitosos de Sistemas de Dirección en todo el mundo, fabricante de piezas y accesorios para vehículos automotrices…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | ZF Steering Systems, LLCzf-lenksysteme.com HQ: Florence, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Florence, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 461 contacts → |
“ZF Steering Systems, LLC is a joint venture between Robert Bosch GmbH and ZF Friedrichshafen AG.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Teknorot Steering And Suspension Partsteknorot.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 460 contacts → |
“Teknorot is Europe’s biggest manufacturer of steering and suspension components for passenger cars and light commercial vehicles in the automotive aftermarket industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Osasco, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Osasco, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 349 contacts → |
“A Nakata Automotiva, fabricante de autopeças para o mercado de reposição para veículos leves, pesados e motocicletas, líder em componentes undercar, vem construindo sua história…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Orau A.Şorau.com.tr HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“Otomotiv sektöründe vites, esnek kumanda telleri, metal ve yay üretim faaliyetlerinde bulunan ORAU Orhan Otomotiv, metrekareye ulaşan kapalı üretim alanı ve 1.100 çalışanı ile…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Sibiu, RomaniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sibiu, Romania | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
“Over its more than 125 years of existence, Compa has progressed steadily, technically and technologically, constantly investing in the quality of its products and services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Ognibene India Private LTDognibene.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“Since 1953, when its founder Olmes Ognibene built his first "workshop" for the assembly of tractors and agricultural machinery in Correggio (Reggio Emilia), Ognibene Power has…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Laval, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Laval, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“Le groupe WALOR (11 sites de production dans 6 pays, 1500 collaborateurs) est leader européen du marché des pièces mécaniques spécialisé dans la conception et la production de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | NSK Group Rotanskgroup.com.tr HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“We are a manufacturer of steering, suspension, hydraulic, and forged parts for commercial, agricultural, and construction vehicles, as well as for various other industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Jackson, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jackson, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“TAC Manufacturing, situated in the community of Jackson, Michigan, is a manufacturer of automotive shifters, steering wheels, and related automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | R.H. Sheppard Co. INCrhsheppard.com HQ: Hanover, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hanover, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“With a legacy of achievement and innovation, R.H.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Emson Gears LTDemsongears.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ludhiana, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ferndale, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Ferndale, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“We have been a leading manufacturer and distributor of auto parts for the last 30 years throughout the metropolitan Detroit area and, within the last five years, throughout the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Engemet Metalurgia E Comércio Ltdaengemet.com.br HQ: Mauá, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Mauá, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Com mais de 50 anos de experiência, a Engemet é uma referência em soluções de aço para o setor automotivo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Ditaş BDY Yedek Parça İmalat VE Teknik A.Şditas.com.tr HQ: Nigde, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Nigde, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Ditaş BDY Yedek Parça İmalat and Teknik A.Ş.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Global Steering Systems, LLCglobalsteering.com HQ: Watertown, CT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Watertown, CT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Konya, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Konya, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“ACV Suspension Systems Inc, established from the AYD Automotive Industry and has been in operation since 1975, currently employs people and exports to many countries around the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1952, a Driveway é um dos mais tradicionais fabricantes de autopeças do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 598 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Steering components suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
595 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 598 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Steering components suppliers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Steering components suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for steering components suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many steering components suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 598 matching company records, 32,631 tracked contacts and 4,415 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 steering components suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/steering-components-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗